Bid Number/41 cl'i (1
GeI'4 'iii).
7'
Dated/, :18-02-2025
Bid Document! I c't-iul,
Bid Details/11s 1j(uI
Bid End DatefTime/Is ii/Pi 11-03-2025 18:00:00
Bid Opening DateTTime/f
11-03-2025 18:30:00
Bid Offer Validity (From End Date)/1ls Wr
45 (Days)
c1I (l F ctikI ;fl•)
Ministry/State Name! IvKl/'U1 N 1ET Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department NameMti Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation Name/iti Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Office Name/iii1T 4i irT Indian Institute Of Sugarcane Research, Lucknow
hdI ivI/Buyer Email [Link]©[Link]
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage -
Item Category/ ai Unskilled; Not Required; Others , Manpower Outsourcing
Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; High School; Others
Contract Period/3iT 3f 1 Year(s)
Minimum Average Annual Turnover of the
bidder (For 3 Years)/1ls& 300 Lakh (s)
3(PR (3 91
Years of Past Experience Required for
same/similar service/ /id1I.{ T3't 3 Year (s)
3Iff IJId 3T
Past Experience of Similar Services
required/1 d'&E t iiait N e1I 31I1 Yes
31p11
MSE Exemption for Turnover/th3R
_____ Yes
Startup Exemption for Turnover! 3tR
Y es
Experience Criteria,Bidder Turnover,Certificate (Requested
in ATC)
Document required from seller/lhcIE 1* in case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience /
iv Turnover Criteria, the supporting documents to prove his
eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by
the buyer
1/9
Bid DetaiIs,1 jJ.(U[
Do you want to show documents uploaded
by bidders to all bidders participated in No
bid?/
Bid to RA enabledi1s 1cj leiol Ili 1ii No
Type of BidI1 N Single Packet Bid
Time allowed for Technical Clarifications
during technical evaluationId'l'4 2 Days
ki -f dq,M iq'q j rw
This bid has been createdlpublished with floor
price(minimum value) selected by the Buyer. Service
Floor PrIce/-idJ{ &e"q .
Providers are advised to quote above the minimum floor
value.
Evaluation Method/[Link] Q1 Total value wise evaluation
Financial Document Indicating Price
Breakup Required/J c_a It* iei 1I1 ctc1i)si Yes
li3TiT 3111i
Arbitration Clause No
Mediation Clause No
EMD Detailj3iil f,(uI
Advisory Bank! sjii ii State Bank of India
EMD Amount/il ft 1587500
ePBG Detail/4WI'll 1ur
Advisory Bank/ti* State Bank of India
ePBG Percentage(%)/,tN (,) 5.00
Duration of ePBG required (Months)/___41 r
3
().
(a). EMD EXEMPTION: The bidder seeking EMD exemption, must submit the valid supporting document for the
relevant category as per GeM GTC with the bid. Under MSE category, only manufacturers for goods and Service
Providers for Services are eligible for exemption from EMD. Traders are excluded from the purview of this
Policy./J1 t RI1 39TT d1 1II1cf i 1TI tT TT1T -dl Ft '' l
kdj'1 "èi li 3J?Pr 1-c311 fi 1Ió1I?TT ?F211 i3{'t fE I Tff 'd11 IT I iqi1 '41
1 1TlTI
(b). EMD & Performance security should be in favour of Beneficiary, wherever it is appIicabIe.i4ul
rft, ..,ii
,,Id1l1c1 ciic , ttT irftri
Beneficiary/41aff21t:
2/9
DIRECTOR
Indian Institute Of Sugarcane Research, Lucknow. Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE).
Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
(Director, lcar-iisr, Lucknow)
Mu CompIianceILE3lT34 [Link](
MII Compliance/qI3n$34 iii Yes
j
MSE Purchase Preference 1li IkdT
MSE Purchase Preference/_ii4 iiii Yes
1. If the bidder is a Micro or Small Enterprise as per latest definitions under MSME rules, the bidder shall be
exempted from the requirement of Bidder Turnover' criteria and "Experience Criteria" subject to meeting of
quality and technical specifications. If the bidder is OEM of the offered products, it would be exempted from the
OEM Average Turnover" criteria also subject to meeting of quality and technical specifications. In case any
bidder is seeking exemption from Turnover / Experience Cnteria, the supporting documents to prove his eligibility
for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer.
2. If the bidder is a Startup, the bidder shall be exempted from the requirement of "Bidder Turnover" criteria and
"Experience Criteria" subject to their meeting of quality and technical specifications, If the bidder is OEM of the
offered products, it would be exempted from the "OEM Average Turnover" criteria also subject to meeting of
quality and technical specifications. In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Turnover I Experience Criteria,
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer.
3. The minimum average annual financial turnover of the bidder during the last three years, ending on 31st
March of the previous financial year, should be as indicated above in the bid document. Documentary evidence in
the form of certified Audited Balance Sheets of relevant periods or a certificate from the Chartered Accountant!
Cost Accountant indicating the turnover details for the relevant period shall be uploaded with the bid. In case the
date of constitution / incorporation of the bidder is less than 3-year-old, the average turnover in respect of the
completed financial years after the date of constitution shall be taken into account for this criteria.
4. Years of Past Experience required: The bidder must have experience for number of years as indicated above in
bid document (ending month of March prior to the bid opening) of providing similar type of services to any
Central I State Govt Organization / PSU. Copies of relevant contracts! orders to be uploaded along with bid in
support of having provided services during each of the Financial year.
5. Purchase preference to Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs): Purchase preference will be given to MSEs as
defined in Public Procurement Policy for Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) Order, 2012 dated 23.03.2012 issued
by Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises and its subsequent Orders/Notifications issued by concerned
Ministry. If the bidder wants to avail the Purchase preference for services, the bidder must be the Service
provider of the offered Service. Relevant documentary evidence in this regard shall be uploaded along with the
bid in respect of the offered service. If L-i is not an MSE and MSE Service Provider (s) has/have quoted price
within L-1+ 15% of margin of purchase preference /price band as defined in the relevant policy, then 100% order
quantity will be awarded to such MSE bidder subject to acceptance of Li bid price. The buyers are advised to
refer to the OM No.1 4 202]. PPD dated 18.05.2023 for compliance of Concurrent application of Public
Procurement Policy for Micro and Small Enterprises Order, 2012 and Public Procurement (Preference to Make in
India) Order, 2017. Benefits of MSE will be allowed only if the credentials of the service provider are validated on-
line in GeM profile as well as validated and approved by the Buyer after evaluation of submitted documents.
6. Past Experience of Similar Services: The bidder must have successfully executed/completed similar Services
over the last three years i.e. the current financial year and the last three financial years(ending month of March
prior to the bid opening): -
1. Three similar completed services costing not less than the amount equal to 40% (forty percent) of the
estimated cost; or
2. Two similar completed services costing not less than the amount equal to 50% (fifty percent) of the estimated
cost; or
3. One similar completed service costing not less than the amount equal to 80% (eighty percent) of the estimated
cost.
Excel Upload Requiredft11v4 1 iI4ls 1bi * jII4l'cU
3/9
Financial Bid for Supplying Farm Labours at IISR, Lucknow - [Link]
Additional Qualification/Data Required/3iflth lidr /3Il'P T
Scope of work & Job description:[Link]
Buyer to upload undertaking that Minimum Wages indicated by him during Bid Creation are as per
applicable Minimum Wages Act:[Link]
Pre Bid Detail(s)
Pre-Bid Date and Time Pre-Bid Venue
Directors Committee Room, ICAR-llSR, Raebareli Road. Post Dilkusha,
25-02-2025 17:00:00
Lucknow - 226002
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others (
120)
Technical Specifications/ci,.44 lififff
Specification Values
Core
Skill Category Unskilled
Educational Qualification Not Required
Type of Function Others
List of Profiles Labour Agriculture
Specialization Not Required
Post Graduation Not Required
Specialization for PG Not Applicable
Experience 0 to 3 Years
State NA
Zipcode NA
District NA
Addon(s)/31
Additional Details/3iflm 1ui
Designation Unskilled
Additional Specification Documents/3i11flti lffl cciilt
Consignees/Reporting Officer/iicl1/fl'i1u 3ft
4/9
Consignee
Reporting/Officer! Number of Additional
SNO.R.
Address11 Resources to Requirement/3i1lflm
• be hired 3lTldu
• Minimum daily
wage (INR)
exclusive of GST:
500
• Bonus (INR per
day) : 0
• EDLI (INR per day)
:0
• EPF Admin Charge
(INR per day) : 0
• Optional
Allowances 1 (lNR
per day) : 0
• Optional
Allowances 2 (INR
per day) : 0
• Optional
Allowances 3 (lNR
per day) : 0
226002,Raebareli Road, P.O. • Estimated Number
Taruk Nath Saini 120 of Overtime Hours
Dilkusha
per Resource per
Month : 0
• Remuneration per
resource per hour
for Overtime Hours
(Including all
applicable
allowance etc &
excluding GST) :,0
• ESI (lNR per day)
16.25
• Provident Fund
(lNR per day) : 65
• Number of working
days in a month
26
• Tenure! Duration of
Employment (in
months) : 12
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; High School; Others ( 20)
Technical Specifications/ciq4 11iT
Specification Values
Core
Skill Category Skilled
Educational Qualification High School
Type of Function Others
5/9
Specification Values
List of Profiles Driver (Engine Tractor M.T. Motor) Agriculture
Specialization Not Required
Post Graduation Not Required
Specialization for PG Not Applicable
Experience 0 to 3 Years
State NA
Zipcode NA
District NA
Addon(s)/t!3Ti1
Additional Details/311fld'
Designation Skilled
Additional Specification Documentsf3i1fld' 1lf1 ck-t1I'kf
Consignees/Reporting Officer/.A1cl1/1i)1aai
Consignee
[Link]. Reporting/Officer! Number of Additional
Address/q11 Resources to Requirement/31111P
r. be hired 3TiP1bc1I
619
Consignee
Reporting/Officer! Number of Additional
[Link].R.
Address/ff Resources to Requirement/[Link]
be hired 3lE
• Minimum daily
wage (INR)
exclusive of GST:
593
• Bonus (INR per
day) : 0
• EDLI (INR per day)
:0
• EPF Admin Charge
(lNR per day) 0
• Optional
Allowances 1 (lNR
per day) 0
• Optional
Allowances 2 (INR
per day) : 0
• Optional
Allowances 3 (INR
per day) 0
• Estimated Number
226002,Raebareli Road,
Taruk Nath Saini 20 of Overtime Hours
Dilkusha
per Resource per
Month 0
• Remuneration per
resource per hour
for Overtime Hours
(Including all
applicable
allowance etc &
excluding GST) : 0
• ESI (INR per day)
19.27
• Provident Fund
(INR per day)
77.09
• Number of working
days in a month
26
• Tenure/ Duration of
Employment (in
months) : 12
Buyer Added Bid Specific Terms and Conditions/adI Rr &
1. Generic
OPTION CLAUSE: The buyer can increase or decrease the contract quantity or contract duration up to 25
percent at the time of issue of the contract. However, once the contract is issued, contract quantity or
contract duration can only be increased up to 25 percent. Bidders are bound to accept the revised
quantity or duration
2. Buyer Added Bid Specific Scope Of Work(SOW)
719
File Attachment Click here to view the file.
3. Buyer Added Bid Specific ATC
Buyer Added text based ATC clauses
File Attached.
4. Buyer Added Bid Specific ATC
Buyer uploaded ATC document Click here to view the file.
5. Certificates
Bidders offer is liable to be rejected if they dont upload any of the certificates / documents sought in the
Bid document, ATC and Corrigendum if any.
6. Buyer Added Bid Specific SLA
Text Clause(s)
File Attached.
7. Buyer Added Bid Specific SLA
File Attachment Click here to view the file.
DiscIaimer/+u
The additional terms and conditions have been incorporated by the Buyer after approval of the Competent
Authority in Buyer Organization, whereby Buyer organization is solely responsible for the impact of these clauses
on the bidding process, its outcome, and consequences thereof including any eccentricity / restriction arising in
the bidding process due to these ATCs and due to modification of technical specifications and / or terms and
conditions governing the bid. If any clause(s) is / are incorporated by the Buyer regarding following, the bid and
resultant contracts shall be treated as null and void and such bids may be cancelled by GeM at any stage of
bidding process without any notice:-
1. Definition of Class I and Class II suppliers in the bid not in line with the extant Order / Office Memorandum
issued by DPIlT in this regard.
2. Seeking EMD submission from bidder(s), including via Additional Terms & Conditions, in contravention to
exemption provided to such sellers under GeM GTC.
3. Publishing Custom / BOQ bids for items for which regular GeM categories are available without any
Category item bunched with it.
4. Creating BoQ bid for single item.
5. Mentioning specific Brand or Make or Model or Manufacturer or Dealer name.
6. Mandating submission of documents in physical form as a pre-requisite to qualify bidders.
7. Floating / creation of work contracts as Custom Bids in Services.
8. Seeking sample with bid or approval of samples during bid evaluation process. (However, in bids for
attached categories trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)
9. Mandating foreign / international certifications even in case of existence of Indian Standards without
specifying equivalent Indian Certification / standards.
10. Seeking experience from specific organization / department / institute only or from foreign / export
experience.
11. Creating bid for items from irrelevant categories.
12. Incorporating any clause against the MSME policy and Preference to Make in India Policy.
13. Reference of conditions published on any external site or reference to external documents/clauses.
819
14. Asking for any Tender fee / Bid Participation fee / Auction fee in case of Bids / Forward Auction, as the
case may be.
15. Any ATC clause in contravention with GeM GTC Clause 4 (xiii)(h) will be invalid. In case of multiple Li
bidders against a service bid, the buyer shall place the Contract by selection of a bidder amongst the L-1
bidders through a Random Algorithm executed by GeM system.
Further, if any seller has any objection/grievance against these additional clauses or otherwise on any aspect of
this bid, they can raise their representation against the same by using the Representation window provided in
the bid details field in Seller dashboard after logging in as a seller within 4 days of bid publication on GeM. Buyer
is duty bound to reply to all such representations and would not be allowed to open bids if he fails to reply to
such representations.
All GeM Sellers I Service Providers are mandated to ensure compliance with all the applicable laws /
acts I rules including but not limited to all Labour Laws such as The Minimum Wages Act, 1948, The
Payment of Wages Act, 1936, The Payment of Bonus Act, 1965, The Equal Remuneration Act, 1976,
The Payment of Gratuity Act, 1972 etc. Any non-compliance will be treated as breach of contract
and Buyer may take suitable actions as per GeM Contract.
This Bid is governed by the General Terms and Conditions/JJZr 1r conditons stipulated in Bid and
Service Level Agreement specific to this Service as provided in the Marketplace. However in case if any condition
specified in General Terms and Conditionsitildlk-a.i itiai 3i1 is contradicted by the conditions stipulated in
Service Level Agreement, then it will over ride the conditions in the General Terms and Conditions.
In terms of GeM GTC clause 26 regarding Restrictions on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India, any bidder from a country which
Shares a land border with India will be eligible to bid in this tender only if the bidder is registered wAh the Competent Authority. While participating in bid, Bidder has to
undertake compliance of this and any false declaration and non-compliance of this would be a ground for immediate termination of the contract and further legal action
inaccordancewiththelawsJ t -'lld1lc4 IR9I i s 26 311w Ifld1l T41
'1l4l 't' l kFqs'l3 rRii rnftqraIl
cllc1l urfiFt q,,lc,c1 11s TT ' T E F 31cjle1 cMell ,)dll 3ft iL3
dlelcl Ull 1bS.i nIl t1iT 3'Iojlc.Ia1 f tR 39T r1c'bl? fTUt cb(e 3ft 311* t qie irtr
iF 3Wt1r lffl
---Thank You! -.'iii---
9/9
Bid Number: GEM/2025/B/5968697
GeI4
Giemmev.
7f Dated: 19-02-2025
Azadi
eMrketpIace ArritMahot$av
Bid Corrigendum
GEM/2025/B/5968697-C1
Pre Bid Detail(s)
Pre-Bid Date and Time Pre-Bid Venue
27-02-2025 11:00:00 Director's Committee Room, ICAR-IISR, Raebareli Road, Post
Dilkusha, Lucknow - 226002
*This document shall overwrite all previous versions of Pre Bid parameters.
This Bid is also governed by the General Terms and Co•inn'
1/1