Frequency Analysis of Demographics and Attitudes
Frequency Analysis of Demographics and Attitudes
self2 self3
self4 self5 self6 self7 engage1 engage2 engage3 engage4 engage5 engage6 engage7
marks
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Frequencies
Notes
Output Created 27-JUN-2025 11:11:16
Comments
Input Active Dataset DataSet0
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values
are treated as missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all
cases with valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=gender age
grade type att1 att2 att3 att4
att5 att6 att7 self1 self2 self3
self4 self5 self6 self7
engage1 engage2 engage3
engage4 engage5 engage6
engage7 marks
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.00
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.00
Warnings
No cases were input to this procedure. Either there are none in the
working data file or all of them have been filtered out.
Execution of this command stops.
FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=gender age grade att1 att2 att3 att4 att5 att6 att7 self1 self2
self3 self4
self5 self6 self7 engage1 engage2 engage3 engage4 engage5 engage6 engage7 marks
type
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Frequencies
Notes
Output Created 27-JUN-2025 11:11:54
Comments
Input Active Dataset DataSet0
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values
are treated as missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all
cases with valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=gender age
grade att1 att2 att3 att4 att5
att6 att7 self1 self2 self3 self4
self5 self6 self7 engage1
engage2 engage3 engage4
engage5 engage6 engage7
marks type
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.02
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.00
Warnings
No cases were input to this procedure. Either there are none in the
working data file or all of them have been filtered out.
Execution of this command stops.
FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=att1 att2 att3 att4 att5 att6 att7 self1 self2 self3 self4 self5
self6 self7
engage1 engage2 engage3 engage4 engage5 engage6 engage7 marks
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Frequencies
Notes
Output Created 27-JUN-2025 11:12:53
Comments
Input Active Dataset DataSet0
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values
are treated as missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all
cases with valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=att1 att2 att3
att4 att5 att6 att7 self1 self2
self3 self4 self5 self6 self7
engage1 engage2
engage3 engage4 engage5
engage6 engage7 marks
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.00
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.00
Warnings
No cases were input to this procedure. Either there are none in the
working data file or all of them have been filtered out.
Execution of this command stops.
Frequencies
Notes
Output Created 27-JUN-2025 11:14:00
Comments
Input Active Dataset DataSet0
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values
are treated as missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all
cases with valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=gender age
grade type
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.00
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.00
Warnings
No cases were input to this procedure. Either there are none in the
working data file or all of them have been filtered out.
Execution of this command stops.
Notes
Output Created 27-JUN-2025 11:33:57
Comments
Input Active Dataset DataSet0
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 81
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values
are treated as missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all
cases with valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=gender age
grade type
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.00
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.01
Statistics
gender age grade type
N Valid 81 81 81 81
Missing 0 0 0 0
Frequency Table
gender
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid male 41 50.6 50.6 50.6
female 40 49.4 49.4 100.0
Total 81 100.0 100.0
age
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid 1.00 42 51.9 51.9 51.9
2.00 39 48.1 48.1 100.0
Total 81 100.0 100.0
grade
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid 1.00 42 51.9 51.9 51.9
2.00 39 48.1 48.1 100.0
Total 81 100.0 100.0
type
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid DLP 38 46.9 46.9 46.9
Non Dlp 43 53.1 53.1 100.0
Total 81 100.0 100.0
Frequencies
Notes
Output Created 27-JUN-2025 11:38:11
Comments
Input Active Dataset DataSet0
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 80
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values
are treated as missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all
cases with valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=gender age
grade type
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.00
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.01
Statistics
gender age grade type
N Valid 80 80 80 80
Missing 0 0 0 0
Frequency Table
gender
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid male 41 51.2 51.2 51.2
female 39 48.8 48.8 100.0
Total 80 100.0 100.0
age
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid 1.00 41 51.2 51.2 51.2
2.00 39 48.8 48.8 100.0
Total 80 100.0 100.0
grade
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid 1.00 41 51.2 51.2 51.2
2.00 39 48.8 48.8 100.0
Total 80 100.0 100.0
type
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid DLP 37 46.3 46.3 46.3
Non Dlp 43 53.8 53.8 100.0
Total 80 100.0 100.0
FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=att1 att2 att3 att4 att5 att6 att7 self1 self2 self3 self4 self5
self6 self7
engage1 engage2 engage3 engage4 engage5 engage6 engage7 marks
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Frequencies
Notes
Output Created 27-JUN-2025 11:42:25
Comments
Input Active Dataset DataSet0
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 80
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values
are treated as missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all
cases with valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=att1 att2 att3
att4 att5 att6 att7 self1 self2
self3 self4 self5 self6 self7
engage1 engage2
engage3 engage4 engage5
engage6 engage7 marks
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.02
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.01
Statistics
att1 att2 att3 att4 att5 att6 att7
N Valid 80 80 80 80 80 80 80
Missing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Statistics
self1 self2 self3 self4 self5 self6 self7
N Valid 80 80 80 80 80 80 80
Missing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Statistics
engage1 engage2 engage3 engage4 engage5 engage6 engage7
N Valid 80 80 80 80 80 80 80
Missing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Statistics
marks
N Valid 80
Missing 0
Frequency Table
att1
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Stronly Disagree 2 2.5 2.5 2.5
Disagree 2 2.5 2.5 5.0
Neutral 27 33.8 33.8 38.8
Agree 33 41.3 41.3 80.0
Strongly Agree 16 20.0 20.0 100.0
Total 80 100.0 100.0
att2
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Stronly Disagree 2 2.5 2.5 2.5
Disagree 4 5.0 5.0 7.5
Neutral 15 18.8 18.8 26.3
Agree 28 35.0 35.0 61.3
Strongly Agree 31 38.8 38.8 100.0
Total 80 100.0 100.0
att3
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Stronly Disagree 1 1.3 1.3 1.3
Disagree 2 2.5 2.5 3.8
Neutral 36 45.0 45.0 48.8
Agree 27 33.8 33.8 82.5
Strongly Agree 14 17.5 17.5 100.0
Total 80 100.0 100.0
att4
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Stronly Disagree 4 5.0 5.0 5.0
Disagree 10 12.5 12.5 17.5
Neutral 29 36.3 36.3 53.8
Agree 30 37.5 37.5 91.3
Strongly Agree 7 8.8 8.8 100.0
Total 80 100.0 100.0
att5
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Stronly Disagree 4 5.0 5.0 5.0
Disagree 8 10.0 10.0 15.0
Neutral 34 42.5 42.5 57.5
Agree 20 25.0 25.0 82.5
Strongly Agree 14 17.5 17.5 100.0
Total 80 100.0 100.0
att6
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Stronly Disagree 2 2.5 2.5 2.5
Neutral 11 13.8 13.8 16.3
Agree 28 35.0 35.0 51.2
Strongly Agree 39 48.8 48.8 100.0
Total 80 100.0 100.0
att7
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Stronly Disagree 8 10.0 10.0 10.0
Disagree 12 15.0 15.0 25.0
Neutral 20 25.0 25.0 50.0
Agree 24 30.0 30.0 80.0
Strongly Agree 16 20.0 20.0 100.0
Total 80 100.0 100.0
self1
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Disagree 11 13.8 13.8 13.8
Neutral 28 35.0 35.0 48.8
Agree 23 28.7 28.7 77.5
Strongly Agree 18 22.5 22.5 100.0
Total 80 100.0 100.0
self2
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Stronly Disagree 1 1.3 1.3 1.3
Disagree 6 7.5 7.5 8.8
Neutral 26 32.5 32.5 41.3
Agree 23 28.7 28.7 70.0
Strongly Agree 24 30.0 30.0 100.0
Total 80 100.0 100.0
self3
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Stronly Disagree 2 2.5 2.5 2.5
Disagree 6 7.5 7.5 10.0
Neutral 30 37.5 37.5 47.5
Agree 26 32.5 32.5 80.0
Strongly Agree 16 20.0 20.0 100.0
Total 80 100.0 100.0
self4
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Stronly Disagree 1 1.3 1.3 1.3
Disagree 8 10.0 10.0 11.3
Neutral 33 41.3 41.3 52.5
Agree 23 28.7 28.7 81.3
Strongly Agree 15 18.8 18.8 100.0
Total 80 100.0 100.0
self5
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Stronly Disagree 14 17.5 17.5 17.5
Disagree 15 18.8 18.8 36.3
Neutral 23 28.7 28.7 65.0
Agree 17 21.3 21.3 86.3
Strongly Agree 11 13.8 13.8 100.0
Total 80 100.0 100.0
self6
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Disagree 10 12.5 12.5 12.5
Neutral 31 38.8 38.8 51.2
Agree 25 31.3 31.3 82.5
Strongly Agree 14 17.5 17.5 100.0
Total 80 100.0 100.0
self7
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Stronly Disagree 11 13.8 13.8 13.8
Disagree 20 25.0 25.0 38.8
Neutral 29 36.3 36.3 75.0
Agree 15 18.8 18.8 93.8
Strongly Agree 5 6.3 6.3 100.0
Total 80 100.0 100.0
engage1
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Neutral 25 31.3 31.3 31.3
Agree 29 36.3 36.3 67.5
Strongly Agree 26 32.5 32.5 100.0
Total 80 100.0 100.0
engage2
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Stronly Disagree 1 1.3 1.3 1.3
Disagree 6 7.5 7.5 8.8
Neutral 23 28.7 28.7 37.5
Agree 22 27.5 27.5 65.0
Strongly Agree 28 35.0 35.0 100.0
Total 80 100.0 100.0
engage3
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Stronly Disagree 1 1.3 1.3 1.3
Disagree 8 10.0 10.0 11.3
Neutral 25 31.3 31.3 42.5
Agree 25 31.3 31.3 73.8
Strongly Agree 21 26.3 26.3 100.0
Total 80 100.0 100.0
engage4
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Stronly Disagree 3 3.8 3.8 3.8
Disagree 6 7.5 7.5 11.3
Neutral 24 30.0 30.0 41.3
Agree 33 41.3 41.3 82.5
Strongly Agree 14 17.5 17.5 100.0
Total 80 100.0 100.0
engage5
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Disagree 3 3.8 3.8 3.8
Neutral 21 26.3 26.3 30.0
Agree 28 35.0 35.0 65.0
Strongly Agree 28 35.0 35.0 100.0
Total 80 100.0 100.0
engage6
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Stronly Disagree 27 33.8 33.8 33.8
Disagree 30 37.5 37.5 71.3
Neutral 15 18.8 18.8 90.0
Agree 6 7.5 7.5 97.5
Strongly Agree 2 2.5 2.5 100.0
Total 80 100.0 100.0
engage7
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Stronly Disagree 1 1.3 1.3 1.3
Disagree 7 8.8 8.8 10.0
Neutral 26 32.5 32.5 42.5
Agree 33 41.3 41.3 83.8
Strongly Agree 13 16.3 16.3 100.0
Total 80 100.0 100.0
marks
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid 20.00 1 1.3 1.3 1.3
36.00 2 2.5 2.5 3.8
38.00 1 1.3 1.3 5.0
39.00 1 1.3 1.3 6.3
40.00 7 8.8 8.8 15.0
42.00 1 1.3 1.3 16.3
43.00 4 5.0 5.0 21.3
44.00 1 1.3 1.3 22.5
46.00 2 2.5 2.5 25.0
47.00 2 2.5 2.5 27.5
48.00 1 1.3 1.3 28.7
50.00 3 3.8 3.8 32.5
51.00 3 3.8 3.8 36.3
53.00 3 3.8 3.8 40.0
54.00 1 1.3 1.3 41.3
55.00 4 5.0 5.0 46.3
56.00 2 2.5 2.5 48.8
57.00 1 1.3 1.3 50.0
60.00 4 5.0 5.0 55.0
63.00 2 2.5 2.5 57.5
65.00 3 3.8 3.8 61.3
66.00 1 1.3 1.3 62.5
67.00 1 1.3 1.3 63.7
68.00 2 2.5 2.5 66.3
69.00 1 1.3 1.3 67.5
70.00 1 1.3 1.3 68.8
71.00 1 1.3 1.3 70.0
72.00 2 2.5 2.5 72.5
73.00 2 2.5 2.5 75.0
74.00 1 1.3 1.3 76.3
75.00 4 5.0 5.0 81.3
76.00 1 1.3 1.3 82.5
77.00 1 1.3 1.3 83.8
78.00 1 1.3 1.3 85.0
80.00 3 3.8 3.8 88.8
81.00 1 1.3 1.3 90.0
84.00 1 1.3 1.3 91.3
85.00 1 1.3 1.3 92.5
89.00 1 1.3 1.3 93.8
90.00 2 2.5 2.5 96.3
91.00 2 2.5 2.5 98.8
98.00 1 1.3 1.3 100.0
Total 80 100.0 100.0