0% found this document useful (0 votes)
6 views3 pages

Gender and Race Survey Statistics

The document contains statistics from a survey with 5 respondents. It provides data on the gender and race of the respondents. For gender, 60% of respondents were male and 40% were female. For race, all 5 respondents were the same race.

Uploaded by

IndecisiveGurl
Copyright
© All Rights Reserved
We take content rights seriously. If you suspect this is your content, claim it here.
Available Formats
Download as DOCX, PDF, TXT or read online on Scribd
0% found this document useful (0 votes)
6 views3 pages

Gender and Race Survey Statistics

The document contains statistics from a survey with 5 respondents. It provides data on the gender and race of the respondents. For gender, 60% of respondents were male and 40% were female. For race, all 5 respondents were the same race.

Uploaded by

IndecisiveGurl
Copyright
© All Rights Reserved
We take content rights seriously. If you suspect this is your content, claim it here.
Available Formats
Download as DOCX, PDF, TXT or read online on Scribd

Statistics

Gender
N Valid 5
Missing 0
Mean 1.400
Median 1.000
Mode 1.0
Std. Deviation .5477
Variance .300
Skewness .609
Std. Error of Skewness .913
Range 1.0
Minimum 1.0
Maximum 2.0

Gender
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative
Percent
Valid Male 3 60.0 60.0 60.0
Female 2 40.0 40.0 100.0
Total 5 100.0 100.0
Based on the results, there are 5 respondents in the survey. Among the respondents, there are
60% are males, whereas there are 40% are females.

Statistics
Race
N Valid 5
Missing 0
Mean 2.000
Median 2.000
Mode 2.0
Std. Deviation .0000
Variance .000
Std. Error of Skewness .913
Range .0
Minimum 2.0
Maximum 2.0

Based on the results, there are 5 respondents in the survey. The race of all 5 respondents are
Chinese. The race of the respondents has a maximum of 2 and minimum of 2. The standard
deviation is 0.000 because every data value is equal to the mean.

You might also like