0% found this document useful (0 votes)
3 views25 pages

OUTPUT

The document contains statistical analysis results for a dataset with 66 valid cases, focusing on variables such as Age, Gender, Education Level, Current Psychological State, Anxiety Level, and Happiness Level. It includes frequency distributions, descriptive statistics, and correlations among the variables. A warning is noted regarding an invalid locale parameter during the analysis process.

Uploaded by

wakedali675
Copyright
© All Rights Reserved
We take content rights seriously. If you suspect this is your content, claim it here.
Available Formats
Download as PDF, TXT or read online on Scribd
0% found this document useful (0 votes)
3 views25 pages

OUTPUT

The document contains statistical analysis results for a dataset with 66 valid cases, focusing on variables such as Age, Gender, Education Level, Current Psychological State, Anxiety Level, and Happiness Level. It includes frequency distributions, descriptive statistics, and correlations among the variables. A warning is noted regarding an invalid locale parameter during the analysis process.

Uploaded by

wakedali675
Copyright
© All Rights Reserved
We take content rights seriously. If you suspect this is your content, claim it here.
Available Formats
Download as PDF, TXT or read online on Scribd

>Warning # 849 in column 23.

Text: en_UG
>The LOCALE subcommand of the SET command has an invalid parameter. It could
>not be mapped to a valid backend locale.
FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=Age
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies

Notes
Output Created 20-APR-2025 23:34:02
Comments
Input Active Dataset DataSet0
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 66
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing
values are treated as
missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all
cases with valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=Age
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.00
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.00

Statistics
Age
N Valid 66
Missing 0

Page 1
Age
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid 18.00 1 1.5 1.5 1.5
19.00 1 1.5 1.5 3.0
20.00 1 1.5 1.5 4.5
21.00 1 1.5 1.5 6.1
22.00 2 3.0 3.0 9.1
23.00 2 3.0 3.0 12.1
25.00 3 4.5 4.5 16.7
28.00 1 1.5 1.5 18.2
29.00 2 3.0 3.0 21.2
30.00 1 1.5 1.5 22.7
31.00 1 1.5 1.5 24.2
32.00 1 1.5 1.5 25.8
34.00 1 1.5 1.5 27.3
35.00 1 1.5 1.5 28.8
38.00 3 4.5 4.5 33.3
39.00 3 4.5 4.5 37.9
40.00 1 1.5 1.5 39.4
41.00 1 1.5 1.5 40.9
42.00 1 1.5 1.5 42.4
45.00 2 3.0 3.0 45.5
46.00 2 3.0 3.0 48.5
47.00 3 4.5 4.5 53.0
48.00 6 9.1 9.1 62.1
50.00 2 3.0 3.0 65.2
52.00 2 3.0 3.0 68.2
53.00 3 4.5 4.5 72.7
54.00 1 1.5 1.5 74.2
55.00 1 1.5 1.5 75.8
57.00 1 1.5 1.5 77.3
58.00 1 1.5 1.5 78.8
59.00 3 4.5 4.5 83.3
60.00 2 3.0 3.0 86.4
61.00 4 6.1 6.1 92.4
62.00 2 3.0 3.0 95.5
63.00 1 1.5 1.5 97.0
2 3.0 3.0 100.0
Page 2
Age
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
64.00 2 3.0 3.0 100.0
Total 66 100.0 100.0

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=Age Gender EducationLevel CurrentPsychologicalState AnxietyLevel110


HappinessLevel110
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies

Notes
Output Created 20-APR-2025 23:48:22
Comments
Input Active Dataset DataSet0
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 66
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing
values are treated as
missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all
cases with valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=Age Gender
EducationLevel
CurrentPsychologicalState
AnxietyLevel110
HappinessLevel110
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.00
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.01

Page 3
Statistics
Current
Psychological Anxiety Level
Age Gender Education Level State (1-10)
N Valid 66 66 66 66 66 66
Missing 0 0 0 0 0 0

Statistics

Happiness
Level (1-10)
N Valid 66
Missing 0

Frequency Table

Age
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid 18.00 1 1.5 1.5 1.5
19.00 1 1.5 1.5 3.0
20.00 1 1.5 1.5 4.5
21.00 1 1.5 1.5 6.1
22.00 2 3.0 3.0 9.1
23.00 2 3.0 3.0 12.1
25.00 3 4.5 4.5 16.7
28.00 1 1.5 1.5 18.2
29.00 2 3.0 3.0 21.2
30.00 1 1.5 1.5 22.7
31.00 1 1.5 1.5 24.2
32.00 1 1.5 1.5 25.8
34.00 1 1.5 1.5 27.3
35.00 1 1.5 1.5 28.8
38.00 3 4.5 4.5 33.3
39.00 3 4.5 4.5 37.9
40.00 1 1.5 1.5 39.4
41.00 1 1.5 1.5 40.9
42.00 1 1.5 1.5 42.4
45.00 2 3.0 3.0 45.5
46.00 2 3.0 3.0 48.5
3 4.5 4.5 53.0 Page 4
Age
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
47.00 3 4.5 4.5 53.0
48.00 6 9.1 9.1 62.1
50.00 2 3.0 3.0 65.2
52.00 2 3.0 3.0 68.2
53.00 3 4.5 4.5 72.7
54.00 1 1.5 1.5 74.2
55.00 1 1.5 1.5 75.8
57.00 1 1.5 1.5 77.3
58.00 1 1.5 1.5 78.8
59.00 3 4.5 4.5 83.3
60.00 2 3.0 3.0 86.4
61.00 4 6.1 6.1 92.4
62.00 2 3.0 3.0 95.5
63.00 1 1.5 1.5 97.0
64.00 2 3.0 3.0 100.0
Total 66 100.0 100.0

Gender
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Fema 34 51.5 51.5 51.5
Male 32 48.5 48.5 100.0
Total 66 100.0 100.0

Education Level
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Bachelor's 11 16.7 16.7 16.7
High Schoo 14 21.2 21.2 37.9
Master's 22 33.3 33.3 71.2
PhD 19 28.8 28.8 100.0
Total 66 100.0 100.0

Page 5
Current Psychological State
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Anxious 10 15.2 15.2 15.2
Calm 11 16.7 16.7 31.8
Depresse 14 21.2 21.2 53.0
Stable 15 22.7 22.7 75.8
Stressed 16 24.2 24.2 100.0
Total 66 100.0 100.0

Anxiety Level (1-10)


Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid 1.00 7 10.6 10.6 10.6
2.00 10 15.2 15.2 25.8
3.00 2 3.0 3.0 28.8
4.00 8 12.1 12.1 40.9
5.00 9 13.6 13.6 54.5
6.00 3 4.5 4.5 59.1
7.00 6 9.1 9.1 68.2
8.00 8 12.1 12.1 80.3
9.00 9 13.6 13.6 93.9
10.00 4 6.1 6.1 100.0
Total 66 100.0 100.0

Page 6
Happiness Level (1-10)
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid 1.00 7 10.6 10.6 10.6
2.00 7 10.6 10.6 21.2
3.00 9 13.6 13.6 34.8
4.00 4 6.1 6.1 40.9
5.00 9 13.6 13.6 54.5
6.00 4 6.1 6.1 60.6
7.00 4 6.1 6.1 66.7
8.00 8 12.1 12.1 78.8
9.00 6 9.1 9.1 87.9
10.00 8 12.1 12.1 100.0
Total 66 100.0 100.0

DESCRIPTIVES VARIABLES=Age AnxietyLevel110 HappinessLevel110


/STATISTICS=MEAN STDDEV MIN MAX.

Descriptives

Page 7
Notes
Output Created 20-APR-2025 23:58:31
Comments
Input Active Dataset DataSet0
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 66
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User defined missing
values are treated as
missing.
Cases Used All non-missing data are
used.
Syntax DESCRIPTIVES
VARIABLES=Age
AnxietyLevel110
HappinessLevel110
/STATISTICS=MEAN
STDDEV MIN MAX.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.00
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.00

Descriptive Statistics
N Minimum Maximum Mean Std. Deviation
Age 66 18.00 64.00 43.9242 13.73408
Anxiety Level (1-10) 66 1.00 10.00 5.3788 2.91292
Happiness Level (1-10) 66 1.00 10.00 5.4394 3.01345
Valid N (listwise) 66

CORRELATIONS
/VARIABLES=AnxietyLevel110 HappinessLevel110
/PRINT=TWOTAIL NOSIG FULL
/MISSING=PAIRWISE.

Correlations

Page 8
Notes
Output Created 21-APR-2025 00:01:20
Comments
Input Active Dataset DataSet0
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 66
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing
values are treated as
missing.
Cases Used Statistics for each pair of
variables are based on all
the cases with valid data
for that pair.
Syntax CORRELATIONS

/VARIABLES=AnxietyLeve
l110 HappinessLevel110
/PRINT=TWOTAIL
NOSIG FULL
/MISSING=PAIRWISE.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.00
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.02

Correlations
Anxiety Level Happiness
(1-10) Level (1-10)
Anxiety Level (1-10) Pearson Correlation 1 .191
Sig. (2-tailed) .124
N 66 66
Happiness Level (1-10) Pearson Correlation .191 1
Sig. (2-tailed) .124
N 66 66

REGRESSION
/MISSING LISTWISE
/STATISTICS COEFF OUTS R ANOVA
/CRITERIA=PIN(.05) POUT(.10)
/NOORIGIN

Page 9
/DEPENDENT HappinessLevel110
/METHOD=ENTER Age.

Regression

Notes
Output Created 21-APR-2025 00:03:19
Comments
Input Active Dataset DataSet0
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 66
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing
values are treated as
missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on
cases with no missing
values for any variable
used.
Syntax REGRESSION
/MISSING LISTWISE
/STATISTICS COEFF
OUTS R ANOVA
/CRITERIA=PIN(.05)
POUT(.10)
/NOORIGIN
/DEPENDENT
HappinessLevel110
/METHOD=ENTER Age.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.02
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.02
Memory Required 2848 bytes
Additional Memory 0 bytes
Required for Residual Plots

a
Variables Entered/Removed
Variables Variables
Model Entered Removed Method
b
1 Age . Enter

a. Dependent Variable: Happiness Level (1-10)


b. All requested variables entered.

Page 10
Model Summary
Adjusted R Std. Error of the
Model R R Square Square Estimate
1 .010a .000 -.016 3.03674

a. Predictors: (Constant), Age

a
ANOVA
Sum of
Model Squares df Mean Square F Sig.
1 Regression .065 1 .065 .007 .933b
Residual 590.193 64 9.222
Total 590.258 65
a. Dependent Variable: Happiness Level (1-10)
b. Predictors: (Constant), Age

a
Coefficients
Standardized
Unstandardized Coefficients Coefficients
Model B Std. Error Beta t Sig.
1 (Constant) 5.338 1.261 4.232 .000
Age .002 .027 .010 .084 .933
a. Dependent Variable: Happiness Level (1-10)

T-TEST GROUPS=Gender('MALE' 'FEMALE')


/MISSING=ANALYSIS
/VARIABLES=PsychologicalTestScore
/ES DISPLAY(TRUE)
/CRITERIA=CI(.95).

T-Test

Page 11
Notes
Output Created 21-APR-2025 00:05:32
Comments
Input Active Dataset DataSet0
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 66
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User defined missing
values are treated as
missing.
Cases Used Statistics for each analysis
are based on the cases
with no missing or out-of-
range data for any variable
in the analysis.
Syntax T-TEST
GROUPS=Gender('MALE'
'FEMALE')
/MISSING=ANALYSIS

/VARIABLES=Psychologic
alTestScore
/ES DISPLAY(TRUE)
/CRITERIA=CI(.95).
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.00
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.01

Warnings
The Independent Samples table is not produced.
The Independent Samples Effect Sizes table is not produced.

Group Statistics

Gender N Mean Std. Deviation Std. Error Mean


a
Psychological Test Score MALE 0 . . .
a
FEMA 0 . . .

a. t cannot be computed because at least one of the groups is empty.

Page 12
T-TEST GROUPS=Gender('MALE' 'FEMALE')
/MISSING=ANALYSIS
/VARIABLES=PsychologicalTestScore
/ES DISPLAY(FALSE)
/CRITERIA=CI(.95).

T-Test

Notes
Output Created 21-APR-2025 00:08:06
Comments
Input Active Dataset DataSet0
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 66
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User defined missing
values are treated as
missing.
Cases Used Statistics for each analysis
are based on the cases
with no missing or out-of-
range data for any variable
in the analysis.
Syntax T-TEST
GROUPS=Gender('MALE'
'FEMALE')
/MISSING=ANALYSIS

/VARIABLES=Psychologic
alTestScore
/ES DISPLAY(FALSE)
/CRITERIA=CI(.95).
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.00
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.00

Warnings
The Independent Samples table is not produced.

Page 13
Group Statistics

Gender N Mean Std. Deviation Std. Error Mean


a
Psychological Test Score MALE 0 . . .
a
FEMA 0 . . .

a. t cannot be computed because at least one of the groups is empty.

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=Gender CurrentPsychologicalState


/PIECHART FREQ
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies

Notes
Output Created 21-APR-2025 17:13:56
Comments
Input Active Dataset DataSet0
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 66
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing
values are treated as
missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all
cases with valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=Gender
CurrentPsychologicalState
/PIECHART FREQ
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Resources Processor Time 00:00:01.27


Elapsed Time 00:00:45.09

Page 14
Statistics
Current
Psychological
Gender State
N Valid 66 66
Missing 0 0

Frequency Table

Gender
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Fema 34 51.5 51.5 51.5
Male 32 48.5 48.5 100.0
Total 66 100.0 100.0

Current Psychological State


Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Anxious 10 15.2 15.2 15.2
Calm 11 16.7 16.7 31.8
Depresse 14 21.2 21.2 53.0
Stable 15 22.7 22.7 75.8
Stressed 16 24.2 24.2 100.0
Total 66 100.0 100.0

Pie Chart

Page 15
Gender
Fema
Male

Current Psychological State


Anxious
Calm
Depresse
Stable
Stressed

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=Gender CurrentPsychologicalState


/PIECHART PERCENT

Page 16
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies

Notes
Output Created 21-APR-2025 17:15:31
Comments
Input Active Dataset DataSet0
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 66
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing
values are treated as
missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all
cases with valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=Gender
CurrentPsychologicalState
/PIECHART PERCENT
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.25


Elapsed Time 00:00:00.28

Statistics
Current
Psychological
Gender State
N Valid 66 66
Missing 0 0

Frequency Table

Gender
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Fema 34 51.5 51.5 51.5
Male 32 48.5 48.5 100.0
Total 66 100.0 100.0

Page 17
Current Psychological State
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Anxious 10 15.2 15.2 15.2
Calm 11 16.7 16.7 31.8
Depresse 14 21.2 21.2 53.0
Stable 15 22.7 22.7 75.8
Stressed 16 24.2 24.2 100.0
Total 66 100.0 100.0

Pie Chart

Gender
Fema
Male

Page 18
Current Psychological State
Anxious
Calm
Depresse
Stable
Stressed

FREQUENCIES VARIABLES=EducationLevel HappinessLevel110 AnxietyLevel110 PsychologicalTestS


core
/BARCHART FREQ
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.

Frequencies

Page 19
Notes
Output Created 21-APR-2025 17:19:14
Comments
Input Active Dataset DataSet0
Filter <none>
Weight <none>
Split File <none>
N of Rows in Working Data 66
File
Missing Value Handling Definition of Missing User-defined missing
values are treated as
missing.
Cases Used Statistics are based on all
cases with valid data.
Syntax FREQUENCIES
VARIABLES=EducationLe
vel HappinessLevel110
AnxietyLevel110
PsychologicalTestScore
/BARCHART FREQ
/ORDER=ANALYSIS.
Resources Processor Time 00:00:00.19
Elapsed Time 00:00:00.44

Statistics
Happiness Anxiety Level Psychological
Education Level Level (1-10) (1-10) Test Score
N Valid 66 66 66 66
Missing 0 0 0 0

Frequency Table

Education Level
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid Bachelor's 11 16.7 16.7 16.7
High Schoo 14 21.2 21.2 37.9
Master's 22 33.3 33.3 71.2
PhD 19 28.8 28.8 100.0
Total 66 100.0 100.0

Page 20
Happiness Level (1-10)
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid 1.00 7 10.6 10.6 10.6
2.00 7 10.6 10.6 21.2
3.00 9 13.6 13.6 34.8
4.00 4 6.1 6.1 40.9
5.00 9 13.6 13.6 54.5
6.00 4 6.1 6.1 60.6
7.00 4 6.1 6.1 66.7
8.00 8 12.1 12.1 78.8
9.00 6 9.1 9.1 87.9
10.00 8 12.1 12.1 100.0
Total 66 100.0 100.0

Anxiety Level (1-10)


Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid 1.00 7 10.6 10.6 10.6
2.00 10 15.2 15.2 25.8
3.00 2 3.0 3.0 28.8
4.00 8 12.1 12.1 40.9
5.00 9 13.6 13.6 54.5
6.00 3 4.5 4.5 59.1
7.00 6 9.1 9.1 68.2
8.00 8 12.1 12.1 80.3
9.00 9 13.6 13.6 93.9
10.00 4 6.1 6.1 100.0
Total 66 100.0 100.0

Page 21
Psychological Test Score
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
Valid 80.00 4 6.1 6.1 6.1
81.00 1 1.5 1.5 7.6
83.00 2 3.0 3.0 10.6
88.00 1 1.5 1.5 12.1
89.00 1 1.5 1.5 13.6
90.00 3 4.5 4.5 18.2
91.00 2 3.0 3.0 21.2
93.00 1 1.5 1.5 22.7
95.00 2 3.0 3.0 25.8
97.00 1 1.5 1.5 27.3
98.00 1 1.5 1.5 28.8
99.00 1 1.5 1.5 30.3
104.00 1 1.5 1.5 31.8
105.00 1 1.5 1.5 33.3
106.00 1 1.5 1.5 34.8
110.00 2 3.0 3.0 37.9
113.00 3 4.5 4.5 42.4
114.00 1 1.5 1.5 43.9
115.00 1 1.5 1.5 45.5
118.00 2 3.0 3.0 48.5
120.00 3 4.5 4.5 53.0
121.00 1 1.5 1.5 54.5
122.00 2 3.0 3.0 57.6
125.00 2 3.0 3.0 60.6
127.00 2 3.0 3.0 63.6
128.00 2 3.0 3.0 66.7
129.00 3 4.5 4.5 71.2
131.00 1 1.5 1.5 72.7
132.00 1 1.5 1.5 74.2
133.00 1 1.5 1.5 75.8
139.00 3 4.5 4.5 80.3
140.00 1 1.5 1.5 81.8
141.00 4 6.1 6.1 87.9
142.00 1 1.5 1.5 89.4
143.00 1 1.5 1.5 90.9
1 1.5 1.5 92.4
Page 22
Psychological Test Score
Cumulative
Frequency Percent Valid Percent Percent
145.00 1 1.5 1.5 92.4
147.00 2 3.0 3.0 95.5
149.00 2 3.0 3.0 98.5
150.00 1 1.5 1.5 100.0
Total 66 100.0 100.0

Bar Chart

Education Level

25

20
Frequency

15

10

0
Bachelor's High Schoo Master's PhD

Education Level

Page 23
Happiness Level (1-10)

10

8
Frequency

0
1.00 2.00 3.00 4.00 5.00 6.00 7.00 8.00 9.00 10.00

Happiness Level (1-10)

Anxiety Level (1-10)

10

8
Frequency

0
1.00 2.00 3.00 4.00 5.00 6.00 7.00 8.00 9.00 10.00

Anxiety Level (1-10)

Page 24
Page 25
150.00
147.00
143.00
141.00
139.00
132.00
129.00
Psychological Test Score

127.00
Psychological Test Score

122.00
120.00
115.00
113.00
106.00
104.00
98.00
95.00
91.00
89.00
83.00
80.00
4

0
Frequency

You might also like