0% found this document useful (0 votes)
4 views7 pages

Statistical Analysis of Age and Nutrition

This document contains statistics on age (Umur) and breakfast habits (SarapanPagi) from a survey of 38 students. It finds that the average age is 9.61 years old, most students are 10 years old, and there is no significant relationship between breakfast habits and nutritional status.

Uploaded by

Tyas Rahayu
Copyright
© All Rights Reserved
We take content rights seriously. If you suspect this is your content, claim it here.
Available Formats
Download as RTF, PDF, TXT or read online on Scribd
0% found this document useful (0 votes)
4 views7 pages

Statistical Analysis of Age and Nutrition

This document contains statistics on age (Umur) and breakfast habits (SarapanPagi) from a survey of 38 students. It finds that the average age is 9.61 years old, most students are 10 years old, and there is no significant relationship between breakfast habits and nutritional status.

Uploaded by

Tyas Rahayu
Copyright
© All Rights Reserved
We take content rights seriously. If you suspect this is your content, claim it here.
Available Formats
Download as RTF, PDF, TXT or read online on Scribd

Nama : Yunistasia Crisnonika Rahayu

NIM : 16631573

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=Umur
  /NTILES=4
  /STATISTICS=STDDEV MINIMUM MAXIMUM SEMEAN MEAN MEDIAN MODE SUM SKEWNESS SESKEW

  /ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies
Notes

Output Created 02-Jul-2019 10:08:19

Comments

Input Active Dataset DataSet0

Filter <none>

Weight <none>

Split File <none>

N of Rows in Working Data File 38

Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated as
missing.

Cases Used Statistics are based on all cases with valid


data.

Syntax FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=Umur


/NTILES=4
/STATISTICS=STDDEV MINIMUM
MAXIMUM SEMEAN MEAN MEDIAN
MODE SUM SKEWNESS SESKEW
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.000

Elapsed Time 00:00:00.000


[DataSet0] 

Statistics

Umur

N Valid 38

Missing 0

Mean 9.61

Std. Error of Mean .225

Median 10.00

Mode 10

Std. Deviation 1.386

Skewness .059

Std. Error of Skewness .383

Minimum 7

Maximum 12

Sum 365

Percentiles 25 8.75

50 10.00

75 11.00

Umur

Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent

Valid 7 2 5.3 5.3 5.3

8 7 18.4 18.4 23.7

9 9 23.7 23.7 47.4

10 10 26.3 26.3 73.7

11 6 15.8 15.8 89.5

12 4 10.5 10.5 100.0

Total 38 100.0 100.0

CROSSTABS
  /TABLES=SarapanPagi BY StatusGizi
  /FORMAT=AVALUE TABLES
  /STATISTICS=CHISQ RISK
  /CELLS=COUNT ROW

  /COUNT ROUND CELL.
Crosstabs

Notes

Output Created 02-Jul-2019 10:11:04

Comments

Input Active Dataset DataSet0

Filter <none>

Weight <none>

Split File <none>

N of Rows in Working Data File 38

Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated as
missing.

Cases Used Statistics for each table are based on all the
cases with valid data in the specified
range(s) for all variables in each table.

Syntax CROSSTABS
/TABLES=SarapanPagi BY StatusGizi
/FORMAT=AVALUE TABLES
/STATISTICS=CHISQ RISK
/CELLS=COUNT ROW
/COUNT ROUND CELL.

Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.032

Elapsed Time 00:00:00.031

Dimensions Requested 2

Cells Available 174762

[DataSet0] 

Case Processing Summary

Cases

Valid Missing Total

N Percent N Percent N Percent

Sarapan Pagi * Status Gizi 38 100.0% 0 .0% 38 100.0%


Sarapan Pagi * Status Gizi Crosstabulation

Status Gizi Total

Gizi Baik Gizi Kurang Gizi Buruk 10

Sarapan Pagi Tidak Sarapan Count 6 6 6 1 19

% within Sarapan Pagi 31.6% 31.6% 31.6% 5.3% 100.0%

Sarapan Count 7 7 5 0 19

% within Sarapan Pagi 36.8% 36.8% 26.3% .0% 100.0%

Total Count 13 13 11 1 38

% within Sarapan Pagi 34.2% 34.2% 28.9% 2.6% 100.0%

Chi-Square Tests

Asymp. Sig. (2-


Value df sided)

Pearson Chi-Square 1.245a 3 .742

Likelihood Ratio 1.631 3 .652

Linear-by-Linear Association 1.136 1 .286

N of Valid Cases 38

a. 2 cells (25.0%) have expected count less than 5. The minimum expected
count is .50.

Risk Estimate

Value

Odds Ratio for Sarapan Pagi a

(Tidak Sarapan / Sarapan)

a. Risk Estimate statistics cannot be


computed. They are only computed for a 2*2
table without empty cells.

T-TEST GROUPS=SarapanPagi(0 1)
  /MISSING=ANALYSIS
  /VARIABLES=StatusGizi

  /CRITERIA=CI(.9500).
T-Test

Notes

Output Created 02-Jul-2019 10:13:25

Comments

Input Active Dataset DataSet0

Filter <none>

Weight <none>

Split File <none>

N of Rows in Working Data File 38

Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User defined missing values are treated as
missing.

Cases Used Statistics for each analysis are based on


the cases with no missing or out-of-range
data for any variable in the analysis.

Syntax T-TEST GROUPS=SarapanPagi(0 1)


/MISSING=ANALYSIS
/VARIABLES=StatusGizi
/CRITERIA=CI(.9500).

Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.000

Elapsed Time 00:00:00.000

[DataSet0] 

Group Statistics

Sarapan Pagi N Mean Std. Deviation Std. Error Mean

Status Gizi Tidak Sarapan 19 1.47 2.220 .509

Sarapan 19 .89 .809 .186

Independent Samples Test

Levene's Test for


Equality of Variances t-test for Equality of Means

95% Confidence
Interval of the
Difference
Sig. (2- Mean Std. Error
F Sig. t df tailed) Difference Difference Lower Upper

Statu Equal variances 1.753 .194 1.068 36 .293 .579 .542 -.521 1.678
s assumed
Gizi Equal variances
1.068 22.700 .297 .579 .542 -.543 1.701
not assumed

T-TEST PAIRS=SarapanPagi WITH StatusGizi (PAIRED)
  /CRITERIA=CI(.9500)

  /MISSING=ANALYSIS.

T-Test

Notes

Output Created 02-Jul-2019 10:14:20

Comments

Input Active Dataset DataSet0

Filter <none>

Weight <none>

Split File <none>

N of Rows in Working Data File 38

Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User defined missing values are treated as
missing.

Cases Used Statistics for each analysis are based on


the cases with no missing or out-of-range
data for any variable in the analysis.

Syntax T-TEST PAIRS=SarapanPagi WITH


StatusGizi (PAIRED)
/CRITERIA=CI(.9500)
/MISSING=ANALYSIS.

Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.000

Elapsed Time 00:00:00.000

[DataSet0] 

Paired Samples Statistics

Mean N Std. Deviation Std. Error Mean

Pair 1 Sarapan Pagi .50 38 .507 .082

Status Gizi 1.18 38 1.674 .272

Paired Samples Correlations

N Correlation Sig.

Pair 1 Sarapan Pagi & Status Gizi 38 -.175 .293


Paired Samples Test

Paired Differences

95% Confidence
Interval of the Sig. (2-
Difference t df tailed)
Std. Std. Error
Mean Deviation Mean Lower Upper

Pair Sarapan Pagi -


-.684 1.832 .297 -1.286 -.082 -2.302 37 .027
1 Status Gizi

SAVE OUTFILE='C:\Users\HP-1000\Documents\SPSS Tyas Rhayu (BU MUN).sav'

  /COMPRESSED.

You might also like