0% found this document useful (0 votes)
4 views98 pages

Chapter 2

The document outlines the curriculum for a course on Electrical Machines, including topics such as induction motors, reactive power compensation, and electrical design. It details the construction, classification, and efficiency of induction motors, as well as the importance of power factor correction in electrical systems. Additionally, it provides practical applications and calculations related to power loads and motor performance.

Uploaded by

cdoan6561
Copyright
© All Rights Reserved
We take content rights seriously. If you suspect this is your content, claim it here.
Available Formats
Download as PDF, TXT or read online on Scribd
0% found this document useful (0 votes)
4 views98 pages

Chapter 2

The document outlines the curriculum for a course on Electrical Machines, including topics such as induction motors, reactive power compensation, and electrical design. It details the construction, classification, and efficiency of induction motors, as well as the importance of power factor correction in electrical systems. Additionally, it provides practical applications and calculations related to power loads and motor performance.

Uploaded by

cdoan6561
Copyright
© All Rights Reserved
We take content rights seriously. If you suspect this is your content, claim it here.
Available Formats
Download as PDF, TXT or read online on Scribd

ELECTRICAL MACHINES

Lecturer: Assoc. Prof. DANG QUOC Vuong


Email: [Link]@[Link]
Phone: +84-963286734

School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering


1
Hanoi University of Science and Technology​ (HUST)​
INTRODUCTION

Table of contents
Chapter 1. General Introduction
Chapter 2. Installed Power Loads-Characteristics
Chapter 3. Conductor Sizing of Single Phase and
Three Phases
Chapter 4. Building Electrical Design

2
Chapter 2. Installed Power Loads-Characteristics

Table of contents
I. Induction Motors and its rating

II. Compensation of Reactive Power in Induction Motors

III. Lighting Loads

IV. Load details calculation

3
I. Induction Motors and its rating

1.1. Introduction and construction of IM

4
I. Induction Motors and its rating
1.1. Introduction and construction of IM

5
I. Induction Motors and its rating
1.1. Introduction and construction of IM

➢ Low Voltage Motors are being used in a broad range of Applications in


Various Industries

50W 100W 1kW 10kW 100kW 1MW 10MW 100MW

Power
100V 690V 1kV 10kV 15kV

Voltage
1kg 10kg 100kg 1t 10t 100t 500t

Weight
Standard products Configured products Customized products
Complexity

LV Motor MV/HV Motor


7
I. Induction Motors and its rating
7

1.1. Introduction and construction of IM


I. Induction Motors and its rating
1.1. Introduction and construction of IM

STANDARD QUARRY DUTY


Apply for Water Pump, Blower fan, Compresser Apply to mining, minerals, construction
machine… materials…

COOLING EXPLOSION-PROOF
Apply for cooling tower system,… Apply to petroleum, chemical industry

STEEL INDUSTRIAL
HVAC SYSTEM
Apply to rolling machine, Steel
rolling machine… Apply to Chiller, Seafood industry
I. Induction Motors and its rating
1.1. Introduction and construction of IM

Pumps

Water & Waste Water


I. Induction Motors and its rating
1.1. Introduction and construction of IM
1
1
I. Induction Motors and its rating
1
1

1.1. Introduction and construction of IM

❖ Motor technology Comparison

Synchronous Reluctance Motor Permanent Magnet Motor


Asynchronous Motor (ASM) ✓ No magnets in rotor ✓ Magnets for torque
✓ Robust and reliable ✓ Interchangeability with ASM development
✓ No brushes ✓ Lower power factor (cos φ) ✓ Higher power / torque density
✓ Almost maintenance free ✓ Easy maintenance ✓ Use more power per amp
✓ Direct On Line possible ✓ Reliable with simple rotor ✓ Precise speed control
✓ Difficult speed accuracy w/o sensor/ construction ✓ Using rare earth magnets
encoder control ✓ Higher current needed ✓ Service/Maintenanance due to
✓ Lower efficiency at partial loads
✓ Lower torque density compare high magnetic strengths)
✓ Aditional heat in motor/bearings due
to PM motors ✓ High back – EMF (Electric and
to rotor losses
Magnetic Field) → Safety
concept
1
2
I. Induction Motors and its rating
1
2

1.1. Introduction and construction of IM


I. Induction Motors and its rating
1.1. Introduction and construction of IM

IE1 IE2 IE3 IE4 IE5

Advantages:
• Premium efficiency motor (IE3) can
reduce 30 ~ 40% of losses caused by
standard-efficiency motor (IE1).
• IE3 significantly reduces CO2 emissions
I. Induction Motors and its rating
1.1. Introduction and construction of IM

IE3: EXCELLENT ENERGY SAVING

Premium efficiency motor (IE3) can reduce


30 ~ 40% of losses caused by Standard efficiency
motors (IE1). Therefore, it will save operating costs
for the manufacturer by saving the electricity costs.
1
5
I. Induction Motors and its rating
1
5

1.1. Introduction and construction of IM


1
6
I. Induction Motors and its rating
1
6

1.1. Introduction and construction of IM


I. Induction Motors and its rating
1
7

1.1. Introduction and construction of IM


Research domains: What is the ‘best motor’ for industrial
applications?
❑ FOUR BASIC ELEMENTS CREATE EFFICIENCY MOTORS

PROFESSIO HIGH
NAL QUALITY
DESIGN MATERIAL
TEAM S
ADVANCED PRODUCTIO
TECHNOLO N & QUALITY
GY MANAGEMEN
T
I. Induction Motors and its rating
1
8

1.1. Introduction and construction of IM

Research domains: The key technology for for industrial applications


I. Induction Motors and its rating

2.1. Introduction and construction of IM

19
I. Induction Motors and its rating

1.1. Introduction and construction of IM

20
I. Induction Motors and its rating
1.1. Introduction and construction of IM

Stator (steel laminations)

Stator slots and winding

Rotor slots and winding


Shaft

Rotor laminations

Air gap
I. Induction Motors and its rating
1.1. Introduction and construction of IM

Rotor iron
Short-ring

Stator winding Stator iron Aluminium bars


I. Induction Motors and its rating
1.1. Introduction and construction of IM
I. Induction Motors and its rating
1.1. Introduction and construction of IM
I. Induction Motors and its rating
1.1. Introduction and construction of IM
I. Induction Motors and its rating
1.1. Introduction and construction of IM

Shielding: is made by cast iron, steel, aluminium and so on..

Cast iron shielding Welded steel shielding


I. Induction Motors and its rating
1.1. Introduction and construction of IM
I. Induction Motors and its rating
1.1. Introduction and construction of IM

◆ Rotor: Magnetic circuits are made by steel laminations, consisting of


thin steel laminations matched together……..
I. Induction Motors and its rating
1.1. Introduction and construction of IM
I. Induction Motors and its rating
1.1. Introduction and construction of IM
I. Induction Motors and its rating
1.1. Introduction and construction of IM

rotor (steel laminators)

rotor winding slip ring

rotor shaft

brush

wound rotor rheostat


I. Induction Motors and its rating
1.2. Classification of IM

◆ Function
➢ Generator
➢ Motor
◆ Structure of rotor
➢ Squirrel cage
➢ Wound rotor
◆ Protection

➢ Hermit IP
➢ Non IP
➢ Protection
➢ explosion
◆ State of work:
Long term, short term,
iterative short term
I. Induction Motors and its rating
1.3. Rated parameters
✓ Rated power P (W, kW, MW) :
is mechanic power on rotor shaft for electric motor
is output electric power for generator
✓ Rated speed n (vg/ph): is the speed of rotor
✓ Voltage U (V), and frequency f (Hz) :
is the input voltage for motors and the output voltage for generators at
rated loads with the rated frequency.
✓ Voltage value written on the nameplate is the rated voltage or line-to-line
voltage., i.e., 220/380V /Y
✓ Rated current I (A, KA):
is the input rated current for motors and the output rated current for
generators at rated loads.
✓ Efficiency : is ratio of output to input powers
✓ cos : power factor at the rated load
✓ Ingress protection: IP
✓ Insulation class: B, F, H
I. Induction Motors and its rating
1.3. Rated parameters (cont.)

Note that: 3k112 M4


3- serial number
k- asynchronous electrical machine with squirrel
cage rotor
112-height of shaft
M size of iron core: medium ( L – length, S – short)
4 –pole number.
II. Compensation of Reactive Power in Induction Motors

2.1. Why is the reactive power compensation necessary


❖ Reactive power compensation in induction motors is the process of controlling
reactive power to improve the performance of an AC system. It can help manage
voltage stability and power quality, and lower line losses
In the electrical system, there are two types of power:
◆ Active power P (kW) is the power that generates useful work for electrical
loads in the facility
◆ Reactive power Q (Var) is the useless power, caused by electromagnetic
induction phenomena in types of loads such as transformers, electric motors,
and voltage converters...

◆ To evaluate the impact of reactive power on the electrical system, the power
factor is commonly used (𝜑 = arctg P/Q)

Conclusion: Reactive power does not produce work and even causes negative impacts
economically and technically

35
II. Compensation of Reactive Power in Induction Motors

2.1. Why is the reactive power compensation necessary

Power vector diagram

✓ A power factor close to unity means that the apparent power S is minimal.
This means that the electrical equipment rating is minimal for the transmission of
a given active power P to the load. The reactive power is then small compared with the
active power.
✓ A low value of power factor indicates the opposite condition.

36
II. Compensation of Reactive Power in Induction Motors

2.1. Why is the reactive power compensation necessary

37
II. Compensation of Reactive Power in Induction Motors

2.1. Why is the reactive power compensation necessary

An example of power calculations (see Fig. L4)

38
II. Compensation of Reactive Power in Induction Motors

2.1. Why is the reactive power compensation necessary

39
II. Compensation of Reactive Power in Induction Motors

2.2. Practical values of power factor

40
II. Compensation of Reactive Power in Induction Motors

2.3. Why to improve the power factor?


❖ Increased Energy Efficiency: A poor power factor means that more energy is wasted,
leading to inefficient power usage. By improving the power factor, electrical systems
can use energy more efficiently, reducing the overall demand for electrical power.
❖ Reduced Power Losses: A low power factor causes higher current flow through the
electrical distribution system, which can result in greater energy losses due to
resistance in conductors (I²R losses). A higher power factor reduces these losses.
❖ Lower Electricity Bills: Many utility companies charge businesses and industrial
users a penalty for having a low power factor. By improving the power factor, the
demand charges, which are based on peak current and power factor, can be reduced,
leading to lower energy bills.
❖ Improved Voltage Stability: Low power factor can lead to voltage drops in the
electrical system. A high power factor ensures that the system operates more
efficiently, with less likelihood of voltage instability, which could cause equipment to
malfunction.

41
II. Compensation of Reactive Power in Induction Motors

2.3. Why to improve the power factor?


❖ Optimal Use of Equipment: Power factor correction ensures that electrical equipment
such as transformers, generators, and cables are used optimally without being
overloaded. This extends the lifespan of these components and reduces the likelihood
of premature failure.
❖ Reduced Demand for Generation Capacity: When the power factor is low, the utility
must generate more power to meet the demand. By improving the power factor, the
demand for power generation can be reduced, which can help lower the costs of
maintaining generation infrastructure.
❖ Compliance with Regulations: In some regions, there are regulations that require
industrial or commercial users to maintain a certain power factor (typically above 0.9 or
0.95). Failure to meet these standards could result in penalties or additional costs.

42
II. Compensation of Reactive Power in Induction Motors

2.3. Why to improve the power factor?


❖ Reduction of losses (P, kW) in cables
✓ Losses in cables are proportional to the current squared, and are measured by
the kWh meter of the installation. Reduction of the total current in a conductor
by 10% for example, will reduce the losses by almost 20%.
❖ Reduction of voltage drop
✓ Power factor correction equipment reduce or even cancel completely the
(inductive) reactive current in upstream conductors, thereby reducing or
eliminating voltage drops.
❖ Increase in available power
✓ By improving the power factor of a load supplied from a transformer, the current
through the transformer will be reduced, thereby allowing more load to be
added. In practice, it may be less expensive to improve the power factor [1], than
to replace the transformer by a larger unit.

43
II. Compensation of Reactive Power in Induction Motors

44
II. Compensation of Reactive Power in Induction Motors

2.4. Structure and installation method of compensation capacitors

How to connect the compensation capacitor

◆ High-voltage capacitors are usually


manufactured as single-phase, so
when connecting to the power grid,
they must be connected in a delta
configuration
◆ Low-voltage capacitors are typically
manufactured in a three-phase
configuration and are already
connected in a delta configuration
(line-to-line voltage).

45
II. Compensation of Reactive Power in Induction Motors

2.4. Structure and installation method of compensation capacitors

46
II. Compensation of Reactive Power in Induction Motors

2.5. Power factor correction of induction motors

47
II. Compensation of Reactive Power in Induction Motors

❖ Technical-economic comparison of an
installation before and after power-
factor correction

[a] The arrows denote vector quantities.


[b] The cos φ of the workshop remains at
0.75 but cos φ for all the installation
upstream of the capacitor bank to the
transformer LV terminals is 0.928. As
mentioned in Sub-clause 6.2 the cos φ at
the HV side of the transformer will be
slightly lower (particularly in the pre-
corrected case), due to the reactive
power losses in the transformer.

48
II. Compensation of Reactive Power in Induction Motors

Example 1: The parameters of a three phase induction motor are given: P = 30kW, n
=1460 rpm,  = 91%; cos = 0,87; Istart/Irated = 6,5; Mstarted/Mđm = 1,4; Mmax/Mrated = 2,2; /Y
= 380/660V; Type of motor: 3K 180M4; Electrical insulation: F. When the motor is
operating with the voltage Urated = 380V, frequency f =50 Hz and rated load. Please
compute the active power and reactive power taken from the system. Please select the
best answer.

49
II. Compensation of Reactive Power in Induction Motors

➢ Example 2: A three phase induction motor with the squirrel cage rotor
gets parameters: Prated = 15 kW; nrated = 1450 rpm; ηrated = 0,885; cos
=0,88; /Y-660/380V; Istart/Irated =5,5; Mmax/Mrated =2. The motor is working
as a delta connection. Compute the starting current (Istart) and the
maximum torque Mmax of the motor. Please calcalated the starting
current If the mortor is started by the star-delta connection.

50
II. Compensation of Reactive Power in Induction Motors

Answer:

𝑃𝑟𝑎𝑡𝑒𝑑
✓ The rated current of the motor : 𝐼𝑟𝑎𝑡𝑒𝑑 = 𝜂 3∗𝑈∗𝑐𝑜𝑠𝜑
✓ The starting current: Istart =5,[Link]

𝑃
✓ The rated torque: Mrated =9550 𝑟𝑎𝑡𝑒𝑑 𝑛
… . 𝑁𝑚
✓ The maximum torque: Mmax =2*Mrated = 2*288 Nm = 892 Nm.
✓ When the motor is started by the star-delta connection (Y/), the
starting current is Istart-Y =5,[Link]/3.

51
II. Compensation of Reactive Power in Induction Motors
➢ Example 2: The parameters of a three phase induction motor are given:
P = 110kW, n =1440,  = 0,935; cos = 0,89; Istart/Irated = 6,2; Mstart/Mđm =
1,8; Mmax/Mrated = 2,2; /Y = 380/660V; Insulation level: F; IP 55. When
the motor is operating with the rated load, please compute the active
power and reactive power taken from the electrical system.
Answer:
III. Lighting loads

3.1. Concept of lighting loads

53
III. Lighting loads

3.1. Concept of lighting loads

54
III. Lighting loads

3.1. Concept of lighting loads

55
III. Lighting loads

3.1. Concept of lighting loads

56
III. Lighting loads

3.1. Concept of lighting loads

57
III. Lighting loads
3.1. Concept of lighting loads
✓ Light may be precisely characterized by giving the power of the light at each wavelength in the
visible spectrum. The resulting spectral power distribution (SPD) shows that the MASTER
LEDtube 1200 & 1500 mm Ultra Output contains the visible light only. No harm from UV and IR.

58
III. Lighting loads
3.1. Concept of lighting loads

59
III. Lighting loads
3.1. Concept of lighting loads

60
III. Lighting loads
3.1. Concept of lighting loads

61
III. Lighting loads

3.1. Concept of lighting loads

62
III. Lighting loads

3.1. Concept of lighting loads

63
III. Lighting loads

3.1. Concept of lighting loads

What is light intensity? The intensity for 1 candela

64
III. Lighting loads
3.1. Concept of lighting loads

▪ The luminous flux (Φ (lm)): A quantity that


characterizes the ability of a light source to
emit light in space.

Illuminance (E (lx)): The ratio of the luminous


flux incident on a surface to the area of that
surface. Denoted as E (lx).

65
III. Lighting loads

3.2. Typical calculation


❖ Quality characteristics of lighting
✓ Personal Control
✓ Energy Efficiency
✓ Daylight integration
✓ Appropriate colour rendition
✓ Glare Limitation
✓ Sufficient illumination level
✓ Appropriate colour rendition
✓ Harmonious brightness distribution
✓ Light as an interior design element.

66
III. Lighting loads

3.3. Light measurement quantities


❖ Criteria for street and road lighting systems: Lighting requirements are specified
based on the following criteria:
➢ Average road surface luminance (Ltb (cd/m²)): The average luminance measured
on the road surface.
➢ Overall luminance uniformity (Uo): The ratio of the minimum luminance (Lmin) to
the average luminance (Ltb) across the entire road surface.
➢ Longitudinal luminance uniformity (Ud): The ratio of the minimum luminance
(Lmin) to the maximum luminance (Lmax) along the longitudinal direction of the
road lane surface.
➢ Illuminance uniformity on the road surface (Uo(E)): The ratio of the minimum
illuminance (Emin) to the average illuminance (Etb) on the road surface.
III. Lighting loads

3.4. Lighting Design Requirements


✓ Illuminance and Luminance Levels: Ensure the required levels of illuminance and
luminance are met according to the specific standards for each type of area or
application (e.g., streets, public spaces, or buildings).
✓ Uniformity: Achieve uniform distribution of light to avoid dark spots and excessive
contrasts. Uniformity of both luminance and illuminance should comply with the set
criteria.
✓ Glare Control: Minimize glare to ensure visual comfort and safety for users,
especially in areas such as roadways and workspaces.
✓ Energy Efficiency: Use energy-efficient lighting systems and technologies, such as
LED lights, to reduce energy consumption while maintaining the required
performance.
✓ Color Rendering and Temperature: Select appropriate color rendering index (CRI)
and correlated color temperature (CCT) to ensure good visibility and an appropriate
ambiance.
✓ Durability and Weather Resistance: Use lighting fixtures that are durable and
resistant to environmental factors like moisture, dust, and extreme temperatures.
✓ Environmental Impact: Minimize light pollution and ensure compliance with
regulations to reduce the impact on the surrounding environment and wildlife.
III. Lighting loads

3.4. Lighting Design Requirements


➢ It describes the colour appearance of the light. It sets the underlying mood of the
environment/room
III. Lighting loads

3.5. Design Considerations


[Link]
❖ Basic lighting calculations that are required to carry out a lighting design
➢ Luminous flux, luminous intensity, illuminance, luminance, colour rendering,
colour temperature
➢ Glare, working plane, surface reflectances
➢ Indoor lighting: calculations are done for both the direct
➢ and inter-reflected light; room geometry; maintenance
➢ Outdoor lighting: light falls directly on the working plane

70
III. Lighting loads

3.5. Design Considerations


❖ Lighting design checklist
➢ Safety (e.g. emergency escape lighting)
➢ Task requirements: Lighting scheme to provide suitable quantity and
direction for the task; colour rendering; glare problems •
➢ Lighting appearance: Architecture/Interior design:
➢ Energy efficiency: Lighting equipment, controls, daylighting

❖ Lighting equipment checklist


➢ Lamps: Operating characteristics, lamp size/shape, colour
➢ Luminaires:
✓ Size and shape, light distribution, glare control, ballast
✓ Operating environment (e.g. corrosive, dusty)
➢ Lighting controls: Manual switches, time switches, dimming, daylight-linked
controls, occupant sensing

71
III. Lighting loads

3.5. Design Considerations

72
III. Lighting loads

3.5. Design Considerations

73
III. Lighting loads

3.5. Design Considerations

74
III. Lighting loads

3.5. Design Considerations

75
III. Lighting loads

3.5. Design Considerations

76
III. Lighting loads

3.5. Design Considerations

77
III. Lighting loads

3.6. Typical calculation

78
III. Lighting loads

3.6. Typical calculation

79
III. Lighting loads

3.7. Requirement for calculation of lux

80
III. Lighting loads

3.7. Requirement for calculation of lux

81
III. Lighting loads

3.7. Requirement for calculation of lux

82
III. Lighting loads

3.7. Requirement for calculation of lux


❖ Lighting Design Methods
✓ The lumen method of lighting design is used to determine a lighting layout that will
provide a design maintained illuminance. It is valid if the luminaires are mounted
above the working plane in a regular pattern. The method uses the formula

83
III. Lighting loads

3.7. Requirement for calculation of lux

84
III. Lighting loads

3.7. Requirement for calculation of lux

85
IV. Load detail calculation

4.1. Factors used in load calculation

86
IV. Load detail calculation

4.1. Factors used in load calculation

87
IV. Load detail calculation

4.1. Factors used in load calculation


BẢNG 1: TÍNH TOÁN CÔNG SUẤT CĂN HỘ

CHIẾU SÁNG Ổ CẮM BÌNH NN ĐIỀU HÒA BẾP TỪ CS ĐẶT Ks CS tt I tt

CH DIỆN TÍCH

lx W/m2 kW W/m2 kW cái W kW W/m2 kW kW kW kW A

STU-A1 200 5 0.22 25 1.09 1 2.50 2.50 50.00 2.18 4 10.0 0.50 5.0 26.71
43.61
1BR+1-A1 59.97 200 5 0.30 25 1.50 1 2.50 2.50 50.00 3.00 4 11.3 0.50 5.6 30.21

1BR+1-A1.1 200 5 0.30 25 1.50 1 2.50 2.50 50.00 3.00 4 11.3 0.50 5.7 30.23
60.09
1BR+1-A2 200 5 0.27 25 1.35 1 2.50 2.50 50.00 2.71 4 10.8 0.50 5.4 28.97
54.17
2BR-A1 200 5 0.34 25 1.69 2 2.50 5.00 50.00 3.39 5.5 15.9 0.50 8.0 42.57
67.77
2BR+1-B1 200 5 0.40 25 2.02 2 2.50 5.00 50.00 4.03 5.5 16.9 0.50 8.5 45.32
80.60
2BR+1-B1.1 200 5 0.40 25 2.02 2 2.50 5.00 50.00 4.03 5.5 17.0 0.50 8.5 45.33
80.68
2BR+1-B1.2 200 5 0.40 25 2.00 2 2.50 5.00 50.00 4.00 5.5 16.9 0.50 8.5 45.20
80.07
2BR+1-B1.3 200 5 0.40 25 2.02 2 2.50 5.00 50.00 4.04 5.5 17.0 0.50 8.5 45.36
80.80

88
IV. Load detail calculation

4.1. Factors used in load calculation

89
IV. Load detail calculation

4.1. Factors used in load calculation

 The diversity factor is selected according to the function of the circuit in


the electrical diagram

90
IV. Load detail calculation

4.1. Factors used in load calculation

91
IV. Load detail calculation

4.1. Factors used in load calculation


Table 1:Computational power for the appartement
Ks
ĐIỀU HÒA BẾP TỪ (Dive CS tt
CHIẾU SÁNG Ổ CẮM BÌNH NN (heat Initial Itt (computed
(Air- (magnetic rsity (Computed
(lighting) (socket) water) power current)
CH DIỆN TÍCH conditioner) induction) factor power)
(apartment) (Area) )

lx W/m2 kW W/m2 kW cái W kW W/m2 kW kW kW kW A

STU-A1 200 5 0.22 25 1.09 1 2.50 2.50 50.00 2.18 4 10.0 0.50 5.0 26.71
43.61
1BR+1-A1 59.97 200 5 0.30 25 1.50 1 2.50 2.50 50.00 3.00 4 11.3 0.50 5.6 30.21

1BR+1-A1.1 200 5 0.30 25 1.50 1 2.50 2.50 50.00 3.00 4 11.3 0.50 5.7 30.23
60.09
1BR+1-A2 200 5 0.27 25 1.35 1 2.50 2.50 50.00 2.71 4 10.8 0.50 5.4 28.97
54.17
2BR-A1 200 5 0.34 25 1.69 2 2.50 5.00 50.00 3.39 5.5 15.9 0.50 8.0 42.57
67.77
2BR+1-B1 200 5 0.40 25 2.02 2 2.50 5.00 50.00 4.03 5.5 16.9 0.50 8.5 45.32
80.60
2BR+1-B1.1 200 5 0.40 25 2.02 2 2.50 5.00 50.00 4.03 5.5 17.0 0.50 8.5 45.33
80.68
2BR+1-B1.2 200 5 0.40 25 2.00 2 2.50 5.00 50.00 4.00 5.5 16.9 0.50 8.5 45.20
80.07
2BR+1-B1.3 200 5 0.40 25 2.02 2 2.50 5.00 50.00 4.04 5.5 17.0 0.50 8.5 45.36
80.80

92
IV. Load detail calculation

4.1. Factors used in load calculation

93
IV. Load detail calculation

4.1. Factors used in load calculation

94
IV. Load detail calculation

4.1. Application testes

95
IV. Load detail calculation

4.1. Application testes

96
IV. Load detail calculation

4.1. Application testes

97
IV. Load detail calculation

4.1. Application testes

Itt = Irated + Istarting Τ3

98

You might also like