FROM SCENARIO #6 OF MS.
ASHLEY’S IDEA:
Note: I tried to put all your ideas together in this story:
1. Angelica - katong two different perspective (if I’m not mistaken)
2. Ashley - katong literal paper meals hhshshs
3. Theresa - katong minor inconveniences
(If you have any idea about sa plot sa story then please feel free adding it here pero let’s not
make it long lang ha kay 2-3 mins. ra baya. Thank you!)
Perspective 1: Negative Feast
INT. DINING ROOM - DAY
(Cast 1 playing with his/her food) - taod2 nag glitch ang food into paper filled with negative
thoughts and like pag hungit niya sa food nag glitch napud nga paper toh nga nay specific
negative word.
We see a table set with a plate and a paper filled with negative thoughts. Cast 1 sits down in
front of the table, looking hesitant.
(nag flashback dayun ang mga scenes nga aha sya nakakuha og mga negativity,, e.g
gisinghagan sya, gi bully, na stress sa school works, gamay iyang score sa quiz, etc etc. tig
2 seconds rana sila kung kaya haha)
Cast 1:
(whispering)
What if I give in to these negative thoughts?
Cast 1 takes a deep breath and starts eating, consuming the negative thoughts written on
the paper. (2)
Next - nag baklay aimlessly si character, nag hinoktok, idk unsay e storya ani niya bsta
dapat kaning scenes sa ubos bsta kadyot rajud dapat.
INT. MINDSCAPE - NEGATIVE THOUGHTS
Cast 1's mind becomes clouded with dark, swirling thoughts. He starts to overthink every
situation, seeing the world through a negative lens.
[red/dark filters for editing]
EXT. CITY STREET - DAY
Cast 1 walks down the street, and as he does, he accidentally steps into a puddle, splashing
water on his shoes. His face, visible with frustration.
Cast 1:
(angry)
Of course, this would happen to me!
INT. OFFICE - DAY
Cast 1 is at his desk, working on a project. Suddenly, his computer freezes, causing him to
lose all his progress. He slams his fist on the desk, feeling unlucky and defeated.
Cast 1:
(frustrated)
Seriously? Why does this keep happening to me? I can’t catch a break. Argh!
Next - after niyang hinuktok (or pakita tung naa sa ibabaw) kay murag nibalik na iyang
senses then murag feeling niya nag hallucinate sya kay iyang gakakita nga mga tao nag
labay saiyaha kay naa tung “quote” sailang shirt as he/she read it. Tas saiyang hunahuna
kay murag gitagaan syag message sa universe as if ang universe kabalo saiyang situation.
Then basta murag nakasabot si character atoo hahaha
Perspective 2: Positive Feast
Next: kaon nasad sya balik same food but different day. Wala na tung glitch2 char. he/she is
happily eating the food and naay scene nga nag adto sya saiyang study table or bsta
lamesa, nag sulat sya sa quote… tapos human nag adto sya sa samin then nag smile sya
tas nag storya sya (self-affirmation).
Tas nag lakaw sya sa gawas tung usual routine niya but this time wala na sya nag hinuktok,
bsta lively na ang vibe and ddto mugawas ang voice over saiyang understanding sa quote
and also tung mga tao nanglabay kay normal sanina na ilang gisuot and this time nag tagad
syas ilaha (nag good morning or nag hi)...
THE END. <3 — idea by: Theresa Oclarit :)
INT. DINING ROOM - DAY
We see a table set with a plate and a paper filled with positive thoughts. Cast 2 sits down,
looking excited.
Cast 2:
(whispering)
I choose to nourish my mind with positivity.
Cast 2 takes a deep breath and starts eating, consuming the positive thoughts written on the
paper.
INT. MINDSCAPE - POSITIVE THOUGHTS
Cast 2's mind becomes illuminated with bright, uplifting thoughts. She begins to see the
world in a positive light, with endless possibilities.
EXT. CITY STREET - DAY
Cast 2 walks down the street, and as she does, she accidentally steps into a puddle,
splashing water on her shoes. She sighed, shaking off the inconvenience.
Cast 2:
(calm)
Well, that's one way to wake up my sleepy shoes!
INT. OFFICE - DAY
Cast 2 is at her desk, working on a project. Suddenly, her computer freezes, causing her to
lose all her progress. She takes a deep breath and calmly restarts her computer, knowing
that setbacks happen.
Cast 2
(breathes calmly)
I need to calm down. I can always work on it again and I shouldn’t let it get the best of me.
INT. OFFICE - DAY
Cast 1 is still sitting at his desk, contemplating the frustrating day he’s had, when Cast 2
approaches. (para dili boring, nanghanggat si Cast 2 na maglunch na sila since it’s lunch
time na and then nanotice niya na wala sa mood si Cast 1)
Cast 1
(jokingly)
You seem a little off. Did you misplace your sense of humor somewhere?
Cast 2
(sighs)
My day is just off to a bad start. It’s stressing me out.
Cast 2
(sympathetic)
I’ve been there too. You should try not to let it get to your nerves. It’ll help, I assure you.
Anyway, you want some? (gi-offer niya iyang food and gidawat ni Cast 1)
Cast 2 serves a portion of positive thoughts onto Cats 1’s plate. As they eat, Cast 2
continues to encourage Cast 1.
INT. MINDSCAPE - POSITIVE THOUGHTS
Cast 1’s mind slowly transitions from the clouded negativity to bright and uplifting thoughts. A
smile gradually forms on Cast 1’s face.
INT. OFFICE - NEXT DAY
Back at the office, Cast 1 is working on his report. Once again, his computer freezes,
causing a brief moment of irritation. However, Cast 1 takes a deep breath, remembering
Cast 2’s words, and calmly restarts the computer.
Cast 1
(calm)
It happens, no big deal. I can always work on it again.
Cast 2
(grinning)
That’s the spirit. You’re doing great.
Cast 1
(smiling)
I can’t believe how much I feel better after deciding not to argue with my computer.
Cast 1 and 2 laughs.
FADE OUT (THE END)
(Sa filming ani, since 2 raman ang main casts and naa man sad sila sa office na setting, so
the others will be officemate pud pero wala moy iingon, you just work there chzhzhhsh. Then
iflash na lang dayun tong quote sa end then how other people influence you and your
thoughts. - C.A.T ^^)