0% found this document useful (0 votes)
7 views4 pages

Cumulative Frequency Analysis of Nilai

Uploaded by

Miftah Fauzi
Copyright
© All Rights Reserved
We take content rights seriously. If you suspect this is your content, claim it here.
Available Formats
Download as PDF, TXT or read online on Scribd
0% found this document useful (0 votes)
7 views4 pages

Cumulative Frequency Analysis of Nilai

Uploaded by

Miftah Fauzi
Copyright
© All Rights Reserved
We take content rights seriously. If you suspect this is your content, claim it here.
Available Formats
Download as PDF, TXT or read online on Scribd

Graph

Notes
Output Created 26-OCT-2023 22:07:51
Comments
Input Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 54
File
Syntax GRAPH
/LINE(SIMPLE)=CUPCT
BY Nilai
/TITLE='Ogive'.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00,36
Elapsed Time 00:00:00,29

Ogive

100.0%

80.0%
Cumulative Percent

60.0%

40.0%

20.0%

.0%

19 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 33 34 38 39 40 41 43 44 45 47 48 49 50 51 52 56

Nilai

Frequencies

Page 1
Notes
Output Created 26-OCT-2023 22:36:22
Comments
Input Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 54
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing
values are treated as
missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all
cases with valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=Nilai
/FORMAT=NOTABLE
/STATISTICS=RANGE
MINIMUM MAXIMUM
MEAN MEDIAN
/HISTOGRAM NORMAL
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00,31
Elapsed Time 00:00:00,28

Statistics
Nilai
N Valid 54
Missing 0
Mean 33.48
Median 31.00
Range 37
Minimum 19
Maximum 56

Page 2
Histogram

Mean = 33.48
Std. Dev. = 9.874
N = 54
12.5

10.0
Frequency

7.5

5.0

2.5

0.0
10 20 30 40 50 60

Nilai

Frequencies

Notes
Output Created 26-OCT-2023 22:38:17
Comments
Input Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 54
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing
values are treated as
missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all
cases with valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=Nilai
/FORMAT=NOTABLE
/STATISTICS=RANGE
MINIMUM MAXIMUM
MEAN MEDIAN
/BARCHART FREQ
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00,28
Elapsed Time 00:00:00,22

Page 3
Statistics
Nilai
N Valid 54
Missing 0
Mean 33.48
Median 31.00
Range 37
Minimum 19
Maximum 56

Nilai

3
Frequency

0
19 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 33 34 38 39 40 41 43 44 45 47 48 49 50 51 52 56

Nilai

Page 4

You might also like