0% found this document useful (0 votes)
7 views6 pages

Sleep and Wake Time Statistics

The document analyzes data from the file "jo 1.sav" and runs frequency statistics on two variables - "tdr_mlm" which measures average sleep time, and "bangun_pagi" which measures average wake up time. It provides the minimum, maximum, mean, and mode for each variable as well as bar charts showing the frequency distribution across categories.

Uploaded by

Johanna Fredda
Copyright
© All Rights Reserved
We take content rights seriously. If you suspect this is your content, claim it here.
Available Formats
Download as RTF, PDF, TXT or read online on Scribd
0% found this document useful (0 votes)
7 views6 pages

Sleep and Wake Time Statistics

The document analyzes data from the file "jo 1.sav" and runs frequency statistics on two variables - "tdr_mlm" which measures average sleep time, and "bangun_pagi" which measures average wake up time. It provides the minimum, maximum, mean, and mode for each variable as well as bar charts showing the frequency distribution across categories.

Uploaded by

Johanna Fredda
Copyright
© All Rights Reserved
We take content rights seriously. If you suspect this is your content, claim it here.
Available Formats
Download as RTF, PDF, TXT or read online on Scribd

GET

FILE='C:\Users\Lab\Documents\jo [Link]'.
DATASET NAME DataSet1 WINDOW=FRONT.
FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=tdr_mlm
/STATISTICS=MINIMUM MAXIMUM MEAN MODE
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Notes

Output Created 13-APR-2018 20:24:47


Comments
Input Data C:\Users\Lab\Documents\jo [Link]
Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data
125
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated
as missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all cases with
valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=tdr_mlm
/STATISTICS=MINIMUM MAXIMUM
MEAN MODE
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.00

Elapsed Time 00:00:00.02

Frequencies

Notes

Output Created 13-APR-2018 20:25:35


Comments
Input Data C:\Users\Lab\Documents\jo [Link]
Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data
125
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated
as missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all cases with
valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=tdr_mlm
/STATISTICS=MINIMUM MAXIMUM
MEAN MODE
/BARCHART FREQ
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:01.66

Elapsed Time 00:00:01.08

Statistics
Jam Tidur Malam

N Valid 124

Missing 1
Mean 11:37
Mode 0:00
Minimum 0:00
Maximum 23:30

Jam Tidur Malam

Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent

Valid 0:00 41 32.8 33.1 33.1

1:00 9 7.2 7.3 40.3

1:30 1 .8 .8 41.1

2:00 9 7.2 7.3 48.4

3:00 2 1.6 1.6 50.0

21:00 1 .8 .8 50.8

22:00 16 12.8 12.9 63.7

22:30 3 2.4 2.4 66.1

23:00 39 31.2 31.5 97.6

23:10 1 .8 .8 98.4
23:30 2 1.6 1.6 100.0

Total 124 99.2 100.0


Missing System 1 .8
Total 125 100.0

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=bangun_pagi
/STATISTICS=MINIMUM MAXIMUM MEAN MODE
/BARCHART FREQ
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies

Notes
Output Created 13-APR-2018 20:27:08
Comments
Input Data C:\Users\Lab\Documents\jo [Link]
Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data
125
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated
as missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all cases with
valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=bangun_pagi
/STATISTICS=MINIMUM MAXIMUM
MEAN MODE
/BARCHART FREQ
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.22

Elapsed Time 00:00:00.22

Statistics
Jam Bangun Pagi

N Valid 124

Missing 1
Mean 6:06
Mode 6:00
Minimum 4:00
Maximum 9:00

Jam Bangun Pagi

Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent

Valid 4:00 1 .8 .8 .8

4:30 2 1.6 1.6 2.4

5:00 16 12.8 12.9 15.3

5:30 17 13.6 13.7 29.0

5:40 1 .8 .8 29.8
5:45 4 3.2 3.2 33.1

5:50 1 .8 .8 33.9

5:55 1 .8 .8 34.7

6:00 48 38.4 38.7 73.4

6:10 1 .8 .8 74.2

6:15 1 .8 .8 75.0

6:30 10 8.0 8.1 83.1

6:45 1 .8 .8 83.9

7:00 5 4.0 4.0 87.9

7:30 1 .8 .8 88.7

8:00 7 5.6 5.6 94.4

8:10 1 .8 .8 95.2

8:30 3 2.4 2.4 97.6

9:00 3 2.4 2.4 100.0

Total 124 99.2 100.0


Missing System 1 .8
Total 125 100.0

You might also like