Motion Control: Xvy-Ev Servodrive Brushless & SBM / SHJ Servomotors
Motion Control: Xvy-Ev Servodrive Brushless & SBM / SHJ Servomotors
MOTION CONTROL
XVy-EV Servodrive Brushless & SBM / SHJ Servomotors
Certificate No. FM 38167
A ISO 9001:2008 certi- Una azienda di qualità Une entreprise de qualité Ein Qualitätsbetrieb mit Una administración de
fied quality company certificata ISO 9001:2008 certifiée ISO 9001:2008 ISO 9001:2008-Zertifi- calidad certificada por
Customer satisfaction is La soddisfazione del La satisfaction du client zierung ISO 9001:2008.
GEFRAN’s primary aim: cliente è il primo degli est le premier objectif Eine uneingeschränkte La satisfacción del clien-
it is from this that mutual obiettivi GEFRAN: da de GEFRAN: c’est à Kundenzufriedenheit te es el primero de los
collaboration, maximum qui nasce la reciproca partir de là qu’est née la ist das oberste Ziel von objetivos de GEFRAN:
trust in the company and collaborazione, la mas- collaboration réciproque, GEFRAN: sie führt zu de aquí nace la cola-
a consolidated long- sima fiducia nell’azienda la plus grande confiance einer gemeinschaftlichen boración recíproca, la
standing partnership role e il ruolo di partnership dans l’entreprise et le Zusammenarbeit, abso- máxima confianza en la
stem. consolidata nel tempo. rôle de partenaire ren- lutem Vertrauen in die administración y el rol de
GEFRAN ensures Attraverso i propri forcé dans le temps. Firma und einer im Laufe asociación consolidada
total support through its Servizi Tecnici, GEFRAN Par ses propres Services der Zeit gefestigten con el tiempo.
technical services (from garantisce un supporto Techniques, GEFRAN, partnerschaftlichen A través de los propios
design and start-up right globale, (dalla progetta- garantit un support Beziehung. Servicios Técnicos,
up to onstream assist- zione alla messa in fun- global, (de la conception Durch den technischen GEFRAN garantiza un
ance), which are more zione, fino all’assistenza à la mise en service, Service garantiert soporte global del pro-
highly specialized than in esercizio), molto più jusqu’à l’assistance en GEFRAN umfassende yecto, desde la puesta
those which large multi- specializzato di quello exercice), beaucoup plus Unterstützung (vom en funcionamiento, hasta
sector companies are che le grandi società spécialisé que celui que Entwurf über die In- la asistencia en el ejer-
able to offer. multisettoriali sono in les grandes sociétés betriebnahme, bis hin cicio, más especializado
GEFRAN always meets grado di offrire. multi-sectorielles sont à zum Kundendienst), die de lo que las grandes
the demands of high Alla domanda di un’uten- même d’offrir. kundennäher ist, als der sociedades multisecto-
tech users with the cer- za evoluta, GEFRAN A la demande d’une utili- angebotene Service von riales pueden ofrecer. A
tainty of total quality. risponde sempre con sation évoluée, GEFRAN großen multisektoriellen la demanda de un servi-
la certezza della qualità répond toujours avec la Gesellschaften. cio cualificado, GEFRAN
totale. certitude de la qualité GEFRAN bietet auch auf responde siempre con
totale. innovative Anfragen die la certeza de la calidad
Sicherheit einer umfas- total.
senden Qualität.
Table of Contents
Drive-Motor Matching
Combinazione Suggerita Servomotori - Servodrive
Coordination Variateur - Moteur
Empfohlene Kombination Servosteller - Servomotor
Combinación sugerida Servomotor - Servodrive
XVy-EV Servodrive
SIEIDrive XVy-EV Brushless Servodrive............. 13
XVy-EV Servodrive Brushless
XVy-EV Servodrive Brushless
XVy-EV Servoantrieb
XVy-EV Convertidores brushless
[Link] 3
Suggested Drive-Motor Matching
Suggested Drive- Combinazione Sug- Servodrive Coordina- Empfohlene Kombination Combinación sugerida
Motor Matching gerita Servomotori tion Variateur-Moteur Servosteller - Servomotor Servomotor - Servodrive
Stall Torque To Max Torque at zero Torque at rated Max Torque at Rated speed ω
Servomotor Servodrive speed speed (*) rated speed (*)
Drive-Motor Matching
SHJ 2 Servomotors
SHJ 22 80 2 XVy-EV 10306 0.33 1.15 0.29 0.36 8000
SHJ 23 40 2 XVy-EV 10306 0.65 2.30 0.60 0.69 4000
SHJ 23 80 2 XVy-EV 10306 0.65 1.95 (••) 0.54 0.8 8000
SHJ 3 Servomotors
SHJ 31 80 2 XVy-EV 10306 0.60 1.89 (••) 0.33 0.79 8000
SHJ 32 40 2 XVy-EV 10306 0.90 3.10 0.76 1.68 4000
SHJ 32 80 2 XVy-EV 10306 0.90 1.89 (••) 0.62 1.14 8000
SHJ 33 40 2 XVy-EV 10306 1.15 3.73 (••) 1.02 1.13 4000
SHJ 33 80 2 XVy-EV 10408 1.15 3.04 (••) 0.90 1.52 8000
SHJ 4 Servomotors
SHJ 46 30 3 XVy-EV 10306 1.60 4.8 1.5 1.7 3000
SHJ 46 50 3 XVy-EV 10306 1.60 4.8 1.3 1.9 5000
SHJ 47 30 3 XVy-EV 10306 2.80 8.4 2.6 4.4 3000
SHJ 47 50 3 XVy-EV 10306 2.80 5.52 (••) 2.2 3.6 5000
SHJ 48 30 3 XVy-EV 10306 3.90 9.12 (••) 3.5 5.5 3000
SHJ 48 50 3 XVy-EV 10612 3.90 10.44 (••) 2.7 6.0 5000
SHJ 49 30 3 XVy-EV 10408 4.90 11.20 (••) 4.2 5.3 3000
SHJ 49 50 3 XVy-EV 10612 4.90 10.56 (••) 3.0 6.6 5000
SBM 5 Servomotors
SBM 51 20 3 XVy-EV 10306 2 5 1.8 2 2000
SBM 51 30 3 XVy-EV 10306 2 5 1.8 2 3000
SBM 51 40 3 XVy-EV 10306 2 5 1.7 2 4000
SBM 52 20 3 XVy-EV 10306 4 10 3.7 4 2000
SBM 52 30 3 XVy-EV 10306 4 9 (••) 3.6 5 3000
SBM 52 40 3 XVy-EV 10408 4 14 3.5 5 4000
SBM 53 20 3 XVy-EV 10306 5 13 (••) 5.0 9 2000
SBM 53 30 3 XVy-EV 10408 5 14 (••) 4.8 9 3000
SBM 53 40 3 XVy-EV 10408 5 (•) 10 (••) 4.6 9 4000
SBM 54 20 3 XVy-EV 10306 7 14 (••) 6.3 10 2000
SBM 54 30 3 XVy-EV 10408 7 14 (••) 6.0 11 3000
SBM 54 40 3 XVy-EV 10612 7 14 (••) 5.6 12 4000
SBM 55 20 3 XVy-EV 10408 8 21 (••) 7.3 12 2000
SBM 55 30 3 XVy-EV 10612 8 19 (••) 6.8 16 3000
SBM 55 40 3 XVy-EV 20816 8 25 6.2 16 4000
SBM 56 20 3 XVy-EV 10408 9 20 8.2 17 2000
SBM 56 30 3 XVy-EV 10612 9 (•) 18 (••) 7.5 18 3000
SBM 56 40 3 XVy-EV 20816 9 25 (••) 6.7 20 4000
SBM 57 20 3 XVy-EV 10408 10 21 (••) 8.9 19 2000
SBM 57 30 3 XVy-EV 21020 10 33 (••) 8.0 23 3000
SBM 57 40 3 XVy-EV 21020 10 (•) 25 (••) 7.0 24 4000
SBM 58 20 3 XVy-EV 10612 12 27 (••) 9.6 25 2000
SBM 58 30 3 XVy-EV 21020 12 34 (••) 8.5 25 3000
SBM 58 40 3 XVy-EV 21020 12 25 (••) 7.5 25 4000
SBM 7 Servomotors
SBM 71 15 3 XVy-EV 10306 6 13 5.3 7 1500
SBM 71 20 3 XVy-EV 10306 6 13 5.0 7 2000
SBM 71 30 3 XVy-EV 10408 6 13 4.5 6 3000
SBM 72 15 3 XVy-EV 10408 11 25 10.1 15 1500
SBM 72 20 3 XVy-EV 10408 10 (•) 20 (••) 10.0 16 2000
4 Motion Catalogue
Suggested Drive-Motor Matching
Obtainable performances Prestazioni ottenibili Obtainable performances Erzielbare Leistungen Prestaciones obtenibles
Stall Torque To Max Torque at zero Torque at rated Max Torque at Rated speed ω
Servomotor Servodrive speed speed (*) rated speed (*)
Drive-Motor Matching
[Nm] Tmax [Nm] Tn [Nm] Tmn [Nm] [rpm]
[Link] 5
Suggested Drive-Motor Matching
Stall Torque To Max Torque at zero Torque at rated Max Torque at Rated speed ω
Servomotor Servodrive speed speed (*) rated speed (*)
Drive-Motor Matching
SBM 94 30 3 ... F XVy-EV 7190350 231 545 (••) 200 233 3000
SBM 96 20 3 ... F XVy-EV 7230420 337 814 (••) 308 345 2000
SBM 96 30 3 ... F XVy-EV 8280400 337 627 (••) 275 353 3000
SBM 98 20 3 ... F XVy-EV 8280400 440 838 (••) 393 592 2000
SBM 98 30 3 ... F XVy-EV 8280400 392 (•) 627 (••) 345 472 3000
(•): For marked ser- (•): Per questo abbina- (•): Pour cet accouple- (•): Bei dieser Kombina- (•): En esta combinación,
vodrive and servomo- mento, la coppia di stallo ment, le couple à rotor tion wird das Dauerstill- el par de bloqueo (conti-
tor matching, the 0Hz (continuativa) è limitata bloqué (continu) est standsmoment durch nuo) queda limitado por
servodrive continuous dalla corrente continua- limité au courant continu den Ausgangsstrom des la corriente continua del
current at 0Hz limits the tiva dell’azionamento a de l’actionnement à 0Hz. Servostellers bei 0 Hz accionamiento a 0Hz.
(continuous)stall torque. 0Hz. (••): Pour cet accouple- begrenzt (••): En esta combina-
(••): For marked servo- (••): Per questo abbi- ment, le couple maxi- (••): Bei dieser Kombina- ción, el par máximo a
drive and servomotor namento, la massima mum à vitesse zéro est tion wird das maximale velocidad cero queda
matching, the servodrive coppia a velocità zero è limité par le courant de Stillstandsmoment durch limitado por la corriente
overload current limits limitata dalla corrente di surcharge de l’actionne- den Überlaststrom des de sobrecarga del accio-
the maximum torque at sovraccarico dell’aziona- ment. Servostellers begrenzt. namiento.
zero speed. mento. (*): Tmn est le couple (*): Tmn ist das höchste (*): Tmn es el par máxi-
(*): Tmn is the maximum (*): Tmn è la massima maximum à la vitesse Drehmoment bei Nenn- mo a la velocidad nomi-
torque at rated speed coppia alla velocità nomi- nominale référée à la ten- spannung in Bezug auf nal referida en la tensión
referred to the 230V -5% nale riferita alla tensione sion d’alimentation 230V die Netzspannung 230 V de alimentación de 230V
and 400V -5% supply di alimentazione 230V -5% et 400V -5%. -5 % und 400 V -5 %. -5% y 400V -5%
voltage. -5% e 400V -5%
6 Motion Catalogue
Selecting a Servodrive
Selecting a Servodrive
Starting from the mechanics together with the cycle and Specify the motor identification code, including
load profiles, state the torque and speed curves on the mo-
tor shaft (at the start of the mechanical transmission)
17 all possible options
Drive-Motor Matching
Reference ! See chapter “Identification Code” on SHJ-SBM section
(rpm)
n_cycle
2000 Identification of the GEFRAN code according to the code
1000
defined in point 17
1 t
Reference ! See chapter “Ordering Code” on SHJ-SBM section
T(Nm)
38
T1 Tmax_cycle 18
Note: in the event that no numerical GEFRAN code corresponds to the
20
T2 Tn_cycle identification code stated in point 17, order the motor using the
12 To_cycle
t identification code
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
-14
Tn Complete request for a power and signal cable structured
according to the motor chosen in point 17 or specify the
State the maximum torque from the load cycle
19 removable connectors (female) if the mounting procedure
2 (Tmax_cycle): Tmax_cycle = max (T1, T2, … , Tn) is performed by the customer
State the efficiency torque (Teff_cycle): Select the drive according to the application and to one
of the following criteria:
3 T12t +T22t+ ... Tn2tn Io_drive =Rated current at 0Hz
Teff_cycle =
(t1 + t2 + ... tn) In_drive=Rated current from 3Hz
Imax_drive=Max output current
State the stall continuous torque
4 (To_cycle, max torque cycle at zero speed)
Reference ! See chapter “Overview” on XVy-EV section
A) Conformity to the motor stall current or to the rated current; see
5 State the cycle maximum speed (ωn_ cycle) 20 the tables in the chapter “Suggested Drive-Motor Matching”
B) Define the complete torque requirements
State the continuous torque at the maximum speed C) Procedure for dimensioning the specific cycle in order to obtain
6 (Tn_cycle) the required performance
Identify the required motor using the technical feature Io_drive >= Io_cycle = To_cycle / Kt
tables (To, Tmax, Tn, ω, V). In_drive >= In_cycle = Tn_cycle / Kt
Imax_drive >= Imax_cycle = Tn_cycle / Kt
7 Reference ! See chapter “Technical Specification” on SHJ-SBM section.
Note: the points from 8) to 15) can be checked in the table of chapter Kt=torque constant of the selected motor
“Standard Motor Types and Available Options”
Check the overload times (overload duration) required by
State the power supply voltage according to the installation the cycle in order to respect the times of the drive selected
8 site and the system/transformers (Vn): according to the IxT protection algorithm
Vn = 230Vac, 400Vac, 460Vac
21 Reference ! See chapter “Overview” on XVy-EV section
Identify the required construction form:
9 B5, B3&B5, F75, F115 Note! In order to avoid overtemperature problems in the drive, choose
a larger sized drive and motor if the overload is higher than the
Identify the required motor shaft (according to the coupling drive one.
10 with load and reducer):
Select the drive options according to the used fieldbuses,
Identify the required connection for the power and signal
11 output (with connectors or terminals)
22 special encoders and I/O expansion
Reference ! See chapter “Overview” on XVy-EV section
12 Identify the required protection degree: IP54, IP65
Check if some custom-made applications are required,
Identify the required feedback devices on the motor: which have to be developed using the MDPlc program-
•Digital encoder + hall sensors
23 ming environment
•Absolute encoder SSI Protocol Reference ! See chapter “Software” on XVy-EV section
•2-pole resolver (standard)
13 •5-traces SinCos encoder
State the drive order number and the order number of all
•Absolute encoder EN-DAT Protocol 24 option and expansion cards
•Absolute encoder Hiperface Protocol Reference ! See chapter “Ordering Codes” on XVy-EV section
Reference ! See chapter “Feedback Devices” on SHJ-SBM section State the accessories according to the selected drive (in-
ductance, EMI filters, resistance and braking unit, fuses)
14
State whether the application requires a brake on the 25
motor Reference ! See chapter “Options” on XVy-EV section and “Accessories”
catalogue
State whether an oil seal is fitted (motor-reducer coupling
15 with oil bath) State the order number of the selected accessories
26 Reference ! See chapter “Ordering Codes” on XVy-EV section
Specify the minimum voltage required to reach the rated
speed (ω) with a Tn rated
(V≥Vmin; V=Vn*0.98)
-3
V1000 R P L·10 2 2
Vmin = 3 · ( · + · In)2 + (In · N · ·· )
3 1000 2 2 2 60
V= voltage available on the output of the XVy-EV drives. Consider
16 also the voltage drops on the cables according to the cable
length and type; the existence of inductance on the drive output
is should also be considered; it is a basic requirement in case of
applications with long cable runs.
Pn = number of motor pole
Note! The definitions of the other symbols are listed in the chapter
“Technical Specification”
[Link] 7
Selecting a Servodrive
Determinare, a partire dalla meccanica e caratteristiche del Determinare il codice di identificazione del motore, com-
ciclo e del carico, le curve di coppia e velocità sull’albero
motore (a monte della trasmissione meccanica)
17 prensivo di tutte le opzioni necessarie
Drive-Motor Matching
Determinare la tensione di alimentazione, in base al luogo Verifica dei tempi di sovraccarico (overload duration)
richiesti in base al ciclo, in modo da rispettare quelli del
8 di installazione e sistema/trasformatori (Vn):
drive selezionato in base all’algoritmo di protezione IxT
Vn = 230Vac, 400Vac, 460Vac
Scelta della forma costruttiva: 21 Riferimento ! Vedere il capitolo “Overview” nella sezione XVy-EV
9 B5, B3&B5, F75, F115
Nota! In caso di sovraccarico maggiore di quello del drive, per evitare
Scelta dell’albero motore (in base ad accoppiamento con carico problemi di sovratemperatura nell’azionamento, scegliere drive
10 e riduttore): diametro albero (mm), con o senza chiavetta e motore di taglia superiore.
Scelta del tipo di connessione per uscita potenza e segnale Scelta delle opzioni del drive in base ai bus di campo utiliz-
11 (a connettori o morsetti) 22 zati, encoder speciali, espansione I/O
Riferimento ! Vedere il capitolo “Overview” nella sezione XVy-EV
12 Scelta del grado di protezione: IP54, IP65
Verificare se sono richieste applicazioni personalizzate da
Scelta del trasduttore di posizione sul motore:
•Digital encoder + hall sensors
23 sviluppare tramite l’ambiente di programmazione MDPlc
Riferimento ! Vedere il capitolo “Software” nella sezione XVy-EV
•Absolute encoder SSI Protocol
•2-pole resolver (standard) Determinare il numero di ordinazione del drive e di tutte le
13 •5-traces SinCos encoder
•Absolute encoder EN-DAT Protocol
24 schede opzionali e di espansione
Riferimento ! Vedere il capitolo “Ordering Codes” nella sezione XVy-EV
•Absolute encoder Hiperface Protocol
Determinare gli accessori, in base al drive selezionato
Riferimento ! Vedere il capitolo “Feedback Devices” nella sezione SHJ-SBM
(induttanze, filtri EMI, resistenza ed unità di frenatura,
14
Determinare la presenza del freno sul motore, in base 25 fusibili)
all’applicazione
Riferimento ! Vedere il capitolo “Options” nella sezione XVy-EV e il catalogo
Determinare la presenza del paraolio (accoppiamento Accessori
15 motore-riduttore a bagno d’olio) Determinare il numero di ordinazione degli accessori
Tensione minima necessaria per raggiungere la velocità 26 selezionati
nominale (ω) con coppia nominale Riferimento ! Vedere il capitolo “Ordering Codes” nella sez. XVy-EV
(V≥Vmin; V=Vn*0.98)
-3
V1000 R P L·10 2 2
Vmin = 3 · ( · + · In)2 + (In · N · ·· )
3 1000 2 2 2 60
V= tensione disponibile in uscita dal drive serie [Link] corret-
16 tezza, si dovrebbe considerare anche la caduta di tensione sui
cavi in base alla lunghezza e tipologia e sull’eventuale induttan-
za in uscita al drive, necessaria nel caso di applicazioni con cavi
lunghi.
Pn = numero di poli del motore
Nota! Il significato degli altri simboli è riportato nel capitolo “Technical
Specification”
8 Motion Catalogue
Selecting a Servodrive
Guide de Sélection
Déterminer, à partir de la mécanique et des caractéristiques Déterminer le code d’identification du moteur, avec toutes
du cycle et de la charge, les courbes de couple et de vitesse
sur l’arbre moteur (en amont de la transmission mécanique)
17 les options nécessaires
Drive-Motor Matching
Références ! Voir le chapitre “Identification Code” dans la section SHJ-SBM
(rpm)
2000
n_cycle Identification du code GEFRAN pour le moteur, en fonction
du code défini au point 17
1
1000
t
Références ! Voir le chapitre “Ordering Code” dans la section SHJ-SBM
T(Nm)
38
T1 Tmax_cycle 18
Remarque: S’il n’y a aucun code numérique GEFRAN correspondant au code
20
Tn_cycle
d’identification défini au point 17, commander le moteur avec le
T2
12 To_cycle code d’identification
t
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Tn
12
Demande complète du câble de puissance et de signal
confectionné en fonction du moteur choisi au point 17
-14
Déterminer la tension d’alimentation, en fonction du site Vérification des temps de surcharge (overload duration)
demandés en fonction du cycle, de manière à respecter
8 d’installation et du système / transformateurs (Vn):
ceux du variateur sélectionné par rapport à l’algorithme de
Vn = 230Vac, 400Vac, 460Vac
protection IxT
9
Choix de la forme de construction: 21 Références ! Voir le chapitre “Overview” dans la section XVy-EV
B5, B3&B5, F75, F115
Choix de l’arbre moteur (en fonction de l’accouplement avec Remarque ! En cas de surcharge supérieure à celle du variateur, pour éviter
10 charge et réducteur): diamètre arbre (mm), avec ou sans clavette des problèmes d’échauffement sur l’actionnement, choisir un
variateur et un moteur plus puissants.
Choix du type de connexion pour la sortie de puissance et
11 le signal (à connecteurs ou bornes) Choix des options du variateur en fonction des bus de
22 terrain utilisés, des codeurs spéciaux, de l’expansion E/S
12 Choix du degré de protection: IP54, IP65
Reference ! See chapter “Overview” on XVy-EV section
Choix du transducteur de position sur le moteur: Contrôler si des applications personnalisées, à développer
•Digital encoder + hall sensors à l’aide du système programmation MDPlc, sont deman-
•Absolute encoder SSI Protocol 23 dées
•2-pole resolver (standard)
13 •5-traces SinCos encoder
Références ! Voir le chapitre “Software” dans la section XVy-EV
•Absolute encoder EN-DAT Protocol Déterminer le numéro de commande du variateur et de
•Absolute encoder Hiperface Protocol
24 toutes les cartes en options et d’expansion
Références ! Voir le chapitre “Feedback Devices” dans la section SHJ-SBM Références ! Voir le chapitre “Ordering Codes” dans la section XVy-EV
Déterminer la présence du frein sur le moteur, en fonction Déterminer les accessoires, en fonction du variateur
14 de l’application sélectionné (inductances, filtres EMI, résistance et unité de
Déterminer la présence du joint d’étanchéité (accouple- 25 freinage, fusibles)
15 ment moteur-réducteur en bain d’huile) Références ! Voir chapitre “Options” section XVy-EV et catalogue Accesso-
ries
Tension minimale nécessaire pour atteindre la vitesse
nominale (ω) avec couple nominal Tn Déterminer le numéro de commande des accessoires
(V≥Vmin; V=Vn*0.98)
-3
26 sélectionnés
V1000 R P L·10 2 2 Références ! Voir le chapitre “Ordering Codes” dans la section XVy-EV
Vmin = 3 · ( · + · In)2 + (In · N · ·· )
3 1000 2 2 2 60
V= tension disponible à la sortie du variateur série XVy-EV. Pour
16 plus d’exactitude, il faudrait également considérer la chute
de tension sur les câbles selon la longueur et le type et sur
l’éventuelle inductance à la sortie du variateur, nécessaire en
cas d’applications avec des câbles longs.
Pn = nombre de pôles du moteur
Remarque! La signification des autres symboles est indiquée dans le chapi-
tre “Technical Specification”
[Link] 9
Selecting a Servodrive
Ausgehend von Mechanik, Zyklus- und Lasteigenschaften Typenschlüssel des Motors festlegen, einschließlich aller
werden Drehmoment- und Drehzahlkurven bezogen auf die
Antriebswelle festgelegt (vor der mechanischen Überset-
17 erforderlichen Optionen
Drive-Motor Matching
1 1000
t
18
Verweis ! Siehe Kapitel “Ordering Code” in Abschnitt SHJ-SBM
T(Nm)
38
T1 Tmax_cycle
Hinweis: Sollte kein numerischer GEFRAN-Code vorhanden sein, der dem
unter Punkt 17 festgelegten Identifikationscode entspricht, den
20
T2 Tn_cycle Motor mit dem Identifikationscode bestellen
12 To_cycle
t
Komplette Anforderung des Leistungs- und Signalka-
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
bels, das aufgrund des unter Punkt 17 gewählten Motors
19
Tn
-14
zusammengestellt wird oder die einzelnen Steckverbinder
Das maximale Drehmoment des Lastzyklus festlegen (Andruckleiste) für die kundenseitige Montage festlegen
2 (Tmax_cycle): Tmax_cycle = max (T1, T2, … , Tn) Je nach Anwendung, Wahl des Antriebs ausgehend von
Das wirksame Drehmoment festlegen (Teff_cycle): einem der folgenden Kriterien:
3 Teff_cycle =
T12t +T22t+ ... Tn2tn Io_drive = Nennstrom bei 0Hz
In_drive = Nennstrom zu 3Hz
(t1 + t2 + ... tn)
Imax_drive = Max. Ausgangsstrom
4 Das Dauerstillstandsmoment festlegen (To_cycle) Verweis ! Siehe Kapitel “Overview” in Abschnitt XVy-EV
A) Auslegung auf den Stillstandsstrom des Motors oder den
5 Maximale Drehzahl des Zyklus festlegen (ωn_ cycle)
Nennstrom, siehe Tabellen in Kapitel “Suggested Drive-Motor
Das Nennmoment bei maximaler Drehzahl festlegen
20 Matching”
6 (Tn_cycle) B) Komplette Ausnutzung der Drehmomente
C) Bemessung nach den für den spezifischen Zyklus erforderlichen
Auswahl des Motors aus den Tabellen zu den technischen Leistung
Merkmalen (To, Tmax, Tn, ω, V).
Io_drive >= Io_cycle = To_cycle / Kt
7 Verweis ! Siehe Kapitel “Technical Specification” in Abschnitt SHJ-SBM In_drive >= In_cycle = Tn_cycle / Kt
Hinweis: Zur Überprüfung der Schritte von 8) bis 15) bei der Tabelle im Kapitel Imax_drive >= Imax_cycle = Tn_cycle / Kt
“Standard Motor Types and Available Options” nachschlagen.
Kt=Drehmomentkonstante des gewählten Motors
Ausgehend von Aufstellungsort und System / Transforma-
Überprüfung der Überlastzyklen (overload duration) und
8 toren die Netzspannung festlegen (Vn):
Überlastdauer, die für den Zyklus erforderlich sind, um die
Vn = 230Vac, 400Vac, 460Vac
Zeiten des Schutzalgorithmus I x T einzuhalten.
Wahl der Bauart:
9 B5, B3&B5, F75, F115 21 Verweis ! Siehe Kapitel “Overview” in Abschnitt XVy-EV
Wahl der Antriebswelle (ausgehend von der Kupplung zur Note! Sollte die Last größerer als die Antriebsüberlast sein, dann
10 Last bzw. Getriebe): Wellendurchmesser (mm), mit oder Servosteller und Servomotor eine Baugröße größer wählen, um
Probleme mit Übertemperaturen beim Antrieb zu vermeiden.
ohne Paßfeder
Wahl der Anschlussart für Ausgang Leistung und Signal Wahl der Optionen ausgehend von den verwendeten Feld-
11 (mit Steckverbindern oder Klemmen) 22 bussen, Encodern und I/O-Erweiterungen
Verweis ! Siehe Kapitel “Overview” in Abschnitt XVy-EV
12 Wahl der Schutzart: IP54, IP65
Überprüfen, ob kundenspezifische Anwendungen verlangt
Wahl des Gebersystems: werden, die über die Programmierumgebung MDPlc zu
•Digital encoder + hall sensors 23 realisieren sind
•Absolute encoder SSI Protocol
Verweis ! Siehe Kapitel “Software” in Abschnitt XVy-EV
•2-pole resolver (standard)
13 •5-traces SinCos encoder Festlegung der Bestellnummern für den Antrieb und alle
•Absolute encoder EN-DAT Protocol
•Absolute encoder Hiperface Protocol
24 Options- und Erweiterungskarten
Verweis ! Siehe Kapitel “Ordering Codes” in Abschnitt XVy-EV
Verweis ! Siehe Kapitel “Feedback Devices” in Abschnitt SHJ-SBM
Festlegung der Zubehörteile, ausgehend vom gewählten
Ausgehend von der Anwendung benötigte Bremse am
14 Motor festlegen
Antrieb (Drosseln, EMV-Filter, Bremswiderstand und -ein-
25 heit, Sicherungen)
Vorhandensein der Ölabdichtung festlegen (Kopplung
15 Motor- Untersetzungsgetriebe mit Ölbad)
Verweis ! Siehe Kapitel “Options” in Abschnitt XVy-EV und katalog Acesso-
ries
Erforderliche Mindestspannung für das Erreichen der Festlegung der Bestellnummer der gewählten Optionen
Nenndrehzahl ω mit Nenndrehmoment Tn 26 Verweis ! Siehe Kapitel “Ordering Codes” in Abschnitt XVy-EV
(V≥Vmin; V=Vn*0.98)
-3
V1000 R P L·10 2 2
Vmin = 3 · ( · + · In)2 + (In · N · ·· )
3 1000 2 2 2 60
V= Verfügbare Spannung im Ausgang vom Antrieb der Serie XVy-
16 EV. Hierbei muß auch der Spannungsabfall auf den Leitungen
berücksichtigt werden, sowie der Spannungsabfall an der
Motordrossel, die bei Anwendungen mit langen Leitungen
erforderlich ist.
Pn = Anzahl der Motorpole
Hinweis! Die Bedeutung der anderen Symbole ist in Kapitel “Technical
Specification” angeführt.
10 Motion Catalogue
Selecting a Servodrive
Guía de selección
Determine, a partir de la mecánica y de las características Determine el código de identificación del motor, que inclu-
del ciclo y de la carga, la curva de par y velocidad en el eje
motor (al inicio de la transmisión mecánica)
17 ya todas las opciones necesarias
Drive-Motor Matching
¡Referencia! Consulte el capítulo “Identification Code” en la sección SHJ-SBM
(rpm)
2000
n_cycle Identificación del código GEFRAN del motor según el códi-
go definido en el punto 17
1
1000
t
¡Referencia! Consulte el capítulo “Ordering Code” en la sección SHJ-SBM
T(Nm)
38
T1 Tmax_cycle 18
Nota! en el caso de que no haya ningún código numérico SIEI corres-
20
Tn_cycle
pondiente al código de identificación definido en el punto 17,
T2
12 To_cycle pida ó solicite el motor con el código de identificación
t
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Tn
12
Solicitud del cable de potencia y señal confeccionado se-
gún el motor seleccionado en el punto 17 o determine los
-14
Determine la tensión de alimentación, teniendo en cuenta Verificación de los tiempos de sobrecarga (overload dura-
tion) requeridos según el ciclo, para respetar los tiempos
8 el lugar de instalación y el sistema/transformadores (Vn):
del convertidor seleccionado de acuerdo con el algoritmo
Vn = 230Vac, 400Vac, 460Vac
de protección IxT
9
Selección de la forma de construcción: 21 ¡Referencia! Consulte el capítulo “Overview” en la sección XVy-EV
B5, B3&B5, F75, F115
Selección del eje motor (según el acoplamiento con la carga y Nota! En caso de sobrecarga mayor a la del convertidor, para evitar
10 reductor): diámetro del eje (mm), con o sin chaveta problemas de exceso de temperatura en el accionamiento,
seleccione un convertidor y un motor de mayor tamaño.
Selección del tipo de conexión para la salida de señal y
11 potencia (con conectores o bornes) Seleccione las opciones del convertidor según los bus de
22 campo utilizados, encoder especiales y ampliación de E/S
12 Selección del grado de protección: IP54, IP65
¡Referencia! Consulte el capítulo “Overview” en la sección XVy-EV
Selección del transductor de posición sobre el motor: Consulte si se requieren aplicaciones personalizadas para
•Digital encoder + hall sensors
•Absolute encoder SSI Protocol
23 desarrollar a través del entorno de programación MDPlc
¡Referencia! Consulte el capítulo “Software” en la sección XVy-EV
•2-pole resolver (standard)
13 •5-traces SinCos encoder Determine el número de pedido del convertidor y de todas
•Absolute encoder EN-DAT Protocol
•Absolute encoder Hiperface Protocol
24 las tarjetas opcionales y de ampliación
¡Referencia! Consulte el capítulo “Ordering Codes” en la sección XVy-EV
¡Referencia! Consulte el capítulo “Feedback Devices” en la sección SHJ-SBM
Determine los accesorios, según el convertidor seleccio-
Determine la presencia del freno sobre el motor, según la nado (inductancias, filtros EMI, resistencia y unidad de
14 aplicación 25 frenado, fusibles)
Determine la presencia de la junta tórica (acoplamiento ¡Referencia! Consulte el capítulo “Options” en la sección XVy-EV y el catálo-
15 motor-reductor sumergidos en aceite) go de Accesorios.
Tensión mínima necesaria para conseguir la velocidad Determinare il numero di ordinazione degli accessori
nominal ω con par nominal Tn 26 selezionati
(V≥Vmin; V=Vn*0.98) ¡Referencia! Consulte el capítulo “Ordering Codes” en la sección XVy-EV
-3
V1000 R P L·10 2 2
Vmin = 3 · ( · + · In)2 + (In · N · ·· )
3 1000 2 2 2 60
V= tensión disponible de salida del convertidor serie XVy-EV. Para
16 más precisión, es necesario considerar también la caída de
tensión en los cables, según la longitud y la tipología, y en la
eventual inductancia de salida del convertidor, necesaria en el
caso de aplicaciones con cables largos.
Pn = número de polos del motor
Nota: El significado de los otros símbolos se describe en el capítulo
“Technical Specification”
[Link] 11
Note :
Drive-Motor Matching
12 Motion Catalogue
Introduction........................................................... 14 Typical connection scheme................................. 35
Introduzione Schema tipico di collegamento
XVy-EV Servodrive
Introduction Schéma typique de la connexion
Einleitung Typischer Anschlussplan
Introducción Esquema típico de conexión
Identification Code................................................ 15
Codice di Identificazione Dimensions and Weights.............................. 36...38
Code d’identification Dimensioni e Pesi
Identifikationscode Dimensions et Poids
Siglas Identificación Producto Abmessungen und Gewichte
Servodrive Range........................................ 16 ... 17 Dimensiones y Pesos
Campo Servodrive
Servodrive Range Ordering Codes.............................................. 39...50
Servoantrieb Bereich Codici di Ordinazione
Campo Servodrive Codes de la Commande
General Features............................................ 18...20 Bestellnummern
Caratteristiche Generali Códigos de pedido
Allgemeine Merkmale
Caractéristiques Générales
Características Generales
Software.......................................................... 21...33
Fastlink 21-23
E@syDrives 24-25
Softscope 26
MDPlc 27-29
MDPlc : Debug tools 30
MDPlc : IL 31
MDPlc : ST 31-32
MDPlc : LD 32
MDPlc : FBD 33
MDPlc : SFC 34
[Link] 13
Introduction
Introduction
The XVy-EV brushless drive Through the MDPlc develop-
series has changed the “Motion ment tool the advanced users
Control” concept. can customize the drive accord-
Thanks to a powerful DSP ing to the specific application.
(Digital Signal Processor) MDPlc is perfect for advanced
and the high reliability IGBT applications where the drive is
power stage, the drive is able mainly used as the master for
to provide an excellent motor an automated system. Typi-
control capability in wide range cal sector of applications are:
of powers from 1.5 kW (2 Hp) to packaging, lamiera, automatic
315 kW (350 Hp). warehouses, machine tools,
Apart from being a “drive” wood, glass, textile and plastic
with great capabilities, XVy-EV processing machines, digital
can be programmed as a PLC and offset printing machines
according to the standard IEC and general applications.
61131-3. Besides its compact overall
The XVy-EV basic version dimensions, the XVy-EV is
supports the following func- supplied with a high number
tions: speed and torque control, of digital and analog inputs/
configurable positioner and outputs, encoder and resolver
Electronic Line Shaft. inputs, encoder repetition and
simulation, moreover it can be
integrated with the most field
bus systems.
Grazie a un potente DSP (Digital Grâce à un puissant DSP (Digital Dank eines starken DSP (Digital Gracias a un potente DSP (Digital
Signal Processor) e ad uno sta- Signal Processor) et à un palier Signal Processor) und einer höchst Signal Processor) y a una etapa de
dio di potenza a IGBT altamente de puissance à IGBT particuliè- zuverlässigen IGBT-Leistungsend- potencia IGBT de alta fiabilidad,
affidabile, il drive è in grado di rement fiable, le variateur est à stufe ist der Antrieb imstande, eine el convertidor puede ofrecer una
fornire un’eccellente capacità même de fournir une excellente hervorragende Performance bei excelente capacidad de control
nel controllo di motori dalle capacité dans le contrôle des der Regelung von Motoren mit 1,5 de motores de una amplia gama
taglie da 1,5 kW (2 Hp) a 315 kW moteurs allant de 1,5 kW (2 Hp) bis zu 315 kW zu liefern. de potencias desde 1,5 kW (2 Hp)
(350 Hp). à 315 kW (350 Hp). Der Antrieb XVy-EV hat nicht nur hasta 315 kW (350 Hp).
Oltre a essere un drive con grandi Le variateur XVy-EV, en plus eine hohe Leistungsfähigkeit, Además de ser un convertidor
potenzialità, il drive XVy-EV può d’être un variateur aux grandes sondern kann auch wie ein PLC con grandes capacidades, XVy-EV
essere programmato come un potentialités, peut être program- programmiert werden, entspre- puede programarse como un PLC
PLC in accordo allo standard mé comme un PLC conformé- chend Standard IEC 61131-3. Die de acuerdo con el estándar IEC
IEC 61131-3. ment au standard IEC 61131-3. Standardausführung des XVy-EV 61131-3.
La versione standard dell’XVy-EV La version standard du XVy-EV unterstützt folgende Funktionen: La versión estándar del XVy-EV
supporta le seguenti funzioni: gère les fonctions suivantes: Drehzahl- und Drehmomentsteu- permite las siguientes funcio-
controllo di velocità e coppia, contrôle de la vitesse et du cou- erung, konfigurierbare Positionie- nes: control de velocidad y par,
posizionatore configurabile e ple, positionneur configurable rung und elektronische Welle. posicionador configurable y eje
asse elettrico. et arbre électrique. Dank dem Tool MDPlc für die electrónico.
Grazie al tool MDPlc per lo Grâce au tool MDPlc pour le Anwendungsentwicklung kann Gracias a la herramienta MDPlc
sviluppo di applicazioni , gli développement d’applications, der Benutzer die Funktionen des para el desarrollo de aplicacio-
utenti più avanzati possono per- les utilisateurs les plus avancés Antriebs entsprechend seinen nes, los usuarios más avanzados
sonalizzare il drive in accordo peuvent personnaliser le varia- Anforderungen gestalten. MDPls pueden personalizar el convertidor
alla propria esigenza. MDPlc è teur selon leur exigence. MDPlc ist die Lösung für anspruchs- según las exigencias específicas.
la soluzione per le applicazioni est la solution pour les applica- volle Anwendungen, bei denen MDPlc resulta ideal para aplicacio-
avanzate dove il drive è utilizza- tions de pointe où le variateur der Antrieb hauptsächlich als nes avanzadas donde el converti-
to principalmente come master est utilisé principalement com- Master des Automationssystems dor se utiliza principalmente como
del sistema di automazione. me maître du système d’auto- verwendet wird. Für diese Aus- maestro del sistema de automati-
I settori tipici di queste ap- mation. Les secteurs représen- führung typische Anwendungen: zación.
plicazioni sono: imballaggio, tatifs de ces applications sont Verpackung, lamiera, automa- Los sectores típicos para este tipo
lamiera, magazzini automatici, ceux : de l’emballage, lamiera, tische Lager, Handling, Werk- de aplicaciones son: embalaje, la-
macchine utensili, macchine des magasins automatiques, zeugmaschinen, Maschinen für minación, almacenaje automático,
per la lavorazione del legno, des machines pour l’usinage du die Verarbeitung von Holz, Glas, máquinas herramientas, máquinas
vetro, plastica , macchine per bois, du verre, du plastique, des Kunststoff, Maschinen für Digital- para la elaboración de madera,
la stampa digitale ed offset, machines pour l’impression nu- und Offsetdruck, Maschinen für vidrio, plástico, equipos de impre-
macchine per il settore tessile mérique et offset, des machines den Textilsektor und allgemeine sión digitales y offset, máquinas
ed applicazioni generali. pour le secteur textile et des Anwendungen. para el sector textil y aplicaciones
Nonostante le sue dimensioni applications générales. Trotz der kompakten Abmes- generales.
compatte, il drive XVy-EV è Malgré ses dimensions compac- sungen ist der Antrieb XVy-EV mit A pesar de su tamaño compacto, el
fornito con un alto numero tes XVy-EV est fourni avec un einer hohen Anzahl von Digital- convertidor XVy-EV dispone de un
di ingressi/uscite digitali ed grand nombre d’entrées/sorties und Analogein- und -ausgängen gran número de entradas/salidas
analogiche, ingresso encoder numériques et analogiques, ausgestattet, mit Encoder und digitales y analógicas, entradas
e resolver, ripetizione encoder, entrée codeur et résolveur, Resolver sowie Encodersimulati- encoder y resolver, repetición
inoltre può essere integrato con répétition codeur et il peut éga- on, und kann außerdem durch die de encoder, y además se puede
i bus di campo più diffusi. lement être intégré aux bus de gängigsten Feldbusarten ergänzt integrar con los bus de campo más
terrain les plus répandus. werden extendidos.
14 Motion Catalogue
Identification Code
XVy-EV Servodrive
Schmale Größen
Modelo estrecho Example : Esempio : Exemple : Beispiel : Ejemplo :
XVy-EV5S100180-KBX-PDP XVy-EV5S100180-KBX-PDP XVy-EV5S100180-KBX-PDP XVy-EV5S100180-KBX-PDP XVy-EV5S100180-KBX-PDP
Drive typo XVy-EV, size 5, rated Drive tipo XVy-EV, taglia 5, cor- Drive de type XVy-EV, grandeur Antrieb Typ XVy-EV, Größe 5, Convertidor tipo XVy-EV, modelo
current 100 Arms, max output rente nominale 100 Arms, max 5, courant assigné 100 Arms, Nennstrom 100 Arms, max. 5, corriente nominal 100 Arms,
current 180 Arms, with keypad, corrente di uscita 180 Arms, con courant max. de sortie 180 Arms, Ausgangsstrom 180 Arms, corriente máx de salida 180
internal braking unit, standard tastierino, con unità di frenatura avec pavé numérique, unité de mit Bedieneinheit, integrierter Arms, con teclado, con unidad
software, Profibus DP interface interna, software standard, con freinage enfichée, logiciel stand- Bremskreis, Standardsoftware, de frenado interna, software
card included. scheda interfaccia Profibus DP. ard, carte interface Profibus DP. Schnittstellenkarte Profibus DP. estándar, con placa interface
Profibus DP.
[Link] 15
Servodrive Range
Servodrive Range Campo Servodrive Servodrive Range Servoantrieb Bereich Campo Servodrive
XVy-EV [kVA] [V] [Hz] [Arms] [Arms] [Arms] [Arms] [s] [Hz] [s] [Arms] [s] [s]
10306 2.1 450 3 3 2.6 5.4 60 3 300 6.0 4 40
10408 3.1 450 4.5 4.5 3.9 7.6 60 3 300 9.0 4 40
10612 4.2 450 6 6 5.2 10.2 60 3 300 12.0 2 20
20816 5.5 450 8 8 7 13.1 60 3 300 16.0 1 10
21020 7.6 450 10.9 10.9 10.5 17.1 60 3 300 21.8 1 10
21530 10.3 450 14.8 14.8 12.9 24.1 60 3 300 30 1 10
32040 14.1 450 20.3 20.3 18.9 33.7 60 3 300 41 2 20
32550 20.1 450 29 29 26.1 44.9 60 3 300 58 2 20
43366 22.9 450 33 33 28.7 53.0 60 3 300 66 2 20
43570 27 450 39 39 33.9 63.9 60 7 300 71 2 16
three-phase, 0.98 x Input voltage
(1) Continuous at 400 V, IEC 146 (1) Continutiva a 400 V, IEC 146 (1) Continue à 400 V, IEC 146 (1) kontinuierlich zu 400 V, IEC 146 (1) Continuo a 400 V, IEC 146
class 1 classe 1 classe 1 Klasse 1 clase 1
(2) fout > F1 (2) fout > F1 (2) fout > F1 (2) fout > F1 (2) fout > F1
(3) Minimum granted overload. (3) Sovraccarico minimo garantito. (3) Surcharge minimum garantie. (3) garantierte minimale Überbelas- (3) Sobrecarga mínima garantizada.
45°C heatsink temperature. Temperatura dissipatore 45°C. Température du dissipateur 45°C. tung. Sturzbetttemperatur 45°C. Temperatura disipador 45°C.
Please see the instruction manual Per ulteriori informazioni sul con- Pour de plus amples détails con- Für weitere Informationen siehe Para más detalles consulte el
for further information. sultare il manuale di istruzione. sultez le manuel d’utilisation. entsprechendes Handbuch. manual de instrucciones.
16 Motion Catalogue
Servodrive Range
Servodrive Range Campo Servodrive Servodrive Range Servoantrieb Bereich Campo Servodrive
Switching frequency Input current at 230 V Input current at 400 V Input current at 460 V
Servodrive Derating
type factor Kv at
With Without With Without With Without
460/480Vac Default Maximum
inductance inductance inductance inductance inductance inductance
XVy-EV Servodrive
5100180 0.87 4 8 98 110 96
5S100180 0.87 4 8 98 110 96
6125230 0.87 4 8 122 137 120
6S125230 0.87 4 8 122 137 120
7145290 0.87 4 8 158 177 153
7190350 0.87 4 8 192 216 188
7S190350 0.87 2 2 192 216 188
7230420 0.87 4 8 231 242 210
7S230420 0.87 2 2 231 242 210
8280400 0.87 4 8 n.a. 309 268
8350460 0.87 4 8 n.a. 362 316
9470650-C 0.87 2 2 n.a. 520 (4) 468 (4)
9560650-CP 0.97 2 2 n.a. 600 (5) 540 (5)
(4) 550Adc @ 600Vdc for XVy-EV (4) 550Adc @ 600Vdc per le versio- (4) 550Acc à 600Vcc pour les (2) 550Adc bei 600Vdc für XVy-EV (4) 550Acc @ 600Vcc para las
...-DC version; ni XVy-EV ...-DC; versions XVy-EV ...-DC; ...-DC Ausführung versiones XVy-EV ...-DC;
(5) 650Adc @ 600Vdc for XVy-EV (5) 650Adc @ 600Vdc per le versio- (5) 650Acc à 600Vcc pour les (3) 650Adc bei 600Vdc für XVy-EV (5) 650Acc @ 600Vcc para las
...-DC version ni XVy-EV ...-DC versions XVy-EV ...-DC ...-DC Ausführung versiones XVy-EV ...-DC
[Link] 17
General Features
P R O F I
PROCESS FIELD BUS
B U S L L
General Features
Standard Inputs / Outputs Feedback Devices Input Power Supply
• Torque control • 1 configurable main encoder / • DEHS: 5V digital incremental • Three-phase 230 VAC -15%…480
• Speed control resolver input, connector (1) encoder with A/Aneg,B/Bneg,C/ VAC+10%, 50/60 Hz ± 5%
• Positioner with 64 configurable • 1 configurable auxiliary encoder Cneg and three Hall sensor digital
input / encoder repetition or position signals
positions
simulation output, connector (1) • SESC: sinusoidal incremental
Environmental
• Electrical line shaft
• Brake control • 1 scheda di espansione per encoder with A/Aneg,B/Bneg,C/ Conditions
• Flux reduction encoder assoluto con protocolli Cneg and two sin/cos traces for
Enclosure: IP20 (NEMA1)
• Motor potentiometer function SSi / EnDat / Hiperface (scheda absolute position (1Vpp)
Ambient temperature: from 0°C to
• Sequential position control (multi- EXP-ABS-EV *), connettore (2) • SEHS: sinusoidal incremental en-
40 °C (-32°F to +104°F), from + 40
position controller) • 1 expansion card for one digital coder with A/Aneg,B/Bneg,C/Cneg
°C to +50 °C (104°F to 122°F) with
• Power interrupt management encoder output +5V (EXP-FO and three Hall sensor for digital
derating.
• Linear motor control card*) position signals (1Vpp)
Humidity: from 5% to 85%, 1 g/m3
• “E@syDrives” Windows® con- • 1 expansion card for one dig- • RES: two pole resolver
up to 25 g/m3 without condens-
figurator via Slink3 protocol ital encoder output +5V ... +15V • HS: three Hall effect sensors dig-
ing or ice formation (class 3K3
• Standard Fieldbus communica- /+24V (EXP-E card*), connector (1) ital position signals single-ended
according to EN50178)
tion: CANopen®, Modbus, De- • 2 analog differential inputs (11bits • SC: 2 tracks SinCos absolute
Altitude: up to 2000 meters (6562
viceNet (enable via key code) and + sign) signals
feet) above sea level; over 1000
Profibus-DP (only on XVyEV....-...- • 2 analog outputs (11 bits + sign) • SE: sinusoidal incremental en-
meters (3281 feet), the current has
PDP drive) • 7 programmable digital inputs coder (1Vpp)
to be reduced by 1.2% every 100-
• Removable terminal strip • 6 programmable digital outputs • DE: 5V digital incremental en-
meter (328 feet) increase.
• Integrated dynamic braking mod- • 1 digital relay output 1A/250V coder
ule (XVyEV ….- KBX series) • 1 I/O expansion card for 8 digital • SSi: absolute encoder with SSi
inputs + 4 relé outputs (EXP-D8R4 protocol (with EXP-ABS-EV ex- Norms and Marks
card*) pansion card)
• 1 I/O expansion card for 8 digital • EnDat: absolute encoder with IEC: in compliance with the EEC Low
input +120V (EXP-D8-120 card*) EnDat protocol (with EXP-ABS-EV Voltage directive (LVD)
• 1 RS485 asynchronous opto- expansion card) EMC: in compliance with the EEC
isolated multi-drop serial port, • Hiperface: absolute encoder with Electromagnetic Compatibility
connector (1) Hiperface protocol (with EXP- directive (EMC)
• 2 fast synchronous serial ports for ABS-EV expansion card) EN50178, UL, cUL
XVy-EV Servodrive
Caratteristiche Generali
Di Serie Ingressi / Uscite Ingressi Dispositivi di Alimentazione
• Controllo di coppia • 1 ingresso encoder / resolver Retroazione • Trifase 230 VAC -15%…480
configurabile, connettore (1) VAC+10%, 50/60 Hz ± 5%
• Controllo di velocità • DEHS: Encoder digitale incre-
• Controllo di posizione • 1 ingresso ausiliario configurabile
mentale 5V con A/Aneg,B/Bneg,C/ Condizioni Ambientali
• Albero elettrico come encoder / uscita ripetizione o
Cneg e tre sensori di HALL per i Alloggiamento: IP20 (NEMA1)
• Gestione freno simulazione encoder , connettore (1)
segnali di posizione digitale Temperatura ambiente: da 0°C a
• Deflussaggio • 1 scheda di espansione per
• SESC: Encoder sinusoidale incre- 40 °C , da + 40 °C a +50 °C con
• Motopotenziometro encoder assoluto con protocolli
mentale con A/Aneg,B/Bneg,C/ derating.
• Posizionatore sequenziale (Multi- SSi / EnDat / Hiperface (scheda
Cneg e due tracce sin/cos per la Umidità: da 5% a 85%, 1 g/m3 fino
posizionatore) EXP-ABS-EV *), connettore (2)
posizione assoluta (1Vpp) a 25 g/m3 senza condensa o for-
• Gestione interruzioni di rete • 1 scheda di espansione per una
• SEHS: Encoder sinusoidale incre- mazione di ghiaccio (classe 3K3 in
• Controllo di motori lineari uscita encoder digitale +5V (sche-
mentale con A/Aneg,B/Bneg,C/ accordo a EN50178)
• Configuratore “E@syDrives” Win- da EXP-FO *)
Cneg e tre sensori di HALL per Altitudine: fino a 2000 metri s.l.m.;
dows® tramite protocollo Slink3 • 1 scheda di espansione per una
i segnali di posizione digitale oltre i 1000 metri, la corrente deve
• Comunicazione Bus di campo uscita encoder digitale +5V ...
(1Vpp) essere ridotta di 1,2% ogni 100
standard: CANopen®, Modbus, +15V /+24V (scheda EXP-E *),
• RES: Resolver due poli metri di incremento.
DeviceNet (abilitazione tramite connettore (1)
• HS: Tre sensori effetto di Hall per
chiave a codice) e Profibus- • 2 ingressi analogici differenziali
i segnali digitali posizione single-
DP (solo con i drive della serie (11bit + segno)
ended Norme e Marchi
XVyEV....-...-PDP) • 2 uscite analogiche (11 bit +
• SC: Segnali assoluti SinCos due CE: conforme alla direttiva CEE sugli
• Morsettiera estraibile segno)
tracce apparecchi a bassa tensione
• Modulo per la frenatura dinamica • 7 ingressi digitali programmabili
• SE: Encoder sinusoidale incre- EMC: conforme alla direttiva CEE
integrato (serie XVyEV ….- KBX ) • 6 uscite digitali programmabili
mentale (1Vpp) sulla compatibilità elettromagneti-
• 1 uscita relè digitale 1A/250V
• DE: Encoder digitale incrementale ca con l’utilizzo di filtri opzionali.
• 1 scheda di espansione per I/O,
5V EN50178, UL, cUL
8 ingressi digitali + 4 uscite relé
• SSi: Encoder assoluto con
(scheda EXP-D8R4*)
protocollo Ssi (con scheda di
• 1 scheda espansione I/O per 8
espansione EXP-ABS-EV)
ingressi digitali +120V (scheda
• EnDat: Encoder assoluto con
EXP-D8-120*)
protocollo EnDat (con scheda di
• 1 porta seriale asincrona RS485
espansione EXP-ABS-EV)
optoisolata multi-drop, connettore (1)
• Hiperface: Encoder assoluto con
• 2 porte seriali sincrone veloci
protocollo Hiperface (con scheda * Massimo una scheda di espansione per
per comunicazione Fast Link tra i
di espansione EXP-ABS-EV) drive.
drive. (1) VGA HD 15 pins D-SUB (F)
(2) VGA HD 9 pins D-SUB (M)
18 Motion Catalogue
General Features
P R O F I
PROCESS FIELD BUS
B U S L L
Caractéristiques Générales
De série Entrées / Sorties Entrées Dispositifs de Alimentation
• Triphasée 230 VCA -15%...480
• Contrôle du couple • 1 entrée codeur / résolveur confi- Rétroaction VCA+10%, 50/60 Hz ± 5%
• Contrôle de la vitesse gurable, connecteur (1)
• DEHS Codeur numérique
• Contrôle de la position • 1 entrée auxiliaire configurable
incrémental 5V avec A/Aneg,B/ Conditions
• Arbre Electrique comme codeur / sortie recopie ou
Bneg,C/Cneg et trois capteurs de
• Gestion du frein simulation codeur, connecteur (1)
HALL pour les signaux de position d’Environnement
• Défluxage • 1 carte d’expansion pour codeur
numérique.
• Moto potentiomètre absolu avec protocoles SSi / En- Logement: IP20 (NEMA1)
• SESC Codeur sinusoïdal incré-
• Axes de positionnement séquen- Dat / Hiperface (carte EXP-ABS-EV Température ambiante: de 0°C à
mental avec A/Aneg,B/Bneg,C/
tiels (Axes de positionnement *), connecteur (2) 40°C, de + 40 °C à +50 °C avec
Cneg et deux traces sin/cos pour
multiples) • 1 carte d’expansion pour une sor- déclassement.
la position absolue (1Vpp).
• Gestion des coupures de courant tie codeur numérique +5V (carte Humidité: de 5% à 85%, 1 g/m3
• SEHS Codeur sinusoïdal incré-
• Contrôle des moteurs linéaires. EXP-FO *). jusqu’à 25 g/m3 sans condensa-
mental avec A/Aneg,B/Bneg,C/
• Configurateur E@syDrives Win- • 1 carte d’expansion pour une tion ou formation de glace (classe
Cneg et trois capteurs de HALL
dows® par protocole Slink3 sortie codeur numérique +5V 3K3 conformément à la norme
pour les signaux de position
• Communication Bus de terrain ... +15V /+24V (carte EXP-E *), EN50178)
numérique (1Vpp).
standard: CANopen®, Modbus, connecteur (1) Altitude: jusqu’à 2000 mètres au-
• RES: Résolveur deux pôles
DeviceNet (validation par clé à • 2 entrées analogiques différentiel- dessus du niveau de la mer ; au-
• HS: Trois capteurs effet de Hall
code) et Profibus-DP (seulement les (11bits + signe). delà de 1000 mètres, le courant
pour les signaux numériques po-
avec les variateurs de la série • 2 sorties analogiques (11 bits + doit être diminué de 1,2% tous les
sition single ended - SC : Signaux
XVyEV- ....-...-PDP) signe). 100 mètres supplémentaires.
absolus SinCos deux traces.
• Bornier extractible • 7 entrées numériques programmables
• SE: Codeur sinusoïdal incrémen-
• Module intégré pour le freinage • 6 sorties numériques programmables
tal (1Vpp). Normes et Marques
dynamique (série XVyEV....- KBX) • 1 sortie relais numérique 1A/250V.
• DE: Codeur numérique incrémen-
• 1 carte d’expansion pour E/S, 8 CE: conformes à la directive CEE sur
tal 5V.
entrées numériques + 4 sorties les appareils en basse tension
• SSI : Codeur absolu avec protocole
relais (carte EXP-D8R4*) EMC: conformes à la directive CEE
Ssi (avec carte d’expansion EXP-
• 1 carte d’expansion E/S pour 8 sur la compatibilité électromagné-
ABS-EV)
entrées numériques +120V (carte tique avec l’utilisation de filtres en
• EnDat (*) : Codeur absolu avec
EXP-D8-120*) option.
protocole EnDat (avec carte d’ex-
• 1 porte série asynchrone RS485 EN50178, UL, cUL
XVy-EV Servodrive
pansion EXP-ABS-EV)
opto-isolée multipoint, connecteur
• Hiperface (*) : Codeur absolu
(1)
avec protocole Hiperface (avec
• 2 portes série synchrones rapides * Au maximum une carte d’expansion
carte d’expansion EXP-ABS-EV)
pour communication Fast Link par variateur.
entre les variateurs. (1) VGA HD 15 pins D-SUB (F)
(2) VGA HD 9 pins D-SUB (M)
Allgemeine Merkmale
Serienmäßig Eingänge / Ausgänge Eingänge Motorgeber Netzanschluss
• Drehmomentsteuerung • 1 konfigurierbarer Encoder-/Resol- • DEHS: Inkrementalencoder 5 V • dreiphasig 230 VAC -15 %…480 VAC
• Drehzahlsteuerung vereingang, Steckverbinder (1) mit A/Aneg, B/Bneg, C/Cneg und +10 %, 50 / 60 Hz ± 5 %
• Positionierung • 1 Hilfseingang, der als Encoder drei Hallsensoren für die Positi-
/Ausgang Encoderwiederholung onssignale
• Elektronische Welle
oder -simulation konfiguriert • SESC: Inkremental-Sinusencoder
Umgebungsbedingungen
• Bremsensteuerung
• Flussreduzierung werden kann, Steckverbinder (1) mit A/Aneg, B/Bneg, C/Cneg und Gehäuse: IP20 (NEMA1)
• Motorpotentiometer • 1 Erweiterungskarte für absoluten zwei sin/cos Spuren für die abso- Umgebungstemperatur: von 0° C
• Sequentieller Positionierer (Mehr- Encoder mit Protokollen SSi / lute Position (1Vpp) bis +40° C , von +40° C bis +50°
fachpositionierer) EnDat / Hiperface (Karte EXP-ABS- • SEHS: Inkremental-Sinusencoder C mit Unterlastung.
• Verwaltung Netzunterbrechungen EV *), Steckverbinder (2) mit A/Aneg, B/Bneg, C/Cneg und Feuchtigkeit: von 5 % bis 85 %,
• Regelung linearer Motoren • 1 Erweiterungskarte für Digitalenco- drei Hallsensoren für die Positi- 1 g/m3 bis 25 g/m3 ohne Betauung
• Konfigurator E@syDrives Win- derausgang +5 V (Karte EXP-FO *) onssignale (1Vpp) oder Vereisung (Klasse 3K3 in
dows® über Protokoll Slink3 • 1 Erweiterungskarte für Digi- • RES: zweipoliger Resolver Übereinstimmung mit EN50178)
• Feldbus: CANopen®, Modbus, talencoderausgang +5V ... +15V • HS: Drei Hallsensoren für die Installationshöhe: bis zu 2000
DeviceNet und Profibus-DP (nur mit /+24V (Karte EXP-E *), Steckver- Positionssignale single ended Meter ü.d.M.; oltre i 1000 metri ...
Antrieben der Serie XVyEV....-...-PDP) binder (1) • SC: absolute SinCos Signale, darüber muss der Strom pro 100
• Abnehmbare Klemmleiste • 2 Differential-Analogeingänge (11 zweispurig Meter Höhenzunahme um 1,2 %
• Integrierter Bremschopper für Bit + Vorzeichen) • SE: Inkremental-Sinusencoder verringert werden.
dynamische Bremsung (Serie • 2 Analogausgänge (11 Bit + Vorzei- (1Vpp)
XVyEV ….- KBX ) chen) • DE: Inkremental-Digitalencoder 5 V
• 7 programmierbare Digitaleingänge • SSi: Absoluter Encoder mit SSi- Vorschriften und
• 6 programmierbare Digitalausgänge Protokoll (mit Erweiterungskarte Kennzeichnungen
• 1 Relaisausgang 1 A / 250 V EXP-ABS-EV)
• 1 Erweiterungskarte für I/O, 8 Di- • EnDat: Absoluter Encoder mit CE: Konformität mit der EG-Richtli-
gitaleingänge + 4 Relaisausgänge EnDat-Protokoll (mit Erweiterungskar- nie über Geräte mit Niederspan-
(Karte EXP-D8R4*) te EXP-ABS-EV) nung
• 1 I/O Erweiterungskarte für 8 • Hiperface: Absoluter Encoder mit EMV: Konformität mit der EG-Richt-
Digitaleingänge +120 V (Karte Hiperface-Protokoll (mit Erweite- linie über die elektromagnetische
EXP-D8-120*) rungskarte EXP-ABS-EV) Verträglichkeit unter Verwendung
• 1 asynchrone serielle Schnittstelle optionaler Filter.
RS485 optoisoliert multi-drop, EN50178, UL, cUL
Steckverbinder (1)
• 2 synchrone flinke Schnittstellen
für Fast Link Kommunikation unter
den Antrieben. * Höchstens eine Erweiterungskarte pro
Antrieb.
(1) VGA HD 15 pins D-SUB (F)
(2) VGA HD 9 pins D-SUB (M)
[Link] 19
General Features
P R O F I
PROCESS FIELD BUS
B U S L L
Características Generales
De serie Entradas/Salidas Entradas dispositivos de Alimentación
• Control de par • 1 entrada encoder/resolver configu- realimentación • Trifásica de 230 VAC -15%…480
rable, conector (1) VAC+10%, 50/60 Hz ± 5%
• Control de velocidad • DEHS: Encoder digital incremen-
• Control de posición • 1 entrada encoder auxiliar configura-
tal de 5V con A/Aneg, B/Bneg, C/
• Eje eléctrico ble/salida de repetición o simulación
Cneg y tres sensores de HALL Condiciones ambientales
• Gestión freno de encoder, conector (1)
para las señales de posición Alojamiento: IP20 (NEMA1)
• Caudal • 1 tarjeta de ampliación para encoder
digital Temperatura ambiente: de 0°C a
• Motopotenciómetro absoluto con protocolos SSi / EnDat
• SESC: Encoder sinusoidal 40 °C , de + 40 °C a +50 °C con
• Posicionador secuencial (Multipo- / Hiperface (tarjeta EXP-ABS-EV *),
incremental con A/Aneg, B/Bneg, reducción.
sicionador) conector (2)
C/Cneg y dos vías sin/cos para la Humedad: del 5% al 85%, 1 g/m3
• Función de parada controlada • 1 tarjeta de ampliación para una
posición absoluta (1Vpp) hasta 25 g/m3 sin condensación o
• Control de motores lineales salida encoder digital +5V (tarjeta
• SEHS: Encoder sinusoidal formación de hielo (clase 3K3 de
• Configurador “E@syDrives” EXP-FO *)
incremental con A/Aneg, B/Bneg, acuerdo con EN50178)
Windows® a través del protocolo • 1 tarjeta de ampliación para una
C/Cneg y tres sensores de HALL Altitud: hasta 2000 metros s.n.m.;
Slink3 salida encoder digital +5V ...
para las señales de posición por encima de los 1000 metros,
• Comunicación Bus de campo +15V/+24V (tarjeta EXP-E *), conec-
digital (1Vpp) la corriente debe reducirse en
estándar: CANopen®, Modbus, tor (1)
• RES: Resolver dos polos un 1,2% por cada 100 metros de
DeviceNet (activación a través de • 2 entradas analógicas diferenciales
• HS: Tres sensores con efecto incremento.
código clave) y Profibus-DP (sólo (11 bits + señal)
Hall para las señales digitales con
con el convertidor de la serie • 2 salidas analógicas (11 bits +
posición single-ended
XVyEV....-...-PDP) señal).
• SC: Señales absolutas SinCos de Normas y marcas
• Placa de bornes extraíble • 7 entradas digitales programables
dos vías CE: de acuerdo con la normativa
• Módulo para frenado dinámico • 6 salidas digitales programables
• SE: Encoder sinusoidal incremen- europea sobre equipos de baja
integrado (serie XVyEV ….- KBX ) • 1 salida digital de relé 1A/250V.
tal (1Vpp) tensión
• 1 tarjeta de ampliación para E/S, 8
• DE: Encoder digital incremental 5V EMC: de acuerdo con la directiva
entradas digitales + 4 salidas de relé
• SSi: Encoder absoluto con proto- CEE sobre la compatibilidad
(tarjeta EXP-D8R4*)
colo Ssi (con tarjeta de amplia- electromagnética con el empleo
• 1 tarjeta de ampliación E/S para 8
ción EXP-ABS-EV) de filtros opcionales.
entradas digitales +120V (tarjeta
• EnDat: Encoder absoluto con EN50178, UL, cUL
EXP-D8-120*)
protocolo EnDat (con tarjeta de
• 1 puerto serie asíncrono RS485
XVy-EV Servodrive
ampliación EXP-ABS-EV)
opto-aislado multi-drop, conector (1)
• Hiperface: Encoder absoluto con
• 2 puertos serie síncronos rápidos
protocolo Hiperface (con tarjeta
para comunicación Fast Link entre
de ampliación EXP-ABS-EV) * Máximo una tarjeta de ampliación por
los convertidores. convertidor.
(1) VGA HD 15 patillas D-SUB (F)
(2) VGA HD 9 patillas D-SUB (M)
20 Motion Catalogue
Software
Software Software
• Fast Link: Serial Synchronous Field Bus • Fast Link: Bus di Campo Seriale Sincrono
Fast Link is a serial synchronous In common with the electrical Fast Link è un bus di campo Come collegamenti elettrici,
field bus with a high speed connections, it is possible to use seriale sincrono ad alta velocità sono possibili configurazioni
data exchange according to a Multipoint configurations with a di scambio dati secondo un Multipoint, con un drive Master
GEFRAN proprietary protocol transmission Master drive and protocollo proprietario GEFRAN, in trasmissione e più drive Slave
optimised for the passage of I/O several reception Slave drives, ottimizzato per il passaggio di in ricezione, oppure configu-
information and regulation pa- or Ring configurations where all informazioni di I/O e parametri di razioni Ring, in cui tutti i drive
rameters among several drives drives can receive and transmit regolazione tra più drive, ripetuti possono ricevere e trasmettere
and repeated electrically by all (Master/Slave). elettricamente da tutti i drive (Master/Slave).
the drives connected to the bus. collegati al bus.
The main technical features of Le caratteristiche tecniche prin-
Due to its communication speed the Fast Link field bus are: Grazie alla sua velocità di comu- cipali del bus di campo Fast Link
and to the synchronization of - Synchronization of the processors nicazione e sincronizzazione dei sono le seguenti:
the processors and of the PWM and of the PWM modulator of the processori e modulatore PWM - Sincronizzazione dei processori e
connected XVy drives modulatore PWM dei drive XVy
modulator of the connected dei drive XVyEV collegati, è pos-
- Synchronous communication rate collegati
XVyEV drives, it is possible to at 250µs
sibile trasferire simultaneamente
- Rate di comunicazione sincrono a
transfer simultaneously the - Baud rate 3,125MHz a tutti drive, nello stesso ciclo di 250µs
same information to all the - One-way (Multipoint or Ring regolazione, le stesse informa- - Baudrate 3,125MHz
drives during the same regula- configurations) and two-way (Ring zione, ad esempio il riferimento - Scambio dati monodirezionale
tion cycle, for example the posi- configuration) Master-Slave data di posizione a tutti gli assi. (configurazioni Multipoint o Ring) e
tion reference to all the axes. exchange bidirezionale (configurazione Ring)
- Connection: 1 Master and up to 15 Master - Slave
Grazie a tale caratteristica, il bus
Slaves - Connessione 1 Master e fino a 15
Because of this feature, the - Data exchange from Master to
di campo Fast Link è partico-
Slave
Fast Link field bus is particularly Slave of 14 words each 250µs larmente adatto per la chiusura - Scambio dati da Master a Slave di
suitable to close the regulation and from Slave to Master of 6 degli anelli di regolazione (rate 14 word ogni 250µs e da Slave a
loops (synchronous 250µs rate), words each 250µs according to the 250µs sincrono), ad esempio per Master di 6 word ogni 250µs per il
for example to create some elec- number of connected Slaves. la realizzazione di assi elettrici, numero di Slave connessi
tric axes, positioners, electronic - 40-meter distance between the posizionatori, camme elettro- - Distanza tra singoli drive XVy col-
XVy-EV Servodrive
single connected XVy drives with legati fino a 40mt con connessione
cams and different typologies of niche, e di varie tipologie di
a connection using a plastic optical a fibra ottica plastica
Master-Slave structures. fibre
strutture Master - Slave.
The party-line transmission on La trasmissione sul bus Fast Link Grazie all’utilizzo simultaneo
The simultaneous use of the del Fast Link e della ripetizione
the Fast Link bus is capable of a Fast Link and of the hardware è di tipo party-line che prevede
half-duplex, serial and syn- uno scambio dati seriale sincro- encoder hardware è possibile
encoder repetition allows the realizzare le varie tipologie di
chronous data exchange with a creation of different Master- no half-duplex, con transfer rate
5-Mbp maximum transfer rate. massimo di 5 Mbps. connessione Master-Slave.
Slave connection topologies.
The Fast Link connection can be Il collegamento Fast Link può Tipiche applicazioni dell’utilizzo
Typical applications using the del Fast Link sono le macchine
active also on optical fibrefibres Fast Link field bus are digital operare anche su fibra ottica,
using suitable adapters and utilizzando opportuni adattatori e da stampa digitali ed offset,
and offset printing machines, avvolgitori-svolgitori, cesoie
cables supplied by GEFRAN, winders-unwinders, rotating cavi fornibili da GEFRAN, elimi-
thus avoiding complex wiring nando cablaggi complessi, che volati e rotanti, macchine tessili,
and moving shearing machines, confezionatrici.
systems, which often cause criti- textile machines and packaging sono spesso causa di criticità.
cal situations. machines.
[Link] 21
Software
Logiciel Software
• Fast Link: Field Bus Seriale Sincrono • Fast Link: Serieller, synchroner Feldbus
Fast Link est un bus de terrain Comme connexions électriques, FastLink ist ein serieller, synchro- che kritischer Situationen sind.
série synchrone à haute vitesse il est possible des configurations ner Feldbus mit hoher Datenaus- Als elektrische Anschlüsse sind
d’échange des données selon Multipoint, avec un variateur tauschgeschwindigkeit gemäß Mehrpunkt-Konfigurationen mög-
un protocole, dont GEFRAN est Maître à la transmission et einem GEFRAN- SIEI-Protokoll, lich, mit einem Master-Antrieb bei
propriétaire, optimisé pour le plusieurs variateurs Asservis à das für die Übertragung von der Übertragung und mehreren
passage d’informations de E/S et la réception ou des configura- I/O-Informationen und Regelungs- Slave-Antrieben beim Empfang
de paramètres de régulation en- tions Ring où tous les variateurs parametern zwischen mehreren oder Ring-Konfigurationen, bei de-
tre plusieurs variateurs, recopiés peuvent recevoir et transmettre Antrieben optimiert ist, die nen alle Antriebe empfangen und
électriquement par tous les va- (Maître / Esclave. durch alle an den Bus ange- übertragen können (Master-Slave).
riateurs reliés au bus. Grâce à sa schlossenen Antriebe wiederholt Im folgenden die wichtigsten tech-
vitesse de communication, à la Les principales caractéristiques werden. Aufgrund der hohen nischen Merkmale des Feldbus
synchronisation des processeurs techniques du bus de terrain Transferrate, der Synchronisierung FastLink:
et au modulateur PWM des Fast Link sont les suivantes : der Prozessoren und des PWM-
variateurs XVyEV reliés, il est - Synchronisation des processeurs Modulators der angeschlos- - Synchronisierung der Prozesse
possible de transférer simultané- et du modulateur PWM des varia- senen XVyEV-Antriebe ist es und PWM-Modulator der ange-
teurs XVy reliés schlossenen XVy-Antriebe
ment à tous les variateurs, dans möglich, in einem Regelungs-
- Taux de communication syn- - Kommunikationsrate synchron bei
le même cycle de régulation, chrone à 250µs
zyklus dieselben Informationen 250 µs
les mêmes informations, par - Baudrate 3,125MHz an alle Antrieben gleichzeitig zu - Baudrate 3,125 MHz
exemple la référence de position - Echange de données dans un seul übertragen, zum Beispiel den - Datenaustausch in eine Richtung
de tous les arbres. Grâce à cette sens (configurations Multipoint ou Positionssollwert an alle Achsen. (Konfiguration Mehrpunkt oder
caractéristique, le bus de terrain Ring) et dans deux sens (configu- Dank dieser Eigenschaft ist der Ring) und in zwei Richtungen
Fast Link est particulièrement ration Ring) Maître - Esclave Feldbus FastLink besonders (Konfiguration Ring) Master-Slave
- Connexion 1 Maître et jusqu’à 15 - Anschluss 1 Master und bis zu 15
adapté pour la fermeture des geeignet, um Informationen im
Esclaves Slaves
boucles de régulation (taux - Echange de données de Maître
geschlossenen Regelkreis zu - Datenaustausch von Master zu
250µs synchrone), par exem- à Enclave de 14 word toutes les übertragen (Transferrate 250 µs Slave von 14 Words alle 250 µs
ple pour la réalisation d’arbres 250µs et d’Esclave à Maître de synchron), beispielsweise für und von Slave zu Master von 6
électriques positionneurs, de 6 word toutes les 250µs pour le die Realisierung elektronischer Words alle 250 µs in Abhängigkeit
cames électroniques et de diffé- nombre d’esclaves connectés Wellen, Mehrachs-Positionie- zu der Anzahl der angeschlos-
XVy-EV Servodrive
rents types de structures Maître - Distance entre les variateurs rungen, elektronischer Nocken senen Slaves
simples XVy connectés jusqu’à - Entfernung zwischen den einzel-
- Esclave. und verschiedener Arten von
40m avec une connexion à fibre nen angeschlossenen XVy-Antrie-
optique plastique.
Master-Slave-Strukturen. ben bis zu 40 m bei Verwendung
La transmission sur le bus Fast Die Übertragung auf dem von Kunststofflichtwellenleitern
Link est de type party-line qui Grâce à l’utilisation simultanée Fast Link-Bus entspricht einer
prévoit un échange de données du Fast Link et de la recopie du Mehrteilnehmer-Verbindung, Dank der gleichzeitigen Verwen-
série synchrone half-duplex, codeur matériel, il est possible die einen synchronen, seriellen dung von FastLink und der Enco-
avec un taux de transfert maxi- de réaliser les différents types halb-duplex Datenaustausch derwiederholungshardware ist
mum de 5 Mbps. de connexion Maître-Esclave. vorsieht, mit einer maximalen es möglich, die verschiedenen
Les applications représentatives Transferrate von 5 Mbps. Der Master-Slave-Anschlussarten
La liaison Fast Link peut aussi pour l’utilisation du Fast Link FastLink-Anschluss kann auch auszuführen.
agir sur fibre optique, en utilisant sont celles pour les machines über Lichtwellenleiter erfolgen, Typische Anwendungen für
des adaptateurs appropriés et d’impression numériques et off- indem entsprechende Adapter die Verwendung des FastLink
des câbles fournis par GEFRAN- set, les enrouleurs-dévidoirs, les und Kabel verwendet werden, sind Maschinen für Digital- und
SIEI, en éliminant les câblages cisailles volantes et rotatives, les die von GEFRAN geliefert werden Offsetdruck, Wickler / Abwickler,
compliqués, qui sont souvent la machines textiles, les machines können, und wodurch komplexe fliegende und rotierende Sägen,
cause de criticités. à confectionner. Verkabelungen und Strörungen Textilmaschinen, Verpackungs-
vermieden werden, die oft Ursa- maschinen.
22 Motion Catalogue
Software
Software
• Fast Link: bus de campo serie síncrono
Fast Link es un bus de campo está especialmente adaptado Como conexiones eléctricas, - Conexión de 1 maestro y hasta 15
serie síncrono de alta velocidad para el cierre de los bucles de son posibles configuraciones esclavos
de intercambio de datos según regulación (frecuencia 250µs Multipoint, con un converti- - Intercambio de datos de maestro
a esclavo de 14 words por cada
un protocolo patentado por GE- síncrono), por ejemplo, para la dor maestro de transmisión y
250µs y de esclavo a maestro de
FRAN, optimizado para el flujo de realización de ejes eléctricos, po- algunos convertidores esclavo 6 words por cada 250µs por el
información de E/S y parámetros sicionadores, levas electrónicas, de recepción, o configuracio- número de esclavos conectados
de regulación con otros conver- y varias tipologías de estructuras nes Ring, en las que todos los - Distancia entre cada XVy conec-
tidores, repetidos eléctricamente Maestro - Esclavo. convertidores puedan recibir y tado hasta 40 m con conexión de
entre todos los convertidores transmitir (Maestro/esclavo). fibra óptica plástica
La transmisión en el bus Fast Link
conectados al bus. Gracias a la es de tipo party-line que prevé un Las características técnicas princi- Gracias al uso simultáneo del
velocidad de comunicación y intercambio de datos serie síncro- pales del bus de campo Fast Link Fast Link y de la repetición del
sincronización de los procesado- no half-duplex, con frecuencia de son las siguientes: encoder hardware es posible
res y moduladores PWM de los transferencia máxima de 5 Mbps. - Sincronización de los procesado- realizar varios tipos de conexión
convertidores XVyEV conectados, res y el modulador PWM de los maestro-esclavo.
es posible transferir simultánea- La conexión Fast Link puede convertidores XVy conectados Algunas aplicaciones típicas para
mente a todos los convertidores, funcionar también por fibra - Frecuencia de comunicación el uso de Fast Link serían equipos
en el mismo ciclo de regulación, óptica, utilizando los adaptadores síncrona de 250µs
de impresión digitales y offset,
los mismos datos, por ejemplo la adecuados y los cables dispo- - Baudrate 3,125MHz
- Intercambio de datos monodirec- bobinadoras y desbobinadoras,
referencia de posición de todos nibles de GEFRAN, eliminando
cional (configuraciones Multipoint cizallas volantes y rotativas, ma-
los ejes. Gracias a esta caracte- cableados complejos, que suelen
o Ring) y bidireccional (configura- quinaria textil, empaquetadoras.
rística, el bus de campo Fast Link ser críticos.
ción Ring) Maestro - Esclavo
XVy-EV Servodrive
[Link] 23
Software
Software Software
• E@syDrives • E@syDrives
The E@syDrives configuration E@syDrives includes several Il configuratore E@syDrives con- In E@syDrives è integrata una
tool allows the user to config- tools to help the user during sente all’utente di configurare serie di strumenti diagnostici
ure and use via PC the XVy-EV the debug and commissioning e utilizzare i drive della famiglia che supportano al meglio il test
drives. phase: XVy-EV tramite PC. e la messa in servizio del drive:
- variable monitor window, dynami- - finestra di monitor delle variabili,
The tool has an easy and friend- cally updated with a drive on-line Il configuratore ha un’interfaccia aggiornate dinamicamente con
connection collegamento on-line al drive
ly interface, allowing the user to facile e “friendly” permettendo
- graphic window functions (asyn- - funzioni grafiche di visualizzazione
execute faster commissioning, chronous trend)
di accelerare le procedure di (trend asincrono)
optimisation and testing. - I/O control panel messa in servizio, ottimizzazione - pannello di controllo degli I/O
- Softscope oscilloscope with syn- e diagnostica. - Oscilloscopio SoftScope sincrono
In order to make the configura- chronous data acquisition at 250µs a 250µs
tion simple, the tool shows a - Alarm buffer and window (with Per rendere semplice la configu- - Finestra e buffer degli allarmi (con
typical WindowsTM ambient on code, description, and time dis- razione, E@syDrives mostra un codice, descrizione ed istante)
play)
the monitor with tool and status tipico ambiente Windows® sul
bars. monitor con finestre di dialogo e E@syDrives integra una pro-
E@syDrives includes a wizard cedura (wizard) per guidare
barre degli strumenti.
to guide you through all steps l’utente alla configurazione e
It runs on a PC Windows system E’ installabile su un PC con
of configuration and customisa- personalizzazione del drive
based on Windows 95TM or later sistema operativo Windows 95®
tion of the basic drive (phasing, base (fasatura, taratura anelli di
versions. e successivi.
control loop tuning, positioner controllo, configurazione del po-
and electrical line shaft configu- sizionatore, asse elettrico, ecc.).
The configuration tool is E@syDrives è incluso nel cd-
ration, etc).
included in the CD-ROM in the rom all’interno dell’imballo del
drive box. drive. E@syDrives è uno strumento
E@syDrives is a flexible tool flessibile dove l’utente esperto
where an experienced user can può visualizzare pagine HTML
The possible operations are: Le funzioni consentite dal confi-
- RS485 serial communication with
display custom HTML pages, personalizzate, sviluppate con
guratore sono:
the drive (SLink3 GEFRAN proto- developed through the commer- - comunicazione seriale RS485 con gli editor HTML disponibili sul
col and ModBus). It is possible to cial HTML editors. il drive (protocollo GEFRAN Slink3 mercato.
XVy-EV Servodrive
24 Motion Catalogue
Software
Software Software
• E@syDrives • E@syDrives
Le configurateur E@syDrives Une série d’instruments dia- Der Konfigurator E@syDrives die den Test und die Inbetrieb-
permet à l’utilisateur de configu- gnostics, qui gèrent au mieux ermöglicht es dem Benutzer, den nahme des Antriebs auf die
rer et d’utiliser les variateurs de le test et la mise en service du Antrieb der Familie SIEIDrive XVy- bestmögliche Weise unterstützen:
la famille SIEIDrive XVy-EV par variateur, est intégrée dans E@ EV per PC zu konfigurieren und - Bildschirmfenster der Variablen,
PC. Le configurateur a une inter- syDrives : zu verwenden. Der Konfigurator die mittels on-line-Anschluss an
- fenêtre écran des variables, mises den Antrieb auf dynamische Weise
face aisée et “friendly” permet- verfügt über eine einfache und
à jour de manière dynamique avec aktualisiert werden
tant d’accélérer les procédures klar struktuierte Bedienoberflä- - Grafische Anzeigefunktionen
une liaison en ligne au variateur
de mise en service, d’optimisa- che, und ermöglicht eine rasche (asynchroner Trend)
- fonctions graphiques d’affichage
tion et de diagnostic. (trend asynchrone)
Inbetriebnahme, Optimierung und - Steuerfeld der I/O
Pour simplifier la configuration, - panneau de contrôle des E/S Diagnostik. - Oszilloskop SoftScope synchron
- Oscilloscope SoftScope synchrone Zur Vereinfachung der Konfigurati- bei 250 µs
E@syDrives montre un système
à 250µs on zeigt E@syDrives eine typische - Fenster und Buffer für die Fehler-
d’exploitation Windows® sur meldungen (mit Code, Beschrei-
- Fenêtre et tampon des alarmes Windows® Umgebung auf dem
l’écran avec des fenêtres de bung und Zeitpunkt)
(avec code, description et instant) Bildschirm, mit Dialogfenstern und
dialogue et des barres d’outils. Il E@syDrives integriert einen An-
peut être installé sur un PC avec E@syDrives intègre un assistant Instrumentenleisten. Er kann auf
leitungsvorgang (wizard) für den
un système d’exploitation Win- intelligent (Wizard) qui guide einem PC mit Betriebssystem Win-
Anwender zur Konfiguration und
dows 95® et ses modifications. l’utilisateur lors de la configu- dows 95® und spätere Versionen
persönlichen Gestaltung des Ba-
E@syDrives est compris dans le ration et de la personnalisation installiert werden. E@syDrives
sisantriebs (Taktierung, Tarierung
cd-rom à l’intérieur de l’embal- du variateur de base (mise en befindet sich auf der CD-Rom, die
der Kontrollringe, Konfiguration
lage du variateur. phase, étalonnage, boucles de mit dem Antrieb mitgeliefert wird.
des Positionierers, elektrische
contrôle, configuration du dis- Der Konfigurator ermöglicht
Les fonctions permises par le Achse, usw.).
positif de positionnement, arbre folgende Funktionen:
configurateur sont : - Serielle Kommunikation RS485 mit
E@syDrives ist ein flexibles Ins-
- communication série RS485 avec électrique, etc.) trument, bei dem der erfahrene
dem Antrieb (SIEI Protokoll Slink3
le variateur (protocole SIEI Slink3 E@syDrives est un instrument und ModBus). Auf der selben Benutzer persönlich gestaltete
et ModBus). flexible où l’utilisateur expert Leitung können bis zu 31 Antriebe HTML-Seiten anzeigen kann, die
Il sera possible de relier, sur la
peut afficher les pages HTML angeschlossen werden; in diesem mit den auf dem Markt erhält-
même ligne, jusqu’à un maximum Fall muss die korrekte Adresse für
de 31 variateurs ; dans ce cas, il
personnalisées, développées lichen HTML-Editoren entwickelt
XVy-EV Servodrive
avec les éditeurs HTML disponi- jeden Antrieb konfiguriert werden.
faudra configurer l’adresse exacte werden können. E@syDrives
- Lesen und Schreiben der Parameter
pour chaque variateur. bles sur le marché. En outre, E@ - Speicherung der Parameter im
kann zusammen mit MDPlc kun-
- lecture et écriture des paramètres syDrives peut être utilisé avec Flash-Speicher des Antriebs denspezifische -Anwendungen
- mémorisation des paramètres des applications “custom” MD- - Kontrolle des Antriebsstatus für die Anzeige persönlich
dans la mémoire flash du variateur Plc pour l’affichage de menus - Aktualisierung der Firmware. gestalteter Menüs verwendet
- contrôle de l’état du variateur
personnalisés. werden.
- mise à jour du firmware.
In E@syDrives ist eine Reihe von
Diagnoseinstrumenten integriert,
Software
• E@syDrives
[Link] 25
Software
the cursor allows detection of e le durate del segnale possono Spitzen und Dauer des Signals
the signal peaks and duration. essere rilevate con il cursore. possible d’agrandir les détails. können mit dem Cursor erfasst
Les crêtes et les durées du si- werden.
The recorded data are displayed Per l’analisi dei dati registrati, gnal peuvent être sélectionnées Für die Analyse der registrier-
as time-based curves and essi vengono rappresentati par le curseur. ten Daten werden diese in
therefore can be analysed. sotto forma di curva con base Pour l’analyse des données en- Form einer Kurve mit Zeitbasis
The displayed curves can be tempo. registrées, elles sont représen- dargestellt.
printed and stored in ASCII Le curve visualizzate possono tées sous forme de courbe avec
format and can be used with the essere stampabili ai fini di do- une base temps. Die angezeigten Kurven können
most common data process- cumentazione e memorizzate in zu Dokumentationszwecken
ing tools (for example Excel, formato ASCII e quindi analizza- Les courbes affichées peuvent ausgedruckt und im ASCII-For-
Matlab). bili dagli strumenti più comuni être imprimées et sauvegar- mat gespeichert werden, und
di analisi dati (ad esempio Excel, dées en format ASCII et, par daher mit den gebräuchlichsten
Matlab). conséquent, être analysées à Datenanalyseinstrumenten
l’aide des instruments les plus analysiert werden (zum Beispiel
courants d’analyse des données Excel, Matlab).
(par exemple Excel, Matlab).
26 Motion Catalogue
Software
Software
• MDPlc (Motion Drive Programmable Logic Controller)
Our proprietary development The languages that can be used The MDPlc development parameters).
environment which we have to program specific custom ap- environment is structured on 6 Inside the MDPlc application
named Motion Drive Program- plications are: “tasks” performed with different the user can define different
mable Logic Controller (MDPlc) - Instruction List (IL) cycle times: variables (floating, integers,
is a tool for the development of - Structured Text (ST) - Task “Boot”: application boot retentive etc.) and parameters.
- Ladder Diagram (LD) - Task “Init”: it is performed only
industrial applications based on Again, depending on the ap-
- Function Block Diagram (FBD) once at the program start up
the SIEIDrive XVy-EV brushless - Sequential Flow Chart (SFC)
plication, the user can also
- Task “Fast”: cycle at 250µs (high
drives. priority)
define some personalised drive
It is an integrated tool that These languages can be used - Task “Slow”: cycle to be config- parameter menus that can be
allows writing, compiling, simultaneously within the same ured at 2, 4 or 8ms used and modified by the E@
downloading and debugging of application so that the most suit- - Task “System”: 64ms cycle syDrive configurator of the basic
the applications. - Task “Background”: asynchronous drive. On the drive keypad there
able language for each applica- execution (low priority)
tion process. are also two LEDs which can
MDPlc allows a complete The application can be struc- be managed directly by the ap-
personalization of the drives The user can program each task plication and which can also be
tured on different levels, accord- with a high degree of precision
according to the application ing to the block hierarchy and personalised.
requirements using a “friendly” in one or more of the IEC 61131 The application can perform
sequence. The user can also - 3 standard languages, includ-
and powerful graphic interface. use basic library blocks or he a direct data exchange using
The importance of the MDPlc ing those with floating-point the available buses (DeviceNet,
can create custom blocks to be arithmetic.
performances is particularly evi- incorporated into personalised CANopen®, Profibus-DP, Fast
dent when defining advanced Depending on the application Link, ecc.) both via the super-
libraries. For each language the and in order to obtain the de-
applications. MDPlc environment supplies the vision PC/Plc and via the I/O
sired performance and accuracy remote modules.
user with libraries of basic func- levels, the user can organize the
The primary feature of MDPlc is tions and commands, as defined Typical situations where MDPlc
ability to create an application program to take best advantage applications have been devel-
in the IEC 61131-3 standard. of the system capacities in terms
code for the drives in assembly The MDPlc editor is very effi- oped are packaging, automatic
language, by compiling the of languages and calculation warehouse systems, the plastic
cient due to specific functions times. The user can also access
application written in the MDPlc and glass industry, the textile
XVy-EV Servodrive
such as syntax, colouring and all drive variables and param-
environment with PLC languag- automatic insertion, together sector and other applications
es in compliance with the IEC eters, including the system requiring high reliability, accu-
with the ability to include (processor) and DSP ones (for
61131-3 international standard. comments thereby making the racy, programming flexibility and
example, instant voltage and short development times.
program easier to be used. currents, encoder variables and
Software
• MDPlc (Motion Drive Programmable Logic Controller)
L’ambiente di sviluppo Motion Quindi i linguaggi utilizzabili per L’ambiente di sviluppo MDPlc è All’interno dell’applicazione
Drive Programmable Logic Con- la programmazione delle appli- strutturato in 6 “task”, eseguiti a MDPlc, l’utente può definire
troller (MDPlc) è uno strumento cazioni custom sono: differenti tempi di ciclo: variabili di vario tipo e natura
per lo sviluppo di applicazioni - Instruction List (IL) - Task “Boot”: boot dell’applicazione (floating, interi, retentive, ecc.)
industriali basate sui drive brush- - Structured Text (ST) - Task “Init”: eseguito una sola volta e parametri. In base all’applica-
- Ladder Diagram (LD) all’inizio del programma
less della famiglia XVy-EV. zione, l’utente è in grado anche
- Function Block Diagram (FBD) - Task “Fast”: ciclo a 250µs (ad alta
E’ uno strumento integrato che - Sequential Flow Chart (SFC) priorità)
di definire menu parametri
consente in modo semplice la - Task “Slow”: ciclo configurabile a personalizzati del drive che pos-
scrittura, la compilazione, lo Tali linguaggi possono essere 2, 4 o 8ms sono quindi essere visualizzati
scaricamento ed il debug delle utilizzati contemporaneamente - Task “System”: ciclo 64ms e modificati dal configuratore
applicazioni. - Task “Background”: asincrono (a E@syDrive del drive base. Sul
all’interno di una stessa appli-
MDPlc consente una completa bassa priorità) tastierino del drive l’utente ha
cazioni in modo da utilizzare il
personalizzazione dei drive in linguaggio piu’ adeguato per a disposizione anche due led
funzione dei requisiti dell’appli- ogni processo dell’applicazione. gestibili direttamente dall’appli-
cazione, utilizzando un’interfaccia Tutti i task sono programma- cazione e quindi personalizzate.
L’applicazione puo’ essere bili dall’utente mediante uno o
grafica al contempo “friendly” e strutturata su vari livelli, gerar- L’applicazione può scambiare
potente. In particolare, l’ambien- più dei linguaggi standard IEC dati direttamente, utilizzando
chicamente e sequenzialmente 61131-3, anche con aritmetica
te MDPlc evidenzia tutte le sue ai blocchi. L’utente può anche i bus disponibili (DeviceNet,
potenzialità nella definizione di floating point, permettendo CANopen®, Profibus-DP, Fast
utilizzare blocchi base di libreria elevate precisioni. L’utente, in
applicazioni avanzate. o creare blocchi “custom” da Link, ecc.) sia con il PC/Plc di
base all’applicazione, può orga- supervisione che con moduli di
inserire in librerie personalizzate. nizzare il programma al meglio,
La caratteristica principale di Per ogni linguaggio, l’ambiente remotaggio I/O.
MDPlc è quella di generare il co- sfruttando tutte le potenzialità Tipici settori dove si sono svilup-
MDPlc fornisce all’utente le di tempi di calcolo e linguaggi
dice applicativo direttamente in librerie di base di funzioni ed pate applicazioni in MDPlc sono
linguaggio macchina, destinato per ottenere le prestazioni e il packaging, i magazzini automa-
istruzioni, come definito nello precisioni desiderate. L’utente
ai drive attraverso la compilazio- standard IEC 61131-3. tici, l’industria della plastica e
ne dell’applicazione scritta nel- può accedere a tutte le variabili del vetro, il tessile, ma anche
L’editor di MDPlc è molto e parametri del drive, anche a
l’ambiente MDPlc con linguaggi efficiente con funzioni quali altri comparti che necessitano di
PLC conformi allo standard quelli di sistema (processore) e elevata affidabilità, precisione e
syntaxcoloring ed inserimento del DSP (ad esempio, tensioni
internazionale IEC 61131-3. automatico, con possibilità di flessibilità di programmazione, e
e correnti istantanee, variabili e bassi tempi di sviluppo.
commenti per maggiore chiarez- parametri encoder).
za del programma.
[Link] 27
Software
Software
• MDPlc (Motion Drive Programmable Logic Controller)
Le système de développement - Instruction List (IL) ches”, exécutées dans différents Plc, l’utilisateur peut définir des
Motion Drive Programmable - Structured Text (ST) temps de cycle : variables de différent type et na-
Logic Controller (MDPlc) est un - Ladder Diagram (LD) - Tâche “Boot”: démarrage de ture (floating, entières, rétentives,
- Function Block Diagram (FBD) l’application
instrument pour le développe- etc.) et paramètres. Selon l’appli-
- Sequential Flow Chart (SFC) - Tâche “Init”: exécutée une seule
ment des applications indus- cation, l’utilisateur est à même de
fois au début du programme
trielles basées sur les variateurs définir le menu des paramètres
Ces langages peuvent être utilisés - Tâche “Fast”: cycle à 250µs (à
brushless de la famille XVy-EV. priorité haute) personnalisés par le variateur,
en même temps à l’intérieur d’une
C’est un instrument intégré qui - Tâche “Slow” cycle configurable à qui peuvent donc être affichés
même application de manière à
permet, de manière simple, 2, 4 ou 8ms et modifiés par le configurateur
utiliser le langage le plus appro-
l’écriture, la compilation, le dé- - Tâche “System” cycle 64ms E@syDrive du variateur de base.
prié pour chaque procédure de - Tâche “Background”: asynchrone
chargement et le débogue des L’utilisateur dispose également,
l’application. (à priorité basse)
applications. sur la console de paramétrage,
L’application peut être structurée
MDPlc permet une personnalisa- de deux voyants gérés directe-
sur plusieurs niveaux, de manière Toutes les tâches programmables
tion complète des variateurs en ment par l’application et donc
hiérarchique et séquentielle aux par l’utilisateur, au moyen d’un ou
fonction des conditions requises personnalisés.
blocs. L’utilisateur peut également de plusieurs langages standards
par l’application, en utilisant une L’application peut changer les
utiliser les blocs de base de la IEC 61131-3, même avec une
interface graphique, ainsi que données directement, en utilisant
bibliothèque ou créer des blocs arithmétique floating point, per-
“friendly” et puissante. En parti- les bus disponibles (DeviceNet,
“personnalisés” à insérer dans mettent d’excellentes précisions.
culier, le système MDPlc montre CANopen®, Profibus-DP, FastLink,
des bibliothèques personnalisées. L’utilisateur, selon l’application,
toutes ses potentialités dans la etc.), avec le PC/Plc de supervi-
Pour chaque langage, le système peut organiser le programme
définition d’applications de pointe. sion comme avec les modules à
MDPlc fournit à l’utilisateur les au mieux, en utilisant toutes les
La caractéristique principale de distance E/S.
bibliothèques de base des fonc- potentialités de temps de calcul
MDPlc est de transcrire le code Les secteurs représentatifs
tions et des instructions, comme et de langages pour obtenir les
d’application directement en où se sont développées les
cela est défini par le standard IEC performances et les précisions
langage machine, destiné aux applications en MDPlc sont ceux
61131-3. L’éditeur de MDPlc est voulues. L’utilisateur peut accéder
variateurs en compilant l’ap- de l’emballage, des magasins
particulièrement efficace avec à toutes les variables et paramè-
plication écrite dans le milieu automatiques, de l’industrie du
les fonctions comme syntaxcolo- tres du variateur, même à ceux
plastique et du verre, du textile,
XVy-EV Servodrive
MDPlc avec des langages PLC ring et saisie automatique, avec du système (processeur) et du
conformes au standard interna- mais aussi d’autres secteurs
possibilité de commentaires pour DSP (par exemple, tensions et
tional IEC 61131-3. ayant besoin d’une excellente
une plus grande compréhension courants instantanés, variables et
fiabilité, précision et flexibilité de
Les langages utilisables pour la du programme. paramètres du codeur).
programmation, et des temps de
programmation des applications Le système de développement A l’intérieur de l’application MD-
développement réduits.
personnalisées sont donc : MDPlc est structuré en 6 “tâ-
Software
• MDPlc (Motion Drive Programmable Logic Controller)
Die Entwicklungsumgebung Custom-Anwendungen verwendet MDPlc besteht aus 6 “Tasks”, die verschiedener Art und Beschaf-
Motion Drive Programmable werden: zu verschiedenen Zykluszeiten fenheit (floating, ganzzahlig,
Logic Controller (MDPlc) ist ein - Instruction List (IL) ausgeführt werden: speichernd usw.) sowie Parameter
Instrument für die Entwicklung - Structured Text (ST) - Task “Boot”: Anwendungsboot definieren. Ausgehend von der
von Industrieanwendungen, die - Ladder Diagram (LD) - Task “Init”: wird nur ein Mal zu Anwendung ist der Benutzer auch
Programmbeginn ausgeführt
auf Servoantrieben der Familie - Function Block Diagram (FBD) in der Lage, persönlich gestal-
- Task “Fast”: Zyklus zu 250µs (mit
XVy-EV basieren. - Sequential Flow Chart (SFC) hoher Priorität)
tete Parametermenüs für den
Es handelt sich um ein integriertes Diese Sprachen können gleichzei- - Task “Slow”: konfigurierbarer Antrieb zu definieren, die somit
Instrument, das auf einfache Wei- tig innerhalb derselben Anwen- Zyklus zu 2, 4 oder 8ms vom Konfigurator E@syDrive
se Schreiben, Kompilieren, Her- dung verwendet werden, so dass - Task “System”: Zyklus 64ms des Basisantriebs angezeigt und
unterladen und Fehlerbeseitigung - Task “Background”: asynchron abgeändert werden können. Auf
für jeden Anwendungsprozess
bei Anwendungen ermöglicht. (mit niedriger Priorität) der Bedieneinheit für den Antrieb
die am besten geeignete Sprache
MDPlc ermöglicht es, den Antrieb verwendet wird. Alle Tasks können vom Benutzer verfügt der Benutzer auch über
je nach den Anforderungen der Die Anwendung kann auf ver- über eine oder mehrere Standard- zwei LEDs, die direkt von der
Anwendung vollkommen per- schiedene Niveaus aufgebaut sein, sprachen IEC 61131-3 program- Anwendung verwaltet und somit
sönlich zu gestalten, indem eine hierarchisch und sequentiell auf miert werden, auch mit floating benutzerdefiniert belegt werden
grafische Schnittstelle verwendet die Blöcke. point-Arithmetik, wodurch eine können.
wird, die gleichzeitig übersicht- Der Benutzer kann auch Basis- hohe Präzision ermöglicht wird. Die Anwendung kann Daten direkt
lich und leistungsstark ist. Die Bibliotheksblöcke oder “Cus- Ausgehend von der Anwendung austauschen, indem der verfüg-
Umgebung MDPlc zeigt ihre Leis- tom”-Blöcke verwenden, die in kann der Benutzer das Programm bare Bus verwendet wird (De-
tungsstärke insbesondere bei der persönlich gestaltete Bibliotheken auf die bestmögliche Weise viceNet, CANopen®, Profibus-DP,
Definition höherer Anwendungen. eingefügt werden. Für jede organisieren, indem die gesamte FastLink, usw.), und zwar sowohl
Das Hauptmerkmal von MDPlc Sprache liefert die MDPlc-Umge- Kapazität an Berechnungszeiten mit dem Kontroll-PC/Plc als auch
besteht in der Erzeugung des bung dem Benutzer die Basis- und Sprachen genutzt wird, um mit den Fernmodulen I/O.
Anwendungscodes direkt in der bibliotheken mit Funktionen und die gewünschte Leistung und Prä- Typische Sektoren, in denen MD-
Maschinensprache, die für die Anleitungen, laut Definition gemäß zision zu erhalten. Der Benutzer Plc-Anwendungen entwickelt wur-
Antriebe über die Kompilierung Standard IEC 61131-3. Der MDPlc- hat Zugang zu allen Antriebsvari- den, sind der Verpackungssektor,
der in der MDPlc-Umgebung mit Editor ist sehr effizient und verfügt ablen und -parametern, auch zu automatisierte Lager, Kunststoff-
PLC-Sprachen geschriebenen An- über Funktionen wie Syntaxcolo- jenen des Systems (Prozessor) und Glasindustrie, der Textilsektor,
wendung bestimmt ist, in Überein- ring und automatisches Einfügen, und des DSP (zum Beispiel interne jedoch auch andere Branchen, in
stimmung mit dem internationalen mit der Möglichkeit, Kommentare Spannungen und Ströme, Enco- denen hohe Zuverlässigkeit, Präzi-
Standard IEC 61131-3. einzufügen, damit das Programm dervariable und -parameter). sion und flexible Programmierung
Folgende Sprachen können daher klarer wird. Im Inneren der MDPlc-Anwen- sowie kurze Entwicklungszeiten
für die Programmierung der Die Entwicklungsumgebung dung kann der Benutzer Variable notwendig sind.
28 Motion Catalogue
Software
Software
• MDPlc (Motion Drive Programmable Logic Controller)
El entorno de desarrollo de - Instruction List (IL) de ciclo: (flotantes, enteros, retentivos,
Motion Drive Programmable - Structured Text (ST) - Tarea “Boot”: arranque de la etc.) y parámetros. Según la
Logic Controller (MDPlc) es un - Ladder Diagram (LD) aplicación aplicación, el usuario también
- Function Block Diagram (FBD) - Tarea “Init”: realizada una sola vez
instrumento para el desarrollo puede definir parámetros
- Sequential Flow Chart (SFC) al iniciar el programa
de aplicaciones industriales - Tarea “Fast”: ciclo de 250µs (con
del menú personalizados
basadas en los convertidores Estos lenguajes se pueden del convertidor que pueden
alta prioridad)
brushless de la familia XVy-EV. utilizar al mismo tiempo dentro - Tarea “Slow”: ciclo configurable visualizarse y modificarse en
Es un instrumento integrado de una misma aplicación para de 2, 4 u 8 mseg. el configurador E@syDrive del
que permite de forma simple utilizar el lenguaje más ade- - Tarea “System”: ciclo de 64 mseg. convertidor básico. En el tecla-
la escritura, la compilación, la cuado para cada proceso de la - Tarea “Background”: asíncrona do del convertidor el usuario
descarga y la depuración de las aplicación. (con baja prioridad)
tiene a su disposición también
aplicaciones. La aplicación puede estructurar- dos leds gestionables directa-
MDPlc permite una completa se en varios niveles, jerárquica- Todas las tareas puede progra- mente en la aplicación y, por lo
personalización de los conver- mente y secuencialmente por marlas el usuario mediante uno tanto, personalizables.
tidores en función de los requi- bloques. El usuario también o más lenguajes estándar IEC
61131-3, también con aritmé- La aplicación puede inter-
sitos de la aplicación, utilizando puede utilizar bloques de bi-
tica de punto flotante, lo que cambiar datos directamente,
un interface gráfico “sencillo” bliotecas básicas o puede crear
permite una precisión elevada. utilizando los buses disponi-
y potente al mismo tiempo. En bloques “personalizados” para
El usuario, según la aplicación, bles (DeviceNet, CANopen®,
particular, el entorno MDPlc insertar en las bibliotecas perso-
puede organizar el programa de Profibus-DP, Fast Link, etc.) ya
refleja toda su potencialidad nalizadas. Para cada lenguaje, el
la mejor forma, para aprovechar sea con el PC/Plc de supervisión
en la definición de aplicaciones entorno MDPlc proporciona al
toda la potencialidad de los o con módulos de E/S remota.
avanzadas. usuario las bibliotecas básicas
de funciones e instrucciones, tiempos de cálculo y lenguajes Algunos sectores en los que
La característica principal de para obtener las prestacio- se desarrollan aplicaciones en
como se define en el estándar
MDPlc es la de generar un nes y precisión deseadas. El MDPlc son el packaging, los
IEC 61131-3.
código aplicativo directamente usuario puede acceder a todas sistemas de almacenaje auto-
El editor de MDPlc es muy
en lenguaje máquina, destinado las variables y parámetros del mático, la industria plástica, del
eficaz con funciones como
a los convertidores a través de convertidor, también a los del vidrio, el textil, así como otras
syntaxcoloring e inserción
XVy-EV Servodrive
la compilación de la aplicación sistema (procesador) y del DSP aplicaciones que requieran
automática, con la posibilidad
escrita en el entorno MDPlc con (por ejemplo, tensiones y co- una alta fiabilidad, precisión y
de añadir comentarios para que
lenguaje PLC de acuerdo con rrientes instantáneas, variables flexibilidad de programación, y
el programa sea más fácil de
el estándar internacional IEC y parámetros del encoder). tiempos de desarrollo cortos.
utilizar.
61131-3.
Éstos son los lenguajes utiliza- El entorno de desarrollo MDPlc Dentro de la aplicación MDPlc,
bles para la programación de las se estructura en 6 “tareas”, rea- el usuario puede definir varia-
aplicaciones personalizadas: lizadas con diferentes tiempos bles de distintas naturalezas
[Link] 29
Software
• MDPlc : Debug tools • MDPlc : Debug tools • MDPlc : Debug tools • MDPlc : Debug tools
MDPlc integrates a series of In MDPlc è integrata una serie Une série d’outils diagnostics Im MDPlc ist eine Reihe von Di-
diagnostic tools supporting the di strumenti diagnostici che qui gèrent au mieux la recher- agnoseinstriumenten integriert,
application debug, its setting supportano al meglio la ricerca che des erreurs de l’application, die die Suche nach Fehlern in
and optimisation. degli errori dell’applicazione, la sa mise au point sur le terrain et der Anwendung, deren Einstel-
sua messa a punto sul campo son optimisation, est intégrée lung vor Ort und Optimierung
MDPlc allows the display, both ed ottimizzazione. dans MDPlc. bestmöglich unterstützen.
numerically and graphically,
and in suitable windows of all In MDPlc è possibile visualizzare En MDPlc il est possible de Im MDPlc können in entspre-
drive and application variables numericamente e graficamen- visualiser dans des fenêtres, de chenden Fenstern numerisch
which have been configured via te in apposite finestre tutte le manière numérique et graphi- und grafisch sämtliche Variablen
the drag-and-drop mode. The variabili del drive e dell’appli- que, toutes les variables du von Antrieb und Anwendung
graphic curves are displayed cazione, configurabili tramite variateur et de l’application, angezeigt werden, die per
with different colours for clar- modalità drag-and-drop. Le configurables par le mode drag-and-drop konfigurierbar
ity; the different colours can curve grafiche sono rappre- glisser-déplacer avec la souris sind. Die grafischen Kurven
be connected to configurable sentate in diversi colori, per (drag-and-drop). Les courbes sind in verschiedenen Farben
events and conditions (trigger). la loro distinzione e chiarezza graphiques sont représentées dargestellt, damit man sie bei
nella visualizzazione, che può avec différents coloris, pour les der Anzeige besser unterschei-
Because the synchronous ac- essere anche legata ad eventi e distinguer plus clairement lors den kann und damit sie klarer
quisitions are buffered at 250µs, condizioni configurabili (trigger). de l’affichage, qui peut aussi sind; die Anzeige kann auch an
the variables are used with high Grazie alla bufferizzazione delle être lié à des évènements et konfigurierbare Ereignisse und
accuracy so as to give a precise acquisizioni sincrone, a 250µs, des conditions configurables Bedingungen gebunden sein
analysis of their condition. le variabili vengono visualizzate (trigger). Grâce au tamponne- (Trigger). Dank der Pufferung
con precisione, per un’analisi ment des saisies synchrones, der synchronen Erfassung bei
During the application develop-
accurata del loro andamento. à 250µs, les variables sont 250 µs werden die Variablen
ment and testing, it is possible
affichées avec précision, pour mit hoher Präzision angezeigt,
to insert some triggers into Durante lo sviluppo ed il test une analyse minutieuse de leur für eine genaue Analyse ihrer
pre-defined code points, which di un’applicazione, è possibile déroulement. Entwicklung.
can be configured via a suitable inserire dei trigger in punti pre-
window. The variables, which Pendant le développement et Während der Entwicklung und
XVy-EV Servodrive
definiti del codice, configurabili le test d’une application, il est Prüfung einer Anwendung
are read in an asynchronous tramite un’apposita finestra. Le
way with each trigger, can be possible d’entrer des “triggers” können an bereits vorher
variabili, lette in modo sincrono dans des endroits définis par definierten Stellen des Codes
displayed as numbers, as dia- ad ogni trigger, possono essere
grams or tables. le code, configurables par une Trigger eingefügt werden,
visualizzate in modalità numeri- fenêtre prévue à cet effet. Les die über ein entsprechendes
The MDPlc environment sup- ca, grafica o tabellare. variables, lues de manière Fenster konfigurierbar sind. Die
ports the application debug by Come aiuto al debug dell’ap- synchrone à chaque “trigger”, Variablen, die bei jedem Trigger
highlighting any programming plicazione, l’ambiente MDPlc peuvent être affichées de ma- auf synchrone Weise gelesen
errors, which are then displayed evidenzia anche errori di nière numérique, graphique ou werden, können numerisch,
in a suitable window during programmazione, visualizzati in en tableau. grafisch oder als Tabelle ange-
the compiling process. The un’apposita finestra al mo- zeigt werden.
Comme aide au débogue de
highlighted error is displayed mento della compilazione, con l’application, le système MDPlc Als Hilfe zum Anwendungsde-
together with its position and indicazione della posizione e montre également les erreurs bug zeigt die MDPlc-Umgebung
error cause showing a direct della causa dell’errore, e con un de programmations, affichées auch Programmierungsfehler
link to the program section to collegamento diretto alla parte dans une fenêtre spéciale au auf, die bei der Kompilierung in
be analysed. di programma da analizzare. moment de la compilation, avec einem entsprechenden Fenster
l’indication de la position et la angezeigt werden, unter Anga-
cause de l’erreur, et avec une be von Position und Ursache
liaison directe à la partie du des Fehlers, und mit einer
programme à analyser. direkten Verbindung zu dem Teil
des Programms, der analysiert
werden soll.
MDPlc integra una serie de he- distinguirlas en la visualización, variables, leídas en modo sín-
rramientas de diagnóstico que que también puede conectarse crono con cada disparo, pueden
permiten una depuración de la a eventos y condiciones confi- visualizarse de forma numérica,
aplicación, su puesta en marcha gurables (disparo). Gracias a la gráfica o en tablas.
en el campo y su optimización. aplicación de búffers en las ad-
quisiciones síncronas, a 250µs, Como ayuda para depurar la
MDPlc permite visualizar nu- aplicación, el entorno MDPlc
las variables se visualizan con
méricamente y gráficamente en muestra también los errores
precisión, para un análisis preci-
ventanas adecuadas todas las de programación, visualizados
so de su funcionamiento.
variables del convertidor y de la en una ventana específica en
aplicación, configurables con la Durante el desarrollo y las el momento de la compilación,
modalidad de arrastrar y soltar. pruebas de una aplicación, con indicaciones de la posi-
Las curvas gráficas se repre- es posible insertar disparos ción y de la causa del error, y
sentan en varios colores, para en puntos predefinidos del con una conexión directa a la
mayor claridad y para poder código, configurables a través parte del programa que debe
de una ventana específica. Las analizarse.
30 Motion Catalogue
Software
• MDPlc : Lenguaje
Instruction List (IL)
El lenguaje Instruction List es un
lenguaje de bajo nivel, con una
estructura similar a los assembler.
El lenguaje IL resulta ideal para la
resolución de problemas de forma
rápida, en los cuales hay un núme-
ro ilimitado de puntos de decisio-
XVy-EV Servodrive
nes, condiciones y cambios en el
flujo de ejecución del programa.
Instruction List is a low-level language. El uso del lenguaje IL se reco-
Il linguaggio Instruction List è a basso mienda en casos en los que sea
livello. crítico el tiempo de ejecución del
Le langage Instruction List est à bas niveau. programa, por ejemplo en la tarea
Die Sprache Instruction List befindet sich “Fast” de MDPlc a 250µs.
auf niedriger Ebene.
El lenguaje Instruction List es un lenguaje
de bajo nivel.
[Link] 31
Software
• MDPlc : Lenguaje
Structured Text (ST)
El lenguaje Structured Text es un
lenguaje de alto nivel, con una
sintaxis que a simple vista parece
muy similar al lenguaje Pascal.
Un programa ST está constituido
generalmente por texto continuo.
Este texto puede subdividirse y
estructurarse en párrafos, que
Structured text is a high level language.
representan la unidad lógica del
Il linguaggio di testo strutturato è ad alto
programa ST.
livello La amplia gama de comandos
Le langage de texte structuré est à haut básicos cumple con todas las
niveau exigencias en el ámbito de la
Die strukturierte Textsprache liegt auf hoher gestión de datos, funciones de
Ebene cálculo, operaciones aritméticas
El lenguaje Structured Text es un lenguaje complejas y estructuras de control.
de alto nivel
El lenguaje ST dispone de una
amplia gama de construcciones
para la asignación de valores
en las variables, para la recupe-
ración de funciones y bloques
funcionales, para la creación de
expresiones, para la evaluación
de las condiciones (IF, CASE), y la
implementación de iteraciones y
loops de programa (WHILE, RE-
PEAT UNTIL). El uso del lenguaje
ST se aconseja dentro de la tarea
XVy-EV Servodrive
• MDPlc : Lenguaje
Ladder Diagram (LD)
La representación de una secuen-
cia lógica mediante el lenguaje
Ladder Diagram nace en el ámbito
de la ingeniería de las instalacio-
nes eléctricas, de la evolución
de los diagramas de conexiones
The representation of a logical sequence eléctricas.
via the Ladder Diagram language. LD se basa en la tecnología
La rappresentazione di una sequenza logica utilizada para diseñar circuitos por
mediante il linguaggio Ladder Diagram.
medio de relés. Esta modalidad de
La représentation d’une séquence logique à representación es particularmente
l’aide du langage Ladder Diagram.
idónea para la implementación
Die Darstellung einer logischen Sequenz
über die Ladder Diagram-Sprache. de operaciones de “switching” de
La representación de una secuencia lógica relés en los programas PLC.
mediante el lenguaje Ladder Diagram.
32 Motion Catalogue
Software
• MDPlc: Function Block • MDPlc : Linguaggio Func- • MDPlc : Langage Func- • MDPlc : Sprache Function
Diagram Language (FBD) tion Block Diagram (FBD) tion Block Diagram (FBD) Block Diagram (FBD)
The basic idea behind the PLC L’idea base della programmazione L’idée de base de la program- Die Grundidee der PLC-Program-
programming using the Func- dei PLC con il linguaggio Function mation des PLC avec le langage mierung mit der Function Block
tion Block Diagram language is Block Diagram è la strutturazione Function Block Diagram est la Diagram-Sprache liegt in der
that the program is structured del programma in una cascata di structuration du programme Strukturierung des Programms
in function-oriented logical sequenze logiche di funzioni (reti). en une cascade de séquences als Kaskade logischer Funktions-
sequence cascades (networks). La facilità d’uso di FBD deriva pro- logiques de fonctions (réseaux). La sequenzen (Netzwerke). Die
FBD is easy to use because of its prio dalla rappresentazione grafica facilité d’emploi du FBD découle einfache Verwendung des FBD
network graphical representa- di diagrammi di flusso. justement de la représentation gra- basiert auf der grafischen Dar-
tion. phique des diagrammes du flux. stellung von Flussdiagrammen.
FBD è basato sull’idea di sche-
FBD is based on viewing a matizzare un sistema in termini FBD est basé sur l’idée de sché- FBD basiert auf der Idee, ein
system in terms of the flows di flusso, rappresentato come matiser un système en matière System als Fluss schematisch
depicted in electronic circuit diagrammi circuitali elettronici. de flux, représenté comme des darzustellen, der als elek-
diagrams. All’interno di una rete, la direzione diagrammes à circuits électro- tronisches Kreisdiagramm
Within one network, the execu- di esecuzione è sempre da sinistra niques. A l’intérieur d’un réseau, le dargestellt wird. Innerhalb
tion direction is always from left a destra. Tutti i valori in ingresso sens d’exécution est toujours de eines Netzwerks verläuft die
to right. All input values must devono essere sempre disponibili gauche à droite. Toutes les valeurs Ausführungsrichtung stets von
always be computed and avail- prima dell’esecuzione del blocco à l’entrée doivent toujours être links nach rechts. Alle Werte im
able before the execution of a funzionale. L’esecuzione e la disponibles avant l’exécution du Eingang müssen immer vor der
function block. The evaluation of valutazione di una rete non viene blocage des fonctions. L’exécution Ausführung des Funktionsblocks
a network is not completed until conclusa fino a quando tutti i valori et l’estimation d’un réseau ne sont verfügbar sein. Ausführung und
the output values of all elements di uscita siano stati calcolati. pas terminées tant que toutes les Bewertung eines Netzwerks
have been calculated. valeurs de sortie n’ont pas été werden erst dann abgeschlos-
calculées. sen, wenn alle Ausgangswerte
berechnet wurden.
XVy-EV Servodrive
• MDPlc : Lenguaje Func-
tion Block Diagram (FBD)
La idea básica de la programación
de PLC con el lenguaje Function
Block Diagram es que el programa
se estructura en una cascada de
secuencias lógicas de funciones
(redes). La facilidad de uso de
FBD proviene de la representación
gráfica de diagramas de flujo.
[Link] 33
Software
• MDPlc: Sequential • MDPlc : Linguaggio • MDPlc : Langage Sequen- • MDPlc : Sprache Sequen-
Flow Chart (SFC) Sequential Flow Chart (SFC) tial Flow Chart (SFC) tial Flow Chart (SFC)
Sequential Function Chart is a Il linguaggio Sequential Function Le langage Sequential Func- Die Sprache Sequential Function
powerful graphical language for Chart è particolarmente potente tion Chart est particulièrement Chart ist besonders gut geeignet
the description of the sequential per la descrizione del comporta- puissant pour la description für die Beschreibung des sequen-
behaviour of a program in terms mento sequenziale del programma du comportement séquentiel tiellen Verhaltens des Programms
of states and transitions. in termini di stati e transizioni. du programme en matière de im Sinne von Zuständen und Über-
Il linguaggio SFC permette la niveaux et de transitions. gangszuständen.
SFC describes the sequential as-
pects of a program and it can be descrizione delle caratteristiche Le langage SFC permet la Die SFC-Sprache ermöglicht die
used to divide a control problem sequenziali di un programma e description des caractéris- Beschreibung der sequentiellen
so that only relevant aspects to a può essere utilizzato per la suddivi- tiques séquentielles d’un Merkmale eines Programms,
specific phase are considered. sione di un problema di controllo programme et peut être utilisé und kann für die Unterteilung eines
in modo che solamente gli aspetti pour la division d’un problème Steuerungsproblems verwendet
SFC can be useful for the de- rilevanti per una specifica fase un de contrôle afin que seuls les werden, so dass lediglich die für
velopment of programs with a siano considerati. aspects importants, pour une eine bestimmte Phase relevanten
well-defined “top-down” or “bot- SFC è soprattutto utilizzato per lo phase spécifique, soient pris en Aspekte berücksichtigt werden.
tom-up” structure. Usually SFC sviluppo di programmi con una considération.
can include functions, function struttura ben definita “top-down” SFC est surtout utilisé pour le SFC wird vor allem für die Entwick-
blocks and programs, and also oppure “bottom-up”. Normalmente développement de program- lung von Programmen verwendet,
actions and transitions written in un programma SFC le funzioni, i mes ayant une structure bien deren Struktur genau definiert ist,
with more suitable languages as blocchi di funzioni o di programmi, définie “top-down” ou “bottom- “top-down” oder “bottom-up”. Nor-
FBD, IL, LD or ST. ed anche le azioni e transizioni up”. Normalement, dans un malerweise werden die Funktionen,
vengono scritte con uno o più de- programme SFC les fonctions, Funktionsblocks oder Programme,
gli altri linguaggi (FBD, IL, LD, ST) les blocages des fonctions sowie auch die Tätigkeiten und
più appropriati per la descrizioni ou de programmes, ainsi que Übergänge in einem SFC-Pro-
delle parti di programma specifi- les actions et les transitions gramm mit einer oder mehreren
che e non del flusso sequenziale, sont écrites à l’aide d’un ou de anderen Sprachen geschrieben
implementato con il programma plusieurs autres langages (FBD, (FBD, IL, LD, ST), die für die
SFC. IL, LD, ST) plus appropriés pour Beschreibung der spezifischen
XVy-EV Servodrive
• MDPlc : Lenguaje
Sequential Flow Chart (SFC)
El lenguaje Sequential Function
Chart es particularmente potente
para la descripción del comporta-
miento secuencial del programa
en términos de estados y transi-
ciones.
El lenguaje SFC permite la
descripción de las características
secuenciales de un programa y se
puede utilizar para la subdivisión
de un problema de control, de
forma que sólo se consideren los
aspectos relevantes para una fase
específica.
SFC se utiliza sobre todo para el
desarrollo de programas con una
SFC can be useful for the development of
programs with a well-defined “top-down” estructura bien definida “top-
or “bottom-up” structure down” o “bottom-up”. Normalmen-
SFC è soprattutto utilizzato per lo sviluppo te, en un programa SFC las funcio-
di programmi con una struttura ben definita nes, los bloques de funciones o de
“top-down” oppure “bottom-up”
programas, y también las acciones
SFC est surtout utilisé pour le développe-
ment de programmes ayant une structure
y transiciones se escriben con
bien définie “top-down” ou “bottom-up”. uno o más de los otros lenguajes
SFC wird vor allem für die Entwicklung von (FBD, IL, LD, ST) más apropiados
Programmen verwendet, deren Struktur para la descripción de las partes
genau definiert ist, “top-down” oder “bot-
tom-up”.
de programa específicas y no del
flujo secuencial, ejecutado con el
SFC se utiliza sobre todo para el desarrollo
de programas con una estructura bien programa SFC.
definida “top-down” o “bottom-up”.
34 Motion Catalogue
Typical Connection Scheme
- EMC installation and optional - Non vengono indicate l’installazio- - L’installation EMC et les techniques - Die EMV-Installation und die
board wiring techniques are not ne EMC e le tecniche di collega- de raccordement électrique ne Techniken für den elektrischen
shown. mento elettrico. sont pas indiquées. Anschluss sind nicht angegeben.
For this see the drive and boards’ A questo proposito consultare il A ce sujet, consulter le Manuel du Hierzu das Antriebshandbuch und
instruction manuals. manuale del drive e delle schede. variateur et des cartes. die entsprechenden Datenblätter
- The automatic restart of the - Non è incluso il riavvio automatico - Le redémarrage automatique du lesen.
drive after a failure alarm is not del drive dopo una condizione variateur n’est pas prévu après - Der automatische Antriebs-Neu-
included. d’errore. une condition d’erreur. start nach einem Fehlerzustand ist
- U3 /2V3 and 1V3 only from sizes - U3/2V3 e 1V3 solo dalle taglie - U3/2V3 et 1V3 uniquement à partir nicht eingestellt.
75kW. 75kW. de 75kW. - U3/2V3 und 1V3 nur ab Grössen
75kW.
Esquema típico de
conexión
Comando de placa de bornes.
El esquema de conexión se utili-
za para la configuración estándar
del convertidor.
XVy-EV Servodrive
placas.
- No se incluye la reactivación au-
tomática del convertidor después
de una condición de error.
- U3/2V3 y 1V3 sólo para los mode-
los de 75kW.
L1
L2
L3
N
PE
F1
1 3 5
K1M
2 4 6
K1M K2 K0
L1
W1/L3
V1/L2
U1/L1
(Drive Reset)
Digital Inp. 0
(Start)
Dig. Inp.1
(Ramp in = 0)
Dig. Inp.2
(Reverse)
Dig. Inp.3
Dig. Inp.4
Dig. Inp.5
Dig. Inp.6
Dig. Inp.7
+ 24V
(Enable drive)
0 V24
Jog
Speed +
Help Alarm
Press 2 sec.
to disable
Navigation
Ok relay
Escape Home
Enter Shift
Analog Analog
DO supply
Dig. Out.4
Dig. Out.2
Dig. Out.3
Dig. Out.5
Dig. Out.1
COM DO
COS+/H3
SIN+/H1
output 1 output 0
SIN-/H2
EXC+
+5VE
COS-
+ 10 V
EXC-
0 V 10
- 10 V
PTC
0VE
A+
+B
Z+
A-
Z-
SMPS
B
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 + - + -
3 4 1 2 18 17 10 12 13 26 27 28 29 11
G1 XE
W2/T3
C D 20 19 21
PE2
V2/T2
U2/T1
M1 REV 0 FWD
M
3~ Thermistor
R1 (2 ... 5 kohm)
[Link] 35
Dimensions and Weights
E5
E2 E4
E3
Mounting Method E1
Metodo di Montaggio
Mode de Montage
Montageart
Metodos de Montaje
Servodrive type - XVy-EV … 10306 10408 10612 20816 21020 21530 32040 32550
a mm [inch] 105.5 [4.1] 105.5 [4.1] 105.5 [4.1] 151.5 [5.9] 151.5 [5.9] 151.5 [5.9] 208 [8.2] 208 [8.2]
b mm [inch] 306.5 [12.0] 306.5 [12.0] 306.5 [12.0] 306.5 [12.0] 306.5 [12.0] 306.5 [12.0] 323 [12.7] 323 [12.7]
c mm [inch] 199.5 [7.8] 199.5 [7.8] 199.5 [7.8] 199.5 [7.8] 199.5 [7.8] 199.5 [7.8] 240 [9.5] 240 [9.5]
d mm [inch] 62 [2.4] 62 [2.4] 62 [2.4] 62 [2.4] 62 [2.4] 62 [2.4] 84 [3.3] 84 [3.3]
D1 mm [inch] 69 [2.7] 69 [2.7] 69 [2.7] 115 [4.5] 115 [4.5] 115 [4.5] 168 [6.6] 168 [6.6]
D2 mm [inch] 296.5 [11.6] 296.5 [11.6] 296.5 [11.6] 296.5 [11.6] 296.5 [11.6] 296.5 [11.6] 310.5 [12.2] 310.5 [12.2]
E1 mm [inch] 69 [2.7] 69 [2.7] 69 [2.7] 115 [4.5] 115 [4.5] 115 [4.5] 164 [6.5] 164 [6.5]
E2 mm [inch] 299.5 [11.7] 299.5 [11.7] 299.5 [11.7] 299.5 [11.7] 299.5 [11.7] 299.5 [11.7] 315 [12.4] 315 [12.4]
E3 mm [inch] 99.5 [3.9] 99.5 [3.9] 99.5 [3.9] 145.5 [5.7] 145.5 [5.7] 145.5 [5.7] 199 [7.8] 199 [7.8]
E4 mm [inch] 284 [11.2] 284 [11.2] 284 [11.2] 284 [11.2] 284 [11.2] 284 [11.2] 299.5 [11.8] 299.5 [11.8]
E5 mm [inch] 9 [0.35] 9 [0.35] 9 [0.35] 9 [0.35] 9 [0.35] 9 [0.35] 9 [0.35] 9 [0.35]
Ød M5 M5 M5 M5 M5 M5 M5 M5
Weight kg [Ibs] 3.6 [7.9] 3.7 [8.1] 3.7 [8.1] 4.95 [10.9] 4.95 [10.9] 4.95 [10.9] 8.6 [19] 8.6 [19]
36 Motion Catalogue
Dimensions and Weights
XVy-EV Servodrive
Mounting Method
Metodo di Montaggio
Mode de Montage
Montageart
Metodos de Montaje
D4
D1
Type - XVy-EV 43366 44590 455110 570140 5S100180 6125230 6S125230 7145290 7190350 7S190350 7230420 7S230420 8280400 8350460
43570 5100180
a mm 309 309 309 376 309 509 309 509 509 309 509 309 509 509
[inch] [12.1] [12.1] [12.1] [14.7] [12.1] [20] [12.1] [20] [20] [12.1] [20] [12.1] [20] [20]
b mm 489 489 489 564 639 741 789 909 909 789 909 789 965 965
[inch] [19.2] [19.2] [19.2] [22.2] [25.2] [29.2] [31] [35.8] [35.8] [31] [35.8] [31] [38] [38]
c mm 268 308 308 308 328 297.5 378 297.5 297.5 378 297.5 378 442 442
[inch] [10.5] [12.1] [12.1] [12.1] [12.9] [11.7] [14.9] [11.7] [11.7] [14.9] [11.7] [14.9] [17.4] [17.4]
D1 mm 225 225 225 - 225 - 225 - - 225 - 225 - -
[inch] [8.8] [8.8] [8.8] - [8.8] - [8.8] - - [8.8] - [8.8] - -
D2 mm - - - 150 - - - - - - - - - -
[inch] - - - [15.9] - - - - - - - - - -
D3 mm - - - - - 100 - 100 100 - 100 - 100 100
[inch] - - - - - [3.9] - [3.9] [3.9] - [3.9] - [3.9] [3.9]
D4 mm 475 475 475 550 625 725 773 891 891 773 891 773 947 947
[inch] [18.7] [18.7] [18.7] [21.6] [24.6] [28.5] [30.4] [35] [35] [30.4] [35] [30.4] [37.3] [37.3]
Ød M6 M6 M6 M6 M6 M6 M6 M6 M6 M6 M6 M6 M6 M6
Weight kg 18 22 22.2 34 31.4 59 36.2 75.4 80.2 42.2 86.5 -- 109 109
[Ibs] [39.6] [48.5] [48.9] [74.9] [69.2] [130] [79.8] [166.1] [176.7] [93] [190.6] [--] [240.3] [240.3]
[Link] 37
Dimensions and Weights
31
D C U V W
22
40
D-C-U-V-W
400 68 115 68 68 60
1114
D4
b
U2-V2-W2
(**) U2 V2 W2
52.5 D2 D2 D2 M8
a
XVy-EV Servodrive
D2 D2 D2 c
Ød
31
D C U V W
22
40
400 68 115 68 68 60
1114
D4
(**) U2 V2 W2
52.5 D2 D2 D2 M8
a (**) External fan power supply
38 Motion Catalogue
Ordering Codes
Standard Servodrive
S3D01 XVy -EV10306 -KBX Size 1, I2N=3A, Iovld=6A, Integrated keypad and braking circuit
S3D02 XVy -EV10408 -KBX Size 1, I2N=4.5A, Iovld=9A, Integrated keypad and braking circuit
S3D03 XVy -EV10612 -KBX Size 1, I2N=6A, Iovld=12A, Integrated keypad and braking circuit
S3D04 XVy -EV20816 -KBX Size 2, I2N=8A, Iovld=16A, Integrated keypad and braking circuit
S3D05 XVy -EV21020 -KBX Size 2, I2N=10.9A, Iovld=22A, Integrated keypad and braking circuit
S3D06 XVy -EV21530 -KBX Size 2, I2N=14.8A, Iovld=30A, Integrated keypad and braking circuit
S3D07 XVy -EV32040 -KBX Size 3, I2N=20.3A, Iovld=41A, Integrated keypad and braking circuit
S3D08 XVy -EV32550 -KBX Size 3, I2N=29A, Iovld=58A, Integrated keypad and braking circuit
S3D10 XVy -EV43366 -KBX Size 4, I2N=33A, Iovld=66A, Integrated keypad and braking circuit
S3D12 XVy -EV43570 -KBX Size 4, I2N=39A, Iovld=71A, Integrated keypad and braking circuit
S3D14 XVy -EV44590 -KBX Size 4, I2N=53A, Iovld=97A, Integrated keypad and braking circuit
S3D16 XVy -EV455110 -KBX Size 4, I2N=65A, Iovld=118A, Integrated keypad and braking circuit
S3D18 XVy -EV570140 -KBX Size 5, I2N=80A, Iovld=146A, Integrated keypad and braking circuit
Servodrive Standard S3D20 XVy -EV5100180 -KBX Size 5, I2N=97A, Iovld=177A, Integrated keypad and braking circuit
XVy-EV Servodrive
Servodrive Standard
Servosteller Standard S3D21 XVy -EV6125230 -KXX Size 6, I2N=125A, Iovld=228A, Integrated keypad
Servoconvertidor estándar S3D22 XVy -EV7145290 -KXX Size 7, I2N=159A, Iovld=290A, Integrated keypad
S3D23 XVy -EV7190350 -KXX Size 7, I2N=190A, Iovld=347A, Integrated keypad
S3D24 XVy -EV7230420 -KXX Size 7, I2N=230A, Iovld=420A, Integrated keypad
S3D25 XVy -EV8280400 -KXX Size 8, I2N=280A, Iovld=400A, Integrated keypad
S3D26 XVy -EV8350460 -KXX Size 8, I2N=350A, Iovld=400A, Integrated keypad
[Link] 39
Ordering Codes
On Req. XVy -EV9470650 -KXX -C+SI As Compact with Safety card included
On Req. XVy -EV9470650 -KXX -C-IP00+SI As Compact with Safety card included
Servodrive con scheda Safety inclusa
On Req. XVy -EV9470650 -KXX -C-DC-IP00+SI As Compact with Safety card included
On Req. XVy -EV9560650 -KXX -CP +SI As Compact with Safety card included
Servodrive avec carte Safety comprise
On Req. XVy -EV9560650 -KXX -CP-IP00 +SI As Compact with Safety card included
Servoantrieb inklusive Karte Safety
XVy-EV Servodrive
On Req. XVy -EV9560650 -KXX -CP-DC-IP00 +SI As Compact with Safety card included
Servoconvertidor con placa Safety incluida
On Req. XVy -EV5S100180 -KXX-DC Slim, I2N=97A, Iovld=177A, Integrated keypad, DC input
On Req. XVy -EV6S125230 -KXX-DC Slim, I2N=125A, Iovld=228A, Integrated keypad, DC input
On Req. XVy -EV7S190350 -KXX-DC Slim, I2N=190A, Iovld=347A, Integrated keypad, DC input
On Req. XVy -EV7S230420 -KXX-DC Slim, I2N=230A, Iovld=420A, Integrated keypad, DC input
40 Motion Catalogue
Ordering Codes
Fusibili esterni lato ingresso - Per l’Europa Input Side External Fuses - For Europe without three-phase choke
senza induttore trifase
Fusibles extérieurs côté réseau - Pour l’EU- Fuse type Fuse code
Servodrive
ROPE sans inducteur triphasé
Externe Sicherungen Eingang - Für EUROPA XVy -EV10306 GRD2/10 F4D13
ohne dreiphasige Netzdrossel XVy -EV10408 GRD2/16 F4D14
Fusibles externos de entrada - Para Europa sin XVy -EV10612 GRD2/16 F4D14
inductor trifásico XVy -EV20816 GRD2/20 F4D15
XVy -EV21020 GRD2/25 F4D16
XVy -EV21530 GRD3/35 F4D20
XVy -EV32040 GRD3/50 F4D21
XVy -EV32550 GRD3/50 F4D21
XVy-EV43366 ... 8350460 (*) (*)
Fusibili esterni lato ingresso - Per l’USA senza Input Side External Fuses - For USA without three-phase choke
induttore trifase
Fusibles extérieurs côté réseau - Pour ETATS Servodrive Fuse type Fuse code
UNIS sans inducteur triphasé
Externe Sicherungen Netzseite - Für USA ohne XVy -EV10306 FWP10 S7G49
dreiphasige Netzdrossel XVy -EV10408 FWP20 S7G48
Fusibles externos de entrada - Para [Link]. sin XVy -EV10612 FWP20 S7G48
inductor trifásico XVy -EV20816 FWP20 S7G48
XVy -EV21020 FWP25 S7G51
XVy -EV21530 FWP35 S7G86
XVy -EV32040 FWP40 S7G52
XVy -EV32550 FWP40 S7G52
XVy-EV Servodrive
XVy-EV43366 ... 8350460 (*) (*)
- As for XVy 10408 and big- - Dalla taglia XVy 10408 e - A partir du modèle XVy - Ab Größe XVy 10408 - En los tamaños XVy 10408
ger sizes the use of a three- superiore, l’uso del reattore 10408 et des modèles ist die Verwendung der y superiores, es necesario
phase choke is mandatory. trifase è obbligatorio. au-dessus, l’utilisation dreiphasigen Netzdrossel el uso de la reactancia
du réacteur triphasé est obligatorisch. trifásica.
- The fuse technical data, - I dati tecnici dei fusibili, obligatoire.
such as dimensions, come ad esempio dimen- - Die technischen Daten - Los datos técnicos de los
weights, dissipated power, sioni, peso, dissipazione, - Les caractéristiques der Sicherungen, wie bei- fusibles, como por ejemplo
fuse blocks etc. can be calore, ecc. sono disponi- techniques des fusibles spielsweise Abmessungen, las dimensiones, el peso,
found in the fuse manufac- bili nei relativi cataloghi del telles que, les dimensions, Gewicht, Verlustleistung, la disipación, el calor, etc.
turer catalogues (GRD…, costruttore fusibili (GRD…, le poids, la dissipation, Wärme, usw. sind den están disponibles en los
S00…, S1…= Jean Muller, S00…, S1…= Jean Muller, la chaleur, etc., sont indi- entsprechenden Katalogen respectivos catálogos del
FWP…= Bussmann). FWP…= Bussmann). quées dans les catalogues der Sicherungshersteller fabricante de los fusibles
correspondants du fabri- zu entnehmen (GRD…, (GRD…, S00…, S1…=
- Protective switches with - Si possono impiegare cant des fusibles (GRD..., S00…, S1…= Jean Muller, Jean Muller, FWP…= Buss-
time-delay features can be interruttori protettori con S00..., S1...= Jean Muller, FWP…= Bussmann). mann).
used. caratteristiche ritardate. FWP...= Bussmann).
- Es können Schutzschalter - Se pueden utilizar interrup-
(*) For these types an external (*) Per queste taglie, l’indut- - Il est possible d’utiliser mit Verzögerungsei- tores de protección con
reactor is mandatory if the tanza di ingresso è neces- des disjoncteurs de genschaften verwendet características retardadas
AC input impedence is equal saria quando l’impedenza protection ayant des werden.
or less than 1% di rete risulta essere uguale caractéristiques retardées. (*) Para estos modelos, la
o minore al 1%. (*) Fur dieses Modell ist die inductancia de entrada es
(*) Pour es tailles il faut externe Drossel obligato- necesaria cuando la impe-
obligatoirement une risch, wenn die Eingang dancia de la red resulta ser
inductance externes impedanz gleich oder igual o menor al 1%.
il’impédance de l’entrée niedriger als 1% ist.
CA est équivalente ou
inférieure à 1%.
[Link] 41
Ordering Codes
Fusibili esterni lato ingresso - Per l’Europa con Input Side External Fuses - For EUROPE with three-phase choke
induttore trifase
Fusibles extérieurs côté réseau - Pour l’EURO- Servodrive Fuse type Fuse code
PE avec inducteur triphasé
Externe Sicherungen Netzseite - Für EUROPA XVy -EV10306 GRD2/10 F4D13
mit dreiphasige Netzdrossel XVy -EV10408 GRD2/10 F4D13
Fusibles externos de entrada - Para Europa XVy -EV10612 GRD2/16 F4D14
con inductancia trifásica XVy -EV20816 GRD2/16 F4D14
XVy -EV21020 GRD2/20 F4D15
XVy -EV21530 GRD2/25 F4D16
XVy -EV32040 GRD3/50 F4D21
XVy -EV32550 GRD3/50 F4D21
XVy -EV43366 GRD3/50 F4D21
XVy -EV43570 GRD3/50 F4D21
XVy -EV44590 S00C+üf1/80/80A/660V F4EAF
XVy -EV455110 S00C+üf1/80/100A/660V F4G18
XVy -EV570140 S00C+üf1/80/160A/660V F4E15
XVy -EV5100180 S00C+üf1/80/160A/660V F4E15
XVy -EV5S100180 S00C+üf1/80/160A/660V F4E15
XVy -EV6125230 S1üf1/110/250A/660V F4G28
XVy -EV6S125230 S1üf1/110/250A/660V F4G28
XVy -EV7145290 S1üf1/110/250A/660V F4G28
XVy -EV7190350 S2üf1/110/400A/660V F4G34
XVy -EV7S190350 S2üf1/110/400A/660V F4G34
XVy -EV7230420 S2üf1/110/400A/660V F4G34
XVy -EV7S230420 S2üf1/110/400A/660V F4G34
XVy -EV8280400 S2üf1/110/400A/660V F4G34
XVy -EV8350460 S2üf1/110/500A/660V F4G30
XVy-EV Servodrive
Fusibili esterni lato ingresso - Per l’USA con Input Side External Fuses - For USA with three-phase choke
induttore trifase
Fusibles extérieurs côté réseau - Pour ETATS Servodrive Fuse type Fuse code
UNIS avec inducteur triphasé
Externe Sicherungen Netzseite - Für USA mit XVy -EV10306 FWP10 S7G49
dreiphasige Netzdrossel XVy -EV10408 FWP10 S7G49
Fusibles externos de entrada - Para [Link]. XVy -EV10612 FWP20 S7G48
con inductancia trifásica XVy -EV20816 FWP20 S7G48
XVy -EV21020 FWP20 S7G48
XVy -EV21530 FWP25 S7G51
XVy -EV32040 FWP35 S7G86
XVy -EV32550 FWP40 S7G52
XVy -EV43366 FWP50 S7G53
XVy -EV43570 FWP50 S7G53
XVy -EV44590 FWP80 S7G54
XVy -EV455110 FWP100 S7G55
XVy -EV570140 FWP175 S7G57
XVy -EV5100180 FWP175 S7G57
XVy -EV5S100180 FWP175 S7G57
XVy -EV6125230 FWP300 S7G60
XVy -EV6S125230 FWP300 S7G60
XVy -EV7145290 FWP300 S7G60
XVy -EV7190350 FWP400 S7G62
XVy -EV7S190350 FWP400 S7G62
XVy -EV7230420 FWP400 S7G62
XVy -EV7S230420 FWP400 S7G62
XVy -EV8280400 FWP400 S7G62
XVy -EV8350460 FWP500 S7G63
XVy -EV9470650-C FWP600 S7G65
XVy -EV9470650-C-IP00 FWP600 S7G65
XVy -EV9560650-CP FWP600 S7G65
XVy -EV9560650-CP-IP00 FWP600 S7G65
42 Motion Catalogue
Ordering Codes
Fusibili esterni per la connessione DC - Per External Fuses for a DC Connection - For EUROPE
l’Europa
Fusibles externes pour raccordement CC Servodrive Fuse type Fuse code
-Pour l’EUROPE
Externe Sicherungen für DC-Anschluss XVy -EV10306 Z14GR10 F4M03
XVy -EV10408 Z14GR10 F4M03
- Für EUROPA
XVy -EV10612 Z14GR16 F4M05
Fusibles externos para la conexión CC - Para
XVy -EV20816 Z14GR16 F4M05
Europa
XVy -EV21020 Z14GR20 F4M07
XVy -EV21530 Z14GR32 F4M11
XVy -EV32040 Z14GR40 F4M13
XVy -EV32550 Z22GR63 F4M17
XVy -EV43366 S00C+/üf1/80/80A/660V F4EAF
XVy -EV43570 S00C+/üf1/80/80A/660V F4EAF
XVy -EV44590 S00C+/üf1/80/100A/660V F4EAG
XVy -EV455110 S00C+/üf1/80/125A/660V F4EAJ
XVy -EV570140 S00C+/üf1/80/160A/660V F4EAL
XVy -EV5100180 S00üF1/80/200A/660V F4G23
XVy -EV5S100180 S00üF1/80/200A/660V F4G23
XVy -EV6125230 S1üF1/110/250A/660V F4G28
XVy -EV6S125230 S1üF1/110/250A/660V F4G28
XVy -EV7145290 S1üF1/110/315A/660V F4G30
XVy -EV7190350 S1üF1/110/400A/660V F4G34
XVy -EV7S190350 S1üF1/110/400A/660V F4G34
XVy -EV7230420 S1üF1/110/500A/660V F4E30
XVy -EV7S230420 S1üF1/110/500A/660V F4E30
XVy -EV8280400 S1üF1/110/500A/660V F4E30
XVy -EV8350460 S2üf1/110/630A/660V F4E31
XVy-EV Servodrive
XVy -EV9470650-C S3üF1/110/800A/660V F4H02
XVy -EV9470650-C-IP00 S3üF1/110/800A/660V F4H02
XVy -EV9470650-C-DC-IP00 S3üF1/110/800A/660V F4H02
XVy -EV9560650-CP S3üF1/110/800A/660V F4H02
XVy -EV9560650-CP-IP00 S3üF1/110/800A/660V F4H02
XVy -EV9560650-CP-DC-IP00 S3üF1/110/800A/660V F4H02
Fusibili esterni per la connessione DC - Per External Fuses for a DC Connection - For EUROPE
l’USA
Fusibles externes pour raccordement CC Servodrive Fuse type Fuse code
-Pour ETATS UNIS
Externe Sicherungen für DC-Anschluss XVy -EV10306 FWP10A14F S7G49
XVy -EV10408 FWP10A14F S7G49
- Für USA
XVy -EV10612 FWP20A14F S7G48
Fusibles externos para la conexión CC - Para
XVy -EV20816 FWP20A14F S7G48
[Link].
XVy -EV21020 FWP20A14F S7G48
XVy -EV21530 FWP30A14F S7I50
XVy -EV32040 FWP40B S7G52
XVy -EV32550 FWP60B S7I34
XVy -EV43366 FWP80 S7G54
XVy -EV43570 FWP80 S7G54
XVy -EV44590 FWP100 S7G55
XVy -EV455110 FWP150 S7G56
XVy -EV570140 FWP175 S7G57
XVy -EV5100180 FWP200 S7G58
XVy -EV5S100180 FWP200 S7G58
XVy -EV6125230 FWP250 S7G59
XVy -EV6S125230 FWP250 S7G59
XVy -EV7145290 FWP350 S7G61
XVy -EV7190350 FWP400 S7G62
XVy -EV7S190350 FWP400 S7G62
XVy -EV7230420 FWP500 S7G63
XVy -EV7S230420 FWP500 S7G63
XVy -EV8280400 FWP500 S7G63
XVy -EV8350460 FWP600 S7G65
XVy -EV9470650-C FWP800 S7813
XVy -EV9470650-C-IP00 FWP800 S7813
XVy -EV9470650-C-DC-IP00 FWP800 S7813
XVy -EV9560650-CP FWP800 S7813
XVy -EV9560650-CP-IP00 FWP800 S7813
XVy -EV9560650-CP-DC-IP00 FWP800 S7813
[Link] 43
Ordering Codes
• Input and Output • Induttori di ingresso • Inducteur de réseau • Netz- und Aus- • Inductancias de
Chokes e d’uscita et Inducteur de sortie gangsdrosseln entrada y de salida
• EMC Filters • Filtri EMC • Filtres EMC • EMV-Filter • Filtros EMC
• External Braking • ��������������������
Resistenze di frena- • Résistances de frein- • Externer Bremswid- • Resistencia del fre-
Resistor tura esterne age externe erstand nado externa
Recommended combina- L’abbinamento con- La combinaison conseillée Empfohlene Kombina- Los acoplamientos
tions, electrical ratings sigliato, i dati elettrici e et les caractéristiques élec- tion, sowie elektrische aconsejados, los datos
and dimensions of these dimensionali di questi triques et dimensionnelles und dimensionale Daten eléctricos y las dimen-
accessories are listed in accessori sono riportati de ces accessoires figurent dieser Zubehöre werden siones de estos acceso-
the GEFRAN Accessories nel catalogo Accessori di dans le catalogue des im Katalog der Zubehöre rios se encuentran en el
catalogue (1S9I09). GEFRAN (1S9I09). accessoires de GEFRAN von GEFRAN (1S9I09) catálogo de Accesorios de
(1S9I09). aufgeführt. GEFRAN (1S9I09).
XVy-EV Servodrive
Drives in the XVy-EV series, I drive della serie XVy-EV, fino Les variateurs de la série Bis Baugröße XVy-EV 32550 Los drives de la serie XVy-EV,
up to size XVy-EV 32550, are alla taglia XVy-EV 32550, sono ART DriveS, jusqu’à la taille verfügen die Antriebe der hasta la talla XVy-EV 32550,
equipped with an internal equipaggiati con una resisten- XVy-EV 32550, sont équipés Serie XVy-EV über einen están equipados con una
braking resistor. za di frenatura interna. d’une résistance de freinage internen Bremskreis. resistencia de frenado interna.
interne.
On bigger drives the brak- Per taglie maggiori la resisten- Für die größeren Baugrößen Para tamaños superiores,
ing resistor is optional and za di frenatura è opzionale e Pour les grandeurs supérieu- ist der Bremswiderstand op- la resistencia de frenado es
must always be mounted deve sempre essere montata res, la résistance de freinage tional und mussimmer extern opcional y siempre debe
externally. esternamente. est en option et doit toujours montiert werden. instalarse externamente.
être montée à l’extérieur.
44 Motion Catalogue
Ordering Codes
S9D55 BUy1020 Braking unit 20 A rms, power supply 230 ... 460 V / UL recognized
S9D56 BUy1050 Braking unit 50 A rms, power supply 230 ... 460 V / UL recognized
S9D57 BUy1085 Braking unit 85 A rms, power supply 230 ... 460 V / UL recognized
•Questo
This device has to be combined with one or more suitably dimensioned external resistor.
• Cet accessoire
accessorio deve essere abbinato con una o più resistenze esterne opportunamente dimensionate.
Unità di frenatura esterna •Dieses Zubehörteil
doit être accouplé à une ou plusieurs résistances externes dimensionnées comme il se doit.
Unité de freinage externes •kombiniert [Link] mit einem oder mehreren externen Widerständen in entsprechender Größe
Externe Bremseinheiten •Este accesorio se debe acoplar con una o más resistencias externas de dimensiones adecuadas.
Unidad de frenado externa
Schede d’espansione
Expansion Cards
Carte d’expansion
Erweiterungskarte •One expansion card maximum per drive.
Tarjetas de ampliación •Massimo una scheda di espansione per drive.
•Au maximum une carte d’expansion par variateur.
•Höchstens
XVy-EV Servodrive
eine Erweiterungskarte pro Antrieb.
•Máximo una tarjeta de ampliación por convertidor.
•Scheda espansione per encoder assoluto con protocolli SSI / EnDat e Hiperface.
•Erweiterungskarte pour
Carte d’expansion codeur absolu avec protocoles SSI / EnDat et Hiperface.
•Tarjeta de ampliación
für absoluten Encoder mit den Protokollen SSI / EnDat und Hiperface.
• para el encoder absoluto con protocolo SSI / EnDat e Hiperface.
[Link] 45
Ordering Codes
46 Motion Catalogue
Ordering Codes
XVy-EV Servodrive
•Digital encoder repeater expansion card:
- 1 optocoupled encoder data repeater TTL (@5V) or HTL (@15 to 24V) output.
•Scheda di espansione ripetizione encoder digitale:
- 1 uscita in frequenza optoisolata ripetizione encoder TTL (@5V) o HTL (@ 15 ... 24V)
•Carte d’expansion répétition codeur digital :
-1 sortie en fréquence opto-isolée répétition codeur TTL (@5V) ou HTL (@ 15 ... 24V).
•Erweiterungskarte Digitalencoderwiederholung:
- 1 optoisolierter Frequenzausgang für Encoderwiederholung TTL (bei 5 V) oder HTL (von 15 bis 24 V).
•Tarjeta de ampliación repetición encoder digital:
- 1 salida de frecuencia optoasilada de repetición de encoder TTL (@5V) o HTL (@15 a 24V).
[Link] 47
Ordering Codes
•Erweiterungskarte Digitalencodereingang:
- 1 optoisolierte Schnittstelle für Digitalencoder (A, A-, B, B-; +15...24 V ).
dc
•(*) If a supplementary type digital encoder is used (A, A-, B, B-, the encoder missing signal is available.
•canzaSeencoder.
(*) utilizzato un encoder digitale di tipo complementare (A, A-, B, B-), è disponibile il segnale di man-
•(*) En cas d’utilisation d’un codeur numérique de type complémentaire (A, A-, B, B-), le signal de perte de
codeur est disponible.
•(*) Wenn ein komplementärer Digitalencoder (A, A-, B, B- ver-wendet wird, ist das Encoderausfallsignal
verfügbar.
•(*) Si se utiliza un encoder digital de tipo complementario (A, A-, B, B-), está disponible la señal de falta de
encoder.
48 Motion Catalogue
Ordering Codes
Schede d’espansione
Optional Card
Carte d’expansion
Erweiterungskarte •One optionl card maximum per drive.
Tarjetas de expansión •Massimo una scheda opzionale per drive.
•Au maximum une carte optionelle par variateur.
•Höchstens eine Optionskarte pro Antrieb.
•Máximo de una tarjeta de expansión por convertidor.
XVy-EV Servodrive
•Déjà intégréenei
Già integrata servodrive serie XVy-EV ... -...-PDP.
•In den Servoantrieben
sur les variateurs de la série XVy-EV ... -...-PDP.
•Integrada en los servoconvertidores
der Serie XVy-EV ... -...-PDP bereits integriert.
• de la serie XVy-EV ... -...-PDP.
Codice di abilitazione
Enable Key Codes
Codes Clé de Validation
Bestellnummern Freigabeschlüssel Code Type Description
Código de activación 1S3B02 Code DN-XVy DeviceNet communication key-code
[Link] 49
Ordering Codes
Accessori
Accessories
Accessoires
Zubehörteile
Accesorios
CD_ROMs
Connettori
Connectors
Connecteurs
Stecker Code Type Description
Conectores 6S8V98 Connector sheath VGA HD 9/15 pins D/SUB connector metallic shield
6S8V29 Connector VGA HD 9 pins D/SUB (M) connector)
6S8W52 Connector VGA HD 15 pins D/SUB (M) connector (for feedback devices)
50 Motion Catalogue
Introduction.................................................... 52...53 Technical Specification................................. 58...78
Introduzione Specifiche Tecniche
Introduction Spécifications Techniques
Einleitung Technische Spezifikationen
Introducción Especificaciones Técnicas
SHJ 2-3 58-59
Identification Code......................................... 54...55 SHJ 4 60-61
Codice di Identificazione SBM 5 62-63, 70
Code d’identification SBM 7 64-65, 70
Identifikationscode SBM 8 66-67, 71
Siglas Identificación Producto SBM 9 68-69, 72
Bearing Load Diagrams 73
Standard Motor Types and Available Options.... 56 Diagramma di carico dei cuscinetti
Diagramme de la charge des roulements
Motori Standard e Opzioni Disponibili
Lastdiagramm für die Lager
Moteurs Standards et Options Disponibles Diagrama de carga de los cojinetes
Standardmotoren und verfügbare Optionen
Holding Brake Specifications 74
Motores estándar y opciones disponibles Specifiche freno di stazionamento
Caractéristiques du frein de stationnement
General Features................................................... 57 Daten Haltebremse
Caratteristiche Generali Especificaciones del freno de estacionamiento
SHJ - SBM Servomotors
[Link] 51
Introduction
Introduction
Introduzione Introduction
Gli azionamenti brushless rap- I motori brushless della serie Les actionnements brushless ces dynamiques élevées et des
presentano le soluzioni a più alte SHJ sono in grado di raggiun- sont les solutions aux perfor- crêtes de couple sont exigées.
prestazioni dinamiche ed a più gere le più alte regolarità di mances dynamiques les plus Les moteurs brushless de la
alto rapporto coppia/dimensioni rotazione, superando i limiti élevée et au plus haut rapport série SHJ sont à même d’attein-
oggi disponibili. La progres- delle trasmissioni meccaniche e couple/dimensions disponibles dre des régularités de rotation
siva sostituzione con motori consentendo una vasta gamma actuellement. Le remplacement les plus élevées, dépassant les
brushless dei più tradizionali di applicazioni. progressif, par des moteurs limites des transmissions méca-
azionamenti in corrente conti- I motori SHJ, attualmente brushless, des actionnements niques et permettant une vaste
nua, degli inverter per aziona- disponibili in 3 taglie, forniscono plus traditionnels à courant gamme d’applications.
menti idraulici, sulle macchine una coppia continuativa di stallo continu, des variateurs pour des
automatiche, consente un salto actionnements hydrauliques, Les moteurs SHJ, disponibles
da 0,33 a 3,8 Nm e velocità fino actuellement en 3 grandeurs,
di qualità nelle prestazioni otteni- a 8000 rpm. sur les machines automatiques,
bili, in termini di tempo di ciclo, permet un saut de qualité dans fournissent un couple continu à
precisione di inseguimento e di I motori brushless a bassa iner- les performances pouvant être rotor bloqué de 0,33 à 3,8 Nm et
posizionamento, dinamica e vita zia della serie SBM sono stati obtenues, en matière de temps des vitesses allant jusqu’à 8000
SHJ - SBM Servomotors
52 Motion Catalogue
Introduction
SBM Series
Brushless Servomotors
Servomotori Brushless
Servomoteurs Brushless
Servomotoren
Einleitung Introducción
Servoantriebe bieten die höch- mentspitzen auf kleinstem Raum Los accionamientos brushless prestaciones dinámicas elevadas
sten dynamischen Leistungen erforderlich sind. son la solución de mayores y picos de par.
und das höchste Drehmoment / prestaciones dinámicas y la más Los motores brushless de la
Volumen Verhältnis. Der kontinu- Die Servomotoren der Serie alta relación par/dimensiones
SHJ haben einen gleichmäßi- serie SHJ pueden conseguir la
ierliche Ersatz der traditionelleren disponible actualmente. La sus- más alta regularidad de rotación,
Gleichstromantriebe, Frequenzum- gen Rundlauf, der die Mechanik titución progresiva con motores
(Getriebe) schont und deshalb superando los límites de las
richter, Hydraulikantriebe und brushless de los accionamientos transmisiones mecánicas y
Schrittmotoren in Maschinen eine breite Anwendungspalette más tradicionales de corriente
aufweist. Die derzeit in 3 Größen permitiendo una amplia gama
durch Servomotoren ermöglicht continua, de los convertidores de aplicaciones.
einen Qualitätssprung bei den erhältlichen SHJ-Motoren liefern para accionamientos hidráulicos
erzielbaren Leistungen, Funk- ein Dauerstillstandsmoment von en equipos automáticos, permite Los motores SHJ, actualmente
tion und der Qualität d.h. bei der 0,33 bis 3,8 Nm und Nenndreh- realizar un salto de calidad en las disponibles en 3 modelos, pro-
Zykluszeit, der Produktivität, der zahlen bis zu 8000 min-1. prestaciones que pueden obte- porcionan un par continuado de
Umrüstzeit, der Verfügbarkeit, nerse, en términos de tiempo de bloqueo de 0,33 a 3,8 Nm y una
Die Servomotoren mit nied- velocidad de hasta 8000 rpm.
SHJ - SBM Servomotors
der Dynamik und Lebensdauer. rigem Trägheitsmoment der ciclo, precisión de seguimiento y
Serie SBM wurden entwickelt, de posicionamiento, dinámica y
Die Servomotoren der Serien vida operativa.
SHJ und SBM sind auf die um hohe Beschleunigungen Los motores brushless con
Erzeugung einer Sinus-EMK und und Verzögerungen zu gestat- baja inercia de la serie SBM se
die Verrringerung des Drehmo- ten. Dies ermöglicht das hohe Los servomotores de las series han desarrollado para permitir
mentrippels konzipiert. Dank des Niveau an Leistung, Zyklusge- SHJ y SBM se han diseñado aceleraciones y deceleraciones
Einsatzes von Neodym-Eisen- schwindigkeit und Performance para generar una F.E.M. sinus- elevadas, permitiendo el más
Bor-Magneten mit hoher Energie sowie eine besonders präzise oidal con perturbaciones de alto nivel de prestaciones, de
können diese Motoren hohen und stabile mechanische Über- par reducidas. Gracias al uso rapidez de ciclo y de control,
Überlastspitzen standhalten, setzung. SBM-Motoren sind in de imanes de Neodimio-Hie- que requieren una transmisión
ohne dass die Gefahr einer 6 Größen mit einem großen rro-Boro con energía elevada, mecánica muy precisa. Los
Entmagnetisierung besteht. Das Bereich des Dauerstillstandsmo- estos motores pueden soportar motores SBM están disponibles
bessere Drehmoment / Volumen ments (2 bis 442 Nm) und sobrecargas elevadas sin riesgo en 6 modelos, en campo de par
Verhältnis führt dazu, dass die Drehzahlen bis zu 4000 min-1 de desmagnetización. La mejor continuado de bloqueo amplio
Motoren der Serien SHJ und erhältlich. relación par-tamaño hace que (de 2 a 442 Nm) y una velocidad
SBM für Anwendungen geeignet los motores de las series SHJ de hasta 4000 rpm..
sind, bei denen hohe dyna- y SBM adaptados para apli-
mische Leistungen und Drehmo- caciones donde se requieren
[Link] 53
Identification Code
Identification Code Codice di Identificazione Code d’identification Typenschlüssel Siglas Identificación Producto
___ _ _ __ _ _ __ _ _ __ _ _ SBM Standard Brushless Motors, Motore Brushless Standard, Moteurs Brushless Standard,
Servomotoren Standard, Motor Brushless estándar
SHJ High Inertia Brushless Motors, Motore Brushless ad Alta Inerzia, Moteurs Brushless à Haute
Inertie, Servomotoren mit hoher Trägheit , Motor Brushless de alta inercia
___ _ _ __ _ _ __ _ _ __ _ _ 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9 Motor size, Taglia motore, Grandeur Moteurs, Motorgröße, Talla motor
___ _ _ __ _ _ __ _ _ __ _ _ 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 Motor length, Lunghezza motore, Longueur Moteurs, Motorlänge, Longitud motor
___ _ _ __ _ _ __ _ _ __ _ _ 05, 10, 15, 20, 25, Rated speed, Velocità nominale, Vitesse nominale, Nenndrehzahl, Velocidad nominal :
30, 40, 45, 50, 60, 80 05=500rpm, 10=1000rpm, 15=1500rpm, 20=2000rpm, 25=2500rpm, 30=3000rpm,
40=4000rpm, 45=4500rpm, 50=5000rpm, 60=6000rpm, 80=8000rpm
___ _ _ __ _ _ __ _ _ __ _ _ 2, 3, 4 Rated power supply voltage, Tensione di alimentazione nominale, Tension d’alimentation nominale,
Nennspannung, Tensión de alimentación nominal : 2=230Vac, 3=400Vac, 4=460Vac
___ _ _ __ _ _ __ _ _ __ _ _ 09, 11, 14, 19, Shaft diameter, Diametro albero, Diamètre arbre, Wellendurchmesser, Diámetro de eje :
24, 42, 48 09=9mm, 11=11mm, 14=14mm, 19=19mm, 24=24mm, 42=42mm, 48=48mm
___ _ _ __ _ _ __ _ _ __ _ _ [blank], K Shaft type : [blank]=shaft without key, K=shaft with key (standard)
Tipo albero : [vuoto]=albero senza chiavetta, K=albero con chiavetta (std)
Type arbre : [vide]=arbre sans clavette, K= arbre avec clavette (std)
Wellen: [leer]=Welle ohne Paßfeder, K= Welle mit Paßfeder (Standard)
Tipo de eje: [vacío]=eje sin chaveta, K=eje con chaveta (std)
___ _ _ __ _ _ __ _ _ __ _ _ 1, 2, 4 Connection: 1=Power and signal connectors; 2=Power terminal strip box and signal
connector; 4=Cables
Collegamenti: 1=Connettori potenza e segnali; 2=Scatola con morsettiera potenza e
connettori segnali; 4=Cavi
Connexions: 1=Connecteurs de puissance et de signaux; 2=Boîtier avec bornier de
puissance et connecteurs de signaux; 4=Câbles
Anschlüsse: 1=Steckverbinder für Leistung und Signale; 2=Klemmkasten mit
Klemmblock für Leistung und Steckverbinder für Signale; 4=Kabel
Conexiones: 1=Conectores de potencia y señales; 2=Caja de bornes de potencia y
conectores de señales; 4=Cables
___ _ _ __ _ _ __ _ _ __ _ _ 54, 65 Protection degree, Custodia, Boîtier, Schutzart, Protección : 54=IP54 (standard); 65=IP65
___ _ _ __ _ _ __ _ _ __ _ _ E, A, R, S, U Feedback device: E=Digital encoder + hall sensors; A=Absolute encoder SSI Protocol; R=2-
pole resolver (standard); S=5-traces SinCos encoder; U=Encoder EN-DAT
2.2 Protocol
Dispositivi di retroazione: E=Encoder Digitale + sonda di hall; A=Encoder assoluto con
protocollo SSI; R=resolver 2-poli (standard); S=Encoder SinCos a 5-tracce;
U=Encoder con protocollo EN-DAT 2.2
Dispositifs de rétroaction: E=Codeur Numérique + sonde de hall; A=Codeur absolu avec
protocole SSI; R=résolveur 2-pôles (standard); S=codeur SinCos à 5-traces;
U=Codeur avec protocole EN-DAT 2.2
Geber: E=Encoder + Hallsonde; A=absoluter Encoder mit SSI-Protokoll;
R=Resolver 2-polig (Standard); S=5-spuriger SinCos-Encoder; U=Encoder
SHJ - SBM Servomotors
___ _ _ __ _ _ __ _ _ __ _ _ Brake/fan: B=motor with safety brake; F=motor with fan; V=motor with brake and fan
Freno/ventilatore: B=motore con freno di sicurezza; F=mot. con ventilatore; V=motore con freno e ventilatore
Frein/ventilateur: B=moteur avec frein de sécurité ; F=moteur avec ventilateur; V=moteur avec frein et ventilateur
Bremse/Lüftung: B=Motor mit Sicherheitsbremse; F=Motor mit Lüftung; V=Motor mit Bremse und Lüftung
Freno/ventilador: B=motor con freno de seguridad; F=mot. con ventilador; V=motor con freno y ventilador
54 Motion Catalogue
Identification Code
SHJ 4 6 50 2 5 14 K 1 54 R SHJ High Inertia Brushless Motors, Motore Brushless ad Alta Inerzia, Moteurs Brushless à Haute
Inertie, Servomotoren mit hoher Trägheit, Motor Brushless de alta inercia
SHJ 4 6 50 2 5 14 K 1 54 R 4 Motor size, Taglia motore, Grandeur Moteurs, Motorgröße, Talla motor
SHJ 4 6 50 2 5 14 K 1 54 R 6 Motor length, Lunghezza motore, Longueur Moteurs, Motorlänge, Longitud de motor
SHJ 4 6 50 2 5 14 K 1 54 R 50 Rated speed, Velocità nominale, Vitesse nominale, Nenndrehzahl, Velocidad nominal: 5000rpm
SHJ 4 6 50 2 5 14 K 1 54 R 2 Rated power supply voltage, Tensione di alimentazione nominale, Tension d’alimentation
nominale, Nennspannung, Tensión de alimentación nominal : 230Vac
SHJ 4 6 50 2 5 14 K 1 54 R 14 Shaft diameter, Diametro albero, Diamètre arbre, Wellendurchmesser, Diámetro de eje : 14mm
SHJ 4 6 50 2 5 14 K 1 54 R K Shaft with key (standard), Albero con chiavetta (std), Arbre avec clavette (std)
Welle mit Paßfeder (Standard), Eje con chaveta (std)
SBM 8 6 20 3 5 42 K 2 54 S - F SBM Standard Brushless Motors, Motore Brushless Standard, Moteurs Brushless Standard,
Servomotoren Standard, Motor Brushless estándar.
SBM 8 6 20 3 5 42 K 2 54 S - F 8 Motor size, Taglia motore, Grandeur Moteurs, Motorgröße, Talla motor.
SBM 8 6 20 3 5 42 K 2 54 S - F 6 Motor length, Lunghezza motore, Longueur Moteurs, Motorlänge, Longitud del motor.
SBM 8 6 20 3 5 42 K 2 54 S - F 20 Rated speed, Velocità nominale, Vitesse nominale, Nenndrehzahl, Velocità nominale: 2000rpm
SBM 8 6 20 3 5 42 K 2 54 S - F 3 Rated power supply voltage, Tensione di alimentazione nominale, Tension d’alimentation
nominale, Nennspannung, Tension d’alimentation nominale: 400Vac
SBM 8 6 20 3 5 42 K 2 54 S - F 14 Shaft diameter, Diametro albero, Diamètre arbre, Wellendurchmesser, Diámetro de eje: 42mm
SBM 8 6 20 3 5 42 K 2 54 S - F K Shaft with key (standard), Albero con chiavetta (std), Arbre avec clavette (std)
SHJ - SBM Servomotors
[Link] 55
Standard Motor Types and Available Options
Standard Motor Types Motori Standard e Moteurs Standards et Standardmotoren und Motores estándar y op-
and Available Options Opzioni Disponibili Options Disponibles verfügbare Optionen ciones disponibles
For further options or Per ulteriori opzioni o ac- Pour d’autres options ou Für weitere Optionen oder Para otras opciones o
accessories refer to the cessori contattare la rete accessoires contacter Zubehörteile wenden accesorios, póngase en
GEFRAN commercial commerciale GEFRAN . le réseau commercial Sie sich bitte an Ihren contacto con la red co-
officies. GEFRAN . GEFRAN -Händler. mercial de GEFRAN.
Servomotor type, Tipi Servomotori, Types Servomoteurs, Servomotortypen SHJ 2 SHJ 3 SHJ 4 SBM 5 SBM 7 SBM 8 SBM 8…F SBM 9 SBM 9…F
rpm max, Trs/min max, min-1 max
1500
2000
3000
4000
5000
6000
8000
Supply voltage, Tensione di alimentazione, Tension d’alimentation, Netzspannung
230Vac
400Vac
460Vac
Flange, Flangia, Bride, Flansch
B5
B3&B5
F75
F115
Encoder Assoluto con protocollo SSI (multigiro 4096 / incrementale 512 c/rev)
Codeur Absolu avec protocole SSI (multitour 4096 / incrémental 512 pts/trs)
Absoluter Encoder mit SSI-Protokoll (Multiturn 4096 / inkremental 512 c/rev)
Absolute encoder EN-DAT Protocol (multiturn 4096 / incremental 512 c/rev)
Encoder Assoluto con protocollo EN-DAT (multigiro 4096 / incrementale 512 c/rev)
Codeur Absolu avec protocole EN-DAT (multitour 4096 / incrémental 512 pts/trs)
Absoluter Encoder mit EN-DAT-Protokoll (Multiturn 4096 / inkremental 512 c/rev)
: Standard
: Option, Options, Opzioni
56 Motion Catalogue
General Features
General Features
Standard Options [Nm]
1000
442
H winding with fan)
332
• Thermal protection 130°C (with • Feedback devices:
Klixon) - Digital encoder + hall sensors
147
120
- 5-traces SinCos encoder (SHJ 4
105
• Balancing: with half key
92
100
• Shaft with key and SBM series)
- Absolute encoder with SSI and
47
• Any functioning mounting posi-
34
EN-DAT Protocol (SBM series)
30
tion acceptable
• B5 flange • Custom cable/connector output
position (SBM 8-9)
11.5
• IP54 protection
• Integrated two pole resolver • Holding brake (supply voltage 10
5.8
• Connections: with free cables 24Vdc with tolerance of ±5%)
4.9
(SHJ 2), power and encoder • Custom windings
connectors (SHJ 3-4 and SBM • F75 and F115 flange (SHJ 4), B3 (SBM)
2
1.6
2
1.2
Stall torque
• Shaft: without key, custom diameter 1
0.7
0.6
box with power terminals and
0.3
signal connectors • Oil seal
(SBM 8-9) • Oil exhaust for direct gearbox Motor type
SBM 7
SHJ 3
SHJ 2
SBM 5
SBM 8
SBM 9
SHJ 4
SBM 8 … F
SBM 9 … F
• Maintenance free pre-lubri- coupling (SBM 8-9)
cated ball bearings
• Oil seal (SBM8, SBM9) Accessories Servomotor Range
• Number of pole: 4 pole (SHJ 2-
- Removable power and signal con- Campo Servomotori
3 series), 6 pole (SHJ 4 series),
nectors Plage Servomoteurs
8 pole (SBM series) Bereich Servomotoren
- Power and signal cables (custom Campo Servomotores
length)
- Encoder Assoluto con Protocollo - Codeur Absolu avec Protocole - Absoluter Encoder mit SSI- und - Encoder absoluto con protocolo
SSI ed EN-DAT (serie SBM) SSI et EN-DAT (série SBM) EN-DAT-Protokoll (Serie SBM) SSI y EN-DAT (serie SBM)
• Posizione uscita cavi/connettore • Position sortie des câbles/connec- • Position des Kabelausgangs • Posición de salida de los cables/
definibili dall’utente (SBM 8-9) teur qui peut être définie par /Steckverbinder vom Benutzer conector definible por el usuario
• Freno di stazionamento (tensione l’utilisateur (SBM 8-9) definierbar (SBM 8-9) (SBM 8-9)
di alimentazione 24Vdc ±5%) • Frein de stationnement (tension • Haltebremse (Spannung 24 Vdc ±5 %) • Freno de estacionamiento (tensión
• Avvolgimenti speciali d’alimentation 24Vcc ±5%) • Sonderwicklungen de alimentación 24Vdc ±5%)
• Flangia F75 e F115 (SHJ 4), B3 • Bobinages spéciaux • Flansch F75 und F115 (SHJ 4), B3 • Devanados especiales
(serie SBM) • Bride F75 et F115 (SHJ 4), B3 (Serie SBM) • Brida F75 y F115 (SHJ 4), B3 (serie
• Ventilatore (SBM 7) (série SBM) • Lüftung (SBM 7) SBM)
• Albero: senza chiavetta, diametri • Ventilateur (SBM 7) • Welle: ohne Paßfeder, Sonder- • Ventilador (SBM 7)
speciali • Arbre: sans clavette, diamètres spéciaux durchmesser • Eje: sin chaveta, diámetros especiales
• Anello paraolio • Joint d’étanchéité • Dichtungsring • Junta tórica
• Foro di drenaggio per accoppia- • Trou de purge pour les accouple- • Leitungsbohrung für direkte Ge- • Orificio de drenaje para acoplamien-
menti in bagno d’olio (SBM 8-9) ments à bains d’huile (SBM 8-9) triebeankopplungen (SBM 8-9) tos sumergidos en aceite (SBM 8-9
[Link] 57
Technical Specification
230V
inductance
Phase-to-phase
Phase-to-phase
Torque at
1000rpm
resistance
BEMF at
constant
Servodrive
current
current
at rated
Torque
Torque
Torque
Current
Inertia
power
speed
speed
Rated
Rated
rated
speed
Max
Max
Stall
Stall
(**)
Servomotor type
To Tmax J ω Tn Pn Io Imax In kt V1000(*) R (*) L (*)
[Nm] [Nm] [kg*cm2] [rpm] [Nm] [kW] [Arms] [Arms] [Arms] [Nm/Arms] [Vrms] [ohm] [mH] XVy-EV
SHJ 2 - 230Vac
SHJ 22 80 2 0.3 1.2 0.2 8000 0.29 0.24 1.1 3.8 1.0 0.30 20 15.5 33.0 10306
SHJ 23 40 2 0.7 2.3 0.4 4000 0.60 0.25 1.1 3.8 1.0 0.61 39 21.3 58.0 10306
SHJ 23 80 2 8000 0.54 0.45 2.0 7.1 1.7 0.33 21 6.4 17.1 10306
SHJ 3 - 230Vac
SHJ 31 80 2 0.6 2.1 0.5 8000 0.33 0.28 1.9 6.7 1.0 0.32 21 7.4 16.7 10306
SHJ 32 40 2 0.9 3.1 0.8 4000 0.76 0.32 1.7 6.0 1.5 0.52 35 11.4 30.7 10306
SHJ 32 80 2 8000 0.62 0.52 2.9 9.8 2.0 0.32 21 4.1 11.8 10306
SHJ 33 40 2 1.2 4.0 1.0 4000 1.02 0.43 1.9 6.4 1.6 0.62 42 10.9 33.5 10306
SHJ 33 80 2 8000 0.90 0.75 3.4 11.8 2.7 0.34 22 3.0 9.3 10306
Technical Specification Specifiche Tecniche Spécifications Techniques Technische Spezifikationen Especificaciones Técnicas
Motor data refers to winding heating of Dati motore per riscaldamento avvolgi- Données du moteur pour l’échauffement Motordaten für Wicklungserwärmung von Datos del motor para temperatura de
100°C. menti di 100°C. des bobinages de 100°C. 100°C. bobinado a 100°C.
Stall torque data refers to motor mounted La coppia di stallo si riferisce al motore Le couple à rotor bloqué se réfère au Das Dauerstillstandsmoment bezieht sich auf El par de bloqueo se refiere al motor
in the horizontal position (SHJ 2: flange montato in posizione orizzontale (SHJ 2: moteur monté en position horizontale (SHJ den in horizontaler Lage montierten Motor instalado en posición horizontal (SHJ 2:
dimension 56 * 56 * 7 mm [2.2 * 2.2 * dimensione flangia 56 x 56 x 7 mm, SHJ 2: dimension de la bride 56 x 56 x 7 mm, (SHJ 2: Flanschabmessung 56 mm x 56 tamaño brida 56 x 56 x 7 mm, SHJ 3: ta-
0.28 inches], SHJ 3: flange dimension 70 3: dimensione flangia 70 x 70 x 8 mm), SHJ 3: Dimension de la bride 70 x 70 x mm x 7 mm, SHJ 3: Flanschabmessung 70 maño brida 70 x 70 x 8 mm), temperatura
* 70 * 8 mm [2.76 * 2.76 * 0.31 inches), massima temperatura ambiente 40°C, 8 mm), température ambiante maximale mm x 70 mm x 8 mm), maximale Umge- ambiente máxima 40°C, altitud < 1000 m
ambient temperature max. 40°C [104°F], altitudine < 1000 m sul livello del mare. 40°C, altitude < 1000 m au-dessus du bungstemperatur 40°C, Installationshöhe < sobre el nivel del mar.
altitude < 1000 m [3281 feet] at sea level. I valori di resistenza e FEM sono riferiti niveau de la mer. 1000 m über dem Meeresspiegel. Los valores de resistencia y FEM se
Resistance and BEMF values are referred a 20°C. Les valeurs de résistance et FEM se Die Werte von Widerstand und EMK refieren a 20°C.
to 20°C [68°F]. (*): tolleranza ± 10%. réfèrent à 20°C. beziehen sich auf 20° C. (*): tolerancia ± 10%.
(*): tolerance ± 10%. (**): per le prestazioni ottenibili vedere (*): tolérance ± 10%. (*): Toleranz ± 10 %. (**): para las prestaciones obtenibles,
(**): for obtainable performances, la sezione “Suggested Drive-Motor (**): Pour les performances pouvant être (**): Für die erzielbaren Leistungen consulte la sección “Suggested Drive-
see section “Suggested Drive-Motor Matching”. obtenues, voir le paragraphe “Suggested siehe Abschnitt “Suggested Drive-Motor Motor Matching”.
Matching” Drive-Motor Matching”. Matching”.
Dimensions and Weights Dimensioni e Pesi Dimensions et Poids Abmessungen und Gewichte Dimensiones y Pesos
SHAFT END
Estremità asse
K
T
øN j6
V h9
d UNI 9321 centre
Centro d UNI 9321
I A
F B GxE
L M
SHAFT END
K Estremità asse
T
Q
M
øN j6
V h9
H
I A GxE
F B
L (*): S216A=Resolver, S216B=Encoder (SinCos and Dig+Hall)
58 Motion Catalogue
Technical Specification
Nm SHJ 22 Nm SHJ 23
1.25 3.25
SHJ 22 80 2
1 3
SHJ 23 40 2 SHJ 23 80 2
0.75 2.25
0,5 1,5
0.25 0.75
rpm rpm
0 0
1000 2000 3000 4000 5000 6000 7000 8000 1000 2000 3000 4000 5000 6000 7000 8000
Nm SHJ 31 Nm SHJ 32
3.25 3.25
SHJ 32 40 2 SHJ 32 80 2
3 3
1,5 1,5
0.75 0.75
rpm rpm
0 0
1000 2000 3000 4000 5000 6000 7000 8000 1000 2000 3000 4000 5000 6000 7000 8000
Nm SHJ 33
5
SHJ 33 40 2 SHJ 33 80 2
4
Safe Operating Areas Area Operativa di Sicurezza Caractéristiques de fonctionnement Kennlinien Área operativa de seguridad
Data refers to supply voltage 230Vac -10% I dati sono riferiti alla tensione di alimen- Les données se réfèrent à la tension Die Daten beziehen sich auf eine Netzspan- Los datos se refieren a la tensión de
and 0.98 drive voltage drop. tazione 230Vac -10% e caduta di tensione d’alimentation 230Vac -10% et à la chute nung 230 Vac -10 % und einen Antriebs- alimentación de 230Vca -10% y caída de
del drive 0,98. de tension du variateur 0,98. Spannungsabfall von 0,98. tensión del convertidor 0,98.
SHJ Servomotors
Dimensions and Weights Dimensioni e Pesi Dimensions et Poids Abmessungen und Gewichte Dimensiones y Pesos
Type Weight B L A C E F G H K I M N O Q T V D d
kg [lbs] mm [inch]
SHJ 22 1.5 132 152 7 - 56 20 56 28 5.5 2.5 63 40 - - 10.2 3 9 j6 M3
[3.3] [5.2] [6] [0.3] [2.2] [0.8] [2.2] [1.1] [0.2] [0.1] [2.5] [1.6] [0.4] [0.1]
SHJ 23 2.0 172 192 7 - 56 20 56 28 5.5 2.5 63 40 - - 10.2 3 9 j6 M3
[4.4] [6.8] [7.6] [0.3] [2.2] [0.8] [2.2] [1.1] [0.2] [0.1] [2.5] [1.6] [0.4] [0.1]
SHJ 31 2.4 157 180 8 35 70 23 70 35 5.5 2.5 75 60 26 115 12.8 4 11 j6 M4
[5.3] [6.2] [4.1] [0.3] [1.4] [2.8] [0.9] [2.8] [1.4] [0.2] [0.1] [2.95] [2.4] [1.0] [4.5] [0.5] [0.2]
SHJ 32 3.1 177 200 8 35 70 23 70 35 5.5 2.5 75 60 26 115 12.8 4 11 j6 M4
[6.8] [7] [7.9] [0.3] [1.4] [2.8] [0.9] [2.8] [1.4] [0.2] [0.1] [2.95] [2.4] [1.0] [4.5] [0.5] [0.2]
SHJ 33 3.8 197 220 8 35 70 23 70 35 5.5 2.5 75 60 26 115 12.8 4 11 j6 M4
[6.4] [7.8] [8.7] [0.3] [1.4] [2.8] [0.9] [2.8] [1.4] [0.2] [0.1] [2.95] [2.4] [1.0] [4.5] [0.5] [0.2]
[Link] 59
Technical Specification
SHJ 4 Series
230-400V
inductance
Phase-to-phase
Phase-to-phase
Torque at
Servodrive
1000rpm
constant
resistance
BEMF at
current
current
at rated
Torque
Torque
Torque
Current
Inertia
power
speed
speed
Rated
Rated
rated
speed
Max
Max
Stall
Stall
(**)
Servomotor type
To Tmax J ω Tn Pn Io Imax In kt V1000(*) R (*) L (*)
[Nm] [Nm] [kg*cm2] [rpm] [Nm] [kW] [Arms] [Arms] [Arms] [Nm/Arms] [Vrms] [ohm] [mH] XVy-EV
SHJ 4 - 230Vac
SHJ 46 30 2 1.6 4.8 1.0 3000 1.5 0.46 1.9 5.8 1.7 0.88 57 12.1 23.8 10306
SHJ 46 50 2 5000 1.3 0.68 3.0 9.1 2.4 0.54 36 4.8 9.3 10306
SHJ 47 30 2 2.8 8.4 2.0 3000 2.6 0.82 3.4 10.4 3.2 0.81 57 4.2 11.5 10408
SHJ 47 50 2 5000 2.2 1.17 5.2 16.0 4.1 0.54 37 1.8 4.8 10612
SHJ 48 30 2 3.9 11.7 3.0 3000 3.5 1.09 4.6 14.0 4.1 0.85 60 2.6 8.3 10612
SHJ 48 50 2 5000 2.7 1.4 7.5 23.0 5.1 0.53 37 1.0 3.2 20816
SHJ 49 30 2 4.9 14.7 4.0 3000 4.2 1.32 5.6 17.1 4.8 0.87 62 1.9 6.8 10612
SHJ 49 50 2 5000 3.0 1.57 9.3 28.6 5.7 0.53 38 0.7 2.5 21020
SHJ 4 - 400Vac
SHJ 46 30 3 1.6 4.8 1.0 3000 1.5 0.46 1.2 3.6 1.1 1.36 92 31.6 62.7 10306
SHJ 46 50 3 5000 1.3 0.68 1.8 5.6 1.5 0.87 60 13.0 26.2 10306
SHJ 47 30 3 2.8 8.4 2.0 3000 2.6 0.82 1.9 5.9 1.8 1.44 99 12.9 35.1 10306
SHJ 47 50 3 5000 2.2 1.17 3.0 9.3 2.4 0.92 60 5.3 15.1 10306
SHJ 48 30 3 3.9 11.7 3.0 3000 3.5 1.09 2.6 8.1 2.3 1.52 104 7.8 24.5 10306
SHJ 48 50 3 5000 2.7 1.4 4.6 14.0 3.1 0.87 61 2.6 8.3 10612
SHJ 49 30 3 4.9 14.7 4.0 3000 4.2 1.32 3.5 10.6 3.0 1.4 101 5.0 18.2 10408
SHJ 49 50 3 5000 3.0 1.57 5.6 17.2 3.4 0.88 62 1.9 6.8 10612
Technical Specification Specifiche Tecniche Spécifications Techniques Technische Spezifikationen Especificaciones Técnicas
Motor data refers to winding heating of Dati motore per riscaldamento avvolgi- Données du moteur pour l’échauffement Motordaten für Wicklungserwärmung Datos del motor para temperatura de
100°C. menti di 100°C. des bobinages de 100°C. von 100°C. bobinado a 100°C.
Stall torque data refers to motor mounted La coppia di stallo si riferisce al motore Le couple à rotor bloqué se réfère au Das Dauerstillstandsmoment bezieht sich El par de bloqueo se refiere al motor insta-
in the horizontal position (flange dimension montato in posizione orizzontale (dimen- moteur monté en position horizontale auf den in horizontaler Lage montierten lado en posición horizontal (tamaño brida
85 * 85 * 15 mm [3.35 * 3.35 * 0.59 sione flangia 85 x 85 x 15 mm), massima (dimension de la bride 85 x 85 x 15 mm), Motor (Flanschabmessung 85 x 85 x 15 85 x 85 x 15 mm), temperatura ambiente
inches), ambient temperature max. 40°C temperatura ambiente 40°C, altitudine < température ambiante maximale 40°C, mm), maximale Umgebungstemperatur máxima 40°C, altitud < 1000 m sobre el
[104°F], altitude < 1000 m [3281 feet] 1000 m sul livello del mare. altitude < 1000 m au-dessus du niveau 40°C, Installationshöhe < 1000 m über nivel del mar.
at sea level. I valori di resistenza e FEM sono riferiti de la mer. dem Meeresspiegel. Los valores de resistencia y FEM se
Resistance and BEMF values are referred a 20°C. Les valeurs de résistance et FEM se Die Werte von Widerstand und EMK refieren a 20°C.
to 20°C [68°F]. réfèrent à 20°C. beziehen sich auf 20° C.
(*): tolerance ± 10%. (*): tolleranza ± 10%. (*): tolérance ± 10%. (*): Toleranz ± 10 %. (*): tolerancia ± 10%.
(**): for obtainable performances, (**): per le prestazioni ottenibili vedere (**): Pour les performances pouvant être (**): Für die erzielbaren Leistungen (**): para las prestaciones obtenibles,
see section “Suggested Drive-Motor la sezione “Suggested Drive-Motor obtenues, voir le paragraphe “Suggested siehe Abschnitt “Suggested Drive-Motor consulte la sección “Suggested Drive-
Matching” Matching”. Drive-Motor Matching”. Matching”. Motor Matching”.
Dimensions and Weights Dimensioni e Pesi Dimensions et Poids Abmessungen und Gewichte Dimensiones y Pesos
K
SHAFT END
Estremità asse
T
Q
M
øN j6
V h9
H
I A GxE
F B
L (*): S216A=Resolver, S216B=Encoder (SinCos and Dig+Hall)
60 Motion Catalogue
Technical Specification
Safe Operating Areas
Nm SHJ 46 Nm SHJ 47
7.5 15
6 12
SHJ 46 30 3 SHJ 46 50 3
3 6
1.5 3
rpm rpm
0 0
1000 2000 3000 4000 5000 6000 7000 8000 1000 2000 3000 4000 5000 6000 7000 8000
Nm SHJ 48 Nm SHJ49
15 25
12
SHJ 48 30 3 SHJ 48 50 3 20
SHJ 49 30 3 SHJ 49 50 3
9 15
6 10
3 5
rpm rpm
0 0
1000 2000 3000 4000 5000 6000 7000 8000 1000 2000 3000 4000 5000 6000 7000 8000
Safe Operating Areas Area Operativa di Sicurezza Caractéristiques de fonctionnement Kennlinien Área operativa de seguridad
Data refers to supply voltage 400Vac -10% I dati sono riferiti alla tensione di alimen- Les données se réfèrent à la tension Die Daten beziehen sich auf eine Netzspan- Los datos se refieren a la tensión de
and 0.98 drive voltage drop. tazione 400Vac -10% e caduta di tensione d’alimentation 400Vca -10% et à la chute nung 400 Vac -10 % und einen Antriebs- alimentación de 400Vca -10% y caída de
del drive 0,98. de tension du variateur 0,98. Spannungsabfall von 0,98. tensión del convertidor 0,98.
SHJ Servomotors
Dimensions and Weights Dimensioni e Pesi Dimensions et Poids Abmessungen und Gewichte Dimensiones y Pesos
Type Weight B L A C E F G H K I M N O Q T V D d
kg [lbs] mm [inch]
SHJ 46 3.0 180 210
[6.6] [7.1] [8.3]
SHJ 47 4.0 207 237
[8.8] [8.15] [9.3]
SHJ 48 5.0 235 265 15 40 85 30 85 42.5 6.5 3 100 80 28.5 121 16 5 14 j6 M4
[11] [9.25] [10.4] [0.6] [1.6] [3.3] [1.2] [3.3] [1.7] [0.3] [0.1] [3.9] [3.1] [1.1] [4.8] [0.6] [0.2]
SHJ 49 6.0 262 292
[13.2] [10.3] [11.5]
[Link] 61
Technical Specification
SBM 5 Series
230-400V
inductance
Torque at
Phase-to-phase
Phase-to-phase
Servodrive
1000rpm
constant
BEMF at
resistance
current
current
at rated
Torque
Torque
Current
Torque
Inertia
power
speed
speed
Rated
Rated
rated
speed
Max
Max
Stall
Stall
(**)
Servomotor type
To Tmax J ω Tn Pn Io Imax In kt V1000(*) R (*) L (*)
[Nm] [Nm] [kg*cm2] [rpm] [Nm] [kW] [Arms] [Arms] [Arms] [Nm/Arms] [Vrms] [ohm] [mH] XVy-EV
SBM 5 - 230Vac
SBM 51 20 2 2000 1.8 0.38 1.8 4.4 1.6 1.13 76 20.8 48.5 10306
30 2 2 5 1.25 3000 1.8 0.55 2.3 6.2 2.2 0.80 54 10.4 24.1 10306
40 2 4000 1.7 0.71 3.3 7.5 2.8 0.61 41 5.96 10.3 10408
SBM 52 20 2 2000 3.7 0.77 3.2 7.8 2.9 1.27 85 8.37 18.7 10408
30 2 4 10 2.00 3000 3.6 1.13 4.7 11.7 4.2 0.85 57 3.89 11.5 10408
40 2 4000 3.5 1.5 6.3 14.3 5.5 0.63 43 2.16 4.21 10612
SBM 53 20 2 2000 5.0 1.05 4.3 11.9 4.0 1.25 84 4.54 13.1 10408
30 2 5.4 15 2.75 3000 4.8 1.5 6.3 17.2 5.6 0.86 58 2.2 7.72 10612
40 2 4000 4.6 1.9 8.6 21.6 7.3 0.63 42 1.15 2.73 21020
SBM 54 20 2 2000 6.3 1.3 5.4 15.7 5.0 1.27 85 3.08 11.9 10612
30 2 6.9 20 3.5 3000 6.0 1.9 8.3 23.8 7.2 0.84 56 1.35 4.62 21020
40 2 4000 5.6 2.3 10.9 28.5 8.8 0.63 43 0.767 2.05 21530
SBM 55 20 2 2000 7.3 1.5 6.5 19.7 5.8 1.26 85 2.23 7.1 10612
30 2 8.2 25 4.25 3000 6.8 2.3 9.9 30.0 8.2 0.83 56 0.957 3.6 21020
40 2 4000 6.2 2.6 11.7 34.8 9.6 0.65 44 0.584 1.76 21530
SBM 56 20 2 2000 8.2 1.7 7.4 23.8 6.5 1.25 84 1.76 5.9 20816
30 2 9.3 30 5.00 3000 7.5 2.4 10.8 34.5 8.7 0.86 58 0.835 2.61 21530
40 2 4000 6.7 2.8 14.4 41.8 10.3 0.65 44 0.467 1.47 32040
SBM 57 20 2 2000 8.9 1.9 8.3 27.6 7.1 1.26 85 1.43 5.2 21020
30 2 10.4 35 5.75 3000 8.0 2.5 12.2 40.6 9.3 0.86 58 0.672 2.29 21530
40 2 4000 7.0 2.9 17.2 52.3 11.6 0.61 41 0.337 1.31 32550
SBM 58 20 2 2000 9.6 2.0 9.1 21.4 7.6 1.27 85 1.24 4.55 21020
30 2 11.5 40 6.5 3000 8.5 2.7 13.3 46.0 9.8 0.86 58 0.581 1.92 32040
40 2 4000 7.5 3.1 18.2 57.0 11.8 0.63 43 0.31 1.08 32550
SBM 5 - 400Vac
SBM 51 20 3 2000 1.8 0.38 0.9 2.2 0.8 2.25 151 84 192 10306
30 3 2 5 1.25 3000 1.8 0.55 1.4 3.5 1.3 1.40 95 32.7 70.7 10306
40 3 4000 1.7 0.71 1.8 4.4 1.5 1.13 76 20.8 48.5 10306
SBM 52 20 3 2000 3.7 0.77 1.7 4.2 1.6 2.38 160 28.7 73 10306
30 3 4 10 2.00 3000 3.6 1.13 2.6 6.5 2.4 1.53 103 12.3 36.9 10306
40 3 4000 3.5 1.5 3.4 8.5 3.0 1.67 79 7.03 21.4 10408
SBM 53 20 3 2000 5.0 1.05 2.4 6.6 2.2 2.27 153 15.5 48.3 10306
30 3 5.4 15 2.75 3000 4.8 1.5 3.5 9.7 3.1 1.53 103 6.71 21.2 10408
40 3 4000 4.6 1.9 4.7 13.0 4.0 1.14 77 3.7 13.3 10408
SBM 54 20 3 2000 6.3 1.3 3.0 8.6 2.7 2.31 155 9.77 34.6 10306
30 3 6.9 20 3.5 3000 6.0 1.9 4.4 12.8 3.9 1.56 105 4.67 17.6 10408
40 3 4000 5.6 2.3 6.0 17.2 4.9 1.15 78 2.58 10 10612
SBM 55 20 3 2000 7.3 1.5 3.5 10.6 3.1 2.34 158 7.73 28 10408
30 3 8.2 25 4.25 3000 6.8 2.3 5.3 16.0 4.4 1.55 104 3.37 12 10612
40 3 4000 6.2 2.6 7.1 21.6 5.4 1.15 78 1.84 7.7 20816
SBM 56 20 3 2000 8.2 1.7 4.1 13.3 3.7 2.25 151 5.51 23.1 10408
30 3 9.3 30 5.00 3000 7.5 2.4 6.2 19.7 5.0 1.51 102 2.52 9.9 10612
40 3 4000 6.7 2.8 8.0 25.5 5.7 1.17 79 1.53 5.9 20816
SBM 57 20 3 2000 8.9 1.9 4.5 15.0 3.8 2.32 156 4.89 20 10408
30 3 10.4 35 5.75 3000 8.0 2.5 6.9 23.0 5.3 1.51 102 2.06 9.2 21020
40 3 4000 7.0 2.9 9.0 30.0 6.0 1.16 78 1.24 5.2
SBM Servomotors
21020
SBM 58 20 3 2000 9.6 2.0 5.1 17.7 4.3 2.25 151 3.9 16 10612
30 3 11.5 40 6.5 3000 8.5 2.7 7.4 25.5 5.5 1.56 105 1.87 8.27 21020
40 3 4000 7.5 3.1 10.0 34.5 6.5 1.15 78 1.02 4.55 21020
Technical Specification Specifiche Tecniche Spécifications Techniques Technische Spezifikationen Especificaciones Técnicas
Motor data refers to winding heating of Dati motore per riscaldamento avvolgi- Données du moteur pour l’échauffement Motordaten für Wicklungserwärmung Datos del motor para temperatura de
100°C. menti di 100°C. des bobinages de 100°C. von 100°C. bobinado a 100°C.
Stall torque data refers to motor mounted La coppia di stallo si riferisce al motore Le couple à rotor bloqué se réfère au Das Dauerstillstandsmoment bezieht sich El par de bloqueo se refiere al motor
in the horizontal position (flange dimension montato in posizione orizzontale (dimensio- moteur monté en position horizontale auf den in horizontaler Lage montierten instalado en posición horizontal (tamaño
350 * 350 * 25 mm [13.78 * 13.78 * 0.98 ne flangia 350 x 350 x 25 mm), massima (dimension de la bride 350 x 350 x 25 Motor (Flanschabmessung 350 x 350 x brida 350 x 350 x 25 mm), temperatura
inches), ambient temperature max. 40°C temperatura ambiente 40°C, altitudine < mm), température ambiante maximale 25 mm), maximale Umgebungstemperatur ambiente máxima 40°C, altitud < 1000 m
[104°F], altitude < 1000 m [3281 feet] 1000 m sul livello del mare. 40°C, altitude < 1000 m au-dessus du 40°C, Installationshöhe < 1000 m über sobre el nivel del mar.
at sea level. I valori di resistenza e FEM sono riferiti niveau de la mer. dem Meeresspiegel. Los valores de resistencia y FEM se
Resistance and BEMF values are referred a 20°C. Les valeurs de résistance et FEM se Die Werte von Widerstand und EMK refieren a 20°C.
to 20°C [68°F]. réfèrent à 20°C. beziehen sich auf 20° C.
(*): tolerance ± 10%. (*): tolleranza ± 10%. (*): tolérance ± 10%. (*): Toleranz ± 10 %. (*): tolerancia ± 10%.
(**): for obtainable performances, (**): per le prestazioni ottenibili vedere (**): Pour les performances pouvant être (**): Für die erzielbaren Leistungen (**): para las prestaciones obtenibles,
see section “Suggested Drive-Motor la sezione “Suggested Drive-Motor obtenues, voir le paragraphe “Suggested siehe Abschnitt “Suggested Drive-Motor consulte la sección “Suggested Drive-
Matching” Matching”. Drive-Motor Matching”. Matching”. Motor Matching”.
62 Motion Catalogue
Technical Specification
Nm SBM51 Nm SBM52
7.5 15
6 12
4.5 9
3 6
1.5 3
rpm rpm
0 0
500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000
Nm SBM53 Nm SBM54
25 25
10 10
5 5
rpm rpm
0 0
500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000
Nm SBM55 Nm SBM56
37.5 37.5
22.5 22.5
15 15
7.5 7.5
rpm rpm
0 0
500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000
Nm SBM57 Nm SBM58
50 50
30 30
20 20
10 10
rpm rpm
0 0
500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000
: Max torque (intermittent duty cycle) : Continuous torque (Δt =100°C, S1 service)
Coppia Max (duty cycle intermittente) Coppia Continuativa (Δt =100°C, servizio S1)
Couple Maxi (duty cycle intermittente) Couple Continu (Δt =100°C, service S1)
Max. Drehmoment (Aussetz-Arbeitszyklus) Nennmoment (Δt = 100° C, Betrieb S1)
Par máx. (duty cycle intermitente) Par continuado (Δt =100°C, servicio S1)
Safe Operating Areas Area Operativa di Sicurezza Caractéristiques de fonctionnement Kennlinien Área operativa de seguridad
Data refers to supply voltage 400Vac -10% I dati sono riferiti alla tensione di alimen- Les données se réfèrent à la tension Die Daten beziehen sich auf eine Netzspan- Los datos se refieren a la tensión de
and 0.98 drive voltage drop. tazione 400Vac -10% e caduta di tensione d’alimentation 400Vca -10% et à la chute nung 400 Vac -10 % und einen Antriebs- alimentación de 400Vca -10% y caída de
del drive 0,98. de tension du variateur 0,98. Spannungsabfall von 0,98. tensión del convertidor 0,98.
[Link] 63
Technical Specification
SBM 7 Series
230-400V
inductance
Phase-to-phase
Torque at
Phase-to-phase
1000rpm
constant
Servodrive
BEMF at
resistance
current
current
at rated
Torque
Torque
Torque
Current
Inertia
power
speed
speed
Rated
Rated
rated
speed
Max
Max
Stall
Stall
(**)
Servomotor type
To Tmax J ω Tn Pn Io Imax In kt V1000(*) R (*) L (*)
[Nm] [Nm] [kg*cm2] [rpm] [Nm] [kW] [Arms] [Arms] [Arms] [Nm/Arms] [Vrms] [ohm] [mH] XVy-EV
SBM 7 - 230Vac
SBM 71 15 2 5.8 13 5.3 1500 5.3 0.83 3.3 7.1 3.0 1.79 120 9.19 31.2 10306
20 2 2000 5.0 1.0 4.6 9.9 3.9 1.27 86 4.61 16.1 10408
30 2 3000 4.5 1.4 6.5 14.2 5.0 0.89 60 2.3 10.4 10612
SBM 72 15 2 11 26 8.4 1500 10.1 1.6 6.2 14.2 5.7 1.79 120 2.96 17.5 10612
20 2 2000 10.0 2.1 8.7 20.0 7.9 1.26 85 1.47 8.95 21020
30 2 3000 9.0 2.8 12.7 29.2 10.4 0.87 58 0.71 4.38 21530
SBM 73 15 2 15.3 38 11.6 1500 13.8 2.2 8.8 22.0 8.0 1.73 117 1.55 11.03 21020
20 2 2000 13.3 2.8 11.8 29.0 10.2 1.30 88 0.858 5.54 21530
30 2 3000 12.0 3.8 17.7 44.0 13.9 0.87 58 0.379 2.56 32040
SBM 74 15 2 19.5 51 14.6 1500 17.2 2.7 11.3 29.0 9.9 1.73 117 1.03 8.6 21530
20 2 2000 16.5 3.5 14.9 39.0 12.6 1.31 88 0.586 4.47 21530
30 2 3000 14.5 4.6 23.2 60.0 17.3 0.84 57 0.244 1.69 32550
SBM 75 15 2 22.5 64 17.7 1500 19.0 3.0 13.2 37.0 11.1 1.71 115 0.75 6.55 21530
20 2 2000 18.0 3.8 17.1 48.0 13.7 1.31 88 0.447 2.95 32040
30 2 3000 15.5 4.9 26.4 74.0 18.2 0.85 57 0.189 1.37 32550
SBM 76 15 2 26 77 20.7 1500 21.0 3.3 15.0 44.0 12.1 1.73 117 0.615 5.13 32040
20 2 2000 19.5 4.1 20.6 60.0 15.5 1.26 85 0.33 2.78 32550
30 2 3000 16.5 5.2 30.0 88.0 19.0 0.87 58 0.156 1.18 43366
SBM 77 15 2 30 90 23.8 1500 24.5 3.8 17.2 51.0 14.0 1.75 118 0.524 4.31 32550
20 2 2000 22.8 4.8 23.3 69.0 17.7 1.29 87 0.284 1.82 32550
30 2 3000 18.8 5.9 36.3 107.0 22.7 0.83 56 0.118 0.72 43570
SBM 78 15 2 34 102 26.8 1500 28.1 4.1 20.2 60.0 16.7 1.68 113 0.416 2.45 32550
20 2 2000 26.0 5.4 27.0 80.0 20.6 1.26 85 0.232 1.21 43570
30 2 3000 21.0 6.5 40.5 121.0 25.0 0.84 57 0.103 0.65 44590
SBM 7 - 400Vac
SBM 71 15 3 5.8 13 5.3 1500 5.3 0.83 2.0 4.4 1.8 2.88 194 23.6 88.3 10306
20 3 2000 5.0 1.0 2.6 5.6 2.2 2.27 153 14.72 58 10306
30 3 3000 4.5 1.4 3.7 8.0 2.8 1.59 107 7.25 30.2 10408
SBM 72 15 3 11 26 8.4 1500 10.1 1.6 3.7 8.6 3.4 2.91 198 8.02 50.2 10408
20 3 2000 10.0 2.1 4.9 11.2 4.4 2.26 152 4.72 29.3 10408
30 3 3000 9.0 2.8 7.1 16.3 5.8 1.75 104 2.19 13.5 10612
SBM 73 15 3 15.3 38 11.6 1500 13.8 2.2 5.0 12.5 4.6 3.03 204 4.64 32.3 10612
20 3 2000 13.3 2.8 6.8 16.9 5.9 2.25 151 2.55 18.2 10612
30 3 3000 12.0 3.8 9.7 24.1 7.6 1.58 106 1.26 9.23 21020
SBM 74 15 3 19.5 51 14.6 1500 17.2 2.7 6.2 16.0 5.5 3.15 212 3.4 26.4 10612
20 3 2000 16.5 3.5 8.4 21.9 7.1 2.31 156 1.83 14.2 21020
30 3 3000 14.5 4.6 12.4 32.1 9.2 1.58 106 0.849 5.8 21530
SBM 75 15 3 22.5 64 17.7 1500 19.0 3.0 7.5 21.0 6.3 3.02 203 2.34 19.1 21020
20 3 2000 18.0 3.8 9.5 26.8 7.6 2.36 159 1.43 11 21020
30 3 3000 15.5 4.9 14.3 40.2 9.8 1.58 106 0.65 4.78 32040
SBM 76 15 3 26 77 20.7 1500 21.0 3.3 8.5 25.0 6.8 3.07 207 1.93 15.5 21020
20 3 2000 19.5 4.1 11.4 33.2 8.5 2.28 154 1.07 9.3 21530
30 3 3000 16.5 5.2 16.5 48.2 10.5 1.58 106 0.515 4.09 32040
SBM 77 15 3 30 90 23.8 1500 24.5 3.8 9.9 29.0 8.1 3.03 204 1.59 13.3 21530
20 3 2000 22.8 4.8 13.1 38.5 9.9 2.30 155 0.905 7.81 32040
30 3 3000 18.8 5.9 19.2 56.7 12.0 1.56 105 0.419 3.1 32550
SBM Servomotors
SBM 78 15 3 34 102 26.8 1500 28.1 4.4 11.2 33.0 9.2 3.05 205 1.37 10.7 21530
20 3 2000 26.0 5.4 14.7 43.8 11.3 2.31 156 0.782 5.86 32040
30 3 3000 21.0 6.6 21.6 64.2 13.3 1.58 106 0.361 2.94 32550
Technical Specification Specifiche Tecniche Spécifications Techniques Technische Spezifikationen Especificaciones Técnicas
Motor data refers to winding heating of Dati motore per riscaldamento avvolgi- Données du moteur pour l’échauffement Motordaten für Wicklungserwärmung Datos del motor para temperatura de
100°C. menti di 100°C. des bobinages de 100°C. von 100°C. bobinado a 100°C.
Stall torque data refers to motor mounted La coppia di stallo si riferisce al motore Le couple à rotor bloqué se réfère au Das Dauerstillstandsmoment bezieht sich El par de bloqueo se refiere al motor
in the horizontal position (flange dimension montato in posizione orizzontale (dimensio- moteur monté en position horizontale auf den in horizontaler Lage montierten instalado en posición horizontal (tamaño
450 * 450 * 25 mm [11.72 * 11.72 * 0.98 ne flangia 450 x 450 x 25 mm), massima (dimension de la bride 450 x 450 x 25 Motor (Flanschabmessung 450 x 450 x brida 450 x 450 x 25 mm), temperatura
inches), ambient temperature max. 40°C temperatura ambiente 40°C, altitudine < mm), température ambiante maximale 25 mm), maximale Umgebungstemperatur ambiente máxima 40°C, altitud < 1000 m
[104°F], altitude < 1000 m [3281 feet] 1000 m sul livello del mare. 40°C, altitude < 1000 m au-dessus du 40°C, Installationshöhe < 1000 m über sobre el nivel del mar.
at sea level. I valori di resistenza e FEM sono riferiti niveau de la mer. dem Meeresspiegel. Los valores de resistencia y FEM se
Resistance and BEMF values are referred a 20°C. Les valeurs de résistance et FEM se Die Werte von Widerstand und EMK refieren a 20°C.
to 20°C [68°F]. réfèrent à 20°C. beziehen sich auf 20° C.
(*): tolerance ± 10%. (*): tolleranza ± 10%. (*): tolérance ± 10%. (*): Toleranz ± 10 %. (*): tolerancia ± 10%.
(**): for obtainable performances, (**): per le prestazioni ottenibili vedere (**): Pour les performances pouvant être (**): Für die erzielbaren Leistungen (**): para las prestaciones obtenibles,
see section “Suggested Drive-Motor la sezione “Suggested Drive-Motor obtenues, voir le paragraphe “Suggested siehe Abschnitt “Suggested Drive-Motor consulte la sección “Suggested Drive-
Matching” Matching”. Drive-Motor Matching”. Matching”. Motor Matching”.
64 Motion Catalogue
Technical Specification
Safe Operating Areas
Nm SBM71 Nm SBM72
20 35
16 28
SBM 72 15 3 SBM 72 20 3 SBM 72 30 3
SBM 71 15 3 SBM 71 20 3 SBM 71 30 3
12 21
8 14
4 7
rpm rpm
0 0
500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000
Nm SBM73 Nm SBM74
50 62.5
30 37.5
20 25
10 12.5
rpm rpm
0 0
500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000
Nm SBM75 Nm SBM76
75 100
45 60
30 40
15 20
rpm rpm
0 0
500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000
Nm SBM77 Nm SBM78
125 125
75 75
50 50
25 25
rpm rpm
0 0
500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000
: Max torque (intermittent duty cycle) : Continuous torque (Δt =100°C, S1 service)
Coppia Max (duty cycle intermittente) Coppia Continuativa (Δt =100°C, servizio S1)
Couple Maxi (duty cycle intermittente) Couple Continu (Δt =100°C, service S1)
Max. Drehmoment (Aussetz-Arbeitszyklus) Nennmoment (Δt = 100° C, Betrieb S1)
Par máx. (duty cycle intermitente) Par continuado (Δt =100°C, servicio S1)
Safe Operating Areas Area Operativa di Sicurezza Caractéristiques de fonctionnement Kennlinien Área operativa de seguridad
Data refers to supply voltage 400Vac -10% I dati sono riferiti alla tensione di alimen- Les données se réfèrent à la tension Die Daten beziehen sich auf eine Netzspan- Los datos se refieren a la tensión de
and 0.98 drive voltage drop. tazione 400Vac -10% e caduta di tensione d’alimentation 400Vca -10% et à la chute nung 400 Vac -10 % und einen Antriebs- alimentación de 400Vca -10% y caída de
del drive 0,98. de tension du variateur 0,98. Spannungsabfall von 0,98. tensión del convertidor 0,98.
[Link] 65
Technical Specification
SBM 8 Series
400V
Torque at
inductance
1000rpm
constant
Servodrive
BEMF at
Phase-to-phase
Phase-to-phase
resistance
current
current
Torque
at rated
Torque
Torque
Current
Inertia
power
speed
speed
Rated
Rated
rated
speed
Max
Max
Stall
Stall
(**)
Servomotor type
To Tmax J ω Tn Pn Io Imax In kt V1000(*) R (*) L (*)
[Nm] [Nm] [kg*cm2] [rpm] [Nm] [kW] [Arms] [Arms] [Arms] [Nm/Arms] [Vrms] [ohm] [mH] XVy-EV
SBM 8 - 400Vac
SBM 82 10 3 1000 30.0 3.1 6.6 16.7 6.6 4.58 291 5.4 53.8 21020
20 3 30 80 60 2000 30.0 6.3 12.9 33.0 12.9 2.32 150 1.39 14.22 21530
30 3 3000 30.0 9.4 19.4 49.5 19.4 1.55 100 0.62 6.32 32550
SBM 84 10 3 1000 57.0 6.0 12.0 30.7 12.0 4.74 299 1.84 28.44 21530
20 3 57 152 90 2000 55.9 11.7 24.0 61.4 23.6 2.37 150 0.46 7.11 32550
30 3 3000 49.8 15.7 36.1 92.1 31.5 1.58 100 0.2 3.16 44590
SBM 86 10 3 1000 80.0 8.4 16.9 44.4 16.9 4.71 299 1.02 18.96 32040
20 3 80 214 120 2000 75.0 15.7 33.8 86.4 31.7 2.36 150 0.27 4.74 44590
30 3 3000 65.1 20.4 50.9 133.0 41.4 1.57 100 0.11 2.11 455110
SBM 88 10 3 1000 105.0 11.0 22.6 57.8 22.6 4.68 299 0.69 14.22 32550
20 3 105 282 150 2000 95.2 19.9 40.2 102.5 36.4 2.61 166 0.22 4.39 44590
30 3 3000 77.8 24.4 66.9 170.9 49.6 1.57 100 0.079 1.58 570140
SBM 8 … F (with fan) - 400Vac
SBM 82 … F 10 3 1000 46.2 4.8 10.4 26.2 10.1 4.59 291 5.4 53.8 21530
20 3 47 126 60 2000 46.1 9.7 20.2 51.6 19.4 2.38 150 1.39 14.22 32550
30 3 3000 45.0 14.1 30.3 77.4 28.4 1.58 100 0.62 6.32 43570
SBM 84 … F 10 3 85 228 90 1000 83.0 8.7 18.1 46.1 17.6 4.71 299 1.84 28.44 32040
20 3 2000 80.7 16.9 36.1 92.3 34.3 2.35 150 0.46 7.11 43570
30 3 3000 76.7 24.0 54.2 138.4 48.9 1.57 100 0.2 3.16 455110
SBM 86 … F 10 3 115 308 120 1000 114.5 11.9 24.4 64.1 24.4 4.70 299 1.02 18.96 32550
20 3 2000 106.8 22.4 48.8 124.7 45.4 2.36 150 0.27 4.74 455110
30 3 3000 101.8 31.9 73.4 192.4 65.0 1.57 100 0.11 2.11 5100180
SBM 88 … F 10 3 147 394 150 1000 143.0 14.9 31.8 80.7 30.4 4.71 299 0.69 14.22 43570
20 3 2000 133.8 28.0 56.1 143.2 51.1 2.62 166 0.22 4.39 570140
30 3 3000 133.5 41.9 94.0 261.2 85.3 1.56 100 0.07 1.49 7145290
SBM Servomotors
Technical Specification Specifiche Tecniche Spécifications Techniques Technische Spezifikationen Especificaciones Técnicas
Motor data refers to winding heating Dati motore per riscaldamento avvol- Données du moteur pour l’échauffement Motordaten für Wicklungserwärmung Datos del motor para temperatura de
of 100°C. Stall torque data refers to gimenti di 100°C. La coppia di stallo si des bobinages de 100°C. Le couple à rotor von 100°C. Das Dauerstillstandsmoment bobinado a 100°C.
motor flanged to 20 mm [0.79 inches] riferisce al motore flangiato in posizione bloqué se réfère au moteur monté en posi- bezieht sich auf den in horizontaler El par de bloqueo se refiere al motor insta-
thick aluminium base at 20°C [68°F] in orizzontale (dimensione base di alluminio tion horizontale (dimension de la base en Lage montierten Motor (Abmessung lado en posición horizontal (tamaño base
horizontal position, ambient temperature = 20 mm, 20°C), massima temperatura aluminium = 20 mm, 20°C), température Aluminiumgrundfläche = 20 mm, 20°C), de aluminio = 20 mm, 20°C), temperatura
20°C [68°F], altitude < 1000 m [3281 ambiente 20°C, altitudine < 1000 m sul ambiante maximale 20°C, altitude < 1000 maximale Umgebungstemperatur 20°C, ambiente máxima 20°C, altitud < 1000 m
feet] at sea level. livello del mare. m au-dessus du niveau de la mer. Installationshöhe < 1000 m über dem sobre el nivel del mar.
Resistance and BEMF values are referred I valori di resistenza e FEM sono riferiti Les valeurs de résistance et FEM se Meeresspiegel. Los valores de resistencia y FEM se
to 20°C [68°F]. a 20°C. réfèrent à 20°C. Die Werte von Widerstand und EMK refieren a 20°C.
beziehen sich auf 20°C.
(*): tolerance ± 10%. (*): tolleranza ± 10%. (*): tolérance ± 10%. (*): Toleranz ± 10 %. (*): tolerancia ± 10%.
(**): for obtainable performances, (**): per le prestazioni ottenibili vedere (**): Pour les performances pouvant être (**): Für die erzielbaren Leistungen (**): para las prestaciones obtenibles,
see section “Suggested Drive-Motor la sezione “Suggested Drive-Motor obtenues, voir le paragraphe “Suggested siehe Abschnitt “Suggested Drive-Motor consulte la sección “Suggested Drive-
Matching” Matching”. Drive-Motor Matching”. Matching”. Motor Matching”.
66 Motion Catalogue
Technical Specification
Nm SBM82 Nm SBM82 … F
125 150
100 120
SB
SB
M
SB
82
M
75 90 30
82
SB
82
SBM
M
SB
20
82
10
F
M
30
3
82
82
F
3
F
20
10
50 60
3
3
25 30
rpm rpm
0 0
500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000
Nm SBM84 Nm SBM84 … F
200 300
160 240
SB
SB
SBM
M
84
M
120 30 180 SB
84
84
SBM
SB
3 M
20
84
M
10
84
30
84
3
20
F
10
80 120
3
3
F
F
40 60
rpm rpm
0 0
500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000
Nm SBM86 Nm SBM86 … F
300 400
240 320
SB
SB
SBM
SB
M
SBM
SB
86 M
M
180 240
M
86
86
30
86
86
30
86
3
20
3
20
10
10
F
3
3
3
120 160
3
F
F
60 80
rpm rpm
0 0
500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000
Nm SBM88 Nm SBM88 … F
350 500
280 400
SBM
SB
SB
SB
SBM
M
SB
M
M
SBM Servomotors
88
M
88
210
88
300 88
88
88
30
30
20
10
3
3
20
10
F
3
3
3
3
140 200
F
70 100
rpm rpm
0 0
500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000
: Max torque (intermittent duty cycle) : Continuous torque (Δt =100°C, S1 service)
Coppia Max (duty cycle intermittente) Coppia Continuativa (Δt =100°C, servizio S1)
Couple Maxi (duty cycle intermittente) Couple Continu (Δt =100°C, service S1)
Max. Drehmoment (Aussetz-Arbeitszyklus) Nennmoment (Δt = 100° C, Betrieb S1)
Par máx. (duty cycle intermitente) Par continuado (Δt =100°C, servicio S1)
Safe Operating Areas Area Operativa di Sicurezza Caractéristiques de fonctionnement Kennlinien Área operativa de seguridad
Data refers to supply voltage 400Vac -10% I dati sono riferiti alla tensione di alimen- Les données se réfèrent à la tension Die Daten beziehen sich auf eine Netzspan- Los datos se refieren a la tensión de
and 0.98 drive voltage drop. tazione 400Vac -10% e caduta di tensione d’alimentation 400Vca -10% et à la chute nung 400 Vac -10 % und einen Antriebs- alimentación de 400Vca -10% y caída de
del drive 0,98. de tension du variateur 0,98. Spannungsabfall von 0,98. tensión del convertidor 0,98.
[Link] 67
Technical Specification
SBM 9 Series
400V
inductance
Phase-to-phase
Phase-to-phase
Torque at
1000rpm
resistance
constant
Servodrive
BEMF at
current
current
Torque
at rated
Torque
Torque
Current
Inertia
power
speed
speed
Rated
Rated
rated
speed
Max
Max
Stall
Stall
(**)
Servomotor type
To Tmax J ω Tn Pn Io Imax In kt V1000(*) R (*) L (*)
[Nm] [Nm] [kg*cm2] [rpm] [Nm] [kW] [Arms] [Arms] [Arms] [Nm/Arms] [Vrms] [ohm] [mH] XVy-EV
SBM 9 - 400Vac
SBM 92 10 3 1000 92 9.6 18.6 49,7 18.6 4.95 299 1.063 21.56 32550
20 3 92 246 220 2000 92 19.2 39.0 99,2 39.0 2.36 150 0.276 5.39 44590
30 3 3000 87 27.3 58.0 149,0 54.9 1.57 100 0.121 2.4 570140
SBM 94 10 3 1000 175 18.3 36.8 94,8 36.8 4.76 299 0.355 10.78 33570
20 3 175 469 360 2000 170 35.5 83.1 213,2 80.7 2.11 133 0.068 2.13 5100180
30 3 3000 144 45.2 111.0 284,0 91.3 1.58 100 0.04 1.2 7145290
SBM 96 10 3 1000 254 26.6 53.8 138,0 53.8 4.72 299 0.195 7.19 44590
20 3 254 682 490 2000 231 48.3 107.6 275,0 97.8 2.36 150 0.048 1.8 7145290
30 3 3000 185 58.1 161.0 413,0 117.3 1.58 100 0.021 0.8 7190350
SBM 98 10 3 1000 325 34.1 63.0 61,0 61.3 5.27 333 0.162 6.66 455110
20 3 332 891 630 2000 288 60.2 158.0 404,0 137.1 2.10 133 0.025 1.06 6125280
30 3 3000 215 67.5 212.0 540,0 137.1 1.57 100 0.014 0.6 7230420
SBM 9 … F (with fan) - 400Vac
SBM 92 … F 10 3 1000 120 12.6 25.6 66 25.6 4.69 299 1.063 21.56 32550
20 3 120 322 220 2000 117 24.5 51.0 130 49.7 2.35 150 0.28 5.39 455110
30 3 3000 112 35.2 76.4 197 71.3 1.57 100 0.12 2.4 5100180
SBM 94 … F 10 3 1000 227 23.8 48.8 126 47.9 4.73 299 0.355 10.78 44590
20 3 231 620 360 2000 221 46.2 110.6 288 105.8 2.09 133 0.07 2.13 7145290
30 3 3000 200 62.8 147.0 376 127.3 1.57 100 0.04 1.2 7190350
SBM 96 … F 10 3 1000 326 34.2 71.5 184 69.4 4.69 299 0.2 7.19 570140
20 3 337 905 490 2000 308 64.4 143.6 367 131.2 2.35 150 0.05 1.8 7230420
30 3 3000 275 86.4 215.0 549 175.5 1.57 100 0.02 0.8 8280400
SBM 98 … F 10 3 1000 421 44.2 85.0 216 81.0 5.20 333 0.16 6.66 5100180
20 3 442 1187 630 2000 393 82.1 211.0 540 187.6 2.09 133 0.03 1.06 8280400
30 3 3000 345 108.3 282.1 725 220.2 1.57 100 0.014 0.6 8280400
SBM Servomotors
Technical Specification Specifiche Tecniche Spécifications Techniques Technische Spezifikationen Especificaciones Técnicas
Motor data refers to winding heating Dati motore per riscaldamento avvol- Données du moteur pour l’échauffement Motordaten für Wicklungserwärmung Datos del motor para temperatura de
of 100°C. Stall torque data refers to gimenti di 100°C. La coppia di stallo si des bobinages de 100°C. Le couple à rotor von 100°C. Das Dauerstillstandsmoment bobinado a 100°C.
motor flanged to 20 mm [0.79 inches] riferisce al motore flangiato in posizione bloqué se réfère au moteur monté en posi- bezieht sich auf den in horizontaler El par de bloqueo se refiere al motor insta-
thick aluminium base at 20°C [68°F] in orizzontale (dimensione base di alluminio tion horizontale (dimension de la base en Lage montierten Motor (Abmessung lado en posición horizontal (tamaño base
horizontal position, ambient temperature = 20 mm, 20°C), massima temperatura aluminium = 20 mm, 20°C), température Aluminiumgrundfläche = 20 mm, 20°C), de aluminio = 20 mm, 20°C), temperatura
20°C [68°F], altitude < 1000 m [3281 ambiente 20°C, altitudine < 1000 m sul ambiante maximale 20°C, altitude < 1000 maximale Umgebungstemperatur 20°C, ambiente máxima 20°C, altitud < 1000 m
feet] at sea level. livello del mare. m au-dessus du niveau de la mer. Installationshöhe < 1000 m über dem sobre el nivel del mar.
Resistance and BEMF values are referred I valori di resistenza e FEM sono riferiti Les valeurs de résistance et FEM se Meeresspiegel. Los valores de resistencia y FEM se
to 20°C [68°F]. a 20°C. réfèrent à 20°C. Die Werte von Widerstand und EMK refieren a 20°C.
beziehen sich auf 20°C.
(*): tolerance ± 10%. (*): tolleranza ± 10%. (*): tolérance ± 10%. (*): Toleranz ± 10 %. (*): tolerancia ± 10%.
(**): for obtainable performances, (**): per le prestazioni ottenibili vedere (**): Pour les performances pouvant être (**): Für die erzielbaren Leistungen (**): para las prestaciones obtenibles,
see section “Suggested Drive-Motor la sezione “Suggested Drive-Motor obtenues, voir le paragraphe “Suggested siehe Abschnitt “Suggested Drive-Motor consulte la sección “Suggested Drive-
Matching” Matching”. Drive-Motor Matching”. Matching”. Motor Matching”.
68 Motion Catalogue
Technical Specification
Nm SBM92 Nm SBM92 … F
350 500
280 400
210 SB 300 SB SB
SBM
SB
SB
M M
92 92
M
92
M
30 30
92
20
92
92
3 3
20
3 F
10
140 200
10
F
3
3
3
F
70 100
rpm rpm
0 0
500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000
Nm SBM94 Nm SBM94 … F
600 750
480 600
SB SB
SBM
SB
SBM
M
SB
M
94
M
360 94 450
94
30
94
94
30
94
20
3
20
10
F
10
3
3
F
3
3
240 300
F
120 150
rpm rpm
0 0
500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000
Nm SBM96 Nm SBM96 … F
1000 1100
800 880
SB
M
SBM
SB
SB
600 M 660 96
SBM
M
SB
96 30
M
96
96
30 3
96
96
20
3 F
10
20
3
10
400 440
3
F
3
3
200 220
rpm rpm
0 0
500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000
Nm SBM98 Nm SBM98 … F
1100 1500
880 1200
SB
SB
M
SBM
SB
M
98
SBM
SB
M
98
30 98
M
98 1
SBM Servomotors
660 3 900
20
30
98
98
3
3
0
20
F
10
3
3
F
3
440 600
F
220 300
rpm rpm
0 0
500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000
: Max torque (intermittent duty cycle) : Continuous torque (Δt =100°C, S1 service)
Coppia Max (duty cycle intermittente) Coppia Continuativa (Δt =100°C, servizio S1)
Couple Maxi (duty cycle intermittente) Couple Continu (Δt =100°C, service S1)
Max. Drehmoment (Aussetz-Arbeitszyklus) Nennmoment (Δt = 100° C, Betrieb S1)
Par máx. (duty cycle intermitente) Par continuado (Δt =100°C, servicio S1)
Safe Operating Areas Area Operativa di Sicurezza Caractéristiques de fonctionnement Kennlinien Área operativa de seguridad
Data refers to supply voltage 400Vac -10% I dati sono riferiti alla tensione di alimen- Les données se réfèrent à la tension Die Daten beziehen sich auf eine Netzspan- Los datos se refieren a la tensión de
and 0.98 drive voltage drop. tazione 400Vac -10% e caduta di tensione d’alimentation 400Vca -10% et à la chute nung 400 Vac -10 % und einen Antriebs- alimentación de 400Vca -10% y caída de
del drive 0,98. de tension du variateur 0,98. Spannungsabfall von 0,98. tensión del convertidor 0,98.
[Link] 69
Technical Specifications
Dimensions and Weights Dimensioni e Pesi Dimensions et Poids Abmessungen und Gewichte Dimensiones y Pesos
152
Øc9 4FORI EQUIDIST.
100
ØC95 j6
16
50
0.05
3 Øc6 Øc6
6
36 B 90
21.5 100
Lt
6 B3/B35 BASEPLATE ON REQUEST
SUPPORTO B3/B35 A RICHIESTA
19 j6
DRIVE-END SIDE
6
SBM 7 La 91
90°- STEP TURNABLE CONNECTOR BOX
SCATOLA CONNETTORI RUOTABILE A PASSI DI 90°
50
POWER CONNECTOR (*)
0.05 CONNETTORE POTENZA
SIGNAL CONNECTOR (S213F)
CONNETTORE SEGNALE
13
ø1
65
ØC24 j6
100
207
4HOLES EQUALLY SPACED
4FORI EQUIDIST.
ØC130
145
j6
Øc11
M8
19
72.5
0.05
3.5 Øc9
50 B Øc9
7.5
125
27 Lt
7 145
B3/B35 BASEPLATE ON REQUEST
24 j6
B La Lt Weight
Servomotors
mm feet mm feet mm feet kg lbs
SBM 51 71 2.8 92 3.6 178 7.0 3.5 7.7
SBM 52 93 3.7 114 4.5 200 7.9 4.5 9.9
SBM 53 115 4.5 136 5.4 222 8.7 5.5 12.1
SBM 54 136 5.4 157 6.2 243 9.6 6.5 14.3
SBM 55 158 6.2 179 7.0 265 10.4 7.5 16.5
SBM Servomotors
70 Motion Catalogue
Technical Specification
Dimensions and Weights Dimensioni e Pesi Dimensions et Poids Abmessungen und Gewichte Dimensiones y Pesos
SBM 8 La 142
M40 x 1.5 HOLE SIGNAL CONNECTOR (S213F)
82 20 FORO
M16 x 1.5 FORO CONNETTORE SEGNALE
0.05 HOLE
4 LIFTING TOOLS
GOLFARI
ø215
272
4FORI EQUIDIST.
Øc180 j6
Øc42 j6
200
25
100
0.05
40 Øc12 B3/B35 BASEPLATE ON REQUEST
12
40 B SUPPORTO B3/B35 A RICHIESTA
Øc12
Lt 216
45 8 236
M1 Øc42 j6
DRIVE-END SIDE
ALBERO LATO COMANDO
12
296
EQUIDIST.
Øc180 j6
Øc42 j6
200
224
Øc14.0 4FORI
25
112
0.05
SBM Servomotors
B La Lt Weight
Servomotors
mm feet mm feet mm feet kg lbs
SBM 82 156 6.1 110 4.3 259 10.2 35 77.2
SBM 84 231 9.1 185 7.3 333 13.1 46 101.4
SBM 86 306 12.0 260 10.2 408 16.1 57 125.7
SBM 88 380 15.0 334 13.1 483 19.0 68 149.9
SBM 82 … F 205 8.1 110 4.3 353 13.9 38 83.8
SBM 84 … F 280 11.0 185 7.3 428 16.9 50 110.2
SBM 86 … F 354 13.9 260 10.2 502 19.8 62 136.7
SBM 88 … F 354 13.9 334 13.1 577 22.7 74 163.1
[Link] 71
Technical Specifications
Dimensions and Weights Dimensioni e Pesi Dimensions et Poids Abmessungen und Gewichte Dimensiones y Pesos
174
ø300
M20
361
Øc242 j6
Øc48 j6
4FORI EQUIDIST.
264
40
132
0.05
18
60 B SUPPORTO B3/B35 A RICHIESTA
Øc14
51.5 DRIVE-END SIDE Lt 285
9 ALBERO LATO COMANDO
309
Øc48 j6
SBM 9 ... F La
M16x1.5 HOLE M50x1.5 HOLE
FORO SIGNAL CONNECTOR (S213F)
FORO CONNETTORE SEGNALE
110 35 LIFTING TOOLS
GOLFARI
0.05
4
188
ø300
M20
389
Øc242j6
Øc48j6
4FORI EQUIDIST.
264
292
Øc19
40
146
0.05
14
Øc
B La Lt Weight
Servomotors
mm feet mm feet mm feet kg lbs
SBM 92 200 7.9 172 6.8 340 13.4 64 141.1
SBM 94 307 12.1 279 11.0 447 17.6 101 222.7
SBM 96 414 16.3 386 15.2 554 21.8 139 306.4
SBM 98 521 20.5 493 19.4 661 26.0 178 392.4
SBM 92 … F 300 11.8 172 6.8 470 18.5 89 196.2
SBM 94 … F 407 16.0 279 11.0 577 22.7 126 277.8
SBM 96 … F 514 20.2 386 15.2 684 26.9 164 361.6
SBM 98 … F 621 24.4 493 19.4 791 31.1 203 447.5
72 Motion Catalogue
Technical Specification
Bearing Load Diagrams Diagramma di carico dei Diagramme de la charge Lastdiagramm für die Lager Diagrama de
cuscinetti des roulements carga de los cojinetes
The maximum permissi- La coppia radiale massima Le couple radial maximum Das maximal zulässige Diagrama de carga de los
ble radial load depends on ammissibile dipende dalla admissible dépend de la Moment hängt von der cojinetes
the desired service length. durata del servizio. I dati durée du service. Les don- Betriebsdauer ab. Die El par radial máximo admi-
The maximum radial load di carico radiale sono rife- nées de la charge radiale Daten zur Radiallast sible depende de la dura-
data are referred to 20.000 riti a 20.000 ore di vita dei se réfèrent à 20.000 heu- beziehen sich auf eine ción del servicio. Los datos
hours bearing lifetime and cuscinetti e la capacità del res de vie des roulements Lager-Lebensdauer von de carga radial se refieren
load capacity referenced carico è riferita al centro et la capacité de charge se 20.000 Stunden, und die a 20.000 horas de vida de
to the middle of output della sporgenza dell’albe- réfère au centre du bout Lastkapazität bezieht sich los cojinetes y la capaci-
shaft and standard shaft ro con diametro standard. d’arbre avec un diamètre auf die Mitte des Wellen- dad de la carga se refiere
diameter. The axial load Il carico assiale non può standard. La charge axiale vorsprungs mit Standard- al centro del voladizo del
cannot be greater than superare il 20% del carico ne peut dépasser 20% de durchmesser. Die Axiallast eje con diámetro estándar.
20% of the maximum massimo assiale consen- la charge maximale axiale darf 20 % der maximal La carga axial no puede
permissible radial load. tito. admise. zulässigen Radiallast nicht superar el 20% de la carga
überschreiten. máxima axial permitida.
Caution! Attention! Achtung!
Attenzione! ¡Atención!
Avoid axial shock on shaft Eviter tout choc axial sur l’arbre lors Während der Montage dürfend keine
Durante l’assemblaggio evitare colpi Durante la instalación, evite golpes
during assembling. de l’assemblage. Schläge auff die Welle erfolgem.
assiali all’albero. axiales en el eje.
N N
750 5000
SHJ 4
SHJ 3
600 4000
450 3000
SHJ 2
300 2000
SBM 7
150 1000
SBM 5
0
rpm 0
rpm
1000 2000 3000 4000 5000 6000 7000 8000 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000
N
25000
20000
15000
10000
SBM 9
5000
SBM 8
0
rpm
500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 4000
SBM Servomotors
[Link] 73
Technical Specifications
Holding Brake Specifiche freno Caractéristiques du Daten Haltebremse Especificaciones del freno
Specifications di stazionamento frein de stationnement de estacionamiento
The holding brake (nomi- Il freno di stazionamento Le frein de stationnement Die Haltebremse (Nenn- El freno de estacionami-
nal supply voltage 24 Vdc(tensione di alimentazione (tension d’alimentation Speisespannung 24 Vdc ento (tensión de aliment-
±5%) is built in the driv-
nominale 24 Vdc ±5%) è nominale 24 Vcc ±5%) est ± 5 %) ist im Motor, ación nominal de 24 Vcc
ing end side of the motor;
incorporato nel motore incorporé au moteur côté B-Lagerseite, eingebaut ±5%) se incorpora en la
it brakes when the voltage
lato accoppiamento e accouplement et s’arrête und schließt sich bei Span- parte de acoplamiento
drops. chiude per caduta di par coupure de courant. nungsabfall. del motor y se cierra por
tensione. A cause des pertes de Aufgrund der durch caída de tensión.
Due to power losses A causa delle perdite di puissance dues au frein, die Bremse bedingten A causa de las pérdidas
generated by the brake, potenza dovute al freno, les valeurs de couple Leistungsverluste müssen de potencia debidas al
the torque values must i valori di coppia devono doivent être diminuées de die Drehmomentwerte bei freno, los valores de par
be reduced to 5% for SHJ essere ridotti del 5% nei 5% sur les moteurs de la Motoren der Serie SHJ deben reducirse un 5%
series and 10% for SBM motori serie SHJ e del série SHJ et de 10% sur um 5% und bei Motoren en los motores serie SHJ
series. 10% nei motori serie les moteurs de la série der Serie SBM um 10% y un 10% en los motores
SBM. SBM. verringert werden. serie SBM.
Fan Specifications Specifiche ventilatore Caractéristiques du ventilateur Daten Lüfter Especificaciones del ventilador
(*) Torque and current data are increased (*) I dati di coppia e corrente devono (*) Les données du couple et du courant (*) Die Daten zu Drehmoment und Strom (*) Los datos de par y corriente deben
of approx. 40% (except for max essere incrementati del 40% circa doivent être augmentées d’environ müssen um etwa 40% erhöht werden incrementarse un 40% aproximada-
torque and max current). (ad esclusione dei dati di coppia e 40% (sauf les données de couple et
corrente massima). de courant maximum). (dies gilt nicht für die Daten von max. mente (excluyendo los datos de par y
Drehmoment und max. Strom). corriente máxima).
74 Motion Catalogue
Feedback Devices
The generation of 5- La generazione di encoder La génération des codeurs Die Generation der 5-spu- La generación de encoders
trace SinCos encoders SinCos a 5 tracce supera i SinCos à 5 traces dépasse rigen SinCos-Encoder SinCos de 5 canales supera
overcomes the traditional limiti di risoluzione di resol- les limites de résolution übertrifft die Auflösungs- los límites de resolución
resolution limitations ver ed encoder digitali. des résolveurs et des begrenzung von Resolvern del resolvers y encoders
of resolvers and digital Il segnale è assoluto nel codeurs numériques. und Digitalencodern. digitales.
encoders. giro meccanico sin dall’ac- Le signal est absolu dans Nach dem Einschalten wird La señal es absoluta en
The encoder signal, suit- censione, grazie alla traccia le tour mécanique dès l’al- ein zur mechanischen Um- el giro mecánico desde la
ably processed by the sinusoidale ad 1 ciclo/giro. lumage, grâce à la trace drehung absolutes Signal ascensión, gracias al reco-
drive, is absolute from La precisione nel primo giro sinusoïdale à 1 cycle/tour. erzeugt. rrido sinusoidal de 1 ciclo/
start-up within the me- è limitata all’accuratezza La précision lors du Die Präzision der ersten revolución.
chanical revolution. della traccia assoluta, ma premier tour est limitée Umdrehung ist auf die
The absolute signal is ob- raggiunto l’indice, la stessa à l’exactitude de la trace Genauigkeit der absoluten La precisión en la primera
tained by processing the viene affinata dall’elettro- absolue, mais lorsque Spur beschränkt. Nach revolución está limitada a
one cycle/rev trace; after nica di interpolazione che l’indice est atteint, cette Erreichen des Index jedoch la exactitud del recorrido
one revolution, the high- sincronizza la lettura con dernière est affinée par wird sie durch die Interpo- absoluto, pero alcanzado el
resolution index pulse is l’indice. A bassa velocità o le dispositif électroni- lationselektronik erhöht, índice, ésta se perfecciona
sensed and synchronised in posizionamento, la lettura que d’interpolation qui die das Lesen mit der con la electrónica de inter-
with the incremental utilizza le tracce incremen- synchronise la lecture à Inkrementalspur synchroni- polación que sincroniza la
SHJ - SBM Servomotors
trace reading to attain a tali per raggiungere una l’indice. A petite vitesse siert. Bei niedriger Drehzahl lectura con el índice. A baja
maximum accuracy. The risoluzione virtualmente ou en positionnement, la oder bei der Positionierung velocidad o en posiciona-
resolution attainable with illimitata. lecture utilise les traces verwendet der Geber die miento, la lectura utiliza los
the incremental traces, Questo consente di otte- incrémentielles pour obte- Inkrementalspuren, um eine recorridos incrementales
useful at low speed and nere elevate omogeneità nir une résolution illimitée virtuell unbegrenzte Auflö- para conseguir una resolu-
in positioning is virtually di rotazione a bassissimi virtuellement. sung zu erreichen. ción virtualmente ilimitada.
unlimited. Consequently, giri, superando i tradizionali Cela permet d’obtenir des Hierdurch kann eine hohe
excellent low speed servo limiti di encoder digitali e homogénéités de rotation Rotationshomogenität bei Esto permite obtener
performance and homo- resolver, e consentendo élevées à très bas tours, niedrigsten Umdrehungen una gran homogeneidad
geneous rotation can be l’adozione di strategie di en dépassant les limites erzielt werden, indem de rotación a bajísimas
achieved. controllo innovative, quali il traditionnelles de codeurs die bekannten Grenzen revoluciones, superando
The traditional limits controllo in accelerazione. digitaux et de résolveurs von Digitalencodern und los tradicionales límites
of digital sensors are Tutti i segnali analogici sono et permettant l’adoption Resolvern überschritten de encoders digitales y
overcome and innovative differenziali. de stratégies de contrôle werden und der Einsatz resolvers, y permitiendo la
control strategies, such as Gli encoder hanno LED ser- novatrices, comme le innovativer Steuerungsstra- adopción de estrategias de
acceleration loop control, vocontrollato per mantenere contrôle en accélération. tegien ermöglicht wird, wie control innovadoras, como
are possible. All analogue un funzionamento affidabile Tous les signaux analogi- beispielsweise die Steue- el control de la aceleración.
signals are balanced and anche alle più alte tempe- ques sont différentiels. rung bei Beschleunigung. Todas las señales analógi-
differential. rature operative e ruotano Les codeurs ont la LED Alle Analogsignale sind cas son diferenciales.
[Link] 75
Feedback Devices
The encoder single LED su cuscinetti di precisione servo-contrôlée pour differential. En el encoder existen unos
is servo controlled to separati e disaccoppiati da maintenir un fonctionne- Die Encoder verfügen über LED servocontrolados
grant a long duration and un giunto elastico. ment fiable, même aux einstellbare LEDs, um auch para mantener un funcio-
reliable operation at the températures de fonction- bei sehr hohen Tempera- namiento seguro, aunque
highest temperature. All nement les plus élevées turen einen zuverlässigen a temperaturas operativas
encoders run on their own et en tournant sur les Betrieb beizubehalten, más altas ruedan sobre
precision bearings and are roulements de précision und sie drehen sich auf los cojinetes de precisión
uncoupled from the motor séparés et désaccouplés Präzisionslagern, die durch separados y desacoplados
shaft via a torsionally stiff par un joint charnière. eine elastische Verbindung por una unión elástica.
coupling. getrennt und entkoppelt
sind.
The resolver is a transduc- Il resolver è un trasduttore Le résolveur est un Der Resolver ist ein Wandler, El resolver es un transduc-
er supplying two absolute che fornisce due segnali transducteur qui fournit der bei einer mechanischen tor que proporciona dos
sinusoidal signals (sine sinusoidali (seno e coseno) deux signaux sinusoïdaux Umdrehung zwei absolute señales sinusoidales (seno
and cosine) within a me- assoluti in un giro meccani- (sinus et cosinus) absolus Sinussignale liefert (Sinus y coseno) absolutas en
chanical revolution. Both co. Sia la sincronizzazione pendant un tour mécani- und Cosinus). Sowohl una revolución mecánica.
the synchronisation of del campo magnetico che que. La synchronisation die Synchronisierung des Tanto la sincronización del
the magnetic field and the la retroazione di velocità du champ magnétique et Magnetfelds als auch die campo magnético como la
speed / position feedback / posizione utilizzano gli la rétroaction de vitesse Drehzahl-/Positionsrückfüh- retroacción de velocidad/
use the same signals. stessi segnali. / position utilisent les rung verwenden dieselben posición utilizan las mismas
As compared to the 5- È evidente, rispetto all’enco- même signaux. Signale. señales.
trace SinCos encoder, the der SinCos a 5 tracce, che Il est évident que, par rap- Es ist zu beachten, dass Es evidente, respecto al en-
resolution of the speed / la risoluzione dell’anello di port au codeur SinCos à 5 die Auflösung der Drehzahl coder Sincos de 5 canales,
position loop is limited to velocità /posizione è limitata traces, la résolution de la / Position im Vergleich zum que la resolución del bucle
the analogue/digital con- alla conversione analogico/ boucle de vitesse/position 5-spurigen SinCos-Encoder de velocidad/posición está
version of the used drive. digitale del drive utilizzoto. est limitée à la conversion hier auf die Auflösung limitada a la conversión
analogique/numérique du der analogen / digitalen analógica/digital del conver-
variateur utilisé. Wandlung des verwendeten tidor utilizado.
Servostellers begrenzt ist.
- Absolute Encoders - Encoder Assoluto - Codeurs Absolus - Absolute Encoder (die Karte Encoder absoluto
(Needs EXP-ABS-EV card). (Serve la scheda EXP-ABS-EV) (Il faut la carte EXP-ABS-EV) EXP-ABS-EV ist erforderlich) (Requiere la placa EXP-ABS-EV)
phase shift
Supply voltage / Tensione di alimentazione +5V ±5%
Vpp=1V
76 Motion Catalogue
Feedback Devices
Absolute encoders are Gli encoder assoluti sono Les codeurs absolus sont Die absoluten Encoder sind Los encoders absolutos son
similar to 5-trace SinCos simili agli encoder SinCos a similaires aux codeurs SinCos den 5-spurigen SinCos-Enco- similares a los encoders
encoders, in that both are 5 tracce in quanto entrambi à 5 traces, car ils sont tous dern ähnlich, da beide die 360° SinCos de 5 canales puesto
absolute within one revolu- sono assoluti con giro singo- les deux absolus avec un absolut auflösen. Der Hauptun- que ambos son absolutos
tion. The main difference lo. La differenza principale è tour simple. La principale terschied liegt in der Art, in der con giro único. La diferencia
is in how this information il modo in cui questa infor- différence est le mode dans diese Information zum Antrieb principal es el modo en el que
is fedback to the drive. mazione viene retroazionata lequel cette information geführt wird. Außerdem se remite esta información
In addition the absolute verso il drive. In aggiunta gli est rétro-actionnée vers le können die absoluten Encoder al convertidor. Además, los
encoders can be multi-turn, encoder assoluti possono variateur En plus les codeurs über Multiturn verfügen und encoders absolutos pueden
allowing the retention of the essere multi giro permetten- absolus peuvent être multitour ermöglichen somit die Beibe- ser multirevoluciones para
absolute position over a de- do di mantenere la posizione permettant ainsi de maintenir haltung der absoluten Position permitir mantener la posición
fined number of revolutions assoluta per un certo nume- la position absolue pendant für eine bestimmte Anzahl von absoluta para un cierto núme-
The absolute encoder with ro di giri. un certain nombre de tours. Umdrehungen. ro de revoluciones.
EnDat (Encoder Data) proto- L’encoder assoluto con pro- Le codeur absolu avec pro- Der absolute Encoder mit El encoder absoluto con pro-
col sends the absolute po- tocollo EnDat (Encoder Data) tocole EnDat (Encoder Data) EnDat-Protokoll (Encoder Data) tocolo EnDat (Encoder Data)
sition back as RS-485 true rimanda la posizione assolu- renvoie la position absolue überträgt die absolute Position envía la posición absoluta
binary information through ta come vera informazione comme réelle information bi- als echte binäre Information como información binaria
a synchronous-serial proto- binaria RS-485 tramite un naire RS-485 par un protocole RS-485 über ein synchrones, verdadera RS-485 entre un
col. This makes it possible protocollo seriale sincrono. série synchrone. Cela permet serielles Protokoll. Hier- protocolo serie síncrono. Esto
to transmit position values Ciò permette di trasmette- de transmettre les valeurs de durch können die Werte der permite transmitir los valores
as well as parameters quick- re i valori di posizione e i position et les paramètres, Positionen und der Parameter de posición y los parámetros
ly and reliably with only 4 parametri in modo veloce ed de manière rapide et fiable, schnell und zuverlässig über- en modo rápido y fiable utili-
signal lines. affidabile utilizzando unica- en utilisant uniquement 4 tragen werden, indem lediglich zando sólo 4 líneas de señal.
The absolute encoders with mente 4 linee di segnale. Gli lignes de signal. Les codeurs 4 Signalleitungen verwendet Los encoders absolutos con
EnDat protocol transmit encoder assoluti con proto- absolus avec protocole EnDat werden. Die absoluten Encoder protocolo EnDat transmiten y
and receive data synchro- collo EnDat trasmettono e transmettent et reçoivent les mit EnDat-Protokoll senden und reciben los datos sincroniza-
nised with a Clock signal. ricevono i dati sincronizzati données synchronisées au empfangen die synchronisier- dos con la señal Clock.
Thanks to the high clock con il segnale Clock. signal Clock. ten Daten mit dem Taktsignal. Gracias a la alta frecuencia
frequency, the data transfer Grazie all’alta frequenza di Grâce à la haute fréquence de Dank der hohen Taktfrequenz de Clock, la transferencia de
is very fast. Clock, il trasferimento dati Clock, le transfert des données erfolgt die Datenübertragung datos se realiza rápidamente.
Absolute measuring sys- avviene molto velocemente. s’effectue très rapidement. sehr schnell. Los sistemas de medida
tems featuring the EnDat I sistemi di misurazione Les systèmes de mesure Die absoluten Messsysteme, absoluta caracterizados por el
protocol also provide incre- assoluta caratterizzati dal absolue caractérisés par le die durch das EnDat-Protokoll protocolo EnDat ofrecen tam-
mental signals to minimise protocollo EnDat forniscono protocole EnDat fournissent charakterisiert werden, liefern bién señales incrementales
the dead times in highly anche dei segnali incremen- également des signaux incré- auch Inkrementalsignale, um con el objetivo de minimizar
dynamic control systems. tali al fine di minimizzare i mentiels afin de minimiser les die Totzeiten in hochdyna- los tiempos muertos en los
The EnDat protocol also tempi morti nei sistemi di temps morts dans les systè- mischen Steuersystemen auf sistemas de control altamente
permits the transmission controllo altamente dinamici. mes de contrôle hautement ein Mindestmaß zu beschrän- dinámicos. El protocolo
(reading and/or writing) of Il protocollo EnDat permette dynamiques. Le protocole ken. Das EnDat-Protokoll er- EnDat permite también la
additional information such anche la trasmissione (lettu- EnDat permet également la möglicht auch die Übertragung transmisión (lectura y/o
as operating parameters, ra e/o scrittura) di informa- transmission (lecture et/ou (Lesen und / oder Schreiben) escritura) de informaciones
encoder parameters, and zioni addizionali come ad écriture) d’informations addi- zusätzlicher Informationen, wie adicionales como por ejemplo
parameters from the ma- esempio parametri operativi, tionnelles comme par exem- zum Beispiel von Betriebspa- los parámetros operativos,
chine manufacturer. parametri encoder e parame- ple les paramètres opération- rametern, Encoderparametern los parámetros del encoder
The absolute encoders with tri forniti dal produttore della nels, les paramètres codeur et oder von vom Gerätehersteller y los parámetros proporcio-
EnDat protocol allows high macchina. les paramètres fournis par le gelieferten Parametern. nados por el fabricante de la
reliable information trans- Gli encoder assoluti con pro- fabricant de la machine. Die absoluten Encoder mit máquina.
mission, thanks to the high tocollo EnDat permettono Les codeurs absolus avec EnDat-Protokoll ermöglichen Los encoders absolutos con
system security through the inoltre una trasmissione dati protocole EnDat permettent außerdem eine höchst zuver- protocolo EnDat permiten
cyclic redundancy check altamente affidabile grazie également une transmission lässige Datenübertragung dank además una transmisión
and alarms/messages all’alto livello di sicurezza del des données très fiable grâce dem hohen Sicherheitsniveau de datos totalmente fiable
that can be evaluated for sistema tramite il controllo à l’excellent niveau de sécurité des Systems über die Kontrolle gracias al alto nivel de segu-
monitoring and diagnostics, della ridondanza del ciclo du système au moyen du der Zyklusredundanz und der ridad del sistema mediante el
without additional lines. e agli allarmi/messaggi che contrôle de la redondance du Alarme / Fehlermeldungen, die control de la redundancia del
The advantage of using possono essere valutati per cycle et des alarmes/messa- ohne zusätzliche Leitungen für ciclo y las alarmas/mensajes
absolute encoders with il controllo e la diagnostica ges qui peuvent être estimés die Kontrolle und Diagnostik que pueden evaluarse para
EnDat protocol is the high senza linee addizionali. pour le contrôle et le diagnos- ausgewertet werden können. el control y el diagnóstico sin
reliability of transmission, Il vantaggio offerto dall’uti- tic sans lignes additionnelles. Der Vorteil bei der Verwendung líneas adicionales.
the complementary output lizzo degli encoder assoluti L’avantage offert par l’utilisation von absoluten Encodern mit La ventaja que ofrece el
SHJ - SBM Servomotors
of the incremental signals con protocollo EnDat è des codeurs absolus avec EnDat-Protokoll liegt im hohen uso de encoders absolutos
for highly dynamic control l’alto livello di affidabilità protocole EnDat est le haut Zuverlässigkeitsniveau bei der con protocolo EnDat es el
loops, the storage of all della trasmissione, l’uscita niveau de fiabilité de la trans- Übertragung, im zusätzlichen alto nivel de fiabilidad de la
parameters of absolute complementare dei segnali mission, la sortie complémen- Ausgang der Inkremental- transmisión, la salida com-
encoder relevant for auto- incrementali per anelli di taire des signaux incrémentiels signale für hochdynamische plementaria de las señales
matic self-commisioning, controllo altamente dina- pour les boucles de contre Regelkreise, in der Speicherung incrementales para bucles de
the reduction of wiring cost, mici, la memorizzazione di particulièrement dynamiques, aller Parameter des abso- control altamente dinámicos,
the support of monitoring tutti i parametri dell’encoder la mémorisation de tous les luten Encoders, die für die la memorización de todos
and diagnostics functions, assoluto importanti per la paramètres du codeur absolu, automatische Inbetriebnahme los parámetros del encoder
both before and during messa in servizio automa- importants pour la mise en ser- wichtig sind, die Verringerung absoluto importantes para la
operation. tica, la riduzione dei costi vice automatique, la réduction der Verkabelungskosten, die puesta en marcha automática,
Many of the absolute en- di cablaggio, il supporto des coûts du câblage, la gestion Unterstützung der Kontroll- la reducción de los costes de
coders with synchronous- delle funzioni di controllo e des fonctions de contrôle et de und Diagnosefunktionen cableado, la posibilidad de
serial data transmission are diagnostica sia prima che diagnostic, avant et pendant le sowohl vor als auch während control y diagnóstico, ambos
available either with the SSI durante il ciclo operativo. cycle de fonctionnement. Beau- dem Betriebszyklus. Viele antes y durante el ciclo opera-
protocol or with the bidi- Molti degli encoder assoluti coup des codeurs absolus avec der absoluten Encoder mit tivo. Muchos de los encoders
rectional EnDat protocol . con trasmissione sincrona transmission synchrone des synchroner Übertragung der absolutos con transmisión
dei dati seriali sono disponi- données série sont disponibles seriellen Daten sind sowohl síncrona de los datos serie
bili sia con il protocollo SSI avec le protocole SSI, ainsi mit SSI-Protokoll als auch están disponibles tanto con
sia con il protocollo EnDat qu’avec le protocole EnDat mit EnDat-Protokoll in beide el protocolo SSI como con el
bidirezionale. bidirectionnel. Richtungen erhältlich. protocolo EnDat bidireccional.
[Link] 77
Feedback Devices
- Digital Encoders - Encoder Digitali - Codeurs Numériques - Encoder mit Hallsonde - Encoders digitales
with Hall Effect con Sonda di Hall avec Sonde de Hall con sonda de Hall
Incremental signals
Technical data / Dati tecnici
TTL signal 1 360°el.
Supply voltage / Tensione di alimentazione +5V ±5%
(4096 c/rev.) 0
90°el.
Incremental signals / Segnali incrementali:
TTL signal 2
(4096 c/rev.) 0 - Trace / Tratti two 90° electrical phase-shifted square-wave
- Voltage / Tensione TTL
- c/rev (cycle per revolution / tratti per rotazione) 4096
- XVy-EV resolution / Risoluzione lettura XVy-EV 4096
- Accuracy / Precisione ±16’’
Absolute signals
90°el.
Absolute signals / Segnali assoluti:
0 index - Trace / Tratti three 90° mech. phase-shifted square-wave per rev
- Voltage / Tensione TTL
Hall sensor I 90° - XVy-EV resolution / Risoluzione lettura XVy-EV 212
(1 c/rev.)
Hall sensor II
(1 c/rev.) Zero index / Tacca di zero 1
15°
Code: - for SBM Servomotors S7HH9
- for SHJ Servomotors on request
Hall sensor III 30°
Identification code / Codice di identificazione E
(1 c/rev.)
Digital encoders provide Gli encoder digitali forni- Les codeurs numériques Die Encoder liefern zwei um Los encoders digitales pro-
two 90° electrical phase- scono due impulsi a treno fournissent deux impul- 90° versetzte elektrische, porcionan dos impulsos de
shifted TTL square-wave d’onda quadra ruotati di sions par train d’onde rechteckige Spannungen, tren de onda cuadrada con
pulse trains, one reference 90° elettrici, l’impulso di carrée tournés de 90° einen Nullimpuls und drei un desfase eléctrico de 90°,
mark pulse (zero index), riferimento (tacca di zero) e électriques, l’impulsion de absolute Spuren (Sensoren el impulso de referencia
and three absolute traces tre tracce assolute (sensori référence (encoche zéro) mit Halleffekt). (muesca de cero) y tres vías
(Hall effect sensors). ad effetto hall). et trois traces absolues absolutas (sensores con
(capteurs à effet hall). Die absoluten Spuren efecto hall).
The absolute traces are Le tracce assolute sono werden für die Identifi-
used to sense the position usate per identificare la posi- Les traces absolues sont zierung der Position der Las vías absolutas se utili-
of the rotor magnets. zione dei magneti del rotore. utilisées pour identifier la Rotormagneten verwendet. zan para identificar la posi-
There is one hall sensor Esiste un sensore di hall per position des aimants du Für jede Motorphase gibt ción de los imanes del rotor.
for each motor phase, ciascuna fase motore, alline- rotor, Il existe un capteur es einen Hallsensor, der zur Existe un sensor de hall
aligned with the stator ato con l’avvolgimento dello de hall pour chaque phase Statorwicklung ausgerich- para cada fase del motor,
winding. The Hall sensors statore. I sensori di hall sono moteur, aligné au bobi- tet ist. Die Hallsensoren alineado con el devanado
are used to give a coarse usati per dare l’indicazione nage du stator. Les cap- werden zur Angabe der del estátor. Los sensores de
power-up position indica- della posizione all’avvio. teurs de hall sont utilisés Rotorlage beim Einschalten hall se utilizan para dar la
tor. pour fournir la position au verwendet. indicación de la posición de
démarrage. puesta en marcha.
SHJ - SBM Servomotors
78 Motion Catalogue
Ordering codes
SHJ 2 Servomotors
S2450 SHJ 22 80 2 5 09K 4 54 R 230V - 8000rpm - Resolver - Motor length 2
Servomotori Serie SHJ S2451 SHJ 23 40 2 5 09K 4 54 R 230V - 4000rpm - Resolver - Motor length 3
Servomoteurs Série SHJ S2452 SHJ 23 80 2 5 09K 4 54 R 230V - 8000rpm - Resolver - Motor length 3
Servomotoren Serie SHJ
Servomotores serie SHJ SHJ 3 Servomotors
S2453 SHJ 31 80 2 5 11K 1 54 R 230V - 8000rpm - Resolver - Motor length 1
SHJ 4 Servomotors
S2600 SHJ 46 30 2 5 14K 1 54 R 230V - 3000rpm - Resolver - Motor length 6
S2601 SHJ 46 50 2 5 14K 1 54 R 230V - 5000rpm - Resolver - Motor length 6
[Link] 79
Ordering codes
SBM 5 Servomotors
S2486 SBM 51 20 3 5 19K 1 54 R 400V - 2000rpm - Resolver - Motor length 1
S2300 SBM 51 30 3 5 19K 1 54 R 400V - 3000rpm - Resolver - Motor length 1
Servomotori Serie SBM S2308 SBM 51 30 3 5 19K 1 54 S 400V - 3000rpm - SinCos - Motor length 1
Servomoteurs Série SBM S2487 SBM 51 40 3 5 19K 1 54 R 400V - 4000rpm - Resolver - Motor length 1
Servomotoren Serie SBM
Servomotores serie SBM S2488 SBM 52 20 3 5 19K 1 54 R 400V - 2000rpm - Resolver - Motor length 2
S2301 SBM 52 30 3 5 19K 1 54 R 400V - 3000rpm - Resolver - Motor length 2
S2309 SBM 52 30 3 5 19K 1 54 S 400V - 3000rpm - SinCos - Motor length 2
S2489 SBM 52 40 3 5 19K 1 54 R 400V - 4000rpm - Resolver - Motor length 2
S2318 SBM 53 30 3 5 19K 1 54 R B 400V - 3000rpm - Resolver - Motor length 3 - 24V brake
S2326 SBM 53 30 3 5 19K 1 54 S B 400V - 3000rpm - SinCos - Motor length 3 - 24V brake
S2319 SBM 54 30 3 5 19K 1 54 R B 400V - 3000rpm - Resolver - Motor length 4 - 24V brake
S2327 SBM 54 30 3 5 19K 1 54 S B 400V - 3000rpm - SinCos - Motor length 4 - 24V brake
S2320 SBM 55 30 3 5 19K 1 54 R B 400V - 3000rpm - Resolver - Motor length 5 - 24V brake
S2328 SBM 55 30 3 5 19K 1 54 S B 400V - 3000rpm - SinCos - Motor length 5 - 24V brake
S2321 SBM 56 30 3 5 19K 1 54 R B 400V - 3000rpm - Resolver - Motor length 6 - 24V brake
S2329 SBM 56 30 3 5 19K 1 54 S B 400V - 3000rpm - SinCos - Motor length 6 - 24V brake
S2322 SBM 57 30 3 5 19K 1 54 R B 400V - 3000rpm - Resolver - Motor length 7 - 24V brake
S2330 SBM 57 30 3 5 19K 1 54 S B 400V - 3000rpm - SinCos - Motor length 7 - 24V brake
S2323 SBM 58 30 3 5 19K 1 54 R B 400V - 3000rpm - Resolver - Motor length 8 - 24V brake
S2331 SBM 58 30 3 5 19K 1 54 S B 400V - 3000rpm - SinCos - Motor length 8 - 24V brake
80 Motion Catalogue
Ordering codes
S2350 SBM 73 30 3 5 24K 1 54 R B 400V - 3000rpm - Resolver - Motor length 3 - 24V brake
SBM Servomotors
S2358 SBM 73 30 3 5 24K 1 54 S B 400V - 3000rpm - SinCos - Motor length 3 - 24V brake
S2351 SBM 74 30 3 5 24K 1 54 R B 400V - 3000rpm - Resolver - Motor length 4 - 24V brake
S2359 SBM 74 30 3 5 24K 1 54 S B 400V - 3000rpm - SinCos - Motor length 4 - 24V brake
S2352 SBM 75 30 3 5 24K 1 54 R B 400V - 3000rpm - Resolver - Motor length 5 - 24V brake
S2360 SBM 75 30 3 5 24K 1 54 S B 400V - 3000rpm - SinCos - Motor length 5 - 24V brake
S2353 SBM 76 30 3 5 24K 1 54 R B 400V - 3000rpm - Resolver - Motor length 6 - 24V brake
S2361 SBM 76 30 3 5 24K 1 54 S B 400V - 3000rpm - SinCos - Motor length 6 - 24V brake
S2354 SBM 77 30 3 5 24K 1 54 R B 400V - 3000rpm - Resolver - Motor length 7 - 24V brake
S2362 SBM 77 30 3 5 24K 1 54 S B 400V - 3000rpm - SinCos - Motor length 7 - 24V brake
S2355 SBM 78 30 3 5 24K 1 54 R B 400V - 3000rpm - Resolver - Motor length 8 - 24V brake
S2363 SBM 78 30 3 5 24K 1 54 S B 400V - 3000rpm - SinCos - Motor length 8 - 24V brake
[Link] 81
Ordering codes
82 Motion Catalogue
Ordering codes
SBM Servomotors
[Link] 83
Ordering codes
Feedback Devices
Code Type Description Identification code
S7II2 Digital encoder + hall sensor, Heidenhain ERN 1323, 1024 c/rev (on request)
S7II8 Absolute encoder EnDat protocol, Heidenhain EQN 1325, 512 c/rev - 4096 turn (*) U
Endat 2.2 protocol
S7II3 Absolute encoder SSi protocol, Heidenhain EQN 1325, 512 c/rev - 4096 turn A
On request Absolute encoder Hiperface protocol, Stegmann SRS50-HAA0-K01 (Single, 512 EEprom, connector)
Dispositivi di Retroazione
On request Absolute encoder Hiperface protocol, Stegmann SRS50-HAA0-K02 (Single, 2048 EEprom, connector)
Dispositifs de Rétroaction
Geber
Feedback devices for SHJ
Dispositivos de realimentación S7II7 SinCos 5-traces, Hengstler S21, 2048 c/rev S
S7II6 2-pole resolver, Tamagawa (SHJ 4) R (standard)
84 Motion Catalogue
Note :
[Link] 85
Any information or Saremo lieti di riceve- Nous serons heureux Wir würden uns freuen, Estaremos encantados
suggestions that could re all’indirizzo e-mail: de recevoir à l’adresse: wenn Sie uns Informa- de recibirles en la direc-
help us to improve this techdoc@[Link] techdoc@gefran. tionen, die zur Verbes- ción de e-mail tech-
�����
catalogue are always qualsiasi informazione com toute information serung dieses Katalogs doc@[Link] para
welcome. Please send che possa aiutarci a mi- pouvant nous aider à beitragen können, an cualquier información
your comments to our gliorare questo catalogo. améliorer ce catalogue. folgende E-Mail-Adresse que pueda contribuir a
e-mail address at tech- schicken würden: tech-
����� mejorar este manual.
doc@[Link]. La GEFRAN S.p.A. si GEFRAN S.p.A. se ré- doc@[Link].
GEFRAN S.p.A. has a riserva la facoltà di serve le droit d’apporter GEFRAN S.p.A se reser-
policy of the continuous apportare modifiche e des modifications et des GEFRAN S.p.A. behält va el derecho de realizar
improvement of per- varianti a prodotti, dati, variations aux produits, sich das Recht vor, modificaciones y varia-
formance and range of dimensioni, in qualsiasi données et dimensions, ohne Verpflichtung zur ciones sobre los produc-
our products and there- momento senza obbligo à tout moment et sans Vorankündigung an tos, datos o medidas, en
fore the Company re- di preavviso. préavis. Produkten, Daten und cualquier momento y sin
tains the right to modify Abmessungen jederzeit previo aviso.
products, data and di- I dati indicati servono Les informations four- Änderungen oder Varian-
mensions without notice. unicamente alla descri- nies servent uniquement ten vorzunehmen. Los datos indicados
Although the data and zione dei prodotti e non à la description des están destinados única-
information contained in devono essere intesi produits et ne peuvent Die angeführten Daten mente a la descripción
this document is as ac- come proprietà assicura- en aucun cas revêtir un dienen lediglich der de los productos y no
curate as we can make it, te nel senso legale. aspect contractuel. Produktbeschreibung deben ser contemplados
it is intended to be used und dürfen nicht als ga- como propiedad asegu-
for product description Tutti i diritti riservati. Tous les droits sont rantierte Eigenschaften rada en el sentido legal.
purposes only and must réservés. im rechtlichen Sinne
not be interpreted as verstanden werden. Todos los derechos
being legally declared reservados.
specifications. Alle Rechte vorbehalten.
All rights reserved.
1S9I06
COD. 1S9I06 - 0.3 / 2-12-2013
SENSORMATE AG
GEFRAN INDIA
Steigweg 8,
CH-8355 Aadorf, Switzerland Survey No: 182/1 KH, Bhukum, Paud road,
Ph. +41(0)52-2421818 Taluka – Mulshi,
Fax +41(0)52-3661884 Pune - 411 042. MH, INDIA
[Link] Phone No.:+91-20-39394400
Fax No.: +91-20-39394401
[Link]@[Link]