0% found this document useful (0 votes)
10 views14 pages

Demographic and Health Statistics Analysis

The document contains statistics on age, gender, birth weight, breastfeeding status, and immunization of 25 subjects. It shows that 68% of subjects were between 2-11 months old, most were male (64%), and the average birth weight was 2982 grams. It also finds that 80% of subjects were not exclusively breastfed and 40% did not complete immunizations for their age. Mean heart rate was calculated as 141 beats per minute.

Uploaded by

RizqyRahmatyah
Copyright
© All Rights Reserved
We take content rights seriously. If you suspect this is your content, claim it here.
Available Formats
Download as RTF, PDF, TXT or read online on Scribd
0% found this document useful (0 votes)
10 views14 pages

Demographic and Health Statistics Analysis

The document contains statistics on age, gender, birth weight, breastfeeding status, and immunization of 25 subjects. It shows that 68% of subjects were between 2-11 months old, most were male (64%), and the average birth weight was 2982 grams. It also finds that 80% of subjects were not exclusively breastfed and 40% did not complete immunizations for their age. Mean heart rate was calculated as 141 beats per minute.

Uploaded by

RizqyRahmatyah
Copyright
© All Rights Reserved
We take content rights seriously. If you suspect this is your content, claim it here.
Available Formats
Download as RTF, PDF, TXT or read online on Scribd

Statistics

Pembagian Umur

N Valid 25

Missing 0

Pembagian Umur

Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent

Valid 2-11 bulan 17 68.0 68.0 68.0

12-59 bulan 8 32.0 32.0 100.0

Total 25 100.0 100.0

Frequencies
Statistics
Umur

N Valid 25

Missing 0
Mean 12.72
Median 9.00
Std. Deviation 11.415

Frequencies
Statistics
Kelamin

N Valid 25

Missing 0

kelamin

Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent

Valid Laki-Laki 16 64.0 64.0 64.0


Perempuan 9 36.0 36.0 100.0

Total 25 100.0 100.0


Frequencies
Statistics
Bbl

N Valid 25

Missing 0
Mean 2982.00
Median 2900.00
Std. Deviation 456.180

bbl

Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent

Valid 1700 1 4.0 4.0 4.0

2400 2 8.0 8.0 12.0

2750 1 4.0 4.0 16.0

2800 4 16.0 16.0 32.0

2900 6 24.0 24.0 56.0

3000 2 8.0 8.0 64.0

3100 1 4.0 4.0 68.0

3200 4 16.0 16.0 84.0

3400 1 4.0 4.0 88.0

3600 1 4.0 4.0 92.0

3900 2 8.0 8.0 100.0

Total 25 100.0 100.0

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=asi imunisasi


/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies
Notes

Output Created 21-Feb-2019 06:10:44


Comments
Input Data C:\Users\user\Documents\data dr
naomi\Data dr [Link]
Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 25
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are
treated as missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all cases with
valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=asi
imunisasi
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Resources Processor Time 00 00:00:00.000

Elapsed Time 00 00:00:00.000

[DataSet1] C:\Users\user\Documents\data dr naomi\Data dr [Link]

Statistics

asi imunisasi

N Valid 25 25

Missing 0 0

Frequency Table
asi

Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent

Valid tidak ASI Eksklusif 20 80.0 80.0 80.0

ASI eksklusif 5 20.0 20.0 100.0

Total 25 100.0 100.0

imunisasi

Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent

Valid Tidak Lengkap sesuai umur 10 40.0 40.0 40.0

Lengkap Sesuai Umur 15 60.0 60.0 100.0

Total 25 100.0 100.0

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=nadi
/STATISTICS=STDDEV MEAN MEDIAN
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies

Notes

Output Created 21-Feb-2019 06:11:44


Comments
Input Data C:\Users\user\Documents\data dr
naomi\Data dr [Link]
Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 25
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are
treated as missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all cases with
valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=nadi
/STATISTICS=STDDEV MEAN
MEDIAN
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Resources Processor Time 00 00:00:00.000

Elapsed Time 00 00:00:00.000

[DataSet1] C:\Users\user\Documents\data dr naomi\Data dr [Link]

Statistics
nadi

N Valid 25

Missing 0
Mean 141.36
Median 145.00
Std. Deviation 16.970

nadi

Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent

Valid 108 1 4.0 4.0 4.0

115 1 4.0 4.0 8.0

120 2 8.0 8.0 16.0

121 1 4.0 4.0 20.0

124 1 4.0 4.0 24.0

128 1 4.0 4.0 28.0

131 1 4.0 4.0 32.0

132 1 4.0 4.0 36.0

136 1 4.0 4.0 40.0


140 1 4.0 4.0 44.0

142 1 4.0 4.0 48.0

145 1 4.0 4.0 52.0

146 1 4.0 4.0 56.0

148 1 4.0 4.0 60.0

150 1 4.0 4.0 64.0

151 1 4.0 4.0 68.0

155 1 4.0 4.0 72.0

156 2 8.0 8.0 80.0

160 4 16.0 16.0 96.0

170 1 4.0 4.0 100.0

Total 25 100.0 100.0

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=hb hct


/STATISTICS=STDDEV MEAN MEDIAN
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies

Notes

Output Created 21-Feb-2019 06:13:46


Comments
Input Data C:\Users\user\Documents\data dr
naomi\Data dr [Link]
Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 25
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are
treated as missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all cases with
valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=hb hct
/STATISTICS=STDDEV MEAN
MEDIAN
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Resources Processor Time 00 00:00:00.000

Elapsed Time 00 00:00:00.000

[DataSet1] C:\Users\user\Documents\data dr naomi\Data dr [Link]

Statistics

hb hct

N Valid 25 25

Missing 0 0
Mean 11.252 34.844
Median 11.100 34.100
Std. Deviation 1.2339 3.8999

Frequency Table

hb

Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent

Valid 9.6 1 4.0 4.0 4.0

9.8 2 8.0 8.0 12.0

10.0 2 8.0 8.0 20.0

10.1 2 8.0 8.0 28.0

10.5 2 8.0 8.0 36.0

10.6 2 8.0 8.0 44.0


11.1 2 8.0 8.0 52.0

11.3 2 8.0 8.0 60.0

11.4 1 4.0 4.0 64.0

11.8 2 8.0 8.0 72.0

11.9 1 4.0 4.0 76.0

12.1 1 4.0 4.0 80.0

12.5 1 4.0 4.0 84.0

12.8 1 4.0 4.0 88.0

13.0 1 4.0 4.0 92.0

13.7 1 4.0 4.0 96.0

13.9 1 4.0 4.0 100.0

Total 25 100.0 100.0

hct

Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent

Valid 27.8 1 4.0 4.0 4.0

29.0 1 4.0 4.0 8.0

30.3 1 4.0 4.0 12.0

30.9 1 4.0 4.0 16.0

31.4 1 4.0 4.0 20.0

31.7 1 4.0 4.0 24.0

32.2 1 4.0 4.0 28.0

32.3 1 4.0 4.0 32.0

33.0 1 4.0 4.0 36.0

33.2 1 4.0 4.0 40.0

33.7 1 4.0 4.0 44.0

34.0 1 4.0 4.0 48.0

34.1 1 4.0 4.0 52.0

34.7 1 4.0 4.0 56.0

36.0 1 4.0 4.0 60.0

36.4 1 4.0 4.0 64.0

36.8 2 8.0 8.0 72.0

37.1 1 4.0 4.0 76.0


37.2 1 4.0 4.0 80.0

38.1 1 4.0 4.0 84.0

38.9 1 4.0 4.0 88.0

40.1 1 4.0 4.0 92.0

42.0 1 4.0 4.0 96.0

43.4 1 4.0 4.0 100.0

Total 25 100.0 100.0

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=lekomentah trombomentah crpmentah


/STATISTICS=STDDEV MEAN MEDIAN
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies

Notes

Output Created 21-Feb-2019 06:17:27


Comments
Input Data C:\Users\user\Documents\data dr
naomi\Data dr [Link]
Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 25
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are
treated as missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all cases with
valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=lekomentah
trombomentah crpmentah
/STATISTICS=STDDEV MEAN
MEDIAN
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Resources Processor Time 00 00:00:00.016

Elapsed Time 00 00:00:00.031

[DataSet1] C:\Users\user\Documents\data dr naomi\Data dr [Link]

Statistics

lekomentah trombomentah crpmentah

N Valid 25 25 25

Missing 0 0 0
Mean 9294.20 272072.00 .6768
Median 9710.00 260000.00 .6800
Std. Deviation 2109.713 102405.548 .44740

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=lekosit trombo crp


/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies

Notes

Output Created 21-Feb-2019 06:19:23


Comments
Input Data C:\Users\user\Documents\data dr
naomi\Data dr [Link]
Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 25
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are
treated as missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all cases with
valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=lekosit
trombo crp
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Resources Processor Time 00 00:00:00.000

Elapsed Time 00 00:00:00.000

[DataSet1] C:\Users\user\Documents\data dr naomi\Data dr [Link]

Statistics

lekosit trombo crp

N Valid 25 25 25

Missing 0 0 0

Frequency Table

lekosit

Frequency Percent Valid Percent Cumulative


Percent

Valid < 10000 14 56.0 56.0 56.0

>10000 11 44.0 44.0 100.0


Total 25 100.0 100.0

trombo

Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent

Valid >150000 21 84.0 84.0 84.0

<150000 4 16.0 16.0 100.0

Total 25 100.0 100.0

crp

Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent

Valid <20 25 100.0 100.0 100.0

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=batuk demam retraksi rinorea


/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies

Notes

Output Created 21-Feb-2019 06:20:11


Comments
Input Data C:\Users\user\Documents\data dr
naomi\Data dr [Link]
Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 25
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are
treated as missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all cases with
valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=batuk
demam retraksi rinorea
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Resources Processor Time 00 00:00:00.000

Elapsed Time 00 00:00:00.000

[DataSet1] C:\Users\user\Documents\data dr naomi\Data dr [Link]

Statistics

batuk demam retraksi rinorea

N Valid 25 25 25 25

Missing 0 0 0 0

Frequency Table

batuk

Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent

Valid Ya 25 100.0 100.0 100.0

demam

Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent

Valid < 39 C 23 92.0 92.0 92.0


>= 39 C 2 8.0 8.0 100.0

Total 25 100.0 100.0

retraksi

Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent

Valid Ya 25 100.0 100.0 100.0

rinorea

Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent

Valid Tidak 18 72.0 72.0 72.0

Ya 7 28.0 28.0 100.0

Total 25 100.0 100.0

You might also like