0% menganggap dokumen ini bermanfaat (0 suara)
10 tayangan13 halaman

Data Saluran Borobudur dan Dimensinya

Dokumen tersebut berisi data tentang 16 saluran drainase termasuk nomor junction, elevasi maksimum, dimensi saluran, material, dan Manning's n. Juga berisi data 20 subcatchment termasuk luas drainase, lebar, persentase impermeabel dan slope.

Diunggah oleh

Adin Fath
Hak Cipta
© All Rights Reserved
Kami menangani hak cipta konten dengan serius. Jika Anda merasa konten ini milik Anda, ajukan klaim di sini.
Format Tersedia
Unduh sebagai XLSX, PDF, TXT atau baca online di Scribd
0% menganggap dokumen ini bermanfaat (0 suara)
10 tayangan13 halaman

Data Saluran Borobudur dan Dimensinya

Dokumen tersebut berisi data tentang 16 saluran drainase termasuk nomor junction, elevasi maksimum, dimensi saluran, material, dan Manning's n. Juga berisi data 20 subcatchment termasuk luas drainase, lebar, persentase impermeabel dan slope.

Diunggah oleh

Adin Fath
Hak Cipta
© All Rights Reserved
Kami menangani hak cipta konten dengan serius. Jika Anda merasa konten ini milik Anda, ajukan klaim di sini.
Format Tersedia
Unduh sebagai XLSX, PDF, TXT atau baca online di Scribd

Kedalaman

No Junction Elevasi
Maksimum
1 J1 404.422 1.463
2 J2 403.997 1.891
3 J3 404.978 1.053
4 J4 404.041 1.178
5 J5 404.028 1.209
6 J6 403.008 2.040
7 J7 403.004 2.141
8 J8 404.582 1.030
9 J9 403.006 1.030
10 J10 404.586 1.480
11 J11 403.993 1.480
12 J12 402.886 1.107
13 J13 402.884 1.149
14 J14 402.049 1.128
15 J15 402.046 1.086
16 J16 402.026 1.946
Dimen
Saluran Juction Elevasi Bentuk
H Saluran
Saluran Tersier Borobudur 1 J1 404.422 Trapesium 1.463
Saluran Tersier Borobudur 2 J2 403.997 Trapesium 1.891
Saluran Tersier Borobudur 4 J3 404.978 Trapesium 1.053
Saluran Sekunder Terusan Borobudur 1 J4 404.041 Trapesium 1.178
Saluran Tersier Terusan 1 J5 404.028 Trapesium 1.209
Saluran Tersier Terusan 2 J6 403.008 Trapesium 2.040
Saluran Sekunder Terusan Borobudur 1 J7 403.004 Trapesium 2.141
Saluran Sekunder Terusan Borobudur 2 J8 404.582 Trapesium 1.030
Saluran Sekunder Terusan Borobudur 2 J9 403.006 Trapesium 1.030
Saluran Tersier Borobudur 3 J10 404.586 Trapesium 1.480
Saluran Sekunder Simpang Borobudur J11 403.993 Trapesium 1.480
Saluran Tersier Terusan 4 J12 402.886 Trapesium 1.107
Saluran Tersier Terusan 3 J13 402.884 Trapesium 1.149
Saluran Tersier Simpang Borobudur 1 J14 402.049 Trapesium 1.128
Saluran Tersier Simpang Borobudur 2 J15 402.046 Trapesium 1.086
Saluran Sekunder Borobudur Utara J16 402.026 Trapesium 1.946
length
ACAD ASLI
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
C10
C11
C12
C13
C14
C15
C16
Dimensi
Material N (Manning)
b bawah Slope Kiri Slope Kanan
0.618 1.000 1.000 Beton 0.0165
1.372 1.000 1.000 Beton 0.0165
0.367 1.000 1.000 Beton 0.0165
4.518 1.000 1.000 Beton 0.0165
0.488 1.000 1.000 Beton 0.0165
2.541 1.000 1.000 Beton 0.0165
4.518 1.000 1.000 Beton 0.0165
2.252 1.000 1.000 Beton 0.0165
2.252 1.000 1.000 Beton 0.0165
1.001 1.000 1.000 Beton 0.0165
2.412 1.000 1.000 Beton 0.0165
0.614 1.000 1.000 Beton 0.0165
0.581 1.000 1.000 Beton 0.0165
0.470 1.000 1.000 Beton 0.0165
0.400 1.000 1.000 Beton 0.0165 0.014 0.019
2.479 1.000 1.000 Beton 0.0165 0.0165
A A Lebar
ID Subcatchment % Kedap % Slope n Kedap

(m2) (ha) (m)


S1 69.670 6.967 22 0.011
S2 578.642 57.864 58 0.011
S3 334.092 33.409 49 0.011
S4 10.070 1.007 15 0.011
S5 24.490 2.449 15 0.011
S6 33.500 3.350 14 0.011
S7 40.100 4.010 29 0.011
S8 64.600 6.460 15 0.011
S9 107.760 10.776 54 0.011
S10 100.700 10.070 72 0.011
S11 146.780 14.678 31 0.011
S12 77.780 7.778 19 0.011
S13 183.650 18.365 90 0.011
S14 279.080 27.908 96 0.011
S15 327.660 32.766 47 0.011
S16 84.240 8.424 47 0.011
S17 65.380 6.538 33 0.011
S18 80.830 8.083 39 0.011
S19 127.860 12.786 24 0.011
S20 169.900 16.990 24 0.011

LEBAR
ACAD REAL
S1 22 220
S2 58 580
S3 49 490
S4 15 150
S5 15 150
S6 0
S7 0
S8 0
S9 0
S10 0
S11 0
S12 0
S13 0
S14 0
S15 0
S16 0
S17 0
S18 0
S19 0
S20 0
h Genangan Lap. h Genangan % Lap. Nilai % Kedap
n Porus Kedap Lap. Porus Kedap Tanpa
Genangan
(mm) (mm)
0.13 25
0.13 25
0.13 25
0.13 25
0.13 25
0.13 25
0.13 25
0.13 25
0.13 25
0.13 25
0.13 25
0.13 25
0.13 25
0.13 25
0.13 25
0.13 25
0.13 25
0.13 25
0.13 25
0.13 25

Nilai Depression Storage (h genangan)


Nilai n Kedap dan Porus

Storage (h genangan)
Total Presipitasi Total Infiltrasi Total Limpasan
Subcatchment
mm mm mm
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
S15
S16
S17
S18
S19
S20
Debit Puncak
Limpasan Koefisien
Limpasan
m3/Dtk
#DIV/0!
Tinggi
Tinggi Air
Maksimal
No Nama Saluran Maksimal di Saluran
Saluran
m m
1 Saluran Tersier Borobudur 1 1.463 1
2 Saluran Tersier Borobudur 2 1.891 1
3 Saluran Tersier Borobudur 3 1.053 1
4 Saluran Tersier Borobudur 4 1.178 1
5 Saluran Tersier Terusan 1 1.209 1
6 Saluran Tersier Terusan 2 2.04 1
7 Saluran Tersier Terusan 3 2.141 1
8 Saluran Tersier Terusan 4 1.03 1
9 Saluran Tersier Simpang Borobudur 1 1.03 1
10 Saluran Tersier Simpang Borobudur 2 1.48 1
11 Saluran Sekunder Terusan Borobudur 1 1.48 1
12 Saluran Sekunder Terusan Borobudur 2 1.107 1
13 Saluran Sekunder Simpang Borobudur 1.149 1
14 Saluran Sekunder Borobudur Utara 1.128 1
Kecepatan
Debit Maksimum
Maksimum Keterangan
m/dtk m3/dtk
Memenuhi
Memenuhi
Memenuhi
Memenuhi
Memenuhi
Memenuhi
Memenuhi
Memenuhi
Memenuhi
Memenuhi
Memenuhi
Memenuhi
Memenuhi
Memenuhi

Common questions

Didukung oleh AI

Adjusting the slope values would significantly affect the hydraulic design of tertiary channels. Increasing the slope generally improves flow velocity and sediment transport capacity, potentially requiring smaller cross-sectional areas to achieve desired flow rates. Conversely, decreasing the slope might necessitate larger channels to maintain effective drainage and prevent water stagnation. All design changes should consider balance between slope-induced velocity and material erosion rates to ensure long-term channel integrity and efficiency .

The variation in subcatchment slope affects runoff characteristics significantly. For instance, subcatchments with steeper slopes, such as S2 and S9, which have slopes of 0.011, are more likely to have quicker runoff compared to those with gentler slopes. This is because steeper slopes facilitate faster water flow, reducing infiltration and increasing the potential for erosion. Additionally, in areas with steeper slopes, the time of concentration decreases, leading to higher peak flows during rainfall events .

Subcatchment size influences total infiltration capacity, as larger areas such as S2 with 578.642 ha provide more ground surface for water absorption, potentially increasing infiltration volume. However, effective infiltration also depends on soil type, vegetation cover, and land management practices, not just size. For instance, a small catchment with high permeability can infiltrate more efficiently than a larger but less permeable one. Therefore, size interacts with other physical and vegetation factors to determine overall infiltration capacity .

Understanding channel dimensions and subcatchment parameters can significantly enhance flood management by allowing precise modeling of hydraulic behavior and runoff patterns. Analyzing parameters such as depth, slope, and material type enables better prediction of flood zones and timing. Tailoring channel dimensions to accommodate expected maximum discharges helps prevent overflow, while parameter insights guide strategic placement of flood defenses and early warning systems. Incorporating real-time monitoring of key parameters can enable dynamic flood management, optimizing resource allocation and response during events .

Maximum water channel depths directly influence the capacity and flood mitigation capability of drainage systems. Channels like J6 with depths of 2.040 m can manage larger volumes of runoff compared to shallower channels, thus providing better flood protection during extreme rainfall events. However, channels need to be sufficiently maintained to prevent blockages and sediment build-up which could reduce their effective depth and compromise safety by increasing overflow risks during peak events .

In subcatchments with higher percentages of impermeable surfaces, such as S13 and S14 with 90% and 96% impermeability respectively, the total runoff is significantly higher compared to those with less impermeable cover due to decreased infiltration capacity. Impermeable surfaces prevent water absorption into the ground, thereby increasing surface runoff and leading to more pronounced peak flows and potential for flooding .

To improve existing water management practices, it is recommended to maintain the use of concrete for its low Manning's n value, ensuring hydraulic efficiency. However, integrating green infrastructure such as bioswales and permeable pavements in conjunction with these channels can help mitigate surface runoff and enhance groundwater recharge. Additionally, optimizing channel dimensions by incorporating variable cross-sections based on flow predictions can increase resilience to extreme weather events. Implementing automated monitoring systems for real-time data collection on water levels and flow rates can further enhance operational decision-making and response planning .

The use of concrete in the construction of water channels is highly effective due to its low Manning's n value of 0.0165, which indicates a smooth surface that reduces friction and facilitates efficient water flow. This property enhances the hydraulic efficiency of the channels, allowing higher flow velocities and reducing sedimentation. Furthermore, concrete is durable and resistant to erosion, making it a suitable choice for maintaining channel integrity and performance over time .

Subcatchment S9 has a significant percentage of impermeable surface at 54%, similar to S10's 72%, indicating both have high runoff potentials. Geometrically, S9 has a greater area at 107.760 ha compared to S10's 100.700 ha. Despite this area difference, S10's higher impermeability would usually cause greater runoff volume. However, the actual runoff also depends on other factors such as slope and storage characteristics, which need to be analyzed comprehensively to predict accurately .

There is a discernible relationship between junction elevations and channel depth. For instance, higher junction elevations tend to correspond with deeper channel depths. An example is junction J3, which has an elevation of 404.978 and a channel depth of 1.053, whereas junction J16, with a lower elevation of 402.026, has a greater depth of 1.946. This suggests that as elevation increases, the requirement for channel depth decreases due to the natural gradient facilitating water flow by gravity, reducing the need for deeper channels .

Anda mungkin juga menyukai