0% found this document useful (0 votes)
5 views22 pages

Nutritional Status Data Analysis

This document contains the frequencies analysis of several variables from a dataset: 1. The frequencies of categories of nutritional status are reported, with 46.7% of cases being normal and 40% being obese. 2. Additional variables for physical activity level and dietary intake of energy and protein are created and their frequencies analyzed. 3. For physical activity, 53.3% are reported as less active and 46.7% as more active. For energy intake, 40% have low intake and 30% each have adequate and high intake. For protein intake, the frequencies are similar with three categories.

Uploaded by

Nietha Nyit-Nyit
Copyright
© All Rights Reserved
We take content rights seriously. If you suspect this is your content, claim it here.
Available Formats
Download as RTF, PDF, TXT or read online on Scribd
0% found this document useful (0 votes)
5 views22 pages

Nutritional Status Data Analysis

This document contains the frequencies analysis of several variables from a dataset: 1. The frequencies of categories of nutritional status are reported, with 46.7% of cases being normal and 40% being obese. 2. Additional variables for physical activity level and dietary intake of energy and protein are created and their frequencies analyzed. 3. For physical activity, 53.3% are reported as less active and 46.7% as more active. For energy intake, 40% have low intake and 30% each have adequate and high intake. For protein intake, the frequencies are similar with three categories.

Uploaded by

Nietha Nyit-Nyit
Copyright
© All Rights Reserved
We take content rights seriously. If you suspect this is your content, claim it here.
Available Formats
Download as RTF, PDF, TXT or read online on Scribd

Frequencies

Notes
Output Created 19-JAN-2021 07:49:14
Comments
Input Data C:\Users\user\Documents\inp
ut latihan analisa data [Link]
Active Dataset DataSet3
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 30
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values
are treated as missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all
cases with valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=kategoristatusgi
zi
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.02
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.00

Statistics
kategori status gizi
N Valid 30
Missing 0

kategori status gizi


Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid kurus tk ringan 2 6.7 6.7 6.7
normal 14 46.7 46.7 53.3
kegemukan 2 6.7 6.7 60.0
gemuk 12 40.0 40.0 100.0
Total 30 100.0 100.0

RECODE total (Lowest thru 19.9=1) (20 thru 29.9=2) (30 thru Highest=3) INTO
kategorinilaisikap.
EXECUTE.
FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=kategoristatusgizi kategorinilaisikap
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Notes
Output Created 19-JAN-2021 07:52:56
Comments
Input Data C:\Users\user\Documents\inp
ut latihan analisa data [Link]
Active Dataset DataSet3
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 30
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values
are treated as missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all
cases with valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=kategoristatusgi
zi kategorinilaisikap
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.00
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.00
Frequencies

Notes
Output Created 19-JAN-2021 07:57:00
Comments
Input Data C:\Users\user\Documents\inp
ut latihan analisa data [Link]
Active Dataset DataSet3
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 30
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values
are treated as missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all
cases with valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=kategoristatusgi
zi kategorinilaisikap
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.00
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.00

Frequency Table

kategori nilai sikap


Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid kurang 16 53.3 53.3 53.3
baik 14 46.7 46.7 100.0
Total 30 100.0 100.0

RECODE energi (Lowest thru 1934.99=1) (1935 thru 2364.99=2) (2365 thru
Highest=3) INTO
kategoriasupanenergi.
EXECUTE.
FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=kategoriasupanenergi
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies

Notes
Output Created 19-JAN-2021 08:01:30
Comments
Input Data C:\Users\user\Documents\inp
ut latihan analisa data [Link]
Active Dataset DataSet3
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 30
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values
are treated as missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all
cases with valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=kategoriasupan
energi
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.00
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.00
Statistics
kategori asupan energi
N Valid 30
Missing 0

kategori asupan energi


Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid kurang 12 40.0 40.0 40.0
baik 9 30.0 30.0 70.0
lebih 9 30.0 30.0 100.0
Total 30 100.0 100.0

RECODE protein (Lowest thru 53.99=1) (54 thru 65.99=2) (66 thru Highest=3)
INTO
kategoriasupanprotein.
EXECUTE.
FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=kategoriasupanprotein
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies

Notes
Output Created 19-JAN-2021 08:03:41
Comments
Input Data C:\Users\user\Documents\inp
ut latihan analisa data [Link]
Active Dataset DataSet3
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 30
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values
are treated as missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all
cases with valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=kategoriasupan
protein
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.00
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.00

Statistics
kategori asupan protein
N Valid 30
Missing 0

kategori asupan protein


Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid baik 26 86.7 86.7 86.7
lebih 4 13.3 13.3 100.0
Total 30 100.0 100.0

RECODE lemak (Lowest thru 53.99=1) (54 thru 65.99=2) (66 thru Highest=3) INTO
kategoriasupanlemak.
EXECUTE.
FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=kategoriasupanlemak
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies
Notes
Output Created 19-JAN-2021 08:05:52
Comments
Input Data C:\Users\user\Documents\inp
ut latihan analisa data [Link]
Active Dataset DataSet3
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 30
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values
are treated as missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all
cases with valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=kategoriasupanl
emak
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.00
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.00

Statistics
kategori asupan lemak
N Valid 30
Missing 0

kategori asupan lemak


Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid kurang 7 23.3 23.3 23.3
baik 23 76.7 76.7 100.0
Total 30 100.0 100.0

RECODE kh (Lowest thru 305.99=1) (306 thru 373.99=2) (374 thru Highest=3) INTO
kategoriasupankh.
EXECUTE.
FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=kategoriasupankh
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies

Notes
Output Created 19-JAN-2021 08:07:52
Comments
Input Data C:\Users\user\Documents\inp
ut latihan analisa data [Link]
Active Dataset DataSet3
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 30
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values
are treated as missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all
cases with valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=kategoriasupan
kh
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.00
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.00

Statistics
kategori asupan kh
N Valid 30
Missing 0
kategori asupan kh
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid baik 30 100.0 100.0 100.0

DESCRIPTIVES VARIABLES=IMT kategorinilaisikap


/STATISTICS=MEAN STDDEV MIN MAX.

Descriptives

Notes
Output Created 19-JAN-2021 08:09:35
Comments
Input Data C:\Users\user\Documents\inp
ut latihan analisa data [Link]
Active Dataset DataSet3
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 30
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User defined missing values
are treated as missing.
Cases Used All non-missing data are
used.
Syntax DESCRIPTIVES
VARIABLES=IMT
kategorinilaisikap
/STATISTICS=MEAN
STDDEV MIN MAX.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.00
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.00

Notes
Output Created 19-JAN-2021 08:10:55
Comments
Input Data C:\Users\user\Documents\inp
ut latihan analisa data [Link]
Active Dataset DataSet3
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 30
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values
are treated as missing.
Cases Used Statistics for each table are
based on all the cases with
valid data in the specified
range(s) for all variables in
each table.
Syntax CROSSTABS
/TABLES=IMT BY
kategorinilaisikap
/FORMAT=AVALUE
TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.00
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.00
Dimensions Requested 2
Cells Available 524245

CROSSTABS
/TABLES=kategoristatusgizi BY kategorinilaisikap
/FORMAT=AVALUE TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.
Crosstabs

Notes
Output Created 19-JAN-2021 08:12:13
Comments
Input Data C:\Users\user\Documents\inp
ut latihan analisa data [Link]
Active Dataset DataSet3
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 30
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values
are treated as missing.
Cases Used Statistics for each table are
based on all the cases with
valid data in the specified
range(s) for all variables in
each table.
Syntax CROSSTABS
/TABLES=kategoristatusgizi
BY kategorinilaisikap
/FORMAT=AVALUE
TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.00
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.00
Dimensions Requested 2
Cells Available 524245
Case Processing Summary
Cases
Valid Missing Total
N Percent N Percent N Percent
kategori status gizi * kategori 30 100.0% 0 0.0% 30 100.0%
nilai sikap

kategori status gizi * kategori nilai sikap Crosstabulation


Count
kategori nilai sikap
kurang baik Total
kategori status gizi kurus tk ringan 1 1 2
normal 8 6 14
kegemukan 1 1 2
gemuk 6 6 12
Total 16 14 30

CROSSTABS
/TABLES=kategorinilaisikap BY kategoristatusgizi
/FORMAT=AVALUE TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.

Crosstabs

Notes
Output Created 19-JAN-2021 08:13:20
Comments
Input Data C:\Users\user\Documents\inp
ut latihan analisa data [Link]
Active Dataset DataSet3
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 30
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values
are treated as missing.
Cases Used Statistics for each table are
based on all the cases with
valid data in the specified
range(s) for all variables in
each table.
Syntax CROSSTABS
/TABLES=kategorinilaisikap
BY kategoristatusgizi
/FORMAT=AVALUE
TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.00
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.00
Dimensions Requested 2
Cells Available 524245

Case Processing Summary


Cases
Valid Missing Total
N Percent N Percent N Percent
kategori nilai sikap * kategori 30 100.0% 0 0.0% 30 100.0%
status gizi

kategori nilai sikap * kategori status gizi Crosstabulation


Count
kategori status gizi
kurus tk ringan normal kegemukan gemuk Total
kategori nilai sikap kurang 1 8 1 6 16
baik 1 6 1 6 14
Total 2 14 2 12 30
DESCRIPTIVES VARIABLES=kategorinilaisikap kategoristatusgizi
/STATISTICS=MEAN STDDEV MIN MAX.

Descriptives

Notes
Output Created 19-JAN-2021 08:14:14
Comments
Input Data C:\Users\user\Documents\inp
ut latihan analisa data [Link]
Active Dataset DataSet3
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 30
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User defined missing values
are treated as missing.
Cases Used All non-missing data are
used.
Syntax DESCRIPTIVES
VARIABLES=kategorinilaisika
p kategoristatusgizi
/STATISTICS=MEAN
STDDEV MIN MAX.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.00
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.00

Descriptive Statistics
N Minimum Maximum Mean Std. Deviation
kategori nilai sikap 30 2.00 3.00 2.4667 .50742
kategori status gizi 30 2.00 5.00 3.8000 1.06350
Valid N (listwise) 30

DESCRIPTIVES VARIABLES=kategorinilaisikap kategoriasupanenergi


/STATISTICS=MEAN STDDEV MIN MAX.

Descriptives

Notes
Output Created 19-JAN-2021 08:14:48
Comments
Input Data C:\Users\user\Documents\inp
ut latihan analisa data [Link]
Active Dataset DataSet3
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 30
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User defined missing values
are treated as missing.
Cases Used All non-missing data are
used.
Syntax DESCRIPTIVES
VARIABLES=kategorinilaisika
p kategoriasupanenergi
/STATISTICS=MEAN
STDDEV MIN MAX.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.00
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.00

Descriptive Statistics
N Minimum Maximum Mean Std. Deviation
kategori nilai sikap 30 2.00 3.00 2.4667 .50742
kategori asupan energi 30 1.00 3.00 1.9000 .84486
Valid N (listwise) 30

CROSSTABS
/TABLES=kategorinilaisikap BY kategoriasupanenergi
/FORMAT=AVALUE TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.

Crosstabs

Notes
Output Created 19-JAN-2021 08:15:32
Comments
Input Data C:\Users\user\Documents\inp
ut latihan analisa data [Link]
Active Dataset DataSet3
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 30
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values
are treated as missing.
Cases Used Statistics for each table are
based on all the cases with
valid data in the specified
range(s) for all variables in
each table.
Syntax CROSSTABS
/TABLES=kategorinilaisikap
BY kategoriasupanenergi
/FORMAT=AVALUE
TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.00
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.00
Dimensions Requested 2
Cells Available 524245

Case Processing Summary


Cases
Valid Missing Total
N Percent N Percent N Percent
kategori nilai sikap * kategori 30 100.0% 0 0.0% 30 100.0%
asupan energi

kategori nilai sikap * kategori asupan energi Crosstabulation


Count
kategori asupan energi Total
kurang baik lebih
kategori nilai sikap kurang 7 5 4 16
baik 5 4 5 14
Total 12 9 9 30

CROSSTABS
/TABLES=kategorinilaisikap BY kategoriasupanprotein
/FORMAT=AVALUE TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.

Crosstabs
Notes
Output Created 19-JAN-2021 08:16:36
Comments
Input Data C:\Users\user\Documents\inp
ut latihan analisa data [Link]
Active Dataset DataSet3
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 30
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values
are treated as missing.
Cases Used Statistics for each table are
based on all the cases with
valid data in the specified
range(s) for all variables in
each table.
Syntax CROSSTABS
/TABLES=kategorinilaisikap
BY kategoriasupanprotein
/FORMAT=AVALUE
TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.02
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.00
Dimensions Requested 2
Cells Available 524245

Case Processing Summary


Cases
Valid Missing Total
N Percent N Percent N Percent
kategori nilai sikap * kategori 30 100.0% 0 0.0% 30 100.0%
asupan protein

kategori nilai sikap * kategori asupan protein


Crosstabulation
Count
kategori asupan protein
baik lebih Total
kategori nilai sikap kurang 13 3 16
baik 13 1 14
Total 26 4 30

CROSSTABS
/TABLES=kategorinilaisikap BY kategoriasupanlemak
/FORMAT=AVALUE TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.

Crosstabs

Notes
Output Created 19-JAN-2021 08:17:43
Comments
Input Data C:\Users\user\Documents\inp
ut latihan analisa data [Link]
Active Dataset DataSet3
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 30
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values
are treated as missing.
Cases Used Statistics for each table are
based on all the cases with
valid data in the specified
range(s) for all variables in
each table.
Syntax CROSSTABS
/TABLES=kategorinilaisikap
BY kategoriasupanlemak
/FORMAT=AVALUE
TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.00
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.01
Dimensions Requested 2
Cells Available 524245

Case Processing Summary


Cases
Valid Missing Total
N Percent N Percent N Percent
kategori nilai sikap * kategori 30 100.0% 0 0.0% 30 100.0%
asupan lemak

kategori nilai sikap * kategori asupan lemak


Crosstabulation
Count
kategori asupan lemak Total
kurang baik
kategori nilai sikap kurang 5 11 16
baik 2 12 14
Total 7 23 30

CROSSTABS
/TABLES=kategorinilaisikap BY kategoriasupankh
/FORMAT=AVALUE TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.

Crosstabs

Notes
Output Created 19-JAN-2021 08:18:23
Comments
Input Data C:\Users\user\Documents\inp
ut latihan analisa data [Link]
Active Dataset DataSet3
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 30
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values
are treated as missing.
Cases Used Statistics for each table are
based on all the cases with
valid data in the specified
range(s) for all variables in
each table.
Syntax CROSSTABS
/TABLES=kategorinilaisikap
BY kategoriasupankh
/FORMAT=AVALUE
TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.00
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.00
Dimensions Requested 2
Cells Available 524245
Case Processing Summary
Cases
Valid Missing Total
N Percent N Percent N Percent
kategori nilai sikap * kategori 30 100.0% 0 0.0% 30 100.0%
asupan kh

kategori nilai sikap * kategori asupan kh


Crosstabulation
Count
kategori asupan
kh
baik Total
kategori nilai sikap kurang 16 16
baik 14 14
Total 30 30

You might also like