0% found this document useful (0 votes)
9 views24 pages

Frequency Analysis of Demographic Data

The document provides frequency statistics for several variables from a dataset with 30 cases. It summarizes the frequencies and percentages for the variables: Jenis_kelamin (gender), Umur (age), Berat_badan (weight), Tinggi_badan (height), Status_Gizi (nutritional status), Status_ASI (breastfeeding status), KPSP (child development screening), and RPD (health problems). The majority of cases were male, between 13-36 months old, of normal weight and height, with good nutritional status, exclusively breastfed, and developing normally according to screening.

Uploaded by

YUYUM
Copyright
© All Rights Reserved
We take content rights seriously. If you suspect this is your content, claim it here.
Available Formats
Download as DOCX, PDF, TXT or read online on Scribd
0% found this document useful (0 votes)
9 views24 pages

Frequency Analysis of Demographic Data

The document provides frequency statistics for several variables from a dataset with 30 cases. It summarizes the frequencies and percentages for the variables: Jenis_kelamin (gender), Umur (age), Berat_badan (weight), Tinggi_badan (height), Status_Gizi (nutritional status), Status_ASI (breastfeeding status), KPSP (child development screening), and RPD (health problems). The majority of cases were male, between 13-36 months old, of normal weight and height, with good nutritional status, exclusively breastfed, and developing normally according to screening.

Uploaded by

YUYUM
Copyright
© All Rights Reserved
We take content rights seriously. If you suspect this is your content, claim it here.
Available Formats
Download as DOCX, PDF, TXT or read online on Scribd

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=Jenis_kelamin

/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies

Notes

Output Created 13-SEP-2017 20:57:48


Comments
Input Data F:\[Link]
Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data File 30
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated as
missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all cases with valid
data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=Jenis_kelamin
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00,02

Elapsed Time 00:00:00,01

Statistics
Jenis_kelamin

N Valid 30

Missing 0

Jenis_kelamin
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent

Valid Laki-laki 18 60,0 60,0 60,0

Perempuan 12 40,0 40,0 100,0

Total 30 100,0 100,0

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=Jenis_kelamin Umur Berat_badan Tinggi_badan Status_Gizi Status_ASI KPSP RPD


/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies

Notes

Output Created 13-SEP-2017 20:58:20


Comments
Input Data F:\[Link]
Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data File 30
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated as
missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all cases with valid
data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=Jenis_kelamin Umur
Berat_badan Tinggi_badan Status_Gizi
Status_ASI KPSP RPD
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00,02

Elapsed Time 00:00:00,02


Statistics

Jenis_kelamin Umur Berat_badan Tinggi_badan Status_Gizi Status_ASI KPSP RPD

N Valid 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30

Missing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Frequency Table

Jenis_kelamin

Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent

Valid Laki-laki 18 60,0 60,0 60,0

Perempuan 12 40,0 40,0 100,0

Total 30 100,0 100,0

Umur

Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent

Valid 6-12 bulan 7 23,3 23,3 23,3

13-24 bulan 8 26,7 26,7 50,0


25-36 bulan 9 30,0 30,0 80,0

37-48 bulan 3 10,0 10,0 90,0

49-60 bulan 3 10,0 10,0 100,0

Total 30 100,0 100,0

Berat_badan

Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent

Valid Gizi Buruk SD <-3 1 3,3 3,3 3,3


Gizi Kurang SD -3 - (-2) 3 10,0 10,0 13,3

Gizi Baik -2 - 2 25 83,3 83,3 96,7


Gizi lebih SD >2 1 3,3 3,3 100,0

Total 30 100,0 100,0

Tinggi_badan

Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent

Valid Pendek SD -3-2 3 10,0 10,0 10,0

Normal SD -2 - 2 26 86,7 86,7 96,7

TInggi SD >2 1 3,3 3,3 100,0

Total 30 100,0 100,0

Status_Gizi

Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent

Valid Gizi Kurang 70-90% 6 20,0 20,0 20,0

Gizi baik 91-110% 18 60,0 60,0 80,0

Overweight 111-120% 5 16,7 16,7 96,7

Obesitas >120% 1 3,3 3,3 100,0

Total 30 100,0 100,0

Status_ASI

Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent

Valid ASI Eksklusif 18 60,0 60,0 60,0

Tidak Ekslusif 12 40,0 40,0 100,0

Total 30 100,0 100,0

KPSP

Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Penyimpangan (<7) 6 20,0 20,0 20,0
Meragukan (7-8) 9 30,0 30,0 50,0

Sesuai (9-10) 15 50,0 50,0 100,0

Total 30 100,0 100,0

RPD

Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent

Valid Neuro (Kejang Deman dan


6 20,0 20,0 20,0
EPilepsi)

Respirasi (RA, FA, TFA, Asma,


14 46,7 46,7 66,7
Pneumonia)

GIT dan Hepar ( Diare,


8 26,7 26,7 93,3
Thypoid, hepatitis)

Keganasan (teratoma) 1 3,3 3,3 96,7

Autoimune (ITP) 1 3,3 3,3 100,0

Total 30 100,0 100,0

CROSSTABS
/TABLES=Umur BY Status_Gizi
/FORMAT=AVALUE TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.

Crosstabs

Notes

Output Created 13-SEP-2017 20:59:04


Comments
Input Data F:\[Link]
Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data File 30
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated as
missing.
Cases Used Statistics for each table are based on all
the cases with valid data in the specified
range(s) for all variables in each table.
Syntax CROSSTABS
/TABLES=Umur BY Status_Gizi
/FORMAT=AVALUE TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00,00

Elapsed Time 00:00:00,02

Dimensions Requested 2

Cells Available 174734

Case Processing Summary

Cases

Valid Missing Total

N Percent N Percent N Percent

Umur * Status_Gizi 30 100,0% 0 0,0% 30 100,0%

Umur * Status_Gizi Crosstabulation


Count
Status_Gizi

Gizi Kurang 70- Gizi baik 91- Overweight 111-


90% 110% 120% Obesitas >120% Total

Umur 6-12 bulan 2 4 1 0 7

13-24 bulan 3 4 1 0 8

25-36 bulan 1 5 2 1 9

37-48 bulan 0 2 1 0 3

49-60 bulan 0 3 0 0 3
Total 6 18 5 1 30
CROSSTABS
/TABLES=Jenis_kelamin BY Status_Gizi
/FORMAT=AVALUE TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.

Crosstabs

Notes

Output Created 13-SEP-2017 20:59:37


Comments
Input Data F:\[Link]
Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data File 30
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated as
missing.
Cases Used Statistics for each table are based on all
the cases with valid data in the specified
range(s) for all variables in each table.
Syntax CROSSTABS
/TABLES=Jenis_kelamin BY Status_Gizi
/FORMAT=AVALUE TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00,00

Elapsed Time 00:00:00,02

Dimensions Requested 2

Cells Available 174734

Case Processing Summary


Cases

Valid Missing Total

N Percent N Percent N Percent

Jenis_kelamin * Status_Gizi 30 100,0% 0 0,0% 30 100,0%

Jenis_kelamin * Status_Gizi Crosstabulation


Count

Status_Gizi

Gizi Kurang 70- Gizi baik 91- Overweight 111-


90% 110% 120% Obesitas >120% Total

Jenis_kelamin Laki-laki 5 9 3 1 18

Perempuan 1 9 2 0 12
Total 6 18 5 1 30

CROSSTABS
/TABLES=Status_ASI BY Status_Gizi
/FORMAT=AVALUE TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.

Crosstabs

Notes

Output Created 13-SEP-2017 21:00:03


Comments
Input Data F:\[Link]
Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data File 30
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated as
missing.
Cases Used Statistics for each table are based on all
the cases with valid data in the specified
range(s) for all variables in each table.
Syntax CROSSTABS
/TABLES=Status_ASI BY Status_Gizi
/FORMAT=AVALUE TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00,02

Elapsed Time 00:00:00,03

Dimensions Requested 2

Cells Available 174734

Case Processing Summary

Cases

Valid Missing Total

N Percent N Percent N Percent

Status_ASI * Status_Gizi 30 100,0% 0 0,0% 30 100,0%

Status_ASI * Status_Gizi Crosstabulation


Count

Status_Gizi

Gizi Kurang 70- Gizi baik 91- Overweight 111-


90% 110% 120% Obesitas >120% Total

Status_ASI ASI Eksklusif 4 11 3 0 18

Tidak Ekslusif 2 7 2 1 12
Total 6 18 5 1 30

CROSSTABS
/TABLES=KPSP BY Status_Gizi
/FORMAT=AVALUE TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.
Crosstabs

Notes

Output Created 13-SEP-2017 21:00:22


Comments
Input Data F:\[Link]
Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data File 30
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated as
missing.
Cases Used Statistics for each table are based on all
the cases with valid data in the specified
range(s) for all variables in each table.
Syntax CROSSTABS
/TABLES=KPSP BY Status_Gizi
/FORMAT=AVALUE TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00,02

Elapsed Time 00:00:00,02

Dimensions Requested 2

Cells Available 174734

Case Processing Summary

Cases

Valid Missing Total

N Percent N Percent N Percent


KPSP * Status_Gizi 30 100,0% 0 0,0% 30 100,0%
KPSP * Status_Gizi Crosstabulation
Count

Status_Gizi

Gizi Kurang 70- Gizi baik 91- Overweight 111-


90% 110% 120% Obesitas >120% Total

KPSP Penyimpangan (<7) 1 5 0 0 6

Meragukan (7-8) 1 5 2 1 9

Sesuai (9-10) 4 8 3 0 15
Total 6 18 5 1 30

CROSSTABS
/TABLES=RPD BY Status_Gizi
/FORMAT=AVALUE TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.

Crosstabs

Notes

Output Created 13-SEP-2017 21:00:44


Comments
Input Data F:\[Link]
Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data File 30
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated as
missing.
Cases Used Statistics for each table are based on all
the cases with valid data in the specified
range(s) for all variables in each table.
Syntax CROSSTABS
/TABLES=RPD BY Status_Gizi
/FORMAT=AVALUE TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00,00

Elapsed Time 00:00:00,03

Dimensions Requested 2

Cells Available 174734

Case Processing Summary

Cases

Valid Missing Total

N Percent N Percent N Percent

RPD * Status_Gizi 30 100,0% 0 0,0% 30 100,0%

RPD * Status_Gizi Crosstabulation


Count

Status_Gizi

Gizi Kurang 70- Gizi baik 91- Overweight 111-


90% 110% 120% Obesitas >120% Total

RPD Neuro (Kejang Deman dan


1 3 2 0 6
EPilepsi)

Respirasi (RA, FA, TFA, Asma,


3 10 1 0 14
Pneumonia)

GIT dan Hepar ( Diare,


2 3 2 1 8
Thypoid, hepatitis)

Keganasan (teratoma) 0 1 0 0 1

Autoimune (ITP) 0 1 0 0 1
Total 6 18 5 1 30

CROSSTABS
/TABLES=RPD BY KPSP
/FORMAT=AVALUE TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.
Crosstabs

Notes

Output Created 13-SEP-2017 21:01:05


Comments
Input Data F:\[Link]
Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data File 30
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated as
missing.
Cases Used Statistics for each table are based on all
the cases with valid data in the specified
range(s) for all variables in each table.
Syntax CROSSTABS
/TABLES=RPD BY KPSP
/FORMAT=AVALUE TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00,03

Elapsed Time 00:00:00,02

Dimensions Requested 2

Cells Available 174734

Case Processing Summary

Cases

Valid Missing Total


N Percent N Percent N Percent

RPD * KPSP 30 100,0% 0 0,0% 30 100,0%


RPD * KPSP Crosstabulation
Count

KPSP

Penyimpangan
(<7) Meragukan (7-8) Sesuai (9-10) Total

RPD Neuro (Kejang Deman dan


2 2 2 6
EPilepsi)

Respirasi (RA, FA, TFA, Asma,


3 3 8 14
Pneumonia)

GIT dan Hepar ( Diare,


0 4 4 8
Thypoid, hepatitis)

Keganasan (teratoma) 1 0 0 1

Autoimune (ITP) 0 0 1 1
Total 6 9 15 30

CROSSTABS
/TABLES=Status_ASI BY KPSP
/FORMAT=AVALUE TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.

Crosstabs

Notes

Output Created 13-SEP-2017 21:01:21


Comments
Input Data F:\[Link]
Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data File 30
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated as
missing.
Cases Used Statistics for each table are based on all
the cases with valid data in the specified
range(s) for all variables in each table.
Syntax CROSSTABS
/TABLES=Status_ASI BY KPSP
/FORMAT=AVALUE TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00,00

Elapsed Time 00:00:00,03

Dimensions Requested 2

Cells Available 174734

Case Processing Summary

Cases

Valid Missing Total

N Percent N Percent N Percent

Status_ASI * KPSP 30 100,0% 0 0,0% 30 100,0%

Status_ASI * KPSP Crosstabulation


Count

KPSP

Penyimpangan
(<7) Meragukan (7-8) Sesuai (9-10) Total

Status_ASI ASI Eksklusif 1 3 14 18

Tidak Ekslusif 5 6 1 12
Total 6 9 15 30

CROSSTABS
/TABLES=Jenis_kelamin BY KPSP
/FORMAT=AVALUE TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.
Crosstabs

Notes

Output Created 13-SEP-2017 21:01:42


Comments
Input Data F:\[Link]
Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data File 30
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated as
missing.
Cases Used Statistics for each table are based on all
the cases with valid data in the specified
range(s) for all variables in each table.
Syntax CROSSTABS
/TABLES=Jenis_kelamin BY KPSP
/FORMAT=AVALUE TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00,00

Elapsed Time 00:00:00,03

Dimensions Requested 2

Cells Available 174734

Case Processing Summary

Cases

Valid Missing Total

N Percent N Percent N Percent


Jenis_kelamin * KPSP 30 100,0% 0 0,0% 30 100,0%
Jenis_kelamin * KPSP Crosstabulation
Count

KPSP

Penyimpangan
(<7) Meragukan (7-8) Sesuai (9-10) Total

Jenis_kelamin Laki-laki 4 5 9 18

Perempuan 2 4 6 12
Total 6 9 15 30

CROSSTABS
/TABLES=Umur BY KPSP
/FORMAT=AVALUE TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.

Crosstabs

Notes

Output Created 13-SEP-2017 21:02:01


Comments
Input Data F:\[Link]
Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data File 30
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated as
missing.
Cases Used Statistics for each table are based on all
the cases with valid data in the specified
range(s) for all variables in each table.
Syntax CROSSTABS
/TABLES=Umur BY KPSP
/FORMAT=AVALUE TABLES
/CELLS=COUNT
/COUNT ROUND CELL.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00,02

Elapsed Time 00:00:00,03

Dimensions Requested 2

Cells Available 174734

Case Processing Summary

Cases

Valid Missing Total

N Percent N Percent N Percent

Umur * KPSP 30 100,0% 0 0,0% 30 100,0%

Umur * KPSP Crosstabulation


Count

KPSP

Penyimpangan
(<7) Meragukan (7-8) Sesuai (9-10) Total

Umur 6-12 bulan 1 0 6 7

13-24 bulan 3 2 3 8

25-36 bulan 2 4 3 9
37-48 bulan 0 2 1 3

49-60 bulan 0 1 2 3
Total 6 9 15 30

NPAR TESTS
/M-W= Status_Gizi BY Status_ASI(1 2)
/MISSING ANALYSIS.
NPar Tests

Notes

Output Created 13-SEP-2017 21:05:27


Comments
Input Data F:\[Link]
Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data File 30
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated as
missing.
Cases Used Statistics for each test are based on all
cases with valid data for the variable(s)
used in that test.
Syntax NPAR TESTS
/M-W= Status_Gizi BY Status_ASI(1 2)
/MISSING ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00,02

Elapsed Time 00:00:00,03

Number of Cases Alloweda 112347

a. Based on availability of workspace memory.

Mann-Whitney Test

Ranks

Status_ASI N Mean Rank Sum of Ranks

Status_Gizi ASI Eksklusif 18 14,75 265,50

Tidak Ekslusif 12 16,63 199,50


Total 30
Test Statisticsa

Status_Gizi

Mann-Whitney U 94,500
Wilcoxon W 265,500
Z -,650
Asymp. Sig. (2-tailed) ,515
Exact Sig. [2*(1-tailed Sig.)] ,573b

a. Grouping Variable: Status_ASI


b. Not corrected for ties.

T-TEST PAIRS=Status_ASI WITH Status_Gizi (PAIRED)


/CRITERIA=CI(.9500)
/MISSING=ANALYSIS.

T-Test

Notes

Output Created 13-SEP-2017 21:09:35


Comments
Input Data F:\[Link]
Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data File 30
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User defined missing values are treated as
missing.
Cases Used Statistics for each analysis are based on
the cases with no missing or out-of-range
data for any variable in the analysis.
Syntax T-TEST PAIRS=Status_ASI WITH
Status_Gizi (PAIRED)
/CRITERIA=CI(.9500)
/MISSING=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00,03

Elapsed Time 00:00:00,06

Paired Samples Statistics

Mean N Std. Deviation Std. Error Mean

Pair 1 Status_ASI 1,40 30 ,498 ,091

Status_Gizi 3,03 30 ,718 ,131

Paired Samples Correlations

N Correlation Sig.

Pair 1 Status_ASI & Status_Gizi 30 ,154 ,416

Paired Samples Test

Paired Differences

95% Confidence Interval of the


Difference

Mean Std. Deviation Std. Error Mean Lower Upper t df Sig. (2-tailed)

Pair 1 Status_ASI - Status_Gizi -1,633 ,809 ,148 -1,935 -1,331 -11,062 29 ,000

NPAR TESTS
/M-W= KPSP BY Status_ASI(1 2)
/MISSING ANALYSIS.

NPar Tests
Notes

Output Created 13-SEP-2017 21:10:41


Comments
Input Data F:\[Link]
Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data File 30
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing values are treated as
missing.
Cases Used Statistics for each test are based on all
cases with valid data for the variable(s)
used in that test.
Syntax NPAR TESTS
/M-W= KPSP BY Status_ASI(1 2)
/MISSING ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00,00

Elapsed Time 00:00:00,05

Number of Cases Alloweda 112347

a. Based on availability of workspace memory.

Mann-Whitney Test

Ranks

Status_ASI N Mean Rank Sum of Ranks

KPSP ASI Eksklusif 18 19,92 358,50

Tidak Ekslusif 12 8,88 106,50

Total 30

Test Statisticsa
KPSP

Mann-Whitney U 28,500
Wilcoxon W 106,500
Z -3,670
Asymp. Sig. (2-tailed) ,000
Exact Sig. [2*(1-tailed Sig.)] ,000b

a. Grouping Variable: Status_ASI


b. Not corrected for ties.

T-TEST PAIRS=Status_ASI WITH KPSP (PAIRED)


/CRITERIA=CI(.9500)
/MISSING=ANALYSIS.

T-Test

Notes

Output Created 13-SEP-2017 21:11:35


Comments
Input Data F:\[Link]
Active Dataset DataSet1
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data File 30
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User defined missing values are treated as
missing.
Cases Used Statistics for each analysis are based on
the cases with no missing or out-of-range
data for any variable in the analysis.
Syntax T-TEST PAIRS=Status_ASI WITH KPSP
(PAIRED)
/CRITERIA=CI(.9500)
/MISSING=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00,00
Elapsed Time 00:00:00,03

Paired Samples Statistics

Mean N Std. Deviation Std. Error Mean

Pair 1 Status_ASI 1,40 30 ,498 ,091

KPSP 2,30 30 ,794 ,145

Paired Samples Correlations

N Correlation Sig.

Pair 1 Status_ASI & KPSP 30 -,662 ,000

Paired Samples Test

Paired Differences

95% Confidence Interval of the


Difference

Mean Std. Deviation Std. Error Mean Lower Upper t df Sig. (2-tailed)

Pair 1 Status_ASI - KPSP -,900 1,185 ,216 -1,342 -,458 -4,161 29 ,000

You might also like