0% found this document useful (0 votes)
3 views4 pages

SPSS Analysis of Pain Levels Before/After

This document summarizes the frequencies and characteristics of respondents from a dataset. It provides frequencies for variables like age, gender, education level, job, and pre-treatment and post-treatment pain levels of 15 respondents. It finds that most respondents were between 30-40 years old, female, had high school education or below, private employees, and had moderate to severe pain levels before treatment that decreased after treatment. A paired t-test shows a statistically significant decrease in mean pain levels after treatment.

Uploaded by

muhriati ariska
Copyright
© All Rights Reserved
We take content rights seriously. If you suspect this is your content, claim it here.
Available Formats
Download as RTF, PDF, TXT or read online on Scribd
0% found this document useful (0 votes)
3 views4 pages

SPSS Analysis of Pain Levels Before/After

This document summarizes the frequencies and characteristics of respondents from a dataset. It provides frequencies for variables like age, gender, education level, job, and pre-treatment and post-treatment pain levels of 15 respondents. It finds that most respondents were between 30-40 years old, female, had high school education or below, private employees, and had moderate to severe pain levels before treatment that decreased after treatment. A paired t-test shows a statistically significant decrease in mean pain levels after treatment.

Uploaded by

muhriati ariska
Copyright
© All Rights Reserved
We take content rights seriously. If you suspect this is your content, claim it here.
Available Formats
Download as RTF, PDF, TXT or read online on Scribd

Frequencies

Notes
Output Created 19-MAR-2019 08:11:37
Comments
Input Data C:\Users\ASUS\Documents\
SPSS [Link]
Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 15
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values
are treated as missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all
cases with valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=Usia
Jenis_Kelamin Pendidikan
Pekerjaan Sebelum Sesudah
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00,02
Elapsed Time 00:00:00,02

Statistics
Usia Jenis Kelamin Pendidikan Pekerjaan Tingkatan Nyeri
Responden Responden Responden Responden Sebelum
N Valid 15 15 15 15 15
Missing 0 0 0 0 0

Statistics
Tingkatan Nyeri sesudah
N Valid 15
Missing 0
Frequency Table

Usia Responden
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid 30-40 Tahun 8 53,3 53,3 53,3
41-50 Tahun 7 46,7 46,7 100,0
Total 15 100,0 100,0

Jenis Kelamin Responden


Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Laki-laki 6 40,0 40,0 40,0
Perempuan 9 60,0 60,0 100,0
Total 15 100,0 100,0

Pendidikan Responden
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid SD/Sederajat 1 6,7 6,7 6,7
SLTP/Sederajat 2 13,3 13,3 20,0
SLTA/Sederajat 10 66,7 66,7 86,7
Diploma/SI 2 13,3 13,3 100,0
Total 15 100,0 100,0

Pekerjaan Responden
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Swasta 9 60,0 60,0 60,0
IRT 4 26,7 26,7 86,7
PNS 2 13,3 13,3 100,0
Total 15 100,0 100,0
Tingkatan Nyeri Sebelum
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Ringan 2 13,3 13,3 13,3
Sedang 5 33,3 33,3 46,7
Berat 8 53,3 53,3 100,0
Total 15 100,0 100,0

Tingkatan Nyeri sesudah


Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Ringan 6 40,0 40,0 40,0
Sedang 7 46,7 46,7 86,7
Berat 2 13,3 13,3 100,0
Total 15 100,0 100,0

T-TEST PAIRS=Sebelum WITH Sesudah (PAIRED)


/CRITERIA=CI(.9500)
/MISSING=ANALYSIS.

Paired Samples Statistics


Mean N Std. Deviation Std. Error Mean
Pair 1 Tingkatan Nyeri Sebelum 2,40 15 ,737 ,190
Tingkatan Nyeri sesudah 1,73 15 ,704 ,182

Paired Samples Correlations


N Correlation Sig.
Pair 1 Tingkatan Nyeri Sebelum & 15 ,771 ,001
Tingkatan Nyeri sesudah

Paired Samples Test


Paired Differences
95% Confidence
Interval of the
Difference
Mean Std. Deviation Std. Error Mean Lower
Pair 1 Tingkatan Nyeri Sebelum - ,667 ,488 ,126 ,396
Tingkatan Nyeri sesudah
Paired Samples Test
Paired Differences
95% Confidence
Interval of the
Difference
Upper t df Sig. (2-tailed)
Pair 1 Tingkatan Nyeri Sebelum - ,937 5,292 14 ,000
Tingkatan Nyeri sesudah

You might also like