0% found this document useful (0 votes)
4K views4 pages

Legal Wife Confrontation Scripts

1) Dawn and Bea argue over Dawn's husband who is filing for annulment with Bea. Dawn accuses Bea of breaking up her marriage while Bea says Dawn is the one who broke her husband's heart. 2) Monica and Nicole fight over Monica's husband Adrian. Monica claims Adrian is hers while Nicole says he was never truly Monica's. The fight becomes physical. 3) At a family dinner, Jill tells her in-laws that their daughter Lexy has been sleeping with Jill's husband for two years and got pregnant by him, going to America for an abortion. Lexy slaps Jill while the parents are shocked by the revelations.
Copyright
© All Rights Reserved
We take content rights seriously. If you suspect this is your content, claim it here.
Available Formats
Download as DOCX, PDF, TXT or read online on Scribd
0% found this document useful (0 votes)
4K views4 pages

Legal Wife Confrontation Scripts

1) Dawn and Bea argue over Dawn's husband who is filing for annulment with Bea. Dawn accuses Bea of breaking up her marriage while Bea says Dawn is the one who broke her husband's heart. 2) Monica and Nicole fight over Monica's husband Adrian. Monica claims Adrian is hers while Nicole says he was never truly Monica's. The fight becomes physical. 3) At a family dinner, Jill tells her in-laws that their daughter Lexy has been sleeping with Jill's husband for two years and got pregnant by him, going to America for an abortion. Lexy slaps Jill while the parents are shocked by the revelations.
Copyright
© All Rights Reserved
We take content rights seriously. If you suspect this is your content, claim it here.
Available Formats
Download as DOCX, PDF, TXT or read online on Scribd
  • 1st Scene
  • 2nd Scene
  • 3rd Scene

1st SCENE

MEMBERS:

- MIMI = BEA
- REYCA = DAWN

Trishia vs. Adie [THE LOVE AFFAIR]

Bea: I’m the one who put him back together cause you broke him.

Dawn: At habang inaayos mo siya, sinisira mo ang pamilya namin

Bea: Ikaw ang sumira sa pamilya mo, hindi ako

Sinaktan mo siya, binalewala mo ang pagmamahal niya, binigyan mo siya ng pagkakataon na magmahal
ng iba

Dawn: You really believe that, na mahal ka niya?

Bea: Ikaw? Mahal ka ba niya?

Dawn: I am still his wife, nothings ever going to change that.

Bea: Are you sure? He’s filing for annulment

Dawn: And I’m fighting for my marriage

Matalino kang babae. So, I’m going to say this one last time.

Layuan mo ang asawa ko!

Bea: Paano kung ang asawa mo ang ayaw lumayo?

Dawn: Edi malandi ka

Bea: Look who’s talking

Pakshit!

Dawn: Pakshit hindi ba?

I may not be so nice

Bea: Is that a threat?

Dawn: Are you threatened?

Bea: Ano sa tingin mo?

Dawn: *walks out*


2nd Scene

- ELOISA = MONICA
- KRISTIANETH = NICOLE

Nicole vs. Monica [The Legal Wife]

Akin si Adrian. Akin Sya Akin Sya

(Slaps Maja)

Walang sayo Nicole.

Akin lang ang asawa ko.

Kahit kailan Monica, hnd na

naging sayo si Adrian. Alam natin

yan na naging akin din sya. Kahit

paikut ikutin mo ang mundo naging akin

sya.

(Intense Fight Scene)

Walang hiya ka ha. Walang

hiya ka. Malandi ka…Walang hiya

ka. Malandi ka. Walang modo…

Tama na Monica. Tama na!

Malandi ka. Wala kang hiya

sa katawan.

Tama na Monica. Tumigil ka na..

Mangaagaw ng asawa.
Maninira ng pamilya. Pamilya ko sinira

mo. Pamilya ko sinira mo. Hayup ka.

Tama na! Ano ba! Tama na Monica!

Buntis ako. Buntis ako. Kay Adrian…

3rd Scene

- MARC = JILL
- LEXY = DANICA
- NYZZIE = MOTHER
- REYLAN = DAVID
- REYCA = FATHER

Jill vs. Lexy [THE BROKEN MARRIAGE VOW]

Jill: Dalawang taon na akong niloloko ng asawa ko at ng KABIT niya

Mother: I think we should it a night

Jill: Ms. Absvdh, No. Papunta pa lang tayo sa exciting part.

Lexy: Shut up

Father: What’s.. What’s going on?

Jill: David gusto mo bang sabihin sa kanila. Sabihin mo na David. Oh sige, ako nalang ang magsasabi,
you’re two years two late

Lexy: Walang hiya ka

Jill: Oo, Walang hiya, galit na galit

Father: What’s going on.. [Jill] Mr. and Mrs. mshdgj

Jill: Your daughter is sleeping with my husband

David: Jill…

Father: enough! I’ve heard enough

Jill: Hindi pa ito enough, kasi may isa pa kayong kailangang malaman

Lexy: Don’t you dare say, that’s doctor-patient confidentiality

Jill: Nabuntis ni David ang anak Ninyo at pumunta siya ng America para ipa abort ang bata.

Mother: What???
Father: What??

Mother: Lexy?

Jodi: *nag-inom wine*

*Lexy ginpakdol si Jill*

*Jill untoucheable*

1st SCENE
MEMBERS:
-
MIMI = BEA
-
REYCA = DAWN
Trishia vs. Adie [THE LOVE AFFAIR]
Bea: I’m the one who put him back together
2nd Scene
-
ELOISA = MONICA
-
KRISTIANETH = NICOLE
Nicole vs. Monica [The Legal Wife]
Akin si Adrian. Akin Sya Akin Sya
(Slap
Maninira ng pamilya. Pamilya ko sinira
mo. Pamilya ko sinira mo. Hayup ka.
Tama na! Ano ba! Tama na Monica!
Buntis ako. Bunti
Father: What??
Mother: Lexy?
Jodi: *nag-inom wine*
*Lexy ginpakdol si Jill*
*Jill untoucheable*

You might also like