0% found this document useful (0 votes)
3 views16 pages

Statistical Analysis of NilaiPajak Data

The document contains statistical analysis results for two variables, 'NilaiPajak' and 'LamaBelajar', derived from a dataset with 17 total cases, of which 15 are valid. Key statistics include a mean of 79.4 and a standard deviation of 8.0 for 'NilaiPajak', and a mean of 2.4 and a standard deviation of 1.1 for 'LamaBelajar'. The analysis also includes frequency distributions, percentiles, and measures of skewness and kurtosis for both variables.

Uploaded by

lightbluebrain04
Copyright
© All Rights Reserved
We take content rights seriously. If you suspect this is your content, claim it here.
Available Formats
Download as RTF, PDF, TXT or read online on Scribd
0% found this document useful (0 votes)
3 views16 pages

Statistical Analysis of NilaiPajak Data

The document contains statistical analysis results for two variables, 'NilaiPajak' and 'LamaBelajar', derived from a dataset with 17 total cases, of which 15 are valid. Key statistics include a mean of 79.4 and a standard deviation of 8.0 for 'NilaiPajak', and a mean of 2.4 and a standard deviation of 1.1 for 'LamaBelajar'. The analysis also includes frequency distributions, percentiles, and measures of skewness and kurtosis for both variables.

Uploaded by

lightbluebrain04
Copyright
© All Rights Reserved
We take content rights seriously. If you suspect this is your content, claim it here.
Available Formats
Download as RTF, PDF, TXT or read online on Scribd

GET

FILE='C:\Users\ACER\OneDrive\文档\Tugas\[Link]'.
DATASET NAME DataSet1 WINDOW=FRONT.
FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=NilaiPajak
/NTILES=4
/PERCENTILES=5.0 95.0
/STATISTICS=STDDEV VARIANCE RANGE MINIMUM MAXIMUM SEMEAN MEAN MEDIAN MODE
SUM SKEWNESS SESKEW KURTOSIS SEKURT
/BARCHART FREQ
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies

Notes

Output Created 21-APR-2025 10:31:19


Comments
Input Data C:\Users\ACER\OneDrive\文档\Tugas\
[Link]
Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data
17
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated
as missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all cases with
valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=NilaiPajak
/NTILES=4
/PERCENTILES=5.0 95.0
/STATISTICS=STDDEV VARIANCE
RANGE MINIMUM MAXIMUM
SEMEAN MEAN MEDIAN MODE SUM
SKEWNESS SESKEW KURTOSIS
SEKURT
/BARCHART FREQ
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00,14

Elapsed Time 00:00:08,48

[DataSet1] C:\Users\ACER\OneDrive\文档\Tugas\[Link]

Statistics
NilaiPajak

N Valid 15

Missing 2
Mean 79.4000
Std. Error of Mean 2.06513
Median 78.0000
Mode 70.00
Std. Deviation 7.99821
Variance 63.971
Skewness .346
Std. Error of Skewness .580
Kurtosis -1.466
Std. Error of Kurtosis 1.121
Range 22.00
Minimum 70.00
Maximum 92.00
Sum 1191.00
Percentiles 5 70.0000

25 72.0000
50 78.0000

75 86.0000

95 .

NilaiPajak

Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent

Valid 70.00 2 11.8 13.3 13.3

71.00 1 5.9 6.7 20.0

72.00 1 5.9 6.7 26.7

73.00 1 5.9 6.7 33.3

74.00 1 5.9 6.7 40.0

75.00 1 5.9 6.7 46.7

78.00 1 5.9 6.7 53.3

80.00 1 5.9 6.7 60.0

84.00 1 5.9 6.7 66.7

85.00 1 5.9 6.7 73.3

86.00 1 5.9 6.7 80.0

90.00 1 5.9 6.7 86.7

91.00 1 5.9 6.7 93.3

92.00 1 5.9 6.7 100.0

Total 15 88.2 100.0


Missing System 2 11.8
Total 17 100.0
FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=NilaiPajak
/NTILES=4
/PERCENTILES=5.0 95.0
/STATISTICS=STDDEV VARIANCE RANGE MINIMUM MAXIMUM SEMEAN MEAN MEDIAN MODE
SUM SKEWNESS SESKEW KURTOSIS SEKURT
/HISTOGRAM NORMAL
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies

Notes
Output Created 21-APR-2025 10:32:31
Comments
Input Data C:\Users\ACER\OneDrive\文档\Tugas\
[Link]
Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data
17
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated
as missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all cases with
valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=NilaiPajak
/NTILES=4
/PERCENTILES=5.0 95.0
/STATISTICS=STDDEV VARIANCE
RANGE MINIMUM MAXIMUM
SEMEAN MEAN MEDIAN MODE SUM
SKEWNESS SESKEW KURTOSIS
SEKURT
/HISTOGRAM NORMAL
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00,05

Elapsed Time 00:00:00,08

Statistics
NilaiPajak

N Valid 15

Missing 2
Mean 79.4000
Std. Error of Mean 2.06513
Median 78.0000
Mode 70.00
Std. Deviation 7.99821
Variance 63.971
Skewness .346
Std. Error of Skewness .580
Kurtosis -1.466
Std. Error of Kurtosis 1.121
Range 22.00
Minimum 70.00
Maximum 92.00
Sum 1191.00
Percentiles 5 70.0000

25 72.0000

50 78.0000

75 86.0000

95 .

NilaiPajak

Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent

Valid 70.00 2 11.8 13.3 13.3

71.00 1 5.9 6.7 20.0

72.00 1 5.9 6.7 26.7

73.00 1 5.9 6.7 33.3

74.00 1 5.9 6.7 40.0

75.00 1 5.9 6.7 46.7

78.00 1 5.9 6.7 53.3

80.00 1 5.9 6.7 60.0

84.00 1 5.9 6.7 66.7

85.00 1 5.9 6.7 73.3

86.00 1 5.9 6.7 80.0

90.00 1 5.9 6.7 86.7

91.00 1 5.9 6.7 93.3

92.00 1 5.9 6.7 100.0

Total 15 88.2 100.0


Missing System 2 11.8
Total 17 100.0
FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=LamaBelajar
/NTILES=4
/PERCENTILES=1.0 4.0
/STATISTICS=STDDEV VARIANCE RANGE MINIMUM MAXIMUM SEMEAN MEAN MEDIAN MODE
SUM SKEWNESS SESKEW KURTOSIS SEKURT
/HISTOGRAM NORMAL
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies

Notes
Output Created 21-APR-2025 10:35:02
Comments
Input Data C:\Users\ACER\OneDrive\文档\Tugas\
[Link]
Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data
17
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated
as missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all cases with
valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=LamaBelajar
/NTILES=4
/PERCENTILES=1.0 4.0
/STATISTICS=STDDEV VARIANCE
RANGE MINIMUM MAXIMUM
SEMEAN MEAN MEDIAN MODE SUM
SKEWNESS SESKEW KURTOSIS
SEKURT
/HISTOGRAM NORMAL
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00,06

Elapsed Time 00:00:00,07

Statistics
LamaBelajar

N Valid 15

Missing 2
Mean 2.40
Std. Error of Mean .273
Median 2.00
Mode 2
Std. Deviation 1.056
Variance 1.114
Skewness .303
Std. Error of Skewness .580
Kurtosis -.961
Std. Error of Kurtosis 1.121
Range 3
Minimum 1
Maximum 4
Sum 36
Percentiles 1 1.00

4 1.00

25 2.00

50 2.00

75 3.00

LamaBelajar

Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent

Valid 1 3 17.6 20.0 20.0

2 6 35.3 40.0 60.0

3 3 17.6 20.0 80.0

4 3 17.6 20.0 100.0

Total 15 88.2 100.0


Missing System 2 11.8
Total 17 100.0
FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=LamaBelajar
/NTILES=4
/PERCENTILES=1.0 2.0
/STATISTICS=STDDEV VARIANCE RANGE MINIMUM MAXIMUM SEMEAN MEAN MEDIAN MODE
SUM SKEWNESS SESKEW KURTOSIS SEKURT
/HISTOGRAM NORMAL
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies

Notes
Output Created 21-APR-2025 10:36:11
Comments
Input Data C:\Users\ACER\OneDrive\文档\Tugas\
[Link]
Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data
17
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated
as missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all cases with
valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=LamaBelajar
/NTILES=4
/PERCENTILES=1.0 2.0
/STATISTICS=STDDEV VARIANCE
RANGE MINIMUM MAXIMUM
SEMEAN MEAN MEDIAN MODE SUM
SKEWNESS SESKEW KURTOSIS
SEKURT
/HISTOGRAM NORMAL
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00,05

Elapsed Time 00:00:00,07

Statistics
LamaBelajar

N Valid 15

Missing 2
Mean 2.40
Std. Error of Mean .273
Median 2.00
Mode 2
Std. Deviation 1.056
Variance 1.114
Skewness .303
Std. Error of Skewness .580
Kurtosis -.961
Std. Error of Kurtosis 1.121
Range 3
Minimum 1
Maximum 4
Sum 36
Percentiles 1 1.00

2 1.00

25 2.00

50 2.00

75 3.00

LamaBelajar

Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent

Valid 1 3 17.6 20.0 20.0

2 6 35.3 40.0 60.0

3 3 17.6 20.0 80.0

4 3 17.6 20.0 100.0

Total 15 88.2 100.0


Missing System 2 11.8
Total 17 100.0
FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=LamaBelajar
/NTILES=4
/PERCENTILES=5.0 95.0
/STATISTICS=STDDEV VARIANCE RANGE MINIMUM MAXIMUM SEMEAN MEAN MEDIAN MODE
SUM SKEWNESS SESKEW KURTOSIS SEKURT
/HISTOGRAM NORMAL
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies

Notes
Output Created 21-APR-2025 10:37:54
Comments
Input Data C:\Users\ACER\OneDrive\文档\Tugas\
[Link]
Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data
17
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated
as missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all cases with
valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=LamaBelajar
/NTILES=4
/PERCENTILES=5.0 95.0
/STATISTICS=STDDEV VARIANCE
RANGE MINIMUM MAXIMUM
SEMEAN MEAN MEDIAN MODE SUM
SKEWNESS SESKEW KURTOSIS
SEKURT
/HISTOGRAM NORMAL
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00,03

Elapsed Time 00:00:00,07

Statistics
LamaBelajar

N Valid 15

Missing 2
Mean 2.40
Std. Error of Mean .273
Median 2.00
Mode 2
Std. Deviation 1.056
Variance 1.114
Skewness .303
Std. Error of Skewness .580
Kurtosis -.961
Std. Error of Kurtosis 1.121
Range 3
Minimum 1
Maximum 4
Sum 36
Percentiles 5 1.00

25 2.00

50 2.00

75 3.00

95 .

LamaBelajar

Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent

Valid 1 3 17.6 20.0 20.0

2 6 35.3 40.0 60.0

3 3 17.6 20.0 80.0

4 3 17.6 20.0 100.0

Total 15 88.2 100.0


Missing System 2 11.8
Total 17 100.0

You might also like